In short: Elk River Elks high school football (Elk River, MN), 2026 season: 7-2. Last game: W 44-23 vs Cambridge-Isanti on October 31, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 7-2 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 44-23 vs CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 21.0 · Rush Off 99.2 · Pass Def 45.7 · Rush Def 59.8 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,602 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELK RIVER | 21.0 (-75) | 99.2 (+282) | 45.7 (+2) | 59.8 (-22) |
The biggest worry in Elk River's season has been the direction of its defense. Elk River allowed 14.4 points per game over its first 5 games (5-0), #4 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Elks have allowed 26.2 points per game, an 82% rise, #14 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Elk River's last 4 opponents have averaged 28.3 points per game, a #10 offense in section on the season, against 19.3 points per game, #22 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (28.3 points per game), Elk River held those offenses 7% below what they usually score. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Elk River ranks #7 in section in scoring defense.
The Elks averaged 45.2 points per game over their first 6 games (6-0), #1 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Elk River has averaged 30.0 points per game, a 34% drop, #9 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Elk River's last 3 opponents have averaged 16.1 points per game, a #5 scoring defense in section on the season, against 24.5 points per game, #15 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (16.1 points per game), Elk River scored 86% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, the Elks rank #3 in section in scoring.
Elk River's ground game from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Elk River averaged 9.8 yards per carry (2,343 yards on 240 rushes) over its first 6 games (6-0), #1 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), the Elks have averaged 6.6 yards per carry (1,014 yards on 154 rushes), a 33% drop, #1 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Elk River's last 3 opponents have averaged 5.6 yards per carry, a #11 run defense in section on the season, against 10.7 yards per carry, #23 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.6 yards per carry), Elk River ran for 18% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Elk River ranks #1 in section in rushing.
Something changed for Elk River's offense after the first 6 games of the season. The Elks averaged 9.9 yards per play (2,457 yards on 248 snaps) over their first 6 games (6-0), #1 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Elk River has averaged 6.8 yards per play (1,104 yards on 163 snaps), a 32% drop, #1 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Elk River's last 3 opponents have averaged 6.4 yards per play, a #10 defense in section on the season, against 10.7 yards per play, #22 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.4 yards per play), Elk River gained 6% more per snap than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, the Elks rank #1 in section in yards per play.
• Club Elk River has gone 58 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (September 1, 2022 through October 31, 2026), going 45-13 over that stretch, a school-record 58 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Elk River has gone 23 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (November 15, 2024 through October 31, 2026), going 18-5 over that stretch, a school-record 23 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club The last time Elk River went a game allowing 8.0+ yards per attempt was November 23, 2024 against Alexandria (W, 33-24). Since then Elk River has gone 21 straight games holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 21 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club The last time Elk River went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was November 23, 2024 against Alexandria (W, 33-24). Since then Elk River has gone 21 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 21 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
• Club Elk River is 33-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Elk River's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 22, 2023 against Andover (L, 56-63).
• Club The last time Elk River went a game being held under 5.0 yards per carry was October 9, 2025 against Monticello (L, 14-22). Since then Elk River has gone 14 straight games averaging 5.0+ yards per carry, the program's longest such streak since 2025 (43 games).
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 23.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| J. DAVIS | 3 | 2/3 | 66.7% | 42 | 14.0 | 2 | 0 | 404.3 | |
| A. SKOGQUIST | 3 | 2/4 | 50.0% | 37 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 127.7 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 4/7 | 57.1% | 79 | 11.3 | 2 | 0 | 246.2 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| C. KLEFFMAN | 3 | 25 | 249 | 10.0 | 4 | |
| K. GROEN | 3 | 16 | 214 | 13.4 | 3 | |
| J. DAVIS | 3 | 16 | 150 | 9.4 | 2 | |
| C. MCADAMS | 2 | 5 | 124 | 24.8 | 1 | |
| B. BECKER | 2 | 15 | 119 | 7.9 | 2 | |
| C. HEALY | 3 | 13 | 85 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| Z. FISHER | 3 | 9 | 41 | 4.6 | 0 | |
| L. SUMSTAD | 2 | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 1 | |
| A. SKOGQUIST | 3 | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 1 | |
| L. POGREBA | 2 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 | |
| A. FUBIENKA | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | |
| J. LANGMADE | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | |
| C. BERKLICH | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 | |
| B. MEDCALF | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | |
| D. BALISIDYA | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | |
| Z. WALZ | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | |
| J. BRANDT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 124 | 1,111 | 9.0 | 17 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| C. KLEFFMAN | 3 | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 2 | |
| D. BALISIDYA | 3 | 1 | 25 | 25.0 | 0 | |
| K. GROEN | 3 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 4 | 79 | 19.8 | 2 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| A. SEUBERT | 3 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. KLEFFMAN | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| B. MEDCALF | 3 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. LANGMADE | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 2 | 0 | |
| K. STAPLES | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| L. MCINNIS | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. MARSH | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. SKOGQUIST | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. HEALY | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| K. GROEN | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BERKLICH | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| L. POGREBA | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Z. FISHER | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| D. BALISIDYA | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 2 | 0 | |
| B. MOORE | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| C. COOK | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. SUMSTAD | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | |
| A. TOKPAH | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| R. JACKSON | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N. HERMAN | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. CZYSON | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. LENTON | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. LEE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. MCADAMS | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. DAVIS | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. IBISTER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. WALKER | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Z. WALZ | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| G. MENSAH | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. WIDELL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. JENSEN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. SNOW | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. LEIN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. HOPKINS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. ZEMAN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. NIERENGARTEN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 204 | 25 | 6 | 6 | 107 | 9 | 3 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 13-0 | 588 | 262 | 45.2 |
| 2023 | 4-7 | 359 | 359 | 32.6 |
| 2024 | 12-1 | 583 | 285 | 44.8 |
| 2025 | 9-3 | 504 | 298 | 42.0 |
| 2026 | 7-2 | 361 | 177 | 40.1 |
| 2022-26 | 45-13 | 41.3 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/03 | VS. BEMIDJI | vs | W | 44-20 | |
| 09/11 | @ SAUK RAPIDS-RICE | at | W | 44-19 | |
| 09/18 | @ ST. FRANCIS* | at | W | 52-6 | |
| 09/25 | VS. ALEXANDRIA | vs | W | 39-14 | |
| 10/02 | CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI | at | W | 43-13 | |
| 10/08 | ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG | vs | W | 49-20 | |
| 10/14 | VS. MONTICELLO* | vs | L | 29-36 | |
| 10/21 | @ CRETIN-DERHAM HALL | at | L | 17-26 | |
| 10/31 | CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI | at | W | 44-23 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 7-2 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 7-2 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 40.1 | 19.7 | 395.7 | 258.0 | 45.7 | 56.0 |
| HOME | 4 | 40.2 | 22.5 | 361.8 | -- | 40.5 | -- |
| ROAD | 5 | 40.0 | 17.4 | 422.8 | 258.0 | 49.8 | 56.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/3 | vs. Bemidji | W 44-20 | 67 | 214 | 281 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 2 | +2 |
| 9/11 | @ Sauk Rapids-Rice | W 44-19 | -- | 413 | 413 | 117 | 141 | 258 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +2 |
| 9/18 | @ St. Francis | W 52-6 | 12 | 484 | 496 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 3 | 4 | +4 |
| 9/25 | vs. Alexandria | W 39-14 | -- | 299 | 299 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/2 | @ Cambridge-Isanti | W 43-13 | -- | 468 | 468 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/8 | vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong | W 49-20 | 35 | 465 | 500 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| 10/14 | vs. Monticello | L 29-36 | 85 | 282 | 367 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/21 | @ Cretin-Derham Hall | L 17-26 | 5 | 332 | 337 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/31 | @ Cambridge-Isanti | W 44-23 | -- | 400 | 400 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | +4 |
| AVERAGES | 40.8 | 373.0 | 395.7 | 117.0 | 141.0 | 258.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.3 | +15 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 1/9, sacks/INT 3/9, sacks allowed 1/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 21.0/100 (-75 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 99.2/100 (+282 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 45.7/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 59.8/100 (-22 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
ER finished 2025 at 9-3. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 53-20 over VS. WASHBURN** (vs. Washburn** finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 19-22 to VS. CHANHASSEN** (3-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-28 | @ BEMIDJI | W | 1-0 | 50 | 42 | 499 | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | VS. SAUK RAPIDS-RICE | W | 2-0 | 60 | 20 | 544 | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | VS. ST. FRANCIS* | W | 3-0 | 50 | 14 | 484 | N/A |
| 2025-09-19 | @ ALEXANDRIA | L | 3-1 | 16 | 52 | 281 | N/A |
| 2025-09-26 | CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI | W | 4-1 | 51 | 19 | 527 | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | ROBBINSDALE ARMSTRONG | W | 5-1 | 42 | 15 | 376 | N/A |
| 2025-10-09 | @ MONTICELLO* | L | 5-2 | 14 | 22 | 316 | N/A |
| 2025-10-15 | VS. CRETIN-DERHAM HALL | W | 6-2 | 61 | 27 | 635 | N/A |
| 2025-10-25 | CAMBRIDGE-ISANTI | W | 7-2 | 61 | 22 | 419 | N/A |
| 2025-10-31 | @ MONTICELLO** | W | 8-2 | 27 | 23 | 304 | N/A |
| 2025-11-08 | VS. WASHBURN** | W | 9-2 | 53 | 20 | 429 | N/A |
| 2025-11-15 | VS. CHANHASSEN** | L | 9-3 | 19 | 22 | 391 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 9-3 | 9-3 | 504 | 298 | 5205 | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• ER averages 6.0+ yards per play (.871)
• ER holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• ER forces 3+ takeaways (.999), and has won 8 straight when doing so
• ER commits zero giveaways (.933), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• ER's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 34 straight games (08/29/2024-10/31/2026), going 28-6 over that stretch.
• ER's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 34 straight games (08/29/2024-10/31/2026), going 28-6 over that stretch.
• ER's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 14 straight games (10/15/2025-10/31/2026), going 11-3 over that stretch.
• ER's defense has averaged 2.3 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 34-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+44%)
• ER's offense has averaged 45.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 32.5 pass yards per game. (+38%)
• ER averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards
• ER's defense has averaged 4.6 YPP over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 6.9 YPP. (-33%)
• ER's offense has averaged 11.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 16.3 YPA. (-32%)
• ER's offense has averaged 30.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 42.6 points scored per game. (-30%)
• ER rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards
• ER averages 9.4+ yards per carry (ER's own median) (.999)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
ER -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 20 scored; vs 110 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | DEF | Rush Yds < 150 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 16.6 | W8 | 0.900 |
| 2 | OFF | Turnovers < 1 | 14-1 | .933 | 46.3 | W5 | 0.790 |
| 3 | OFF | YPP 7+ | 24-2 | .923 | 47.8 | W1 | 0.772 |
| 4 | DEF | Turnovers 3+ | 8-0 | 1.000 | 20.6 | W8 | 0.695 |
| 5 | OFF | YPP 6+ | 27-4 | .871 | 45.0 | W1 | 0.677 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- ER ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| ER averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 28-5 | .848 | 43.5 | W1 |
| ER averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards | 27-4 | .871 | 45.0 | W1 |
| ER rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 21-6 | .778 | 41.5 | L2 |
| ER averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways | 14-1 | .933 | 46.3 | W5 |
| ER rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 6-3 | .667 | 39.2 | L1 |
| ER rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 | W1 |
| ER holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards | 5-0 | .999 | 14.6 | W5 |
| ER holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry | 4-0 | .999 | 13.5 | W4 |
| ER holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 4-0 | .999 | 13.5 | W4 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| ER | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 28-5 | .848 | 43.5 |
| ER | YPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 27-4 | .871 | 45.0 |
| ER | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 21-6 | .778 | 41.5 |
| ER | YPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 1 | 14-1 | .933 | 46.3 |
| ER | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 6-3 | .667 | 39.2 |
| ER | Rush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+ | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 |
| ER | Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 200 | 5-0 | .999 | 14.6 |
| ER | YPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.0 | 4-0 | .999 | 13.5 |
| ER | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 4-0 | .999 | 13.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 15-3 | .833 | 42.6 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 6-3 | .667 | 39.2 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 21-6 | .778 | 41.5 | L2 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 28-6 | .824 | 42.6 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 28-6 | .824 | 42.6 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC 5.0+ | 28-5 | .848 | 43.5 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | |
| YPP 6.0+ | 27-4 | .871 | 45.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 17.3 | L2 | |
| YPP 7.0+ | 24-2 | .923 | 47.8 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 4-4 | .500 | 25.8 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 1+ | 14-5 | .737 | 39.7 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 14-1 | .933 | 46.3 | W5 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 40.0 | W2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-4 | .000 | 16.5 |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-1 | .667 | 25.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.8 |
| Scores 40+ | 23-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 40.7 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 34.5 | L1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-2 | .600 | 38.2 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 7-2 | .778 | 40.1 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 7-2 | .778 | 40.1 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC 5.0+ | 7-2 | .778 | 40.1 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP 6.0+ | 7-1 | .875 | 43.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 17.0 | L1 | |
| YPP 7.0+ | 6-1 | .857 | 42.9 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 30.5 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-2 | .600 | 35.6 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 45.8 | W4 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 49.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 17.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 46.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-1 | .500 | 35.5 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 19.3 | W6 | 26 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 3-1 | .750 | 29.8 | W3 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 16.8 | W6 | 24 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 5-1 | .833 | 26.0 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 17.2 | W5 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-1 | .667 | 36.3 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 16.6 | W8 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 23.5 | W6 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 4-1 | .800 | 20.2 | W3 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 6-1 | .857 | 26.9 | W5 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 13.5 | W4 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 5-1 | .833 | 27.7 | W5 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 15.2 | W5 | 23 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 22-4 | .846 | 22.6 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 6-2 | .750 | 21.6 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 15-1 | .938 | 20.6 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 20.6 | W8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 6.5 |
| Allows 10-19 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 15.7 |
| Allows 20-29 | 12-3 | .800 | 23.2 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 35.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-2 | .333 | 47.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 7-1 | .875 | 18.9 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 26.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 7-1 | .875 | 18.9 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 16.0 | W3 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 15.3 |
| Allows 20-29 | 3-1 | .750 | 22.2 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 36.0 |
| Allows 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 18 | 15-3 | .833 | 42.6 | L1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | 39.2 | L1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 27 | 21-6 | .778 | 41.5 | L2 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 34 | 28-6 | .824 | 42.6 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 34 | 28-6 | .824 | 42.6 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 33 | 28-5 | .848 | 43.5 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 31 | 27-4 | .871 | 45.0 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 17.3 | L2 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 26 | 24-2 | .923 | 47.8 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 25.8 | L1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 19 | 14-5 | .737 | 39.7 | L2 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 15 | 14-1 | .933 | 46.3 | W5 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 37.7 | W1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 40.0 | W2 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 16.5 | L4 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 25.7 | L1 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 34.8 | W3 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 23 | 23-0 | 1.000 | 50.7 | W23 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 35.5 | W1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 19.3 | W6 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 29.8 | W3 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 16.8 | W6 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 26.0 | W4 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 17.2 | W5 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 36.3 | W2 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 16.6 | W8 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 23.5 | W6 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 20.2 | W3 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | 26.9 | W5 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 13.5 | W4 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 27.7 | W5 |
| ER | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 15.2 | W5 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 26 | 22-4 | .846 | 22.6 | W1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 8 | 6-2 | .750 | 21.6 | L1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 16 | 15-1 | .938 | 20.6 | W1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 20.6 | W8 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 6.5 | W2 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 12 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 15.7 | W12 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 15 | 12-3 | .800 | 23.2 | W1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 35.0 | L1 |
| ER | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 47.0 | L1 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 34 games | 08/29/2024 - 10/31/2026 | 28-6 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 34 games | 08/29/2024 - 10/31/2026 | 28-6 |
| OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 14 games | 10/15/2025 - 10/31/2026 | 11-3 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| ER | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 34 games | 08/29/2024 - 10/31/2026 | 28-6 |
| ER | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 34 games | 08/29/2024 - 10/31/2026 | 28-6 |
| ER | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 14 games | 10/15/2025 - 10/31/2026 | 11-3 |
ER OFFENSE
ER's offense has averaged 45.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 32.5 pass yards per game. (+38%)
ER's offense has averaged 11.1 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 16.3 YPA. (-32%)
ER's offense has averaged 30.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 42.6 points scored per game. (-30%)
ER's offense has averaged 6.6 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 9.0 YPC. (-26%)
ER's offense has averaged 6.9 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 9.2 YPP. (-25%)
ER DEFENSE
ER's defense has averaged 2.3 takeaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 34-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (+44%)
ER's defense has averaged 4.6 YPP over their last 10 games. Their 11-game average is 6.9 YPP. (-33%)
ER's defense has averaged 28.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 22.4 points allowed per game. (+27%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| ER | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 45.0 | 27 | 32.5 | +38.4% | |
| ER | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 28.3 | 34 | 22.4 | +26.8% | |
| ER | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 30.0 | 34 | 42.6 | -29.6% | |
| ER | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 2.3 | 34 | 1.6 | +43.9% | |
| ER | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 11.1 | 27 | 16.3 | -31.7% | |
| ER | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 6.6 | 34 | 9.0 | -26.4% | |
| ER | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 10 | 4.6 | 11 | 6.9 | -33.3% | |
| ER | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 6.9 | 34 | 9.2 | -25.4% |