ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Gettysburg Warriors high school football (Gettysburg, PA), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: L 10-35 vs Palmyra on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GETTYSBURG
GETTYSBURG 5-4
2026 SEASON
GETTYSBURG
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD5-4 this season
LAST GAMEL 10-35 vs PALMYRA
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 74.2 · Rush Off 69.8 · Pass Def 46.0 · Rush Def 20.8
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#200
SP Strength Index (of 574)
5-4
2026 record
+7.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GETTYSBURG74.2 (+40)69.8 (+36)46.0 (+2)20.8 (+62)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Gettysburg's season has been the direction of its defense. Gettysburg allowed 10.3 points per game over its first 3 games (3-0), #66 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), the Warriors have allowed 28.3 points per game, a 174% rise, #372 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gettysburg's last 6 opponents have averaged 25.6 points per game, a #220 offense in section on the season, against 18.3 points per game, #388 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.6 points per game), Gettysburg allowed 11% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #234 in section, well above the first 3 (#343), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Gettysburg ranks #272 in section in scoring defense.

Gettysburg's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. The Warriors forced 1.0 takeaways per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #296 in section during that time. In the 5 games since that slow start (2-3), Gettysburg has forced 1.8 takeaways per game, an 80% rise, #117 in section through those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Gettysburg's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.6 per game, a #382 offense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #305 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.6 per game), Gettysburg forced 11% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, the Warriors rank #193 in section in takeaways.

Gettysburg averaged 9.1 yards per carry (827 yards on 91 rushes) over its first 3 games (3-0), #23 in section through that stretch. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), the Warriors have averaged 6.3 yards per carry (1,138 yards on 182 rushes), a 31% drop, #144 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Gettysburg's last 6 opponents have averaged 5.3 yards per carry, a #264 run defense in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per carry, #357 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.3 yards per carry), Gettysburg ran for 17% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #234 in section, well above the first 3 (#343), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Gettysburg ranks #74 in section in rushing.

Something changed for Gettysburg's offense after the first 5 games of the season. The Warriors averaged 8.3 yards per play (1,986 yards on 238 snaps) over their first 5 games (4-1), #49 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Gettysburg has averaged 6.7 yards per play (1,245 yards on 185 snaps), a 19% drop, #156 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.4 yards per play on the season. On the season, the Warriors rank #86 in section in yards per play.

Gettysburg's run defense has stuffed the run as the season has developed. Gettysburg allowed 5.7 yards per carry (1,198 yards on 209 rushes) over its first 6 games (4-2), #319 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Warriors have allowed 4.6 yards per carry (543 yards on 119 rushes), a 20% drop, #163 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 5.2 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.2 yards per carry), Gettysburg held those rushing attacks 13% below their usual yards per carry. On the season, Gettysburg ranks #259 in section in run defense.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Gettysburg has gone 10 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (October 24, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 5-5 over that stretch, a school-record 10 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gettysburg has gone 8 straight games allowing 100+ rushing yards (September 4, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-4 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Gettysburg is 12-0 all time when allowing 10-19 points in the games on file (12 such games).

• Club Gettysburg is 13-2 all time when holding the opponent under 6.0 yards per play. Gettysburg's last loss when holding the opponent under 6.0 yards per play was August 30, 2024 against Waynesboro (L, 21-33).

MILESTONE WATCH

Gettysburg

  • N. Rawlings needs 5 tackles for 50 (averaging 11.2 a game)
  • N. Anders needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 1.0 a game)
  • T. Cunningham needs 109 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 97.8 a game)
GET — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
632PASS YDS
C-ATT39-66
COMP%59.1%
YPA9.6
TD10
INT2
QBR183.5
RUSHING LEADER
391RUSH YDS
CAR63
YPC6.2
RUSH TD2
REC12
REC YDS137
YPR11.4
REC TD3
RUSHING LEADER
5RUSH YDS
CAR3
YPC1.7
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
217REC YDS
REC9
YPR24.1
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
174REC YDS
REC10
YPR17.4
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
45TCKL
TFL3
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
32TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
31TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
6TFL
TCKL28
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL19
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL4
TFL0
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL21
TFL3
INT0
PD0
FF0
C. Seig3 GMS
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL13
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
GET — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
GET — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 24.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
G. JOHNSON439/6659.1%6329.6102183.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
G. JOHNSON45255210.65
T. CUNNINGHAM4633916.22
R. WHITMOYER4351.70
J. BIGGINS3144.00
TEAM TOTALS41199528.07
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
E. ALLEN4921724.14
S. KAHLER41017417.42
T. CUNNINGHAM41213711.43
J. SPENCER445513.81
D. HOWARD423115.50
N. RAWLINGS42189.00
TEAM TOTALS43963216.210
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
N. RAWLINGS445320000
R. WHITMOYER432000000
B. LANCASTER431000000
N. ANDERS428640001
D. HOWARD425000001
K. HANKINS421310000
L. WYANT419410000
J. SPENCER418000000
C. SEIG313001000
K. HOCHARD411100000
S. KAHLER411100000
G. JOHNSON480011300
B. THOMPSON17000000
J. BIGGINS37000000
T. PACKARD25000000
T. SEWELL35000000
N. REINERT14200000
C. PRITT34010000
C. MOORE12000000
O. RIVERA12000000
H. HARLACHER11000000
TEAM TOTALS429920921302
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GET

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20228-325418823.1
20234-632232932.2
20244-630129430.1
20252-825537125.5
20265-426620129.6
2022-2623-2728.0
GET — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28NEW OXFORDatW32-10
09/04HERSHEYvsW28-14
09/11WAYNESBOROvsW41-7
09/18NORTHERN YORKatL21-29
09/25MECHANICSBURGvsW33-14
10/02LOWER DAUPHINatL20-30
10/09RED LANDatL48-49
10/16SHIPPENSBURGvsW33-13
10/23PALMYRAvsL10-35
SEASON RESULT5-4MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 5-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

GET — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL929.622.3359.0343.347.056.8
HOME529.016.6345.8333.245.056.6
ROAD430.229.5375.5356.049.557.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

GET — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ New OxfordW 32-10110324434161982592102+1
9/4vs. HersheyW 28-141861743601121312430111+1
9/11vs. WaynesboroW 41-7137329466216170386--611+1
9/18@ Northern YorkL 21-291991253241572163730100-3
9/25vs. MechanicsburgW 33-1496306402164242406------3+2
10/2@ Lower DauphinL 20-3016212628849341390------3+1
10/9@ Red LandL 48-49181275456219183402------1+1
10/16vs. ShippensburgW 33-13168220388112111223------0-4
10/23vs. PalmyraL 10-352786113159249408------2+2
AVERAGES140.7218.3359.0149.9193.4343.30.72.20.51.4+2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 3/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 74.2/100 (+40 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 69.8/100 (+36 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 46.0/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 20.8/100 (+62 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

LAST YEAR

GET finished 2025 at 2-8. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 43-34 over WAYNESBORO (WAYNESBORO finished 20% that season). Toughest loss: 35-43 to PALMYRA (8-point margin).

LAST SEASON: GET — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22CHAMBERSBURGL0-11527366N/A
2025-08-29WAYNESBOROW1-14334452314
2025-09-05RED LANDL1-23448320N/A
2025-09-12NORTHERN YORKW2-23620409377
2025-09-19MECHANICSBURGL2-31435277N/A
2025-09-26HERSHEYL2-43148395483
2025-10-03SHIPPENSBURGL2-51247280397
2025-10-11PALMYRAL2-63543528N/A
2025-10-17MIFFLIN COUNTYL2-72134365337
2025-10-24LOWER DAUPHINL2-81435170405
TOTALS10 GMS2-82-825537135622313 (6)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GET HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GET holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• GET holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.875), and has won 7 straight when doing so

• GET averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.625)

• GET averages 6.0+ yards per play (.550)

• GET's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 10 straight games (10/24/2025-10/23/2026), going 5-5 over that stretch.

• GET's defense has averaged 1.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+49%)

• GET averages 5.7+ yards per carry (GET's own median) (.667)

• GET averages 7.6+ yards per play (GET's own median) (.667)

• GET holds its opponents under 210.5 rushing yards (GET's own median) (.750)

• GET's offense has averaged 1.4 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (+43%)

• GET holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry

• GET rushes for 167.0+ yards (GET's own median) (.600)

• GET holds its opponents under 8.1 yards per attempt (GET's own median) (.667)

• GET's offense has averaged 125.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 175.7 pass yards per game. (-29%)

• GET's defense has averaged 163.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 24-game average is 127.3 pass yards per game. (+28%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

GET -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 34 scored; vs 379 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFYPP < 67-1.87517.5W70.893
2DEFYPC < 57-2.77820.1W40.792
3DEFYPA < 88-3.72722.9W40.718
4OFFYPC 5+10-6.62534.4W10.694
5OFFRush Yds 150+10-7.58834.4W10.662
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (11 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GET ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GET rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards8-8.50029.4W1
GET averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards10-5.66736.9W1
GET averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards10-4.71437.0W1
GET averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways7-3.70036.4L1
GET rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt5-4.55631.6W2
GET averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards3-4.42936.4L2
GET holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry6-0.99915.5W6
GET holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards5-0.99913.8W5
GET holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-0.99912.2W4
GET throws for 200+ yards despite 2+ giveaways1-3.25031.0L2
GET holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways4-0.99916.5W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GETRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2008-8.50029.4
GETYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+10-5.66736.9
GETYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+10-4.71437.0
GETYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 17-3.70036.4
GETRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.05-4.55631.6
GETYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+3-4.42936.4
GETYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.06-0.99915.5
GETYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1505-0.99913.8
GETRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-0.99912.2
GETPass Yds 200+ & Turnovers 2+1-3.25031.0
GETYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+4-0.99916.5
GET — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+6-7.46233.8W1
YPA < 8.05-11.31223.9L2
Pass Yds 200+3-6.33333.4L2
Pass Yds < 2008-12.40026.1L1
Rush Yds 100+10-12.45530.6W1
Rush Yds < 1001-6.14321.3L4
Rush Yds 150+10-7.58834.4W1
Rush Yds < 1501-11.08319.8L7
YPC 5.0+10-6.62534.4W1
YPC < 5.01-12.07720.8L7
YPP 6.0+11-9.55034.6W1
YPP < 6.00-9.00014.3L9
YPP 7.0+10-8.55634.8W1
YPP < 7.01-10.09117.8L6
Turnovers 1+4-10.28627.9W1
Turnovers < 17-8.46728.7L2
Turnovers 2+2-6.25025.6W1
Turnovers > 21-3.25022.5W1
GET — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0007.0
Scores 10-190-6.00013.7
Scores 20-292-5.28622.6
Scores 30-394-5.44433.3
Scores 40+5-1.83345.8
GET — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60034.2W1
YPA < 8.02-2.50023.8L2
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2005-4.55629.6L1
Rush Yds 100+5-3.62532.0W1
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00010.0L1
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83335.8W1
Rush Yds < 1500-3.00017.0L3
YPC 5.0+5-1.83335.8W1
YPC < 5.00-3.00017.0L3
YPP 6.0+5-2.71433.7W1
YPP < 6.00-2.00015.0L2
YPP 7.0+5-2.71433.7W1
YPP < 7.00-2.00015.0L2
Turnovers 1+3-2.60027.8W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50031.8L2
Turnovers 2+1-2.33324.7W1
Turnovers > 21-1.50027.0W1
GET — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00010.0
Scores 20-291-2.33323.0
Scores 30-393-01.00032.7
Scores 40+1-1.50044.5
GET — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-10.23133.6L4
YPA < 8.08-3.72722.9W4 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-2.60027.8L1
Pass Yds < 2008-11.42128.9L1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-13.38130.8L1
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00014.0W3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+6-13.31632.6L3
Rush Yds < 1505-01.00013.8W5 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-11.26733.9L3
YPC < 5.07-2.77820.1W4 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-12.25034.3L4
YPP < 6.07-1.87517.5W7 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-6.25034.8L1
YPP < 7.09-7.56225.7L1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-10.37529.4L3
Turnovers < 15-8.38530.4W1
Turnovers 2+4-7.36430.1L2
Turnovers > 23-4.42929.1L1
GET — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-196-01.00012.8
Allows 20-292-3.40024.4
Allows 30-392-8.20033.6
Allows 40+0-7.00046.3
GET — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20030.0L4
YPA < 8.04-01.00012.8W4
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50028.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57120.7L1
Rush Yds 100+4-4.50023.9L1
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00010.0W1
Rush Yds 150+2-4.33327.3L3
Rush Yds < 1503-01.00012.3W3
YPC 5.0+2-4.33327.3L3
YPC < 5.03-01.00012.3W3
YPP 6.0+1-4.20030.0L4
YPP < 6.04-01.00012.8W4
YPP 7.0+1-1.50018.5L1
YPP < 7.04-3.57123.4L1
Turnovers 1+4-3.57122.7L3
Turnovers < 11-1.50021.0W1
Turnovers 2+2-2.50022.2L2
Turnovers > 21-1.50022.0L1
GET — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-194-01.00012.8
Allows 20-290-1.00029.0
Allows 30-390-2.00032.5
Allows 40+0-1.00049.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GETOFFENSEYPA 8.0+136-7.46233.8W1
GETOFFENSEYPA < 8.0165-11.31223.9L2
GETOFFENSEPass Yds 200+93-6.33333.4L2
GETOFFENSEPass Yds < 200208-12.40026.1L1
GETOFFENSERush Yds 100+2210-12.45530.6W1
GETOFFENSERush Yds < 10071-6.14321.3L4
GETOFFENSERush Yds 150+1710-7.58834.4W1
GETOFFENSERush Yds < 150121-11.08319.8L7
GETOFFENSEYPC 5.0+1610-6.62534.4W1
GETOFFENSEYPC < 5.0131-12.07720.8L7
GETOFFENSEYPP 6.0+2011-9.55034.6W1
GETOFFENSEYPP < 6.090-9.00014.3L9
GETOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1810-8.55634.8W1
GETOFFENSEYPP < 7.0111-10.09117.8L6
GETOFFENSETurnovers 1+144-10.28627.9W1
GETOFFENSETurnovers < 1157-8.46728.7L2
GETOFFENSETurnovers 2+82-6.25025.6W1
GETOFFENSETurnovers > 241-3.25022.5W1
GETOFFENSEScores <1010-1.0007.0L1
GETOFFENSEScores 10-1960-6.00013.7L6
GETOFFENSEScores 20-2972-5.28622.6L2
GETOFFENSEScores 30-3994-5.44433.3W3
GETOFFENSEScores 40+65-1.83345.8L1
GETDEFENSEYPA 8.0+133-10.23133.6L4
GETDEFENSEYPA < 8.0118-3.72722.9W4
GETDEFENSEPass Yds 200+53-2.60027.8L1
GETDEFENSEPass Yds < 200198-11.42128.9L1
GETDEFENSERush Yds 100+218-13.38130.8L1
GETDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.00014.0W3
GETDEFENSERush Yds 150+196-13.31632.6L3
GETDEFENSERush Yds < 15055-01.00013.8W5
GETDEFENSEYPC 5.0+154-11.26733.9L3
GETDEFENSEYPC < 5.097-2.77820.1W4
GETDEFENSEYPP 6.0+164-12.25034.3L4
GETDEFENSEYPP < 6.087-1.87517.5W7
GETDEFENSEYPP 7.0+82-6.25034.8L1
GETDEFENSEYPP < 7.0169-7.56225.7L1
GETDEFENSETurnovers 1+166-10.37529.4L3
GETDEFENSETurnovers < 1135-8.38530.4W1
GETDEFENSETurnovers 2+114-7.36430.1L2
GETDEFENSETurnovers > 273-4.42929.1L1
GETDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0007.0W1
GETDEFENSEAllows 10-1966-01.00012.8W6
GETDEFENSEAllows 20-2952-3.40024.4L1
GETDEFENSEAllows 30-39102-8.20033.6L5
GETDEFENSEAllows 40+70-7.00046.3L7
STREAKS: GET (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20010 games10/24/2025 - 10/23/20265-5
DEFENSERush Yds 100+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20264-4
DEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
GETOFFENSEPass Yds < 20010 games10/24/2025 - 10/23/20265-5
GETDEFENSERush Yds 100+8 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20264-4
GETDEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (7 of 7 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GET OFFENSE

GET's offense has averaged 1.4 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 29-game average is 1.0 giveaways per game. (+43%)

GET's offense has averaged 125.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 175.7 pass yards per game. (-29%)

GET DEFENSE

GET's defense has averaged 1.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+49%)

GET's defense has averaged 163.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 24-game average is 127.3 pass yards per game. (+28%)

GET's defense has averaged 4.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 24-game average is 6.3 YPC. (-28%)

GET's defense has averaged 181.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 24-game average is 233.4 rush yards per game. (-22%)

GET's defense has averaged 23.6 points allowed per game over their last 10 games. Their 29-game average is 29.9 points allowed per game. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GETDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3163.324127.3+28.3%
GETOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3125.329175.7-28.7%
GETDEFENSEteamPointslast 1023.62929.9-21.0%
GETDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3181.024233.4-22.5%
GETDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.8291.2+49.1%
GETOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 71.4291.0+42.9%
GETDEFENSEteamYPClast 34.5246.3-27.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 23:37