ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Halifax Academy Knights high school football (Daytona Beach, FL), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: W 26-20 vs Eagle's View on October 23, 2026. Next: at Providence School, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
HALIFAX ACADEMY
HALIFAX ACADEMY 2-7
2026 SEASON
HALIFAX ACADEMY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD2-7 this season
LAST GAMEW 26-20 vs EAGLE'S VIEW
NEXT GAMEPROVIDENCE SCHOOL (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 16.6 · Rush Off 16.6 · Pass Def 44.6 · Rush Def 29.7
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#542
SP Strength Index (of 583)
2-7
2026 record
-19.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
HALIFAX ACADEMY16.6 (-86)16.6 (-92)44.6 (+4)29.7 (+39)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

DATA WARNING: HALIFAX ACADEMY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ EAGLE'S VIEW* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: HA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-1125412.0
20237-324417924.4
20245-419619521.8
20251-10723946.5
20262-79627410.7
2022-2615-2515.5
HA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/20SATELLITEvsL0-52
08/29IMPACT CHRISTIAN ACADEMYatL0-52
09/04BRONSONatL6-14
09/11NEWBERRYatL6-49
09/18VS. LEGACY CHARTERvsW42-0
09/25HARVEST COMMUNITYatL16-20
10/02DUVAL CHARTERvsL0-40
10/09CRESCENT CITYvsL0-27
10/23EAGLE'S VIEWatW26-20
10/30PROVIDENCE SCHOOLatPROJ4-423.1%
SEASON TO DATE2-71 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-7 so far2-8 (97%)2.0-8.0
League1-0 so far1-0 (100%)1.0-0.0
HA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL910.730.4135.0228.921.032.0
HOME410.529.8129.2199.020.834.7
ROAD510.831.0140.8251.221.230.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).

HA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/20vs. SatelliteL 0-5240747------------3-3
8/29@ Impact Christian AcademyL 0-52234467120263383------1-2
9/4@ BronsonL 6-1415864222--297297------2+1
9/11@ NewberryL 6-498435168126194------00
9/18vs. Legacy CharterW 42-030263293552883------4+4
9/25@ Harvest CommunityL 16-201121112239338131------2+2
10/2vs. Duval CharterL 0-4044347147131278------2+2
10/9vs. Crescent CityL 0-277951130121115236------10
10/23@ Eagle's ViewW 26-20----------------------
AVERAGES56.878.2135.0100.7142.6228.9------1.9+4 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 7/9, sacks/INT 0/9, sacks allowed 0/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 16.6/100 (-86 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 16.6/100 (-92 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 44.6/100 (+4 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 29.7/100 (+39 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-05-07atPROVIDENCE SCHOOL3-618.4
2026-10-30atPROVIDENCE SCHOOL3-618.4

LAST YEAR

HA finished 2025 at 1-10. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 38-6 over TAYLOR (TAYLOR finished 22% that season). Toughest loss: 0-19 to SATELLITE (19-point margin).

LAST SEASON: HA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15OUT-OF-DOOR ACADEMYL0-1038N/AN/A
2025-08-22SATELLITEL0-2019N/AN/A
2025-08-29IMPACT CHRISTIAN ACADEMYL0-3048N/AN/A
2025-09-05SEABREEZEL0-4024130181
2025-09-11VICTORY CHRISTIAN ACADEMYL0-5643N/AN/A
2025-09-26TAYLORW1-5386N/AN/A
2025-10-03BAKER COUNTYL1-6649N/AN/A
2025-10-09DUVAL CHARTERL1-7625N/AN/A
2025-10-17FATHER LOPEZL1-8654N/AN/A
2025-10-24GENEVAL1-9045N/AN/A
2025-10-31THE MASTER'S ACADEMYL1-101043N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS1-101-1072394130 (1)181 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
HA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• HA averages 6.0+ yards per play (.333), but most recently lost to Harvest Community when doing so

• HA holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.333), but most recently lost to Crescent City when doing so

• HA commits zero giveaways (.250), but most recently lost to Duval Charter when doing so

• HA holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.250), but most recently lost to Crescent City when doing so

• HA's offense has averaged 0.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-83%)

• HA's defense has averaged 134.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 89.7 pass yards per game. (+49%)

• HA's offense has averaged 117.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 80.1 rush yards per game. (+46%)

• HA's defense has averaged 78.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 144.4 rush yards per game. (-46%)

• HA's offense has averaged 3.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.8 YPA. (-44%)

• HA's defense has averaged 3.7 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.5 YPC. (-42%)

• HA's offense has averaged 4.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.1 YPP. (-35%)

• HA's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (+35%)

• HA's offense has averaged 88.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 134.4 total yards per game. (-34%)

• HA's offense has averaged 16.8 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 12.6 points scored per game. (+34%)

• HA's defense has averaged 21.4 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 29.8 points allowed per game. (-28%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

HA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 1043 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPA < 81-7.1256.8L20.835
2OFFPass Yds < 2001-8.1117.8L30.732
3OFFRush Yds < 1500-8.0003.5L80.100
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- HA ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
HA holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards1-4.20027.2L3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
HARush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2001-4.20027.2
HA — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00016.0L1
YPA < 8.01-7.1256.8L2 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.1117.8L3 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-1.50029.0L1
Rush Yds < 1000-7.0001.7L7 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00042.0W1
Rush Yds < 1500-8.0003.5L8 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-5.16711.7L2
YPC < 5.00-3.0000.0L3 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 6.00-6.0001.0L6 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 7.00-6.0001.0L6 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-5.0001.2L5
Turnovers < 11-3.25016.0L2 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.0000.0L3 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.0000.0L2 20 games without this stat on file
HA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-17.0562.8
Scores 10-191-4.20012.8
Scores 20-291-01.00026.0
Scores 30-392-01.00038.0
Scores 40+3-01.00049.0
HA — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00016.0L1
YPA < 8.01-6.1437.7L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-7.1258.8L3 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-1.50029.0L1
Rush Yds < 1000-6.0002.0L6 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00042.0W1
Rush Yds < 1500-7.0004.0L7 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-4.20014.0L2
YPC < 5.00-3.0000.0L3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 6.00-5.0001.2L5 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33321.3L1
YPP < 7.00-5.0001.2L5 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-4.0001.5L4
Turnovers < 11-3.25016.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-2.0000.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-2.0000.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
HA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0002.0
Scores 10-190-1.00016.0
Scores 20-291-01.00026.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+1-01.00042.0
HA — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00047.0L3
YPA < 8.01-3.25017.8L2 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-6.14330.3L3 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-6.00034.3L6
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50010.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00030.0L3
Rush Yds < 1501-4.20027.2L3 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00035.8L5
YPC < 5.01-2.33315.7L2 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00038.8L4
YPP < 6.01-3.25017.8L2 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00038.8L4
YPP < 7.01-3.25017.8L2 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-6.14329.3L3
Turnovers < 10-2.00036.5L2 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.20025.2L2 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50026.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
HA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0001.2
Allows 10-191-2.33314.3
Allows 20-292-5.28623.3
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-13.00047.2
HA — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00047.0L3
YPA < 8.01-2.33315.7L2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-5.16731.3L3 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-5.00036.4L5
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50010.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00033.0L2
Rush Yds < 1501-4.20027.2L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-4.00038.8L4
YPC < 5.01-2.33315.7L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00038.8L4
YPP < 6.01-2.33315.7L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00038.8L4
YPP < 7.01-2.33315.7L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-6.14329.3L3
Turnovers < 10-1.00049.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.20025.2L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50026.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
HA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-190-1.00014.0
Allows 20-291-2.33322.3
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-4.00048.2
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
HAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00016.0L1
HAOFFENSEYPA < 8.081-7.1256.8L2
HAOFFENSEPass Yds < 20091-8.1117.8L3
HAOFFENSERush Yds 100+21-1.50029.0L1
HAOFFENSERush Yds < 10070-7.0001.7L7
HAOFFENSERush Yds 150+11-01.00042.0W1
HAOFFENSERush Yds < 15080-8.0003.5L8
HAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+61-5.16711.7L2
HAOFFENSEYPC < 5.030-3.0000.0L3
HAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33321.3L1
HAOFFENSEYPP < 6.060-6.0001.0L6
HAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+31-2.33321.3L1
HAOFFENSEYPP < 7.060-6.0001.0L6
HAOFFENSETurnovers 1+50-5.0001.2L5
HAOFFENSETurnovers < 141-3.25016.0L2
HAOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.0000.0L3
HAOFFENSETurnovers > 220-2.0000.0L2
HAOFFENSEScores <10181-17.0562.8L17
HAOFFENSEScores 10-1951-4.20012.8L3
HAOFFENSEScores 20-2911-01.00026.0W1
HAOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00038.0W2
HAOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00049.0W3
HADEFENSEYPA 8.0+30-3.00047.0L3
HADEFENSEYPA < 8.041-3.25017.8L2
HADEFENSEPass Yds < 20071-6.14330.3L3
HADEFENSERush Yds 100+60-6.00034.3L6
HADEFENSERush Yds < 10021-1.50010.0L1
HADEFENSERush Yds 150+30-3.00030.0L3
HADEFENSERush Yds < 15051-4.20027.2L3
HADEFENSEYPC 5.0+50-5.00035.8L5
HADEFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33315.7L2
HADEFENSEYPP 6.0+40-4.00038.8L4
HADEFENSEYPP < 6.041-3.25017.8L2
HADEFENSEYPP 7.0+40-4.00038.8L4
HADEFENSEYPP < 7.041-3.25017.8L2
HADEFENSETurnovers 1+71-6.14329.3L3
HADEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00036.5L2
HADEFENSETurnovers 2+51-4.20025.2L2
HADEFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50026.0W1
HADEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0001.2W5
HADEFENSEAllows 10-1931-2.33314.3L2
HADEFENSEAllows 20-2972-5.28623.3W1
HADEFENSEAllows 30-3910-1.00038.0L1
HADEFENSEAllows 40+130-13.00047.2L13
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

HA OFFENSE

HA's offense has averaged 0.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (-83%)

HA's offense has averaged 117.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 80.1 rush yards per game. (+46%)

HA's offense has averaged 3.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 5.8 YPA. (-44%)

HA's offense has averaged 4.0 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.1 YPP. (-35%)

HA's offense has averaged 88.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 134.4 total yards per game. (-34%)

HA's offense has averaged 16.8 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 12.6 points scored per game. (+34%)

HA's offense has averaged 4.8 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 6.6 YPC. (-27%)

HA's offense has averaged 41.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 54.3 pass yards per game. (-24%)

HA DEFENSE

HA's defense has averaged 134.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 89.7 pass yards per game. (+49%)

HA's defense has averaged 78.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 144.4 rush yards per game. (-46%)

HA's defense has averaged 3.7 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.5 YPC. (-42%)

HA's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (+35%)

HA's defense has averaged 21.4 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 29.8 points allowed per game. (-28%)

HA's defense has averaged 5.2 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 7.3 YPP. (-28%)

HA's defense has averaged 7.5 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 9.8 YPA. (-23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
HADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3134.0789.7+49.4%
HAOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 341.5954.3-23.6%
HADEFENSEteamPointslast 521.42929.8-28.1%
HAOFFENSEteamPointslast 516.82912.6+33.8%
HADEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 578.08144.4-46.0%
HAOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5117.0980.1+46.0%
HAOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 388.59134.4-34.2%
HADEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.291.7+35.0%
HAOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.291.4-82.7%
HADEFENSEteamYPAlast 57.579.8-23.0%
HAOFFENSEteamYPAlast 33.295.8-44.4%
HADEFENSEteamYPClast 53.786.5-42.1%
HAOFFENSEteamYPClast 34.896.6-27.0%
HADEFENSEteamYPPlast 55.287.3-28.0%
HAOFFENSEteamYPPlast 34.096.1-35.0%
WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-8 · realistic range 2-8 to 2-8

Remaining schedule: 285th hardest of 408 in the FL section (average opponent strength -6.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Providence School#373 of 5833%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:46