ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Fivay Falcons high school football (Hudson, FL), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: W 58-27 vs Hudson on October 16, 2026. Next: vs Lecanto, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
FIVAY
FIVAY 2-7
2026 SEASON
FIVAY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD2-7 this season
LAST GAMEW 58-27 vs HUDSON
NEXT GAMELECANTO (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 58.8 · Rush Off 14.9 · Pass Def 30.0 · Rush Def 41.5
ENROLLMENT1,634 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#397
SP Strength Index (of 583)
2-7
2026 record
-9.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
FIVAY58.8 (+4)14.9 (-98)30.0 (+25)41.5 (+13)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Lecanto, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Lecanto at Fivay.

The number to watch when Fivay meets Lecanto is Fivay's scoring. Fivay averaged 12.2 points per game over its first 6 games (1-5), #471 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Falcons have averaged 30.7 points per game, a 152% rise, #177 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fivay's last 3 opponents have averaged 27.7 points per game, a #377 scoring defense in section on the season, against 18.8 points per game, #214 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (27.7 points per game), Fivay scored 11% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #355 in section. Meanwhile, Lecanto's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Panthers have allowed 33.3 points per game over their last 3 games (1-2), #440 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better offenses in section (31.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #143). Against those norms, Lecanto allowed 7% more than those offenses usually score. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Fivay. Fivay is 2-0 this season when it scores 36 or more, and 0-7 when it doesn't.

The turnover battle could decide Fivay's next game, against Lecanto, and the recent returns favor Lecanto. Fivay forced 1.8 takeaways per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #149 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Falcons have forced 0.2 takeaways per game, an 86% drop, #519 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 1.5 per game, a #337 offense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #281 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), Fivay forced 83% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Meanwhile, Lecanto's ball security has struggled in recent weeks. The Panthers have committed 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (1-3), #437 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (2.1 per game on the season, which would rank #84). Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game.

NOTES

Fivay's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Fivay averaged 3.3 yards per carry (652 yards on 200 rushes) on the season, #484 in section, but that number is boosted by a 172-yard game on 26 rushes against Hudson on 10/16. In all other games, Fivay is at 2.8 yards per carry (480 yards on 174 rushes), a figure that would rank #505 in section. Context matters here: Hudson's run defense ranks among the weakest in section (7.1 yards per carry, #429 of 560), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself. Against Lecanto, Fivay draws a middle-of-the-pack run defense (6.7 yards per carry, #379), so expect something closer to the 2.8 version.

The biggest shift in Fivay's season has come in its offense. The Falcons averaged 4.1 yards per play (789 yards on 193 snaps) over their first 5 games (1-4), #483 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Fivay has averaged 6.4 yards per play (1,006 yards on 158 snaps), a 56% rise, #304 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.3 yards per play on the season. On the season, the Falcons rank #438 in section in yards per play. Lecanto's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #398 in section (7.7 yards per play).

Fivay's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Fivay allowed 6.0 yards per play (1,258 yards on 208 snaps) over its first 5 games (1-4), #206 in section during those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Falcons have allowed 8.7 yards per play (1,442 yards on 166 snaps), a 44% rise, #429 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.0 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.2 yards per play), Fivay allowed 39% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, Fivay ranks #341 in section in yards per play allowed. Lecanto's offense, #459 of 532 (4.7 yards per play), could be the get-right matchup Fivay needs.

The Falcons committed 2.8 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (1-4), #527 in section during that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Fivay has committed 1.8 giveaways per game, a 37% drop, #389 in section over that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fivay's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.1 per game, a #366 defense in section on the season, against 1.9 per game, #131 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.1 per game), Fivay turned it over 57% more than those defenses usually force. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, the Falcons rank #500 in section in giveaways. Lecanto's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #353 in section (1.1 per game).

Something changed for Fivay's defense after the first 5 games of the season. Fivay allowed 24.2 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #325 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), the Falcons have allowed 32.8 points per game, a 35% rise, #428 in section over that span. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 21.8 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.1 points per game), Fivay allowed 56% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, Fivay ranks #384 in section in scoring defense. Lecanto's offense, #483 of 562 (11.8 points per game), could be the get-right matchup Fivay needs.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Fivay has gone 9 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards (August 21, 2026 through October 16, 2026), going 2-7 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Fivay has gone 5 straight games allowing 8.0+ yards per attempt (September 18, 2026 through October 16, 2026), going 1-4 over that stretch, a school-record 5 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Fivay has gone 5 straight games forcing fewer than 2 turnovers (September 18, 2026 through October 16, 2026), going 1-4 over that stretch, a school-record 5 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Fivay is 12-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (12 such games).

• Club Fivay has allowed 131 points over its last 4 games (32.8 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 16, 2026) -- its most in a 4-game stretch since the 157 from October 21, 2022 through August 25, 2023.

FIV — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
39PASS YDS
C-ATT5-12
COMP%41.7%
YPA3.2
TD0
INT2
QBR35.6
RUSHING LEADER
15RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC1.7
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
14RUSH YDS
CAR1
YPC14.0
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
21REC YDS
REC3
YPR7.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
11REC YDS
REC1
YPR11.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF2
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL2
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
9TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL4
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
FIV — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 3-7 · realistic range 2-8 to 3-7

Remaining schedule: 275th hardest of 408 in the FL section (average opponent strength -5.9).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Lecanto#359 of 58350%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
FIV — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 15.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
D. MORETTI15/1241.7%393.20235.6
J. NGGILARI10/30.0%00.0000.0
TEAM TOTALS15/1533.3%392.60228.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
N. BARNES19151.70
J. MILLER111414.00
J. NGGILARI1294.50
C. ROCKWELL1122.00
K. KENDRICK1122.00
E. RODRIGUEZ11-6-6.00
C. THOMAS11-10-10.00
D. MORETTI111-17-1.50
TEAM TOTALS12790.30
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
C. ROCKWELL13217.00
K. GREEN111111.00
T. JAMISON1177.00
TEAM TOTALS15397.80
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
K. GREEN112220000
C. THOMAS112200002
J. MILLER19110000
C. WALKER18000000
B. BYBIE17000000
C. ROCKWELL15000000
D. STAMPER15000000
E. RODRIGUEZ14001000
N. BARNES14000010
N. MERCED14000000
C. LINDBOM13000000
D. MINGS13000000
J. BROWN11000000
J. TOLAND11000000
K. HARVEY11000000
T. JENNINGS11000010
TEAM TOTALS180531022
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: FIV

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-716426416.4
20236-426020726.0
20247-327216327.2
20254-724026421.8
20262-716525218.3
2022-2622-2822.0
FIV — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21WEEKI WACHEEvsW41-0
08/28BRADEN RIVERvsL14-17
09/04MITCHELLatL0-50
09/11RIVER RIDGEvsL0-29
09/18PASCOvsL18-25
09/25ZEPHYRHILLSatL0-35
10/02GULFvsL20-26
10/09SPRINGSTEADatL14-43
10/16HUDSONatW58-27
10/30LECANTOvsPROJ23-2350.3%
SEASON TO DATE2-71 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-7 so far3-7 (50%)2.5-7.5
League1-5 so far1-5 (100%)1.0-5.0
FIV — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL918.328.0199.4300.039.041.6
HOME518.619.4210.6281.042.241.2
ROAD418.038.8185.5323.835.042.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

FIV — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. Weeki WacheeW 41-029575370422365------5+4
8/28vs. Braden RiverL 14-1712642168106193299------0-2
9/4@ MitchellL 0-5043-2914145131276------0-6
9/11vs. River RidgeL 0-2939948652793446313+1
9/18vs. PascoL 18-2565124189108166274------1-2
9/25@ ZephyrhillsL 0-3591091193216409------1-1
10/2vs. GulfL 20-26123155278123300423------00
10/9@ SpringsteadL 14-4337104141166246412------0-2
10/16@ HudsonW 58-2732417249616929198------0-3
AVERAGES127.072.4199.4124.1175.9300.06.03.01.01.1-11 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 1/9, sacks allowed 1/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 58.8/100 (+4 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 14.9/100 (-98 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 30.0/100 (+25 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 41.5/100 (+13 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsLECANTO2-611.8

LAST YEAR

FIV finished 2025 at 4-7. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 55-20 over PASCO (PASCO finished 20% that season). Toughest loss: 14-15 to CRYSTAL RIVER (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: FIV — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22CRYSTAL RIVERL0-11415288122
2025-08-29NORTH MARIONL0-23342N/AN/A
2025-09-05RIVER RIDGEL0-3021N/AN/A
2025-09-12FREEDOMW1-33318N/AN/A
2025-09-19CYPRESS CREEKW2-34721N/AN/A
2025-10-03WEST PORTW3-3130N/AN/A
2025-10-10PASCOW4-35520N/AN/A
2025-10-17GULFL4-42139N/AN/A
2025-10-24ZEPHYRHILLSL4-5746N/AN/A
2025-10-31HUDSONL4-61720N/AN/A
2026-05-22ANCLOTEL4-7022N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS4-74-7240264288 (1)122 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
FIV HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• FIV averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• FIV holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.750), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• FIV averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.750)

• FIV averages 6.0+ yards per play (.750)

• FIV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-100%)

• FIV's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 9 straight games (08/21/2026-10/16/2026), going 2-7 over that stretch.

• FIV's offense has averaged 6.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 3.9 YPC. (+69%)

• FIV's offense has averaged 143.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 94.3 rush yards per game. (+52%)

• FIV's defense has conceded 8.0+ YPA in 5 straight games (09/18/2026-10/16/2026), going 1-4 over that stretch.

• FIV's defense has averaged 33.6 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 30-game average is 22.6 points allowed per game. (+48%)

• FIV holds its opponents under 166.0 rushing yards (FIV's own median) (.600)

• FIV holds its opponents under 6.3 yards per carry (FIV's own median) (.600)

• FIV holds its opponents under 6.5 yards per play (FIV's own median) (.600)

• FIV's offense has averaged 7.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.5 YPP. (+37%)

• FIV's offense has averaged 305.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 222.9 total yards per game. (+37%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

FIV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 1252 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers 1+2-6.25018.1W10.867
2DEFPass Yds < 2003-8.27325.0W10.704
3OFFPass Yds < 2001-8.11111.6L80.332
4OFFYPA < 80-8.00010.0L80.100
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- FIV ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
FIV rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards1-4.20018.0L4
FIV holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards3-2.60020.0W1
FIV holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards3-1.75012.5W2
FIV holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-1.75012.5W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
FIVRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2001-4.20018.0
FIVRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2003-2.60020.0
FIVYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1003-1.75012.5
FIVYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-1.75012.5
FIV — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00041.0W3
YPA < 8.00-8.00010.0L8 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00049.5W2
Pass Yds < 2001-8.11111.6L8 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33324.7W1
Rush Yds < 1001-4.20011.0L4 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50029.0W1
Rush Yds < 1501-6.14312.4L6 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75034.2W1
YPC < 5.00-7.0009.4L7 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75034.2W1
YPP < 6.00-7.0009.4L7 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-1.75034.2W1
YPP < 7.00-7.0009.4L7 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-6.25018.1W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00020.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-6.14314.9W1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-2.33325.3W1 21 games without this stat on file
FIV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0001.2
Scores 10-191-8.11114.6
Scores 20-294-2.66723.2
Scores 30-392-1.66735.0
Scores 40+6-01.00049.2
FIV — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00049.5W2
YPA < 8.00-7.0009.4L7 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00049.5W2
Pass Yds < 2000-7.0009.4L7 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25027.5W1
Rush Yds < 1001-4.20011.0L4 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50039.0W1
Rush Yds < 1501-6.14312.4L6 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66737.7W1
YPC < 5.00-6.0008.7L6 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66737.7W1
YPP < 6.00-6.0008.7L6 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66737.7W1
YPP < 7.00-6.0008.7L6 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-6.25018.1W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00020.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-6.14314.9W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-2.33325.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
FIV — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0000.0
Scores 10-190-3.00015.3
Scores 20-290-1.00020.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+2-01.00049.5
FIV — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-6.14331.6W1
YPA < 8.02-2.50013.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-8.27325.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-7.00032.1L7
Rush Yds < 1003-1.75012.5W2 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-6.00029.2L6
Rush Yds < 1503-2.60020.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-6.00033.3L6
YPC < 5.03-2.60015.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-6.00033.3L6
YPP < 6.03-2.60015.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00035.0L4
YPP < 7.03-4.42919.3W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25022.2L3
Turnovers < 11-4.20032.6W1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50014.5L1 21 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50014.5L1 21 games without this stat on file
FIV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-01.0002.3
Allows 10-193-2.60017.6
Allows 20-294-7.36423.1
Allows 30-390-4.00035.5
Allows 40+0-4.00045.2
FIV — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-5.16734.3W1
YPA < 8.01-2.33315.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-7.22228.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-7.00032.1L7
Rush Yds < 1002-01.00013.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-6.00029.2L6
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66725.7W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-6.00033.3L6
YPC < 5.02-1.66717.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-6.00033.3L6
YPP < 6.02-1.66717.3W1 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00035.0L4
YPP < 7.02-3.40022.4W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25022.2L3
Turnovers < 11-4.20032.6W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50014.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50014.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
FIV — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0000.0
Allows 10-190-1.00017.0
Allows 20-291-4.20025.8
Allows 30-390-1.00035.0
Allows 40+0-2.00046.5
ON THE BRINK

FIVAY

• FIVAY has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/9/26–10/16/26). It has not committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight since 8/28/26–9/25/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
FIVOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00041.0W3
FIVOFFENSEYPA < 8.080-8.00010.0L8
FIVOFFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00049.5W2
FIVOFFENSEPass Yds < 20091-8.11111.6L8
FIVOFFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33324.7W1
FIVOFFENSERush Yds < 10051-4.20011.0L4
FIVOFFENSERush Yds 150+42-2.50029.0W1
FIVOFFENSERush Yds < 15071-6.14312.4L6
FIVOFFENSEYPC 5.0+43-1.75034.2W1
FIVOFFENSEYPC < 5.070-7.0009.4L7
FIVOFFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75034.2W1
FIVOFFENSEYPP < 6.070-7.0009.4L7
FIVOFFENSEYPP 7.0+43-1.75034.2W1
FIVOFFENSEYPP < 7.070-7.0009.4L7
FIVOFFENSETurnovers 1+82-6.25018.1W1
FIVOFFENSETurnovers < 110-1.00020.0L1
FIVOFFENSETurnovers 2+71-6.14314.9W1
FIVOFFENSETurnovers > 231-2.33325.3W1
FIVOFFENSEScores <1060-6.0001.2L6
FIVOFFENSEScores 10-1991-8.11114.6L4
FIVOFFENSEScores 20-2964-2.66723.2L2
FIVOFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66735.0W1
FIVOFFENSEScores 40+66-01.00049.2W6
FIVDEFENSEYPA 8.0+71-6.14331.6W1
FIVDEFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50013.5L2
FIVDEFENSEPass Yds < 200113-8.27325.0W1
FIVDEFENSERush Yds 100+70-7.00032.1L7
FIVDEFENSERush Yds < 10043-1.75012.5W2
FIVDEFENSERush Yds 150+60-6.00029.2L6
FIVDEFENSERush Yds < 15053-2.60020.0W1
FIVDEFENSEYPC 5.0+60-6.00033.3L6
FIVDEFENSEYPC < 5.053-2.60015.0W1
FIVDEFENSEYPP 6.0+60-6.00033.3L6
FIVDEFENSEYPP < 6.053-2.60015.0W1
FIVDEFENSEYPP 7.0+40-4.00035.0L4
FIVDEFENSEYPP < 7.073-4.42919.3W1
FIVDEFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.25022.2L3
FIVDEFENSETurnovers < 151-4.20032.6W1
FIVDEFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50014.5L1
FIVDEFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50014.5L1
FIVDEFENSEAllows <1066-01.0002.3W6
FIVDEFENSEAllows 10-1953-2.60017.6L1
FIVDEFENSEAllows 20-29114-7.36423.1W1
FIVDEFENSEAllows 30-3940-4.00035.5L4
FIVDEFENSEAllows 40+40-4.00045.2L4
STREAKS: FIV (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games08/21/2026 - 10/16/20262-7
DEFENSEYPA 8.0+5 games09/18/2026 - 10/16/20261-4
OFFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
DEFENSETurnovers < 13 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
FIVDEFENSEPass Yds < 2009 games08/21/2026 - 10/16/20262-7
FIVDEFENSEYPA 8.0+5 games09/18/2026 - 10/16/20261-4
FIVOFFENSERush Yds 100+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
FIVDEFENSETurnovers < 13 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (16 of 16 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

FIV OFFENSE

FIV's offense has averaged 6.7 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 3.9 YPC. (+69%)

FIV's offense has averaged 143.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 94.3 rush yards per game. (+52%)

FIV's offense has averaged 7.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 5.5 YPP. (+37%)

FIV's offense has averaged 305.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 222.9 total yards per game. (+37%)

FIV's offense has averaged 30.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 22.6 points scored per game. (+36%)

FIV's offense has averaged 1.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.3 giveaways per game. (-29%)

FIV's offense has averaged 161.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 128.6 pass yards per game. (+25%)

FIV's offense has averaged 8.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 7.1 YPA. (+21%)

FIV DEFENSE

FIV's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-100%)

FIV's defense has averaged 33.6 points allowed per game over their last 7 games. Their 30-game average is 22.6 points allowed per game. (+48%)

FIV's defense has averaged 152.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 113.1 pass yards per game. (+35%)

FIV's defense has averaged 10.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 8.0 YPA. (+35%)

FIV's defense has averaged 344.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 266.8 total yards per game. (+29%)

FIV's defense has averaged 195.3 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 153.7 rush yards per game. (+27%)

FIV's defense has averaged 8.4 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 6.6 YPP. (+27%)

FIV's defense has averaged 7.2 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 11-game average is 5.7 YPC. (+26%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
FIVDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3152.711113.1+35.0%
FIVOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3161.311128.6+25.4%
FIVDEFENSEteamPointslast 733.63022.6+48.3%
FIVOFFENSEteamPointslast 330.73022.6+35.9%
FIVDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7195.311153.7+27.0%
FIVOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3143.71194.3+52.4%
FIVDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3344.311266.8+29.1%
FIVOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3305.011222.9+36.8%
FIVDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.091.1-100.0%
FIVOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.792.3-28.6%
FIVDEFENSEteamYPAlast 310.7118.0+34.7%
FIVOFFENSEteamYPAlast 38.5117.1+20.7%
FIVDEFENSEteamYPClast 77.2115.7+26.0%
FIVOFFENSEteamYPClast 36.7113.9+69.3%
FIVDEFENSEteamYPPlast 58.4116.6+27.0%
FIVOFFENSEteamYPPlast 37.6115.5+37.4%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 02:16