ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Dasche Spartans high school football (Cedar Hill, TX), 2026 season: 4-5. Last game: L 20-27 vs Ctsa Outlaws on October 17, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
DASCHE
DASCHE 4-5
2026 SEASON
DASCHE
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD4-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 20-27 vs CTSA OUTLAWS
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 63.6 · Rush Off 12.8 · Pass Def 16.5 · Rush Def 27.8
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#1148
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
4-5
2026 record
-3.1
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
DASCHE63.6 (+14)12.8 (-105)16.5 (+51)27.8 (+43)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

Dasche's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Dasche averaged 8.1 yards per pass attempt (1,309 yards on 161 attempts) on the season, #498 in section, but that number is boosted by a 367-yard game on 26 attempts against Wildfire Hsa on 9/11. In all other games, Dasche is at 7.0 yards per pass attempt (942 yards on 135 attempts), a figure that would rank #673 in section. Context matters here: Wildfire Hsa's pass defense ranks among the weakest in section (15.9 yards per attempt, #1225 of 1232), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself.

The biggest worry in Dasche's season has been the direction of its defense. The Spartans allowed 20.0 points per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #282 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), Dasche has allowed 36.0 points per game, an 80% rise, #858 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Dasche's last 5 opponents have averaged 21.7 points per game, a #884 offense in section on the season, against 16.7 points per game, #1044 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (21.7 points per game), Dasche allowed 66% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, the Spartans rank #641 in section in scoring defense.

Dasche forced 2.5 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #73 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), the Spartans have forced 0.7 takeaways per game, a 73% drop, #901 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Dasche's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.3 per game, a #668 offense in section on the season, against 1.8 per game, #986 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.3 per game), Dasche forced 47% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, Dasche ranks #296 in section in takeaways.

Dasche's ball security from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Spartans committed 2.0 giveaways per game over their first 4 games (3-1), #961 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), Dasche has committed 3.3 giveaways per game, a 67% rise, #1209 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Dasche's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.8 per game, a #246 defense in section on the season, against 1.4 per game, #530 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.8 per game), Dasche turned it over 89% more than those defenses usually force. On the season, the Spartans rank #1181 in section in giveaways.

Something changed for Dasche's offense after its first 4 games. Dasche averaged 35.5 points per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #369 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), the Spartans have averaged 18.0 points per game, a 49% drop, #963 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Dasche's last 5 opponents have averaged 29.0 points per game, a #647 scoring defense in section on the season, against 36.4 points per game, #922 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (29.0 points per game), Dasche scored 38% less than those defenses usually allow. Dasche was held to 14 points or fewer 2 times in those games, including 6 against ScorePirate OK section #3 Ocphs on 9/25. On the season, Dasche ranks #747 in section in scoring.

TIDBITS (1 found)

• Club Dasche is 12-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (12 such games).

MILESTONE WATCH

Dasche

  • Roy Hall needs 1 touchdown pass for 10 (averaging 2.2 a game)
DAS — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
458PASS YDS
C-ATT22-36
COMP%61.1%
YPA12.7
TD9
INT3
QBR233.8
RUSHING LEADER
136RUSH YDS
CAR19
YPC7.2
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS14
YPR14.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
66RUSH YDS
CAR13
YPC5.1
RUSH TD0
REC2
REC YDS87
YPR43.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
249REC YDS
REC9
YPR27.7
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
221REC YDS
REC13
YPR17.0
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
17TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
13TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL10
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL8
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL9
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: DASCHE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/17/2026 GAME @ CTSA OUTLAWS* MISSING

DATA WARNING: DASCHE OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. UME PREPARATORY ACADEMY MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

DAS — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
DAS — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 19; roster and numbers checked Oct 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
12ROY HALL422/3661.1%45812.793233.8
8RHETT RING415/3938.5%3639.342140.2
11JOHN KELLEY11/1100.0%1414.000217.6
TEAM TOTALS438/7650.0%83511.0135185.6
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
J. MCDOWELL4191367.22
12ROY HALL4191166.11
48DECLAN MARSH313665.10
13JULES SPRAYBERRY29465.11
44ERIC SCOTT317442.60
3KJ NATION43268.70
8RHETT RING42-14-7.00
TEAM TOTALS4824205.14
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
1JEREMIAH JOHNSON3924927.74
0AKSIL DRIGGERS41322117.04
3KJ NATION4616828.02
48DECLAN MARSH328743.52
12ROY HALL425125.50
14CLAYTON BLACK423718.51
J. MCDOWELL411414.00
34BARRETT YOUNG4166.00
17ANDREW HEYM1133.00
6NOLAN WILLIAMS4122.00
30JACOB PAYNE1100.00
TEAM TOTALS43983821.513
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
25GAVIN GILLEY317001000
12ROY HALL413500000
14CLAYTON BLACK413000001
3KJ NATION411000000
J. MCDOWELL410320001
0AKSIL DRIGGERS410001000
51NICK BOSTON310000000
1JEREMIAH JOHNSON39002000
48DECLAN MARSH39000000
90COLT HARDER48200000
34BARRETT YOUNG48000000
6NOLAN WILLIAMS48000000
61ELI SMITH47000000
53RYAN BLACK36100000
67MILES WASHINGTON35000000
13JULES SPRAYBERRY23000000
71CALEB DEWITT12000000
69MIDLAN COLE22000000
44ERIC SCOTT31000000
TEAM TOTALS41521124002
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: DAS

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20227-536329430.2
20232-714238215.8
20244-623429823.4
20252-813640113.6
20264-523226025.8
2022-2619-3122.1
DAS — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21SHELTONvsW54-14
08/28NEWMAN INTERNATIONAL ACADEMYvsW50-6
09/05MERCY CULTURE PREPatL0-53
09/11WILDFIRE HSAvsW38-7
09/18COVENANT CHRISTIANatL8-47
09/25OCPHSatL6-34
10/02NLSAvsL24-54
10/09UME PREPARATORY ACADEMYvsW32-18
10/17CTSA OUTLAWSatL20-27
SEASON RESULT4-5MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 4-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

DAS — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL925.828.9275.4301.543.938.2
HOME539.619.8341.5428.043.238.0
ROAD48.540.2187.3259.344.738.3

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/9 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

DAS — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. SheltonW 54-14110100210--------012+1
8/28vs. NIAW 50-6240110350--------103+3
9/5@ Mercy Culture PrepL 0-539357150162952572000-5
9/11vs. Wildfire HSAW 38-7367153520--------135+3
9/18@ Covenant ChristianL 8-471357120620829237------1-2
9/25@ OCPHSL 6-3417828206121163284------0-4
10/2vs. NLSAL 24-54186100286149279428------1-2
10/9vs. UME Preparatory AcademyW 32-18----------------------
10/17@ CTSA OutlawsL 20-27----------------------
AVERAGES187.088.4275.4160.0141.5301.52.00.51.01.7-6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/9, defense 4/9, sacks/INT 4/9, sacks allowed 1/9, turnovers 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 63.6/100 (+14 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 12.8/100 (-105 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 16.5/100 (+51 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 27.8/100 (+43 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

DAS finished 2025 at 2-8. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 34-26 over UME PREPARATORY ACADEMY (UME PREPARATORY ACADEMY finished 38% that season). Toughest loss: 38-46 to CTSA OUTLAWS (8-point margin).

LAST SEASON: DAS — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29NLSAL0-1033N/AN/A
2025-09-04PANTEGO CHRISTIANL0-2055N/AN/A
2025-09-19UME PREPARATORY ACADEMYW1-23426N/AN/A
2025-10-04MERCY CULTURE PREPL1-3858N/AN/A
2025-10-10OCPHSL1-4645N/AN/A
2025-10-17CTSA OUTLAWSL1-53846N/AN/A
2025-10-23DALLAS HSAAL1-6051N/AN/A
2025-11-08CTSA OUTLAWSL1-7036N/AN/A
2025-11-20NLSAW2-7446N/AN/A
2025-11-22VS. GEORGIA FORCE CHRISTIAN**L2-8645N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS2-82-8136401N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
DAS HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• DAS averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• DAS averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• DAS commits fewer than 3 giveaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• DAS forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• DAS's defense has averaged 279.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 141.5 rush yards per game. (+97%)

• DAS is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• DAS's defense has averaged 10.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+69%)

• DAS's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-61%)

• DAS's offense has averaged 5.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.3 YPA. (-51%)

• DAS averages 6.8+ yards per attempt (DAS's own median) (.750)

• DAS rushes for 100.0+ yards (DAS's own median) (.750)

• DAS averages 4.4+ yards per carry (DAS's own median) (.750)

• DAS averages 5.7+ yards per play (DAS's own median) (.750)

• DAS's defense has averaged 11.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 7.9 YPP. (+43%)

• DAS's defense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 10.5 YPA. (+42%)

DAS — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPA < 8.00-4.0009.5L4 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00044.0W2
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20018.4L4 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75041.5L1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0004.7L3 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00038.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-4.33323.7L4 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00052.0W2
YPC < 5.01-4.20015.2L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPP < 6.00-4.0009.5L4 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPP < 7.00-4.0009.5L4 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33321.7L3
Turnovers < 11-01.00050.0W1 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.20015.2L3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-4.0009.5L4 22 games without this stat on file
DAS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-14.0004.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-3.25024.0
Scores 30-394-2.66734.0
Scores 40+5-01.00049.2
DAS — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPA < 8.00-4.0009.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00044.0W2
Pass Yds < 2001-4.20018.4L4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75041.5L1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0004.7L3 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00038.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-4.33323.7L4 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00052.0W2
YPC < 5.01-4.20015.2L3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPP < 6.00-4.0009.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-01.00047.3W3
YPP < 7.00-4.0009.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-4.33321.7L3
Turnovers < 11-01.00050.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-4.20015.2L3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-4.0009.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
DAS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0004.7
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-2.00022.0
Scores 30-392-01.00035.0
Scores 40+2-01.00052.0
DAS — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00045.0L3
YPA < 8.00-1.00053.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00047.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-3.00047.0L3 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00044.0L2
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00050.0L2 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00044.0L2
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00050.0L2 25 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00047.0L3
YPC < 5.00-1.00047.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00047.0L4
YPP < 6.0-------- 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00044.0L2
YPP < 7.00-2.00050.0L2 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60025.6L2
Turnovers < 10-2.00043.5L2 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.0009.0W3 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.0006.5W2 22 games without this stat on file
DAS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-01.0006.7
Allows 10-193-01.00015.3
Allows 20-291-1.50026.5
Allows 30-390-5.00034.4
Allows 40+0-13.00049.8
DAS — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-3.00045.0L3
YPA < 8.00-1.00053.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00047.0L1
Pass Yds < 2000-3.00047.0L3 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-2.00044.0L2
Rush Yds < 1000-2.00050.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00044.0L2
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00050.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-3.00047.0L3
YPC < 5.00-1.00047.0L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00047.0L4
YPP < 6.0-------- 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00044.0L2
YPP < 7.00-2.00050.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60025.6L2
Turnovers < 10-2.00043.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.0009.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-01.0006.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
DAS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0006.5
Allows 10-192-01.00016.0
Allows 20-290-1.00027.0
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-3.00051.3
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
DASOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00047.3W3
DASOFFENSEYPA < 8.040-4.0009.5L4
DASOFFENSEPass Yds 200+22-01.00044.0W2
DASOFFENSEPass Yds < 20051-4.20018.4L4
DASOFFENSERush Yds 100+43-1.75041.5L1
DASOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0004.7L3
DASOFFENSERush Yds 150+11-01.00038.0W1
DASOFFENSERush Yds < 15062-4.33323.7L4
DASOFFENSEYPC 5.0+22-01.00052.0W2
DASOFFENSEYPC < 5.051-4.20015.2L3
DASOFFENSEYPP 6.0+33-01.00047.3W3
DASOFFENSEYPP < 6.040-4.0009.5L4
DASOFFENSEYPP 7.0+33-01.00047.3W3
DASOFFENSEYPP < 7.040-4.0009.5L4
DASOFFENSETurnovers 1+62-4.33321.7L3
DASOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00050.0W1
DASOFFENSETurnovers 2+51-4.20015.2L3
DASOFFENSETurnovers > 240-4.0009.5L4
DASOFFENSEScores <10140-14.0004.0L14
DASOFFENSEScores 20-2941-3.25024.0L3
DASOFFENSEScores 30-3964-2.66734.0W2
DASOFFENSEScores 40+55-01.00049.2W5
DASDEFENSEYPA 8.0+30-3.00045.0L3
DASDEFENSEYPA < 8.010-1.00053.0L1
DASDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00047.0L1
DASDEFENSEPass Yds < 20030-3.00047.0L3
DASDEFENSERush Yds 100+20-2.00044.0L2
DASDEFENSERush Yds < 10020-2.00050.0L2
DASDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00044.0L2
DASDEFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00050.0L2
DASDEFENSEYPC 5.0+30-3.00047.0L3
DASDEFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00047.0L1
DASDEFENSEYPP 6.0+40-4.00047.0L4
DASDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00044.0L2
DASDEFENSEYPP < 7.020-2.00050.0L2
DASDEFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60025.6L2
DASDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00043.5L2
DASDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.0009.0W3
DASDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.0006.5W2
DASDEFENSEAllows <1066-01.0006.7W6
DASDEFENSEAllows 10-1933-01.00015.3W3
DASDEFENSEAllows 20-2921-1.50026.5L1
DASDEFENSEAllows 30-3950-5.00034.4L5
DASDEFENSEAllows 40+130-13.00049.8L13
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

DAS OFFENSE

DAS's offense has averaged 5.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.3 YPA. (-51%)

DAS's offense has averaged 4.5 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 6.9 YPP. (-36%)

DAS's offense has averaged 3.2 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 4.7 YPC. (-32%)

DAS's offense has averaged 3.3 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 2.6 giveaways per game. (+30%)

DAS's offense has averaged 66.3 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 88.4 rush yards per game. (-25%)

DAS's offense has averaged 25.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 20.8 points scored per game. (+22%)

DAS DEFENSE

DAS's defense has averaged 279.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 141.5 rush yards per game. (+97%)

DAS's defense has averaged 10.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 5.9 YPC. (+69%)

DAS's defense has averaged 0.7 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 1.7 takeaways per game. (-61%)

DAS's defense has averaged 11.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 7.9 YPP. (+43%)

DAS's defense has averaged 14.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 10.5 YPA. (+42%)

DAS's defense has averaged 428.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 301.5 total yards per game. (+42%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
DASOFFENSEteamPointslast 325.32920.8+22.0%
DASDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3279.04141.5+97.2%
DASOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 566.3788.4-25.0%
DASDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3428.04301.5+42.0%
DASDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.771.7-61.1%
DASOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 53.372.6+29.6%
DASDEFENSEteamYPAlast 314.9410.5+42.0%
DASOFFENSEteamYPAlast 35.0710.3-51.2%
DASDEFENSEteamYPClast 310.045.9+69.5%
DASOFFENSEteamYPClast 53.274.7-32.4%
DASDEFENSEteamYPPlast 311.347.9+42.6%
DASOFFENSEteamYPPlast 34.576.9-35.6%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 02:51