In short: Damien Monarchs high school football (Honolulu, HI), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 20-13 vs 'iolani on October 31, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 4-4 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 12-28 vs 'IOLANI |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Def 40.2 · Rush Def 64.6 |
| ENROLLMENT | 480 STUDENTS (2025-26) · PRIVATE |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAMIEN | -- | -- | 40.2 (+10) | 64.6 (-32) |
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ 'IOLANI* MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/17/2026 GAME VS. PAC-FIVE MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME VS. 'IOLANI* MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ KAILUA MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME VS. FARRINGTON MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ OAKRIDGE MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/14/2026 GAME VS. CAPISTRANO VALLEY MISSING
DATA WARNING: DAMIEN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/08/2026 GAME @ 'AIEA MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 2-3 | 104 | 85 | 20.8 |
| 2023 | 5-4 | 391 | 349 | 43.4 |
| 2024 | 4-2 | 235 | 205 | 39.2 |
| 2025 | 4-3 | 178 | 200 | 25.4 |
| 2026 | 4-4 | 199 | 217 | 24.9 |
| 2022-26 | 19-16 | 31.6 |
Damien beat 'iolani 20-13 at home on Saturday, October 31.
Damien is 5-4, #14 HI section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/08 | 'AIEA | at | L | 31-39 | |
| 08/14 | CAPISTRANO VALLEY | vs | L | 6-55 | |
| 08/28 | OAKRIDGE | at | L | 0-29 | |
| 09/04 | FARRINGTON | vs | W | 34-16 | |
| 09/11 | KAILUA | at | W | 35-22 | |
| 09/25 | 'IOLANI | vs | W | 35-14 | |
| 10/17 | PAC-FIVE | vs | W | 46-14 | |
| 10/23 | 'IOLANI | at | L | 12-28 | |
| 10/31 | 'IOLANI | vs | PROJ | 28-29 | 49.2% |
| SEASON TO DATE | 4-4 | 1 REMAINING |
SEASON OUTLOOK
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| RECORD TO DATE | MOST LIKELY FINAL | PROJECTED RECORD | |
| Overall | 4-4 so far | 4-5 (51%) | 4.5-4.5 |
| League | 1-1 so far | 1-1 (100%) | 1.0-1.0 |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 8 | 24.9 | 27.1 | -- | 342.0 | -- | 50.5 |
| HOME | 4 | 30.2 | 24.8 | -- | 364.0 | -- | 48.0 |
| ROAD | 4 | 19.5 | 29.5 | -- | 320.0 | -- | 53.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/8 game(s), Home 0/4 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/8 | @ 'Aiea | L 31-39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 8/14 | vs. Capistrano Valley | L 6-55 | -- | -- | -- | 147 | 217 | 364 | 4 | -- | -- | 1 | -5 |
| 8/28 | @ Oakridge | L 0-29 | -- | -- | -- | 196 | 124 | 320 | 6 | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 9/4 | vs. Farrington | W 34-16 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | @ Kailua | W 35-22 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/25 | vs. 'Iolani | W 35-14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17 | vs. Pac-Five | W 46-14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | @ 'Iolani | L 12-28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 171.5 | 170.5 | 342.0 | 5.5 | -- | -- | 1.0 | -7 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/8, defense 2/8, sacks/INT 0/8, sacks allowed 2/8, turnovers 2/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Defense: grade 40.2/100 (+10 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 64.6/100 (-32 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-10-31 | vs | 'IOLANI | 6-2 | 37.8 |
LAST YEAR
DAM finished 2025 at 4-3. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 26-21 over ROOSEVELT (ROOSEVELT finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 26-32 to KAPA'A (6-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-22 | ROOSEVELT | W | 1-0 | 26 | 21 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-08-30 | PUNAHOU | L | 1-1 | 7 | 36 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-06 | CAMPBELL | L | 1-2 | 14 | 49 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | 'IOLANI | W | 2-2 | 35 | 20 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-24 | 'IOLANI | W | 3-2 | 42 | 28 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-15 | BALDWIN | W | 4-2 | 28 | 14 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-11-22 | KAPA'A | L | 4-3 | 26 | 32 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 4-3 | 4-3 | 178 | 200 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• DAM's defense has averaged 18.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 29.6 points allowed per game. (-37%)
• DAM is 8-3 (.727) at home
• DAM is 10-7 (.588) in games decided by more than 8 points
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 21 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 4.3 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-2 | .000 | 13.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 3-1 | .750 | 27.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 4-3 | .571 | 34.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 45.4 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 12.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 3-1 | .750 | 33.8 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 46.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 19 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 6.5 |
| Allows 10-19 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 4-2 | .667 | 24.7 |
| Allows 30-39 | 2-3 | .400 | 35.4 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 56.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 14.7 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-2 | .333 | 26.3 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 39.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 3.0 | L2 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 4.3 | L3 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 13.0 | L2 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 27.0 | L1 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 34.0 | W3 |
| DAM | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 45.4 | W5 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 55.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 29.0 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 42.0 | L2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 6.5 | W2 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.5 | W4 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 24.7 | L1 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 35.4 | L3 |
| DAM | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 56.5 | L4 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
DAM DEFENSE
DAM's defense has averaged 18.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 29.6 points allowed per game. (-37%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK
Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).
Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| DAM | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 18.7 | 21 | 29.6 | -37.0% |
From the games on file through Oct 31.