ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Englewood Rams high school football (Jacksonville, FL), 2026 season: 1-8. Last game: L 0-49 vs Christ's Church Academy on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Ridgeview, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ENGLEWOOD
ENGLEWOOD 1-8
2026 SEASON
ENGLEWOOD
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD1-8 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-49 vs CHRIST'S CHURCH ACADEMY
NEXT GAMERIDGEVIEW (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 9.1 · Rush Off 18.2 · Pass Def 26.3 · Rush Def 35.9
ENROLLMENT1,797 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#530
SP Strength Index (of 583)
1-8
2026 record
-32.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ENGLEWOOD9.1 (-107)18.2 (-86)26.3 (+31)35.9 (+25)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Ridgeview, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Ridgeview at Englewood.

The battle on the ground could decide Englewood's next game, against Ridgeview, and the recent returns favor Ridgeview. Englewood averaged 5.2 yards per carry (707 yards on 137 rushes) over its first 4 games (1-3), #327 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Rams have averaged 2.6 yards per carry (284 yards on 108 rushes), a 49% drop, #483 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Englewood's last 5 opponents have averaged 5.8 yards per carry, a #274 run defense in section on the season, against 6.6 yards per carry, #372 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.8 yards per carry), Englewood ran for 55% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Meanwhile, Ridgeview's run defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Panthers have allowed 8.3 yards per carry (1,147 yards on 138 rushes) over their last 5 games (0-5), #482 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of rushing attacks in section (5.8 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #271). Against those norms, Ridgeview allowed 43% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game.

The number to watch when Englewood meets Ridgeview is Englewood's scoring defense. Englewood allowed 31.0 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #430 in section through those games. In the 6 games since that hot start (0-6), the Rams have allowed 43.5 points per game, a 40% rise, #533 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 6 opponents have been softer, averaging 27.0 points per game, a #211 offense in section on the season, against 30.6 points per game, #153 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (27.0 points per game), Englewood allowed 61% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #288 in section, well above the first 3 (#406), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Ridgeview's offense has struggled in recent weeks. The Panthers have averaged 6.5 points per game over their last 6 games (0-6), #528 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (19.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #217). Against those norms, Ridgeview scored 66% less than those defenses usually allow. Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Englewood's season has been the direction of its offense. Englewood averaged 4.8 yards per play (790 yards on 163 snaps) over its first 4 games (1-3), #427 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Rams have averaged 3.3 yards per play (533 yards on 161 snaps), a 32% drop, #488 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.9 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.7 yards per play), Englewood gained 51% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, Englewood ranks #491 in section in yards per play. Ridgeview's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #419 in section (8.0 yards per play).

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Englewood has lost 8 straight, and a loss would make it 9 in a row -- something they have not done in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Englewood went a game averaging 7.0+ yards per play was November 3, 2023 against Wolfson (W, 42-0). Since then Englewood has gone 30 straight games being held under 7.0 yards per play, a school-record 30 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Englewood went a game averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was August 30, 2024 against Beachside (L, 14-58). Since then Englewood has gone 28 straight games being held under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 28 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Englewood has gone 10 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (October 30, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 1-9 over that stretch, a school-record 10 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Englewood has gone 9 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-8 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

ENG — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
55PASS YDS
C-ATT4-13
COMP%30.8%
YPA4.2
TD1
INT3
QBR45.5
RUSHING LEADER
93RUSH YDS
CAR18
YPC5.2
RUSH TD1
REC1
REC YDS1
YPR1.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
51RUSH YDS
CAR20
YPC2.5
RUSH TD0
REC1
REC YDS31
YPR31.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
23REC YDS
REC1
YPR23.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
1REC YDS
REC1
YPR1.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
8TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
C. Hoey1 GMS
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL6
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
ENG — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 4.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 1-9 · realistic range 1-9 to 2-8

Remaining schedule: 346th hardest of 408 in the FL section (average opponent strength -13.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Ridgeview#464 of 58326%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
ENG — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 4 game; last updated Sep 18.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
K. HARDMON24/1330.8%554.21345.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
G. JOHNSON218935.21
K. SMITH220512.50
R. ROGERS14256.20
J. AILER13155.00
J. LITTLE2351.70
K. HARDMON2500.00
J. FRANKLIN11-3-3.00
TEAM TOTALS2541863.41
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
K. SMITH213131.01
J. LITTLE212323.00
G. JOHNSON2111.00
L. WALKER1111.00
TEAM TOTALS245614.01
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
G. JOHNSON213210000
H. RUBIO112000000
M. VALENTIN18210000
M. SINGLETARY17000000
C. HOEY16100000
K. PAYTON16000000
A. PERRY15200000
J. LITTLE25000001
M. CODY14100000
R. ROGERS14000000
T. JOHNSON13000000
D. MOBLEY12000000
J. CARRINGTON12000000
A. HALL11000000
E. ARCE11000000
E. DICKERSON11000000
M. PIERRE11000000
TEAM TOTALS281820001
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: ENG

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20220-1161716.0
20236-423120423.1
20243-713333313.3
20251-10824857.5
20261-8663547.3
2022-2611-3012.9
ENG — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21BISHOP SNYDERatW22-20
08/28ESJvsL0-47
09/04STANTONatL6-26
09/18BEACHSIDEvsL8-52
09/25RIBAULTatL0-48
10/02WESTSIDEatL12-28
10/09PAXON SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIESvsL6-37
10/16BALDWINatL12-47
10/23CHRIST'S CHURCH ACADEMYvsL0-49
10/30RIDGEVIEWvsPROJ16-2926.5%
SEASON TO DATE1-81 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall1-8 so far1-9 (73%)1.3-8.7
League0-0 so far0-0 (100%)0.0-0.0
ENG — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL97.339.3147.0297.936.030.7
HOME43.546.2128.0302.035.526.3
ROAD510.433.8162.2294.836.434.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

ENG — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ Bishop SnyderW 22-201736938616185246------00
8/28vs. ESJL 0-4711211221971353321000-4
9/4@ StantonL 6-2655429764304366201-1
9/18vs. BeachsideL 8-5210175185------------0-4
9/25@ RibaultL 0-48034342208228------10
10/2@ WestsideL 12-2817161178------------20
10/9vs. PSFASL 6-3775209538179217------00
10/16@ BaldwinL 12-47872911624029269------2-2
10/23vs. Christ's Church AcademyL 0-49704011094263357------0-4
AVERAGES36.9110.1147.0136.6161.3297.93.51.00.00.7-15 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks/INT 2/9, sacks allowed 2/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 9.1/100 (-107 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 18.2/100 (-86 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 26.3/100 (+31 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 35.9/100 (+25 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsRIDGEVIEW1-87.6

LAST YEAR

ENG finished 2025 at 1-10. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 32-19 over PARKER (PARKER finished 25% that season). Toughest loss: 7-13 to RIDGEVIEW (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: ENG — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22BALDWINL0-1328N/AN/A
2025-08-28BEACHSIDEL0-206497204
2025-09-05RIDGEVIEWL0-3713N/AN/A
2025-09-12ED WHITEL0-4074N/AN/A
2025-09-26STANTONL0-52028N/AN/A
2025-10-03PAXON SCHOOL FOR ADVANCED STUDIESL0-6647N/AN/A
2025-10-10RIVERSIDEL0-7067N/AN/A
2025-10-17ANDREW JACKSONL0-8058N/AN/A
2025-10-23PARKERW1-83219N/AN/A
2025-10-24PARKERL1-91452N/AN/A
2025-10-30WOLFSONL1-10035154568
TOTALS11 GMS1-101-1082485251 (2)772 (2)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
ENG HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• ENG rushes for 150+ yards (.500), but most recently lost to Westside when doing so

• ENG averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.400), but most recently lost to Westside when doing so

• ENG forces no takeaways (.286), but most recently lost to Christ's Church Academy when doing so

• ENG commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.250), but most recently lost to Psfas when doing so

• ENG's offense has failed to reach 8.0 YPA in 10 straight games (10/30/2025-10/23/2026), going 1-9 over that stretch.

• ENG's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 10 straight games (10/30/2025-10/23/2026), going 1-9 over that stretch.

• ENG's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 10 straight games (10/30/2025-10/23/2026), going 1-9 over that stretch.

• ENG's offense has failed to reach 6.0 YPP in 8 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 0-8 over that stretch.

• ENG's offense has averaged 29.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 99.8 rush yards per game. (-70%)

• ENG's offense has averaged 1.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 3.0 YPC. (-50%)

• ENG's offense has averaged 36.6 pass yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 13-game average is 69.2 pass yards per game. (-47%)

• ENG's offense has averaged 5.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 4.1 YPA. (+41%)

• ENG's offense has averaged 106.6 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 13-game average is 169.0 total yards per game. (-37%)

• ENG's offense has averaged 6.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 9.4 points scored per game. (-36%)

• ENG's defense has conceded 6.0+ YPP in 3 straight games (10/09/2026-10/23/2026), going 0-3 over that stretch.

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

ENG -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 14 scored; vs 1315 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 32-6.25011.5L40.797
2DEFTurnovers < 22-8.20041.3L60.770
3DEFTurnovers < 32-10.16740.7L80.691
4OFFYPP < 72-11.1548.6L80.639
5OFFYPA < 82-10.1678.2L80.628
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- ENG ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
ENG rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards2-4.33312.3L3
ENG rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt2-2.50018.5L2
ENG averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards2-2.50018.5L2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
ENGRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2002-4.33312.3
ENGRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.02-2.50018.5
ENGYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-2.50018.5
ENG — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00014.0L1
YPA < 8.02-10.1678.2L8 17 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00014.0L1
Pass Yds < 2002-10.1678.2L8 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33312.3L3
Rush Yds < 1000-7.0005.4L7 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50018.5L2
Rush Yds < 1500-9.0004.2L9 17 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40014.8L2
YPC < 5.00-8.0004.8L8 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00027.0W2
YPP < 6.00-11.0005.3L11 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.02-11.1548.6L8 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-9.1007.0L9
Turnovers < 11-2.33314.0L1 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-8.1117.8L8 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-5.0004.0L5 17 games without this stat on file
ENG — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-18.0003.3
Scores 10-191-6.14313.4
Scores 20-292-1.66721.0
Scores 30-392-01.00032.0
Scores 40+------
ENG — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.01-8.1117.3L8
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2001-8.1117.3L8
Rush Yds 100+1-3.25010.5L3
Rush Yds < 1000-5.0004.8L5
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33314.0L2
Rush Yds < 1500-6.0004.0L6
YPC 5.0+1-2.33314.0L2
YPC < 5.00-6.0004.0L6
YPP 6.0+1-01.00022.0W1
YPP < 6.00-8.0005.5L8
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.01-8.1117.3L8
Turnovers 1+0-7.0005.4L7
Turnovers < 11-1.50014.0L1
Turnovers 2+0-6.0006.3L6
Turnovers > 20-4.0005.0L4
ENG — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0003.3
Scores 10-190-2.00012.0
Scores 20-291-01.00022.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
ENG — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-7.00048.0L7
YPA < 8.01-1.50023.0L1 21 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00051.0L3
Pass Yds < 2001-6.14339.7L4 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-5.00038.8L5
Rush Yds < 1001-4.20047.4L2 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-4.00036.8L4
Rush Yds < 1501-5.16747.3L3 20 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-7.12542.0L4
YPC < 5.00-2.00047.5L2 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-9.10043.1L6
YPP < 6.0-------- 20 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-9.00045.7L9
YPP < 7.01-01.00020.0W1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-6.00040.3L6
Turnovers < 12-5.28640.1L4 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.00036.7L3 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00035.0L1 17 games without this stat on file
ENG — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0007.0
Allows 10-193-2.60014.4
Allows 20-291-4.20026.0
Allows 30-390-2.00036.0
Allows 40+0-17.00052.4
ENG — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00044.8L4
YPA < 8.01-1.50023.0L1 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00047.5L2
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20035.8L4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-4.00039.8L4
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33338.3L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00037.3L3
Rush Yds < 1501-3.25040.5L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-4.20035.8L4
YPC < 5.00-2.00047.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-6.14339.1L6
YPP < 6.0-------- 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-6.00042.3L6
YPP < 7.01-01.00020.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-4.00037.2L4
Turnovers < 11-4.20041.0L4
Turnovers 2+0-2.00037.5L2
Turnovers > 2--------
ENG — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-291-2.33324.7
Allows 30-390-1.00037.0
Allows 40+0-5.00048.6
ON THE BRINK

ENGLEWOOD

• ENGLEWOOD has been held under 14 in 8 straight games (8/28/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ENGLEWOOD has been held under 100 passing in 10 straight games (10/30/25–10/23/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not reached 11 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ENGLEWOOD has lost 8 straight (8/28/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 9 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ENGLEWOOD has been held under 100 rushing in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
ENGOFFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00014.0L1
ENGOFFENSEYPA < 8.0122-10.1678.2L8
ENGOFFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00014.0L1
ENGOFFENSEPass Yds < 200122-10.1678.2L8
ENGOFFENSERush Yds 100+62-4.33312.3L3
ENGOFFENSERush Yds < 10070-7.0005.4L7
ENGOFFENSERush Yds 150+42-2.50018.5L2
ENGOFFENSERush Yds < 15090-9.0004.2L9
ENGOFFENSEYPC 5.0+52-3.40014.8L2
ENGOFFENSEYPC < 5.080-8.0004.8L8
ENGOFFENSEYPP 6.0+22-01.00027.0W2
ENGOFFENSEYPP < 6.0110-11.0005.3L11
ENGOFFENSEYPP < 7.0132-11.1548.6L8
ENGOFFENSETurnovers 1+101-9.1007.0L9
ENGOFFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33314.0L1
ENGOFFENSETurnovers 2+91-8.1117.8L8
ENGOFFENSETurnovers > 250-5.0004.0L5
ENGOFFENSEScores <10180-18.0003.3L18
ENGOFFENSEScores 10-1971-6.14313.4L4
ENGOFFENSEScores 20-2932-1.66721.0W1
ENGOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00032.0W2
ENGDEFENSEYPA 8.0+70-7.00048.0L7
ENGDEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50023.0L1
ENGDEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00051.0L3
ENGDEFENSEPass Yds < 20071-6.14339.7L4
ENGDEFENSERush Yds 100+50-5.00038.8L5
ENGDEFENSERush Yds < 10051-4.20047.4L2
ENGDEFENSERush Yds 150+40-4.00036.8L4
ENGDEFENSERush Yds < 15061-5.16747.3L3
ENGDEFENSEYPC 5.0+81-7.12542.0L4
ENGDEFENSEYPC < 5.020-2.00047.5L2
ENGDEFENSEYPP 6.0+101-9.10043.1L6
ENGDEFENSEYPP 7.0+90-9.00045.7L9
ENGDEFENSEYPP < 7.011-01.00020.0W1
ENGDEFENSETurnovers 1+60-6.00040.3L6
ENGDEFENSETurnovers < 172-5.28640.1L4
ENGDEFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.00036.7L3
ENGDEFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00035.0L1
ENGDEFENSEAllows <1011-01.0007.0W1
ENGDEFENSEAllows 10-1953-2.60014.4W1
ENGDEFENSEAllows 20-2951-4.20026.0L2
ENGDEFENSEAllows 30-3920-2.00036.0L2
ENGDEFENSEAllows 40+170-17.00052.4L17
STREAKS: ENG (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPA < 8.010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
OFFENSEYPP < 7.010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
OFFENSEYPP < 6.08 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20260-8
OFFENSERush Yds < 1003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
OFFENSEYPC < 5.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
DEFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
ENGOFFENSEYPA < 8.010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
ENGOFFENSEPass Yds < 20010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
ENGOFFENSEYPP < 7.010 games10/30/2025 - 10/23/20261-9
ENGOFFENSEYPP < 6.08 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20260-8
ENGOFFENSERush Yds < 1003 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ENGOFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ENGOFFENSEYPC < 5.03 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ENGDEFENSEYPP 6.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
ENGDEFENSEYPP 7.0+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20260-3
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

ENG OFFENSE

ENG's offense has averaged 29.7 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 99.8 rush yards per game. (-70%)

ENG's offense has averaged 1.5 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 3.0 YPC. (-50%)

ENG's offense has averaged 36.6 pass yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 13-game average is 69.2 pass yards per game. (-47%)

ENG's offense has averaged 5.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 4.1 YPA. (+41%)

ENG's offense has averaged 106.6 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 13-game average is 169.0 total yards per game. (-37%)

ENG's offense has averaged 6.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 9.4 points scored per game. (-36%)

ENG's offense has averaged 2.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 2.2 giveaways per game. (+24%)

ENG's offense has averaged 3.2 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 13-game average is 4.1 YPP. (-23%)

ENG DEFENSE

ENG's defense has averaged 119.8 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 170.3 rush yards per game. (-30%)

ENG's defense has averaged 119.6 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 163.8 pass yards per game. (-27%)

ENG's defense has averaged 8.9 YPA over their last 7 games. Their 9-game average is 11.5 YPA. (-22%)

ENG's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 0.8 takeaways per game. (-21%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
ENGDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 7119.610163.8-27.0%
ENGOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 1036.61369.2-47.1%
ENGOFFENSEteamPointslast 36.0309.4-35.9%
ENGDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5119.810170.3-29.7%
ENGOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 329.71399.8-70.3%
ENGOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5106.613169.0-36.9%
ENGDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.7130.8-21.2%
ENGOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.7132.2+23.8%
ENGDEFENSEteamYPAlast 78.9911.5-22.5%
ENGOFFENSEteamYPAlast 35.8134.1+40.9%
ENGOFFENSEteamYPClast 31.5133.0-49.6%
ENGOFFENSEteamYPPlast 53.2134.1-23.4%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 02:24