ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Hammond Tornadoes high school football (Hammond, LA), 2026 season: 2-6. Last game: L 21-49 vs Covington on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
HAMMOND
HAMMOND 2-6
2026 SEASON
HAMMOND
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD2-6 this season
LAST GAMEL 21-49 vs COVINGTON
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 58.2 · Rush Off 64.8 · Pass Def 72.1 · Rush Def 60.2
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#49
SP Strength Index (of 128)
2-6
2026 record
-12.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
HAMMOND58.2 (+2)64.8 (+23)72.1 (-36)60.2 (-23)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

Hammond's ground game looks worse on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Hammond averaged 4.2 yards per carry (800 yards on 190 rushes) on the season, #51 in section, but that number is dragged down by a -38-yard game on 22 rushes against ScorePirate LA section #8 Northshore on 10/16. In all other games, Hammond is at 5.0 yards per carry (838 yards on 168 rushes), a figure that would rank #45 in section. It came against one of section's better run defenses (Northshore: 2.6 yards per carry, #10 of 112).

The biggest worry in Hammond's season has been the direction of its defense. The Tornadoes allowed 21.8 points per game over their first 5 games (2-3), #42 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), Hammond has allowed 38.3 points per game, a 76% rise, #100 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 31.6 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (30.6 points per game), Hammond allowed 25% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, the Tornadoes rank #65 in section in scoring defense.

Hammond committed 2.5 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #97 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 4 games since that slow start (0-4), the Tornadoes have committed 1.7 giveaways per game, a 33% drop, #74 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Hammond's last 4 opponents have averaged 0.8 per game, a #70 defense in section on the season, against 1.1 per game, #46 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.8 per game), Hammond turned it over 120% more than those defenses usually force. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, Hammond ranks #107 in section in giveaways.

Hammond's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Tornadoes averaged 19.3 points per game over their first 3 games (2-1), #87 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), Hammond has averaged 13.2 points per game, a 32% drop, #107 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 15.6 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (15.8 points per game), Hammond scored 16% less than those defenses usually allow. Hammond was held to 14 points or fewer 4 times in those games, including 7 against slidell-slidell-la on 10/8. On the season, the Tornadoes rank #105 in section in scoring.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Hammond has lost 5 straight, and a loss would make it 6 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Hammond is 13-2 all time when scoring 30-39 points. Hammond's last loss when scoring 30-39 points was September 22, 2023 against Fontainebleau (L, 34-35).

• Club Hammond is 11-2 all time when committing no turnovers. Hammond's last loss when committing no turnovers was October 18, 2024 against Mandeville (L, 19-41).

• Club Hammond has allowed 115 points over its last 3 games (38.3 a game, October 8, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 135, from October 11, 2024 through October 25, 2024.

MILESTONE WATCH

Hammond

  • Q. Louis needs 72 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 107.0 a game)
HAM — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
546PASS YDS
C-ATT35-66
COMP%53.0%
YPA8.3
TD3
INT6
QBR119.3
RUSHING LEADER
428RUSH YDS
CAR67
YPC6.4
RUSH TD4
REC4
REC YDS96
YPR24.0
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
34RUSH YDS
CAR8
YPC4.2
RUSH TD1
REC4
REC YDS145
YPR36.2
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
62REC YDS
REC5
YPR12.4
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
47REC YDS
REC4
YPR11.8
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
21TCKL
TFL8
SACKS3
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
20TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
S. Hing3 GMS
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL16
SACKS3
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL13
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL14
TFL0
SACKS0
PD5
FF0

DATA WARNING: HAMMOND OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/08/2026 GAME @ SLIDELL* MISSING

DATA WARNING: HAMMOND OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/01/2026 GAME VS. ST. PAUL'S* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

HAM — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 24.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
HAM — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 24 game; last updated Sep 29.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
T. JONES435/6653.0%5468.336119.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
Q. LOUIS4674286.44
T. JONES4501242.51
L. TERRELL48344.21
A. MCGARY46254.20
J. PETERS11-2-2.00
TEAM TOTALS41326094.66
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
L. TERRELL4414536.20
Q. LOUIS449624.01
N. WILSON256212.41
A. MCGARY444711.80
D. GORDON224321.50
J. THOMAS411212.00
D. PARKER1144.00
K. CREAR1122.00
TEAM TOTALS42241118.72
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
E. BEAUCHAMP321830000
J. LUCKETT320300000
K. SMITH319310000
K. ABRON318000000
S. HING316630000
J. THOMAS414002050
B. HOLLIDAY313310000
C. HARRISON213200010
P. ANDERSON312101020
K. WATKINS312000000
J. COLEMAN211100030
C. WARFORD29000010
T. GOODWIN28100000
S. TYNES12000001
T. ELZY12000010
T. BRIDGES11000001
T. JONES40000010
TEAM TOTALS419128830142
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: HAM

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-631831328.9
20235-523221223.2
20246-526726924.3
20257-428826426.2
20262-612422415.5
2022-2625-2624.1
HAM — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/04VS. PRAIRIEVILLEvsW26-12
09/11VS. ASCENSION CATHOLICvsL7-43
09/18@ L.W. HIGGINSatW25-3
09/24@ MANDEVILLE*atL13-37
10/01VS. ST. PAUL'S*vsL12-14
10/08@ SLIDELL*atL7-42
10/16NORTHSHOREvsL13-24
10/23COVINGTONatL21-49
SEASON RESULT2-6MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 2-6 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

HAM — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL815.528.0246.3278.747.236.7
HOME414.523.2184.0260.044.044.0
ROAD416.532.8308.7288.050.333.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 6/8 game(s), Home 3/4 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

HAM — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/4vs. PrairievilleW 26-122071353421081522601423+1
9/11vs. Ascension CatholicL 7-4388108196--------201-2
9/18@ L.W. HigginsW 25-3107178285--------212-1
9/24@ MandevilleL 13-37144188332260423020000-2
10/1vs. St. Paul'sL 12-14----------------------
10/8@ SlidellL 7-42------84190274------1-1
10/16vs. NorthshoreL 13-2452-3814------------2+1
10/23@ CovingtonL 21-4980229309------------1-1
AVERAGES113.0133.3246.3150.7128.0278.70.52.00.81.4-5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 6/8, defense 3/8, sacks/INT 4/8, sacks allowed 2/8, turnovers 7/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 58.2/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 64.8/100 (+23 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 72.1/100 (-36 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 60.2/100 (-23 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

HAM finished 2025 at 7-4. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 10-3 over @ AMITE (@ Amite finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 14-25 to COVINGTON (11-point margin).

LAST SEASON: HAM — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-05VS. DENHAM SPRINGSL0-11534200N/A
2025-09-12@ AMITEW1-1103333N/A
2025-09-19@ EAST ST. JOHNW2-1377248N/A
2025-09-25VS. L.W. HIGGINSW3-1490287N/A
2025-10-02@ SLIDELLW4-13528327407
2025-10-10@ ST. PAUL'S*L4-21241259N/A
2025-10-17VS. MANDEVILLE*W5-22017249281
2025-10-24COVINGTONL5-31425288142
2025-10-31VS. SALMENW6-34020445N/A
2025-11-07PONCHATOULAW7-33528395N/A
2025-11-14VS. CAPTAIN SHREVE**L7-42161N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS7-47-42882643031 (10)830 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
HAM HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• HAM forces 3+ takeaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• HAM rushes for 150+ yards (.737), but most recently lost to Covington when doing so

• HAM averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.800), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• HAM averages 7.0+ yards per play (.833), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• HAM's offense has averaged 2.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 5.6 YPC. (-59%)

• HAM's defense has averaged 12.8 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 8.3 YPA. (+56%)

• HAM's defense has averaged 38.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 25.2 points allowed per game. (+52%)

• HAM's offense has averaged 3.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 6.7 YPP. (-49%)

• HAM's offense has averaged 95.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 181.2 rush yards per game. (-47%)

• HAM's offense has averaged 5.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 9.6 YPA. (-47%)

• HAM's offense has averaged 161.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 296.0 total yards per game. (-45%)

• HAM's offense has averaged 2.2 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (+44%)

• HAM averages 6.8+ yards per play (HAM's own median) (.846)

• HAM's offense has averaged 66.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 114.7 pass yards per game. (-42%)

• HAM averages 8.7+ yards per attempt (HAM's own median) (.846)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

HAM -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 20 scored; vs 1035 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP 7+10-2.83330.6W60.798
2OFFYPA 8+12-3.80029.1W40.774
3DEFTurnovers 2+12-4.75016.8L10.745
4OFFTurnovers < 212-5.70628.8L10.710
5OFFRush Yds 150+14-5.73728.0L20.683
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (6 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- HAM ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
HAM rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards13-8.61925.3L2
HAM averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards13-4.76529.4L1
HAM averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards11-4.73329.5L1
HAM rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-3.50022.5L2
HAM rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways2-3.40016.4L2
HAM averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways4-1.80034.8W3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
HAMRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20013-8.61925.3
HAMYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+13-4.76529.4
HAMYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+11-4.73329.5
HAMRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-3.50022.5
HAMRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+2-3.40016.4
HAMYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 14-1.80034.8
HAM — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+12-3.80029.1W4
YPA < 8.03-8.27317.8L5 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00030.0W2
Pass Yds < 20013-11.54223.9L3 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+15-8.65225.7L2
Rush Yds < 1000-3.00014.0L3 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+14-5.73728.0L2
Rush Yds < 1501-6.14314.4L2 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+13-5.72228.6L1
YPC < 5.02-6.25014.9L3 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+12-5.70628.4L1
YPP < 6.03-6.33316.7L3 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+10-2.83330.6W6
YPP < 7.05-9.35719.0L5 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+10-12.45520.6L4
Turnovers < 15-1.83332.2W4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-8.27314.3L3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-4.33312.8W1 2 games without this stat on file
HAM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0006.7
Scores 10-192-10.16713.9
Scores 20-293-2.60022.6
Scores 30-396-01.00034.5
Scores 40+4-01.00043.0
HAM — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00025.5W2
YPA < 8.00-4.00013.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00026.0W1
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20015.8L3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40018.4L2
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00013.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33319.7L2
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33315.3L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50023.0L1
YPC < 5.01-3.25014.8L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66724.0L1
YPP < 6.00-3.00011.0L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00025.5W2
YPP < 7.00-4.00013.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28616.0L4
Turnovers < 1-------- 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-4.33316.5L3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50016.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
HAM — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0007.0
Scores 10-190-3.00012.7
Scores 20-292-1.66724.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
HAM — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25035.2L2
YPA < 8.03-3.50021.3W1 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00035.5L2
Pass Yds < 2004-4.50024.8L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50029.0L1
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25023.8L2 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-3.50029.0L1
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25023.8L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-4.42930.1L2
YPC < 5.01-2.33319.3L1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-4.20036.4L2
YPP < 6.03-2.60017.4W1 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00037.3L3
YPP < 7.04-3.57122.4L1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+15-9.62522.4L3
Turnovers < 10-4.00036.2L4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+12-4.75016.8L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 26-01.00014.3W6 2 games without this stat on file
HAM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-01.0004.3
Allows 10-195-2.71415.0
Allows 20-294-2.66725.0
Allows 30-390-3.00035.0
Allows 40+0-8.00046.4
HAM — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00039.5L2
YPA < 8.01-01.00012.0W1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00037.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50027.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-1.50027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00037.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50027.0L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00037.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33330.3L2
YPC < 5.0-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00039.5L2
YPP < 6.01-01.00012.0W1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00037.0L1
YPP < 7.01-1.50027.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33328.8L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00037.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66713.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00012.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
HAM — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0003.0
Allows 10-191-1.50013.0
Allows 20-290-1.00024.0
Allows 30-390-1.00037.0
Allows 40+0-3.00044.7
ON THE BRINK

HAMMOND

• HAMMOND has lost 5 straight (9/24/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• HAMMOND has been held under 100 passing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not been held under 100 passing in 3 straight since 9/12/25–9/25/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 6 straight (2023) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
HAMOFFENSEYPA 8.0+1512-3.80029.1W4
HAMOFFENSEYPA < 8.0113-8.27317.8L5
HAMOFFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00030.0W2
HAMOFFENSEPass Yds < 2002413-11.54223.9L3
HAMOFFENSERush Yds 100+2315-8.65225.7L2
HAMOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.00014.0L3
HAMOFFENSERush Yds 150+1914-5.73728.0L2
HAMOFFENSERush Yds < 15071-6.14314.4L2
HAMOFFENSEYPC 5.0+1813-5.72228.6L1
HAMOFFENSEYPC < 5.082-6.25014.9L3
HAMOFFENSEYPP 6.0+1712-5.70628.4L1
HAMOFFENSEYPP < 6.093-6.33316.7L3
HAMOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1210-2.83330.6W6
HAMOFFENSEYPP < 7.0145-9.35719.0L5
HAMOFFENSETurnovers 1+2210-12.45520.6L4
HAMOFFENSETurnovers < 165-1.83332.2W4
HAMOFFENSETurnovers 2+113-8.27314.3L3
HAMOFFENSETurnovers > 262-4.33312.8W1
HAMOFFENSEScores <1030-3.0006.7L3
HAMOFFENSEScores 10-19122-10.16713.9L5
HAMOFFENSEScores 20-2953-2.60022.6L1
HAMOFFENSEScores 30-3966-01.00034.5W6
HAMOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00043.0W4
HAMDEFENSEYPA 8.0+41-3.25035.2L2
HAMDEFENSEYPA < 8.063-3.50021.3W1
HAMDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00035.5L2
HAMDEFENSEPass Yds < 20084-4.50024.8L1
HAMDEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50029.0L1
HAMDEFENSERush Yds < 10041-3.25023.8L2
HAMDEFENSERush Yds 150+63-3.50029.0L1
HAMDEFENSERush Yds < 15041-3.25023.8L2
HAMDEFENSEYPC 5.0+73-4.42930.1L2
HAMDEFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33319.3L1
HAMDEFENSEYPP 6.0+51-4.20036.4L2
HAMDEFENSEYPP < 6.053-2.60017.4W1
HAMDEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00037.3L3
HAMDEFENSEYPP < 7.074-3.57122.4L1
HAMDEFENSETurnovers 1+2415-9.62522.4L3
HAMDEFENSETurnovers < 140-4.00036.2L4
HAMDEFENSETurnovers 2+1612-4.75016.8L1
HAMDEFENSETurnovers > 266-01.00014.3W6
HAMDEFENSEAllows <1066-01.0004.3W6
HAMDEFENSEAllows 10-1975-2.71415.0L1
HAMDEFENSEAllows 20-2964-2.66725.0L1
HAMDEFENSEAllows 30-3930-3.00035.0L3
HAMDEFENSEAllows 40+80-8.00046.4L8
STREAKS: HAM (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
HAMOFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
HAMDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (14 of 14 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

HAM OFFENSE

HAM's offense has averaged 2.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 5.6 YPC. (-59%)

HAM's offense has averaged 3.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 6.7 YPP. (-49%)

HAM's offense has averaged 95.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 181.2 rush yards per game. (-47%)

HAM's offense has averaged 5.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 9.6 YPA. (-47%)

HAM's offense has averaged 161.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 296.0 total yards per game. (-45%)

HAM's offense has averaged 2.2 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 28-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (+44%)

HAM's offense has averaged 66.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 114.7 pass yards per game. (-42%)

HAM's offense has averaged 13.2 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 30-game average is 22.6 points scored per game. (-42%)

HAM DEFENSE

HAM's defense has averaged 12.8 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 8.3 YPA. (+56%)

HAM's defense has averaged 38.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 25.2 points allowed per game. (+52%)

HAM's defense has averaged 9.4 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 6.6 YPP. (+42%)

HAM's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-39%)

HAM's defense has averaged 172.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 124.5 pass yards per game. (+38%)

HAM's defense has averaged 116.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 164.0 rush yards per game. (-29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
HAMDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5172.010124.5+38.2%
HAMOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 366.026114.7-42.5%
HAMDEFENSEteamPointslast 338.33025.2+51.9%
HAMOFFENSEteamPointslast 513.23022.6-41.7%
HAMDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5116.010164.0-29.3%
HAMOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 395.526181.2-47.3%
HAMOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3161.526296.0-45.4%
HAMDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.0281.6-39.1%
HAMOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 72.2281.5+44.4%
HAMDEFENSEteamYPAlast 512.8108.3+55.6%
HAMOFFENSEteamYPAlast 35.1269.6-47.3%
HAMOFFENSEteamYPClast 32.3265.6-58.8%
HAMDEFENSEteamYPPlast 59.4106.6+41.9%
HAMOFFENSEteamYPPlast 33.4266.7-48.9%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:44