In short: Delaware Valley Warriors high school football (Milford, PA), 2026 season: 3-7. Last game: L 21-27 vs Abington Heights on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 3-7 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 21-27 vs ABINGTON HEIGHTS |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 45.8 · Rush Off 61.8 · Pass Def 69.5 · Rush Def 21.4 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,399 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELAWARE VALLEY | 45.8 (-24) | 61.8 (+16) | 69.5 (-32) | 21.4 (+61) |
From the games on file through Sep 19.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 19 game; last updated Sep 25.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| L. PETERSHEIM | 4 | 39/80 | 48.8% | 432 | 5.4 | 6 | 4 | 108.9 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| D. ESTEVEZ | 4 | 78 | 309 | 4.0 | 3 | |
| L. PURDON | 4 | 17 | 72 | 4.2 | 0 | |
| J. WEIDNER | 4 | 12 | 60 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| M. STEWART | 2 | 6 | 38 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| D. BANNON | 4 | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 | |
| L. PETERSHEIM | 4 | 15 | 11 | 0.7 | 0 | |
| N. VILORD | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| K. WINSLOW | 1 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 135 | 501 | 3.7 | 3 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| J. WOLAK | 4 | 7 | 112 | 16.0 | 2 | |
| J. DABNEY | 2 | 8 | 97 | 12.1 | 2 | |
| N. VILORD | 4 | 12 | 89 | 7.4 | 1 | |
| J. WEIDNER | 4 | 5 | 81 | 16.2 | 0 | |
| C. BELCHER | 4 | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 0 | |
| F. STUTZMAN | 2 | 2 | 30 | 15.0 | 0 | |
| D. ESTEVEZ | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 38 | 451 | 11.9 | 6 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| D. BANNON | 4 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| A. BOO | 4 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. WESTRIDGE | 4 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| J. STAHLI | 4 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. CALVARIO | 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| D. ESTEVEZ | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. BELCHER | 4 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. BARONE | 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| T. ZAUCHA | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| L. PURDON | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| M. REINHARDT | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| N. VILORD | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. SELTZER | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. STEWART | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. WEIDNER | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| F. STUTZMAN | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. DABNEY | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| A. COSENTINO | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| B. KIMBLE | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. TRENT | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| C. HOGAN | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| J. WOLAK | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. WOOD | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| T. MCBRIDE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| W. MCKENZIE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 4 | 294 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 24 | 51 | 24.0 |
| 2026 | 3-7 | 197 | 180 | 19.7 |
| 2025-26 | 3-8 | 20.1 |
Delaware Valley fell to Abington Heights 21-27 on the road on Friday, October 30. Delaware Valley split 337 yards between 224 on the ground and 113 through the air, and the defense turned a 334-yard night for Abington Heights into 27 points.
Delaware Valley is 3-7, #218 PA section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC | at | L | 20-21 | |
| 09/04 | NORTHAMPTON | at | L | 24-28 | |
| 09/11 | EAST STROUDSBURG SOUTH | vs | W | 13-10 | |
| 09/19 | SCRANTON PREP | vs | L | 7-14 | |
| 09/25 | WALLENPAUPACK AREA | at | L | 8-31 | |
| 10/02 | VALLEY VIEW | at | L | 7-28 | |
| 10/09 | SCRANTON | vs | W | 55-0 | |
| 10/16 | NORTH POCONO | vs | L | 7-21 | |
| 10/23 | WEST SCRANTON | at | W | 35-0 | |
| 10/30 | ABINGTON HEIGHTS | at | L | 21-27 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 3-7 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 3-7 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 10 | 19.7 | 18.0 | 259.2 | 325.0 | 48.2 | 49.0 |
| HOME | 4 | 20.5 | 11.2 | 258.2 | 327.0 | 49.2 | 51.0 |
| ROAD | 6 | 19.2 | 22.5 | 259.8 | 324.3 | 47.5 | 48.3 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ Bethlehem Catholic | L 20-21 | 86 | 165 | 251 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 2 | +2 |
| 9/4 | @ Northampton | L 24-28 | 213 | 68 | 281 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 9/11 | vs. East Stroudsburg South | W 13-10 | 40 | 116 | 156 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 9/19 | vs. Scranton Prep | L 7-14 | 93 | 152 | 245 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 9/25 | @ Wallenpaupack Area | L 8-31 | 93 | 61 | 154 | 38 | 296 | 334 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -1 |
| 10/2 | @ Valley View | L 7-28 | 122 | 84 | 206 | 99 | 206 | 305 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/9 | vs. Scranton | W 55-0 | 81 | 345 | 426 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +2 |
| 10/16 | vs. North Pocono | L 7-21 | 64 | 142 | 206 | 53 | 274 | 327 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/23 | @ West Scranton | W 35-0 | 60 | 270 | 330 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/30 | @ Abington Heights | L 21-27 | 113 | 224 | 337 | 82 | 252 | 334 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| AVERAGES | 96.5 | 162.7 | 259.2 | 68.0 | 257.0 | 325.0 | -- | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | +2 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 4/10, sacks/INT 4/10, sacks allowed 0/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 45.8/100 (-24 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 61.8/100 (+16 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 69.5/100 (-32 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 21.4/100 (+61 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
DV finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 24-51 to MCKEESPORT (27-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-23 | MCKEESPORT | L | 0-1 | 24 | 51 | 364 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 24 | 51 | 364 | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• DV commits zero giveaways (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• DV averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.667), but most recently lost to Abington Heights when doing so
• DV averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.500), and has won 2 straight when doing so
• DV rushes for 100+ yards (.375), but most recently lost to Abington Heights when doing so
• DV's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 8 straight games (09/11/2026-10/30/2026), going 3-5 over that stretch.
• DV is 3-1 (.750) when it wins the turnover battle
• DV is held under 93.0 passing yards (DV's own median) (.600)
• DV's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-39%)
• DV's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (-34%)
• DV's offense has averaged 6.6 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+33%)
• DV's offense has averaged 213.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 163.7 rush yards per game. (+30%)
• DV's defense has averaged 15.2 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 21.0 points allowed per game. (-28%)
• DV's offense has averaged 79.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 105.0 pass yards per game. (-25%)
• DV's offense has averaged 25.0 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 20.1 points scored per game. (+24%)
• DV's offense has averaged 7.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 5.6 YPP. (+24%)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
DV -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 10 scored; vs 204 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Rush Yds 100+ | 3-5 | .375 | 22.8 | L1 | 0.766 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 20.2 | L1 | 0.721 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers < 2 | 3-6 | .333 | 22.9 | L1 | 0.715 |
| 4 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 3-8 | .273 | 21.0 | L1 | 0.678 |
| 5 | OFF | Turnovers < 3 | 3-7 | .300 | 21.4 | L1 | 0.647 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- DV ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| DV rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 3-5 | .375 | 22.8 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| DV | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 3-5 | .375 | 22.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-2 | .500 | 33.5 | W2 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-6 | .143 | 12.4 | L5 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 24.0 | L1 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-7 | .300 | 19.7 | L1 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-5 | .375 | 22.8 | L1 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-3 | .000 | 13.0 | L3 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-4 | .333 | 27.0 | L1 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-4 | .200 | 11.8 | L3 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 37.0 | L1 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-7 | .125 | 13.8 | L4 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-8 | .111 | 14.6 | L5 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-8 | .111 | 14.6 | L5 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-7 | .000 | 14.0 | L7 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-1 | .750 | 30.8 | W3 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 7.5 | L2 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.2 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 13.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-4 | .000 | 22.2 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 55.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| YPA 8.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 36.7 | W2 |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-6 | .143 | 12.4 | L5 |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 24.0 | L1 |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-6 | .333 | 19.2 | L1 |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 3-4 | .429 | 22.6 | L1 |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-3 | .000 | 13.0 | L3 |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 2-3 | .400 | 27.6 | L1 |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-4 | .200 | 11.8 | L3 |
| YPC 5.0+ | 2-1 | .667 | 37.0 | L1 |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-6 | .143 | 12.3 | L4 |
| YPP 6.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-7 | .125 | 13.4 | L5 |
| YPP 7.0+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-7 | .125 | 13.4 | L5 |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-6 | .000 | 12.3 | L6 |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-1 | .750 | 30.8 | W3 |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 7.5 | L2 |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.2 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 13.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-3 | .000 | 21.7 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 55.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 26.3 | L3 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-6 | .333 | 20.2 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 11.7 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 12.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-5 | .000 | 25.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 51.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 26.3 | L3 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-5 | .375 | 16.4 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 11.7 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 12.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-5 | .000 | 25.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 |
| Allows 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
DELAWARE VALLEY
• DELAWARE VALLEY has rushed for 200+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 2 years of games on file (2025-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 33.5 | W2 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 12.4 | L5 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 24.0 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | 19.7 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | 22.8 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 13.0 | L3 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | 27.0 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 11.8 | L3 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 37.0 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 8 | 1-7 | .125 | 13.8 | L4 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | 14.6 | L5 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 45.0 | W2 |
| DV | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | 14.6 | L5 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 14.0 | L7 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 30.8 | W3 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.5 | L2 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 7.2 | L4 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 13.0 | W1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 22.2 | L4 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W1 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 55.0 | W1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 26.3 | L3 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 26.8 | L4 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 3-6 | .333 | 20.2 | L1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.5 | L2 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 11.7 | W1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W2 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 12.0 | L1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 25.0 | L5 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 31.0 | L1 |
| DV | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 51.0 | L1 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-5 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| DV | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 8 games | 09/11/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 3-5 |
| DV | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 2-2 |
DV OFFENSE
DV's offense has averaged 0.6 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (-34%)
DV's offense has averaged 6.6 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 5.0 YPC. (+33%)
DV's offense has averaged 213.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 163.7 rush yards per game. (+30%)
DV's offense has averaged 79.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 105.0 pass yards per game. (-25%)
DV's offense has averaged 25.0 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 20.1 points scored per game. (+24%)
DV's offense has averaged 7.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 5.6 YPP. (+24%)
DV DEFENSE
DV's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-39%)
DV's defense has averaged 15.2 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 21.0 points allowed per game. (-28%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 79.0 | 11 | 105.0 | -24.8% | |
| DV | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 15.2 | 11 | 21.0 | -27.6% | |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 25.0 | 11 | 20.1 | +24.4% | |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 213.0 | 11 | 163.7 | +30.1% | |
| DV | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.7 | 11 | 1.1 | -38.9% | |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.6 | 11 | 0.9 | -34.0% | |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 6.6 | 11 | 5.0 | +32.7% | |
| DV | OFFENSE | team | YPP | last 5 | 7.0 | 11 | 5.6 | +23.8% |