ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Fairview Tigers high school football (Fairview, PA), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 54-14 vs Northwestern on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Slippery Rock, October 31, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
FAIRVIEW 5-4
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD5-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 54-14 vs NORTHWESTERN
NEXT GAMESLIPPERY ROCK (10/31/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 55.9 · Rush Off 25.3 · Pass Def 32.6 · Rush Def 48.6
ENROLLMENT604 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#314
SP Strength Index (of 574)
5-4
2026 record
+1.7
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
FAIRVIEW55.9 (-2)25.3 (-67)32.6 (+21)48.6 (-0)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Slippery Rock, Sat 31 Oct. Matchup report: Slippery Rock at Fairview.

The battle on the ground could decide Fairview's next game, against Slippery Rock, and the recent returns favor Fairview. Fairview averaged 3.6 yards per carry (360 yards on 99 rushes) over its first 4 games (2-2), #342 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Tigers have averaged 5.4 yards per carry (938 yards on 174 rushes), a 48% rise, #203 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fairview's last 5 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per carry, a #409 run defense in section on the season, against 6.1 yards per carry, #362 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per carry), Fairview ran for 18% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #369 in section. Meanwhile, Slippery Rock's run defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Rockets have allowed 10.2 yards per carry (1,455 yards on 143 rushes) over their last 5 games (0-5), #517 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better rushing attacks in section (7.8 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #52). Against those norms, Slippery Rock allowed 30% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #79 in section, a strong slate. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Fairview.

The number to watch when Fairview meets Slippery Rock is Fairview's giveaways. Fairview committed 2.5 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #481 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Tigers have committed 1.6 giveaways per game, a 36% drop, #353 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fairview's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.2 per game, a #274 defense in section on the season, against 1.7 per game, #138 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.2 per game), Fairview turned it over 31% more than those defenses usually force. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #369 in section. Meanwhile, Slippery Rock's defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Rockets have forced 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 5 games (0-5), #410 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #241). Against those norms, Slippery Rock forced 49% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #79 in section, a strong slate. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Fairview.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Fairview's season has been the direction of its run defense. Fairview allowed 4.0 yards per carry (468 yards on 118 rushes) over its first 3 games (2-1), #127 in section within that period. In the 6 games since that hot start (3-3), the Tigers have allowed 5.4 yards per carry (906 yards on 169 rushes), a 35% rise, #254 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 5.3 yards per carry on the season. On the season, Fairview ranks #183 in section in run defense. Slippery Rock's ground game sits in the middle of the pack, #192 in section (5.7 yards per carry).

The Tigers allowed 8.6 yards per pass attempt (828 yards on 96 attempts) over their first 6 games (3-3), #368 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Fairview has allowed 5.6 yards per pass attempt (485 yards on 86 attempts), a 35% drop, #141 in section during that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fairview's last 3 opponents have averaged 6.9 yards per attempt, a #242 passing attack in section on the season, against 7.5 yards per attempt, #203 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.9 yards per attempt), Fairview held those passing attacks 19% below their usual yards per attempt. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #440 in section, well below the first 6 (#315), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Tigers rank #247 in section in pass defense. That form gets a real test against Slippery Rock, whose passing game ranks #102 in section (9.0 yards per attempt).

Fairview's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Fairview allowed 30.8 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #443 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Tigers have allowed 21.7 points per game, a 30% drop, #258 in section over that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fairview's last 3 opponents have averaged 23.7 points per game, a #263 offense in section on the season, against 27.1 points per game, #189 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.7 points per game), Fairview held those offenses 9% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #440 in section, well below the first 6 (#315), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Fairview ranks #379 in section in scoring defense. Slippery Rock's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #328 in section (20.9 points per game). Fairview is 4-0 this season when it holds opponents under 21, and 1-4 when it doesn't.

Something changed for Fairview's offense after the first 6 games of the season. The Tigers averaged 5.5 yards per play (1,727 yards on 315 snaps) over their first 6 games (3-3), #275 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Fairview has averaged 6.9 yards per play (1,175 yards on 170 snaps), a 26% rise, #141 in section over that span. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 7.2 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.3 yards per play), Fairview gained 6% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #440 in section, well below the first 6 (#315), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Tigers rank #235 in section in yards per play. The trend lines up well against Slippery Rock, whose defense ranks just #478 of 559 (8.2 yards per play).

One of Fairview's most reliable areas lately has been its offense. Fairview averaged 27.3 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #193 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), the Tigers have averaged 33.7 points per game, a 23% rise, #139 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Fairview's last 3 opponents have averaged 32.7 points per game, a #465 scoring defense in section on the season, against 29.2 points per game, #403 for the first 6. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 3 opponents average a rating that would rank #440 in section, well below the first 6 (#315), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Fairview ranks #148 in section in scoring. The trend lines up well against Slippery Rock, whose defense ranks just #513 of 563 (37.3 points per game). Fairview is 5-0 this season when it scores 38 or more, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club Fairview has gone 4 straight games committing 1+ turnover (October 2, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 2-2 over that stretch, matching the program record of 4 straight on record.

• Club Fairview has scored 101 points over its last 3 games (33.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 115, from September 15, 2023 through September 29, 2023.

FAI — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
507PASS YDS
C-ATT45-85
COMP%52.9%
YPA6.0
TD4
INT5
QBR106.8
RUSHING LEADER
210RUSH YDS
CAR39
YPC5.4
RUSH TD1
REC5
REC YDS53
YPR10.6
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
28RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC3.1
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
209REC YDS
REC20
YPR10.4
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
99REC YDS
REC8
YPR12.4
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
D. Hill3 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
31TCKL
TFL4
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
26TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL20
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF1
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL11
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
FAI — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 5-5 to 6-4

Remaining schedule: 242nd hardest of 417 in the PA section (average opponent strength -3.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/31vs Slippery Rock#325 of 57456%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
FAI — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 30.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
C. O'CONNOR345/8552.9%5076.045106.8
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
C. OLDACH3392105.41
N. ESTRICH39283.10
J. O'REILLY3393.03
M. DEEB2461.50
O. HILL2100.00
G. ANDERSON11-3-3.00
N. TERELLA11-3-3.00
C. O'CONNOR317-53-3.10
TEAM TOTALS3751942.64
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
J. O'REILLY32020910.42
J. NESBITT389912.40
E. MILLER357915.80
C. OLDACH355310.60
N. BAJEK333511.71
D. HILL312424.01
G. STRAZISAR1166.00
O. HILL2221.00
TEAM TOTALS34550711.34
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. NESBITT335200001
D. HILL331410001
J. O'REILLY326000001
C. OLDACH320300011
D. FERRANTE318000000
D. WELLS313000000
O. HILL213000010
M. MIODUS312100000
N. BAJEK312000010
C. STANCLIFF311100000
A. CHEESEMAN311000000
N. ADAMS310000000
E. MILLER39000000
L. PIOVEZAM28000020
N. YEAGER36000000
T. JOHNSON36000000
C. TOTH34000000
J. MILLE24000000
B. HILLEN13000000
C. GINKEL23000000
T. STANCLIFF33000000
A. BOWERSOX12000000
J. KRAUS22000000
R. QUIGLEY12000000
B. BARNHILL11000000
B. MCLAUGHLIN11000000
J. SLANKARD11000000
R. WELKNER11000000
TEAM TOTALS32681110054
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: FAI

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-624128221.9
20236-528228625.6
20246-416316416.3
20253-715332815.3
20265-426525029.4
2022-2625-2621.6
FAI — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28FORT LEBOEUFatL14-49
09/04EISENHOWERatW44-14
09/11GIRARDvsW39-7
09/18HARBOR CREEKatL14-40
09/25CONNEAUT AREAvsW39-21
10/02CORRYvsL14-54
10/09SENECAvsW47-20
10/17NORTH EASTatL0-31
10/23NORTHWESTERNvsW54-14
10/31SLIPPERY ROCKvsPROJ27-2455.8%
SEASON TO DATE5-41 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-4 so far6-4 (55%)5.6-4.4
League3-2 so far3-2 (100%)3.0-2.0
FAI — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL929.427.8322.4298.653.952.1
HOME434.825.5391.0282.856.848.5
ROAD418.033.5238.5349.051.057.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

FAI — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ Fort LeBoeufL 14-49148231712722465183001-2
9/4@ EisenhowerW 44-1424216640829176205------2+1
9/11vs. GirardW 39-71911223131114615741010
9/18@ Harbor CreekL 14-4016849217883564445001-4
9/25vs. Conneaut AreaW 39-21185228413139118257------1+1
10/2vs. CorryL 14-5412580205189199388------0-2
10/9vs. SenecaW 47-2023340063326762329------10
10/17@ North EastL 0-317781158121108229------1-2
10/23NORTHWESTERNW 54-142351493849763160------5+3
AVERAGES178.2144.2322.4145.9152.7298.64.20.30.01.4-5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 3/9, sacks allowed 3/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 55.9/100 (-2 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 25.3/100 (-67 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 32.6/100 (+21 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 48.6/100 (-0 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-31vsSLIPPERY ROCK3-620.9

LAST YEAR

FAI finished 2025 at 3-7. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 19-7 over SENECA (SENECA finished 55% that season). Toughest loss: 26-32 to GIRARD (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: FAI — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22SLIPPERY ROCKW1-02821N/AN/A
2025-08-29GROVE CITYL1-1743N/AN/A
2025-09-05GIRARDL1-22632N/AN/A
2025-09-12HARBOR CREEKL1-3748N/AN/A
2025-09-19OIL CITYL1-405620473
2025-09-25SENECAW2-4197N/AN/A
2025-10-03FORT LEBOEUFL2-52132287329
2025-10-10CORRYL2-6328N/AN/A
2025-10-17NORTH EASTL2-7747N/AN/A
2025-10-24TITUSVILLEW3-73514N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS3-73-7153328307 (2)802 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
FAI HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• FAI averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• FAI averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• FAI rushes for 100+ yards (.750), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• FAI holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.750)

• FAI's defense has averaged 2.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (+78%)

• FAI averages 3.5+ yards per carry (FAI's own median) (.857)

• FAI averages 5.0+ yards per play (FAI's own median) (.857)

• FAI's offense has averaged 33.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (+68%)

• FAI averages 5.6+ yards per attempt (FAI's own median) (.857)

• FAI's offense has averaged 210.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 132.8 rush yards per game. (+58%)

• FAI is 4-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• FAI's defense has averaged 77.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 172.1 rush yards per game. (-55%)

• FAI holds its opponents under 4.2 yards per carry (FAI's own median) (.833)

• FAI holds its opponents under 7.3 yards per attempt (FAI's own median) (.833)

• FAI holds its opponents under 6.5 yards per play (FAI's own median) (.833)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

FAI -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 18 scored; vs 462 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 100+6-2.75033.5W50.878
2DEFYPC < 56-2.75016.9W10.845
3DEFYPP < 76-3.66719.9W10.717
4OFFTurnovers < 36-4.60028.2W20.694
5DEFYPA < 85-3.62519.9W10.682
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- FAI ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
FAI holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards5-2.71417.3W1
FAI holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry5-1.83314.5W1
FAI rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards3-2.60024.6W2
FAI holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-1.80014.6W1
FAI averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-1.75037.8W3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
FAIYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1505-2.71417.3
FAIYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.05-1.83314.5
FAIRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2003-2.60024.6
FAIRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-1.80014.6
FAIYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-1.75037.8
FAI — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00044.6W5
YPA < 8.01-7.12510.9L6 16 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00048.3W3
Pass Yds < 2003-7.30016.5L2 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+6-2.75033.5W5
Rush Yds < 1000-5.0008.4L5 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75037.8W3
Rush Yds < 1503-6.33317.7W1 16 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75037.8W3
YPC < 5.03-6.33317.7W1 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-01.00044.6W5
YPP < 6.01-7.12510.9L6 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-01.00046.0W4
YPP < 7.02-7.22214.0L3 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-7.41722.6W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00039.0W1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-6.25017.6W1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.0009.3L3 16 games without this stat on file
FAI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-9.0004.1
Scores 10-193-4.42914.0
Scores 20-293-2.60024.4
Scores 30-395-01.00035.8
Scores 40+3-01.00048.3
FAI — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00044.6W5
YPA < 8.00-4.00010.5L4
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00048.3W3
Pass Yds < 2002-4.33320.0L2
Rush Yds 100+5-01.00044.6W5
Rush Yds < 1000-4.00010.5L4
Rush Yds 150+3-01.00043.3W3
Rush Yds < 1502-4.33322.5W1
YPC 5.0+3-01.00043.3W3
YPC < 5.02-4.33322.5W1
YPP 6.0+5-01.00044.6W5
YPP < 6.00-4.00010.5L4
YPP 7.0+4-01.00046.0W4
YPP < 7.01-4.20016.2L3
Turnovers 1+4-4.50028.2W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00039.0W1
Turnovers 2+1-4.20019.2W1
Turnovers > 20-3.0009.3L3
FAI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0000.0
Scores 10-190-3.00014.0
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-392-01.00039.0
Scores 40+3-01.00048.3
FAI — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-4.20041.4W1
YPA < 8.05-3.62519.9W1 16 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33332.3W1
Pass Yds < 2005-5.50026.9W1 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-7.30032.5L2
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00013.7W3 16 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-5.16740.8L2
Rush Yds < 1505-2.71417.3W1 16 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-5.00046.2L5
YPC < 5.06-2.75016.9W1 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-6.14339.9W1
YPP < 6.05-1.83314.5W1 16 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00046.8L4
YPP < 7.06-3.66719.9W1 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-4.60022.8W1
Turnovers < 10-3.00046.0L3 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.0009.3W3 16 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.0007.0W2 16 games without this stat on file
FAI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-01.0005.0
Allows 10-194-1.80013.8
Allows 20-294-2.66723.0
Allows 30-390-4.00032.0
Allows 40+0-8.00047.1
FAI — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33341.0W1
YPA < 8.04-2.66721.2W1
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50034.5W1
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57125.9W1
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33334.8L2
Rush Yds < 1003-01.00013.7W3
Rush Yds 150+1-3.25039.2L2
Rush Yds < 1504-1.80018.6W1
YPC 5.0+0-3.00047.7L3
YPC < 5.05-1.83317.8W1
YPP 6.0+1-3.25040.8W1
YPP < 6.04-1.80017.4W1
YPP 7.0+0-2.00051.5L2
YPP < 7.05-2.71421.0W1
Turnovers 1+5-3.62524.5W1
Turnovers < 10-1.00054.0L1
Turnovers 2+2-01.00014.0W2
Turnovers > 21-01.00014.0W1
FAI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-192-01.00014.0
Allows 20-292-01.00020.5
Allows 30-390-1.00031.0
Allows 40+0-3.00047.7
ON THE BRINK

FAIRVIEW

• FAIRVIEW has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/17/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
FAIOFFENSEYPA 8.0+55-01.00044.6W5
FAIOFFENSEYPA < 8.081-7.12510.9L6
FAIOFFENSEPass Yds 200+33-01.00048.3W3
FAIOFFENSEPass Yds < 200103-7.30016.5L2
FAIOFFENSERush Yds 100+86-2.75033.5W5
FAIOFFENSERush Yds < 10050-5.0008.4L5
FAIOFFENSERush Yds 150+43-1.75037.8W3
FAIOFFENSERush Yds < 15093-6.33317.7W1
FAIOFFENSEYPC 5.0+43-1.75037.8W3
FAIOFFENSEYPC < 5.093-6.33317.7W1
FAIOFFENSEYPP 6.0+55-01.00044.6W5
FAIOFFENSEYPP < 6.081-7.12510.9L6
FAIOFFENSEYPP 7.0+44-01.00046.0W4
FAIOFFENSEYPP < 7.092-7.22214.0L3
FAIOFFENSETurnovers 1+125-7.41722.6W1
FAIOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00039.0W1
FAIOFFENSETurnovers 2+82-6.25017.6W1
FAIOFFENSETurnovers > 230-3.0009.3L3
FAIOFFENSEScores <1090-9.0004.1L9
FAIOFFENSEScores 10-1973-4.42914.0L3
FAIOFFENSEScores 20-2953-2.60024.4L2
FAIOFFENSEScores 30-3955-01.00035.8W5
FAIOFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00048.3W3
FAIDEFENSEYPA 8.0+51-4.20041.4W1
FAIDEFENSEYPA < 8.085-3.62519.9W1
FAIDEFENSEPass Yds 200+31-2.33332.3W1
FAIDEFENSEPass Yds < 200105-5.50026.9W1
FAIDEFENSERush Yds 100+103-7.30032.5L2
FAIDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.00013.7W3
FAIDEFENSERush Yds 150+61-5.16740.8L2
FAIDEFENSERush Yds < 15075-2.71417.3W1
FAIDEFENSEYPC 5.0+50-5.00046.2L5
FAIDEFENSEYPC < 5.086-2.75016.9W1
FAIDEFENSEYPP 6.0+71-6.14339.9W1
FAIDEFENSEYPP < 6.065-1.83314.5W1
FAIDEFENSEYPP 7.0+40-4.00046.8L4
FAIDEFENSEYPP < 7.096-3.66719.9W1
FAIDEFENSETurnovers 1+106-4.60022.8W1
FAIDEFENSETurnovers < 130-3.00046.0L3
FAIDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.0009.3W3
FAIDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.0007.0W2
FAIDEFENSEAllows <1066-01.0005.0W6
FAIDEFENSEAllows 10-1954-1.80013.8W4
FAIDEFENSEAllows 20-2964-2.66723.0W2
FAIDEFENSEAllows 30-3940-4.00032.0L4
FAIDEFENSEAllows 40+80-8.00047.1L8
STREAKS: FAI (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
DEFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
DEFENSEYPC < 5.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
DEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
FAIOFFENSETurnovers 1+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20262-2
FAIDEFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
FAIDEFENSEYPC < 5.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
FAIDEFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
FAIDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

FAI OFFENSE

FAI's offense has averaged 33.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 20.0 points scored per game. (+68%)

FAI's offense has averaged 210.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 132.8 rush yards per game. (+58%)

FAI's offense has averaged 5.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 4.1 YPC. (+45%)

FAI's offense has averaged 391.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 288.6 total yards per game. (+36%)

FAI's offense has averaged 9.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.2 YPA. (+31%)

FAI's offense has averaged 6.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 5.3 YPP. (+27%)

FAI DEFENSE

FAI's defense has averaged 2.3 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 1.3 takeaways per game. (+78%)

FAI's defense has averaged 77.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 172.1 rush yards per game. (-55%)

FAI's defense has averaged 5.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.7 YPA. (-28%)

FAI's defense has averaged 3.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 5.1 YPC. (-22%)

FAI's defense has averaged 239.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 308.5 total yards per game. (-22%)

FAI's defense has averaged 4.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 6.1 YPP. (-20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
FAIOFFENSEteamPointslast 333.72920.0+68.0%
FAIDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 377.713172.1-54.9%
FAIOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3210.013132.8+58.1%
FAIDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3239.313308.5-22.4%
FAIOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3391.713288.6+35.7%
FAIDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.3131.3+78.4%
FAIDEFENSEteamYPAlast 35.5137.7-28.4%
FAIOFFENSEteamYPAlast 39.5137.2+30.8%
FAIDEFENSEteamYPClast 33.9135.1-22.5%
FAIOFFENSEteamYPClast 35.9134.1+45.2%
FAIDEFENSEteamYPPlast 34.9136.1-20.1%
FAIOFFENSEteamYPPlast 36.7135.3+26.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 09:28