ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Gladewater Bears high school football (Gladewater, TX), 2026 season: 4-4. Last game: W 42-0 vs White Oak on October 23, 2026. Next: at Liberty-Eylau, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GLADEWATER
GLADEWATER 4-4
2026 SEASON
GLADEWATER
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD4-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 42-0 vs WHITE OAK
NEXT GAMELIBERTY-EYLAU (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 17.0 · Rush Off 90.6 · Pass Def 78.7 · Rush Def 71.1
ENROLLMENT467 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#369
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-4
2026 record
+4.9
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GLADEWATER17.0 (-85)90.6 (+121)78.7 (-47)71.1 (-45)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Liberty-Eylau, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Gladewater at Liberty-Eylau.

The number to watch when Gladewater meets Liberty-Eylau is Gladewater's scoring defense. Gladewater allowed 31.8 points per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #763 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Bears have allowed 17.7 points per game, a 44% drop, #286 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Gladewater's last 3 opponents have averaged 22.9 points per game, a #847 offense in section on the season, against 37.1 points per game, #326 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.9 points per game), Gladewater held those offenses 23% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #630 in section, well below the first 5 (#356), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Only Tatum broke through in that span, putting up 39 on 10/16. Meanwhile, Liberty-Eylau's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Leopards have averaged 33.7 points per game over their last 3 games (2-1), #484 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker scoring defenses in section (34.2 points per game on the season, which would rank #856). Liberty-Eylau offers Gladewater a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Gladewater is 4-0 this season when it holds opponents under 28, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

Gladewater's offense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Gladewater averaged 6.2 yards per play (1,056 yards on 171 snaps) over its first 3 games (1-2), #596 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Bears have averaged 7.1 yards per play (1,721 yards on 243 snaps), a 15% rise, #460 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.2 yards per play on the season. Conversely, Liberty-Eylau's defense has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Leopards have allowed 5.7 yards per play (1,379 yards on 244 snaps) over their last 5 games (2-3), #278 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (7.2 yards per play on the season, which would rank #425). Against those norms, Liberty-Eylau held those offenses 22% below their usual yards per snap. Something has to give when Gladewater's surging offense meets one of section's better units in Liberty-Eylau's.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Gladewater's season has come in its offense. Gladewater averaged 29.0 points per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #619 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Bears have averaged 35.3 points per game, a 22% rise, #433 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 35.0 points per game on the season. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #630 in section, well below the first 5 (#356), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Gladewater ranks #531 in section in scoring. Liberty-Eylau's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #504 in section (26.0 points per game). Gladewater is 4-1 this season when it scores 26 or more, and 0-3 when it doesn't.

Something changed for Gladewater's ground game after its first 4 games. The Bears averaged 6.4 yards per carry (1,093 yards on 170 rushes) over their first 4 games (2-2), #381 in section during those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (2-2), Gladewater has averaged 7.2 yards per carry (1,195 yards on 165 rushes), a 13% rise, #280 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.6 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.5 yards per carry), Gladewater ran for 11% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. On the season, the Bears rank #323 in section in rushing. Liberty-Eylau's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #395 in section (5.3 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club The last time Gladewater went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was September 23, 2022 against Gunter (L, 7-59). Since then Gladewater has gone 45 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 45 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gladewater has gone 9 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (November 21, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 4-5 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gladewater is 15-2 all time when scoring 40+ points. Gladewater's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 4, 2026 against Pittsburg (L, 41-52).

• Player Tray Watts has gone 3 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Tray Watts has gone 2 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, the longest such streak of his career.

GLA — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
104PASS YDS
C-ATT8-15
COMP%53.3%
YPA6.9
TD0
INT1
QBR98.2
RUSHING LEADER
263RUSH YDS
CAR33
YPC8.0
RUSH TD3
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
171RUSH YDS
CAR30
YPC5.7
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS1
YPR1.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
62REC YDS
REC4
YPR15.5
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
27REC YDS
REC2
YPR13.5
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
16TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL7
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL9
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
GLA — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 4.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 5-5 · realistic range 4-6 to 6-4

Remaining schedule: 179th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength 13.5).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Liberty-eylau#355 of 125251%
11/06vs Atlanta#183 of 125245%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
GLA — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 4 game; last updated Sep 19; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
7ACHILLES HESS28/1553.3%1046.90198.2
1LANDEN KING21/1100.0%44.000133.6
TEAM TOTALS29/1656.2%1086.801100.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
22TRAY WATTS2332638.03
32LUCAS VASQUEZ2301715.72
7ACHILLES HESS216855.33
21MAR'SHAUN STEVENSON210838.32
8XAVIER GREGORY1372.30
TEAM TOTALS2926096.610
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
2DESTIN SHERIDAN246215.50
1LANDEN KING222713.50
87CONNOR THOMPSON111414.00
11AMARION MINTER2144.00
32LUCAS VASQUEZ2111.00
TEAM TOTALS2910812.00
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
3ANTHONY SANCHEZ219100000
15ETHAN ALVAREZ218000000
4CALEB BALCORTA216000000
2DESTIN SHERIDAN215000020
1LANDEN KING215000001
25JAYDEN WRIGHT211100000
54CHRISTIAN JACKSON211000010
11AMARION MINTER29110000
9MARKIEST RUTHERFORD27310000
52COBY BELLANGER25000000
56BRAXTON GORDON24000000
5DA'SHYLAN DANIELS24000010
75DAMARION JOHNSON23000000
13ERIK LITTLE23000010
TEAM TOTALS2140620051
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GLA

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-823539421.4
20233-623534026.1
20244-627933627.9
202510-246221238.5
20264-425121231.4
2022-2624-2629.2

UIL 3A Division 1 · District 8

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1ATLANTA3-06-214 / 1831 (4.7-0.3)102-4210/30 vs SABINE
2TATUM2-16-216 / 2052 (3.7-1.3)85-6910/29 vs WHITE OAK
3GLADEWATER2-14-437 / 3694 (2.7-2.3)106-5310/30 vs LIBERTY-EYLAU
4LIBERTY-EYLAU2-13-535 / 3553 (2.8-2.2)101-4310/30 vs GLADEWATER
5SABINE0-32-668 / 8455 (0.6-4.4)42-13110/30 vs ATLANTA
6WHITE OAK0-30-869 / 8656 (0.5-4.5)33-13110/29 vs TATUM
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 3A Division 1 rankings · player leaders.
GLA — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28DAINGERFIELDvsW39-14
09/04PITTSBURGvsL41-52
09/10WEST RUSKatL7-28
09/18SPRING HILLatW48-20
09/25ATHENSvsL10-45
10/08SABINEatW46-14
10/16TATUMatL18-39
10/23WHITE OAKvsW42-0
10/30LIBERTY-EYLAUatPROJ29-2850.7%
11/06ATLANTAvsPROJ26-2844.9%
SEASON TO DATE4-42 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall4-4 so far5-5 (50%)5.0-5.0
League2-1 so far2-1 (100%)2.0-1.0
GLA — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL831.426.5347.1227.751.840.2
HOME433.027.8377.8281.056.253.3
ROAD429.825.2316.5174.347.227.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

GLA — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. DaingerfieldW 39-144131135219111330402000
9/4vs. PittsburgL 41-5267327394951932880000-1
9/10@ West RuskL 7-2880230310167972640----1-1
9/18@ Spring HillW 48-20127225352------------1+1
9/25vs. AthensL 10-450306306------------0-2
10/8@ SabineW 46-1468297365110131241------2+2
10/16@ TatumL 18-397716223901818------0-2
10/23vs. White OakW 42-02943045977174251------3+2
AVERAGES61.1286.0347.1106.7121.0227.70.01.00.00.9-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/8, sacks/INT 2/8, sacks allowed 3/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 17.0/100 (-85 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 90.6/100 (+121 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 78.7/100 (-47 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 71.1/100 (-45 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atLIBERTY-EYLAU3-527.2
2026-11-06vsATLANTA6-232.4

LAST YEAR

GLA finished 2025 at 10-2. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 34-18 over ATLANTA (ATLANTA finished 73% that season). Toughest loss: 14-15 to WEST RUSK (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: GLA — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-28DAINGERFIELDW1-0217N/AN/A
2025-09-05NEW DIANAW2-04315N/AN/A
2025-09-11WEST RUSKL2-11415N/AN/A
2025-09-19SPRING HILLW3-1567N/AN/A
2025-09-26JEFFERSONW4-12827N/AN/A
2025-10-03SABINEW5-1470N/AN/A
2025-10-10LIBERTY-EYLAUW6-14620N/AN/A
2025-10-17TATUMW7-1336N/AN/A
2025-10-31ATLANTAW8-13418325311
2025-11-07WHITE OAKW9-14220N/AN/A
2025-11-14MOUNT VERNONW10-15622N/AN/A
2025-11-21GRANDVIEWL10-24255435193
TOTALS12 GMS10-210-2462212760 (2)504 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GLA HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GLA commits zero giveaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• GLA holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.800), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• GLA averages 7.0+ yards per play (.800), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• GLA forces 1+ takeaways (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• GLA's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+90%)

• GLA's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 9 straight games (11/21/2025-10/23/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.

• GLA's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 9 straight games (11/21/2025-10/23/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.

• GLA's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 9 straight games (11/21/2025-10/23/2026), going 4-5 over that stretch.

• GLA is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• GLA's defense has averaged 62.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 115.4 pass yards per game. (-46%)

• GLA holds its opponents under 5.9 yards per play (GLA's own median) (.750)

• GLA's defense has averaged 170.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 247.9 total yards per game. (-31%)

• GLA's defense has averaged 17.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 25.3 points allowed per game. (-30%)

• GLA's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 3 straight games (10/08/2026-10/23/2026), going 2-1 over that stretch.

• GLA averages 4.8+ yards per attempt (GLA's own median) (.667)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

GLA -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 6 scored; vs 1126 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPC 5+5-4.55634.3W20.789
2OFFPass Yds < 2005-6.45530.4W10.429
3OFFRush Yds 100+5-6.45530.4W10.331
4DEFPass Yds < 2003-5.37529.6W10.307
5OFFRush Yds 150+5-6.45530.4W10.299
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (6 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GLA ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GLA rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-6.45530.4W1
GLA averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-4.55634.3W2
GLA rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt2-5.28622.7W1
GLA averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-2.66743.0W3
GLA rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways0-5.00016.8L5
GLA holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards2-2.50023.8L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GLARush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-6.45530.4
GLAYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-4.55634.3
GLARush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.02-5.28622.7
GLAYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-2.66743.0
GLARush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+0-5.00016.8
GLARush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2002-2.50023.8
GLA — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-1.75043.8W3
YPA < 8.02-5.28622.7W1 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2005-6.45530.4W1 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-6.45530.4W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-6.45530.4W1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-4.55634.3W2
YPC < 5.00-2.00012.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-2.66743.0W3
YPP < 6.01-4.20015.2L3 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-1.80043.4W4
YPP < 7.01-5.16719.5L4 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-6.14323.9W1
Turnovers < 13-01.00044.3W3 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-5.00016.8L5 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 20 games without this stat on file
GLA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0007.0
Scores 10-190-5.00013.6
Scores 20-293-2.60025.2
Scores 30-394-1.80034.4
Scores 40+11-2.84647.1
GLA — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00044.3W3
YPA < 8.01-4.20023.6W1
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-4.50031.4W1
Rush Yds 100+4-4.50031.4W1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+4-4.50031.4W1
Rush Yds < 150--------
YPC 5.0+4-3.57133.3W2
YPC < 5.00-1.00018.0L1
YPP 6.0+4-1.80043.2W3
YPP < 6.00-3.00011.7L3
YPP 7.0+4-01.00043.8W4
YPP < 7.00-4.00019.0L4
Turnovers 1+1-4.20023.6W1
Turnovers < 13-01.00044.3W3
Turnovers 2+0-3.00011.7L3
Turnovers > 2--------
GLA — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-190-2.00014.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-391-01.00039.0
Scores 40+3-1.75044.2
GLA — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-2.00031.5L2
YPA < 8.04-1.80019.6W2 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00018.0W1
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37529.6W1 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-3.57126.9W2
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00033.5L2 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25035.5W1
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60022.6L1 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-5.28632.4W1
YPC < 5.02-01.00014.0W2 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00039.2L4
YPP < 6.04-1.80019.6W2 21 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-3.00039.3L3
YPP < 7.04-2.66722.8W1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-1.75015.5W3
Turnovers < 11-3.25037.5L3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-01.0007.0W2 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0000.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
GLA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0004.0
Allows 10-196-1.85714.7
Allows 20-297-1.87523.0
Allows 30-390-3.00035.7
Allows 40+0-7.00049.4
GLA — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00028.0L1
YPA < 8.03-1.75020.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50024.5W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75020.0W2
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00033.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50026.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-2.50023.8L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25029.8W1
YPC < 5.02-01.00014.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00033.5L2
YPP < 6.03-1.75020.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00028.0L1
YPP < 7.03-2.60023.8W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-1.75015.5W3
Turnovers < 11-3.25037.5L3
Turnovers 2+2-01.0007.0W2
Turnovers > 21-01.0000.0W1
GLA — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.0
Allows 20-291-1.50024.0
Allows 30-390-1.00039.0
Allows 40+0-2.00048.5
ON THE BRINK

GLADEWATER

• GLADEWATER has been held under 100 passing in 4 straight games (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GLAOFFENSEYPA 8.0+43-1.75043.8W3
GLAOFFENSEYPA < 8.072-5.28622.7W1
GLAOFFENSEPass Yds < 200115-6.45530.4W1
GLAOFFENSERush Yds 100+115-6.45530.4W1
GLAOFFENSERush Yds 150+115-6.45530.4W1
GLAOFFENSEYPC 5.0+95-4.55634.3W2
GLAOFFENSEYPC < 5.020-2.00012.5L2
GLAOFFENSEYPP 6.0+64-2.66743.0W3
GLAOFFENSEYPP < 6.051-4.20015.2L3
GLAOFFENSEYPP 7.0+54-1.80043.4W4
GLAOFFENSEYPP < 7.061-5.16719.5L4
GLAOFFENSETurnovers 1+71-6.14323.9W1
GLAOFFENSETurnovers < 133-01.00044.3W3
GLAOFFENSETurnovers 2+50-5.00016.8L5
GLAOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0007.0L2
GLAOFFENSEScores 10-1950-5.00013.6L5
GLAOFFENSEScores 20-2953-2.60025.2W2
GLAOFFENSEScores 30-3954-1.80034.4W3
GLAOFFENSEScores 40+1311-2.84647.1W3
GLADEFENSEYPA 8.0+20-2.00031.5L2
GLADEFENSEYPA < 8.054-1.80019.6W2
GLADEFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00018.0W1
GLADEFENSEPass Yds < 20083-5.37529.6W1
GLADEFENSERush Yds 100+74-3.57126.9W2
GLADEFENSERush Yds < 10020-2.00033.5L2
GLADEFENSERush Yds 150+41-3.25035.5W1
GLADEFENSERush Yds < 15053-2.60022.6L1
GLADEFENSEYPC 5.0+72-5.28632.4W1
GLADEFENSEYPC < 5.022-01.00014.0W2
GLADEFENSEYPP 6.0+40-4.00039.2L4
GLADEFENSEYPP < 6.054-1.80019.6W2
GLADEFENSEYPP 7.0+30-3.00039.3L3
GLADEFENSEYPP < 7.064-2.66722.8W1
GLADEFENSETurnovers 1+43-1.75015.5W3
GLADEFENSETurnovers < 141-3.25037.5L3
GLADEFENSETurnovers 2+22-01.0007.0W2
GLADEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.0000.0W1
GLADEFENSEAllows <1055-01.0004.0W5
GLADEFENSEAllows 10-1976-1.85714.7W3
GLADEFENSEAllows 20-2987-1.87523.0W1
GLADEFENSEAllows 30-3930-3.00035.7L3
GLADEFENSEAllows 40+70-7.00049.4L7
STREAKS: GLA (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
OFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
OFFENSERush Yds 150+9 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
DEFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
DEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
GLAOFFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
GLAOFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
GLAOFFENSERush Yds 150+9 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20264-5
GLADEFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
GLADEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (5 of 5 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GLA DEFENSE

GLA's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.9 takeaways per game. (+90%)

GLA's defense has averaged 62.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 115.4 pass yards per game. (-46%)

GLA's defense has averaged 170.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 247.9 total yards per game. (-31%)

GLA's defense has averaged 17.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 25.3 points allowed per game. (-30%)

GLA's defense has averaged 5.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 7.3 YPA. (-22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GLADEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 362.39115.4-46.0%
GLADEFENSEteamPointslast 317.73025.3-30.3%
GLADEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3170.09247.9-31.4%
GLADEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.780.9+90.5%
GLADEFENSEteamYPAlast 35.777.3-22.3%
STATISTICAL STORIES

GLADEWATER: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -2.5 in 2022 to 0.7 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:57