In short: Eagle Academy Iii Eagles high school football (Queens, NY), 2026 season: 6-1. Last game: W 63-0 vs Truman on October 31, 2026. Next: vs LANE, November 7, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 6-1 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 63-0 vs TRUMAN |
| NEXT GAME | LANE (11/07/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 48.4 · Rush Off 42.5 · Pass Def 46.4 · Rush Def 47.3 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EAGLE ACADEMY III | 48.4 (-18) | 42.5 (-26) | 46.4 (+2) | 47.3 (+2) |
Next: vs LANE, Sat 7 Nov. Matchup report: LANE at Eagle Academy Iii.
The number to watch when Eagle Academy Iii meets LANE is Eagle Academy Iii's scoring defense. Eagle Academy Iii allowed 18.0 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #22 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Eagles have allowed 0.0 points per game, a 100% drop, #1 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Eagle Academy Iii's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.9 points per game, a #62 offense in section on the season, against 17.2 points per game, #45 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.9 points per game), Eagle Academy Iii held those offenses 100% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #61 in section, well below the first 3 (#31), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, LANE's offense has struggled in recent weeks. The Knights have averaged 13.5 points per game over their last 4 games (2-2), #52 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (22.8 points per game on the season, which would rank #40). Against those norms, LANE scored 41% less than those defenses usually allow. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Eagle Academy Iii.
The biggest shift in Eagle Academy Iii's season has come in its offense. Eagle Academy Iii averaged 31.0 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #14 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Eagles have averaged 52.5 points per game, a 69% rise, #1 in section through that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Eagle Academy Iii's last 4 opponents have averaged 33.1 points per game, a #63 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.8 points per game, #52 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.1 points per game), Eagle Academy Iii scored 58% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #61 in section, well below the first 3 (#31), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Eagle Academy Iii ranks #1 in section in scoring. That form gets a real test against LANE, whose defense ranks #5 in section (9.8 points per game).
• Club Eagle Academy Iii has won 6 straight, and a win would make it 7 in a row -- something they have not done in the 4 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/31/2026 GAME VS. TRUMAN* MISSING
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/24/2026 GAME @ LEHMAN* MISSING
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/17/2026 GAME VS. ROOSEVELT* MISSING
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/11/2026 GAME VS. CARDOZO* MISSING
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/19/2026 GAME @ NEWTOWN* MISSING
DATA WARNING: EAGLE ACADEMY III OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/05/2026 GAME @ ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 0-1 | 12 | 14 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | 2-0 | 60 | 14 | 30.0 |
| 2025 | 1-0 | 20 | 0 | 20.0 |
| 2026 | 6-1 | 303 | 54 | 43.3 |
| 2022-26 | 9-2 | 35.9 |
Eagle Academy Iii beat Truman 63-0 at home on Saturday, October 31, its 6th straight win.
In the 6-game winning streak it has forced 0 turnovers and given the ball away 1.0 time. Eagle Academy Iii is 6-1, #22 NY section. Up next: vs LANE, Sat Nov 7.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/05 | ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST | at | L | 14-42 | |
| 09/19 | @ NEWTOWN* | at | W | 60-0 | |
| 09/29 | FRANK J. MACCHIAROLA | at | W | 19-12 | |
| 10/11 | CARDOZO | vs | W | 55-0 | |
| 10/17 | ROOSEVELT | vs | W | 50-0 | |
| 10/24 | LEHMAN | at | W | 42-0 | |
| 10/31 | TRUMAN | vs | W | 63-0 | |
| 11/07 | LANE | vs | PROJ | 22-17 | 58.9% |
| 11/14 | JOHN ADAMS | at | PROJ | 43-0 | 98.6% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 6-1 | 2 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 6-1 so far | 8-1 (48%) | 7.4-1.6 |
| League | 6-0 so far | 6-0 (100%) | 6.0-0.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 7 | 43.3 | 7.7 | 203.0 | 282.0 | 25.0 | 35.0 |
| HOME | 3 | 56.0 | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| ROAD | 4 | 33.8 | 13.5 | 203.0 | 282.0 | 25.0 | 35.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 1/7 game(s), Home 0/3 game(s), Road 1/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/5 | @ St. John the Baptist | L 14-42 | -- | -- | -- | 160 | 122 | 282 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 9/19 | @ Newtown | W 60-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/29 | @ Frank J. Macchiarola | W 19-12 | 96 | 107 | 203 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/11 | vs. Cardozo | W 55-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17 | vs. Roosevelt | W 50-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24 | @ Lehman | W 42-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31 | vs. Truman | W 63-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | 96.0 | 107.0 | 203.0 | 160.0 | 122.0 | 282.0 | -- | -- | -- | 0.5 | -3 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 1/7, defense 1/7, sacks/INT 0/7, sacks allowed 0/7, turnovers 2/7 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 48.4/100 (-18 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 42.5/100 (-26 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 46.4/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 47.3/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-07 | vs | LANE | 6-2 | 21.5 |
| 2026-11-14 | at | JOHN ADAMS | 0-4 | 9.5 |
LAST YEAR
EAI finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 20-0 over BOYS & GIRLS (BOYS & GIRLS finished 73% that season).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-10-25 | BOYS & GIRLS | W | 1-0 | 20 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-0 | 1-0 | 20 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• EAI's defense has averaged 0.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.8 points allowed per game. (-100%)
• EAI's offense has averaged 51.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 38.3 points scored per game. (+35%)
• EAI is 6-0 (.999) at home
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.5 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 15.7 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | 6-0 | 1.000 | 52.7 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-1 | .500 | 16.5 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.5 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 54.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 1.8 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 |
EAGLE ACADEMY III
• EAGLE ACADEMY III has scored 40+ in 4 straight games (10/11/26–10/31/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
• EAGLE ACADEMY III has scored 30+ in 4 straight games (10/11/26–10/31/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
• EAGLE ACADEMY III has pitched a shutout in 4 straight games (10/11/26–10/31/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
• EAGLE ACADEMY III has won by 20+ in 4 straight games (10/11/26–10/31/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| EAI | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 19.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.5 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 15.7 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 20.0 | W1 |
| EAI | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 6 | 6-0 | 1.000 | 52.7 | W6 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 8 | 8-0 | 1.000 | 1.8 | W8 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 12.0 | W1 |
| EAI | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
EAI OFFENSE
EAI's offense has averaged 51.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 38.3 points scored per game. (+35%)
EAI DEFENSE
EAI's defense has averaged 0.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.8 points allowed per game. (-100%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| EAI | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 0.0 | 10 | 6.8 | -100.0% | |
| EAI | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 51.7 | 10 | 38.3 | +34.9% |
From the games on file through Oct 31.