ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Colony Knights high school football (Palmer, AK), 2026 season: 5-5. Last game: L 6-27 vs west anchorage on October 16, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
COLONY
COLONY 5-5
2026 SEASON
COLONY
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/28/2026
RECORD5-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 6-27 vs WEST ANCHORAGE
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 40.3 · Rush Off 22.8 · Pass Def 70.9 · Rush Def 46.2
ENROLLMENT1,046 STUDENTS (2024-25)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#8
SP Strength Index (of 16)
5-5
2026 record
-2.6
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
COLONY40.3 (-35)22.8 (-73)70.9 (-34)46.2 (+4)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SCHEDULE STRENGTH

Colony has played a softer-than-average schedule in the pool so far (#10 of 15).

Schedule so far · 1 = hardest
#10 of 15
avg opponent rating -1.1 over 10 games · 6 vs top-25 AK section
Schedule ahead
—
no games left on file
Toughest game played
South Anchorage
#3 in AK section · Sep 18 · L 0-20
@Dimond
W 55-14
@Service
W 26-10
palmer-p…
L 7-14
@BDEA
W 36-29
Juneau-D…
L 27-41
South An…
L 0-20
@bartlett…
W 21-19
west anc…
L 7-45
Service
W 22-14
west anc…
L 6-27
Each bar is one opponent, placed by where its rating ranks in this pool (tall and red = top 10; short and green = bottom half). Hatched bars are games still to play; the dashed line is today.
COL — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
203PASS YDS
C-ATT19-40
COMP%47.5%
YPA5.1
TD2
INT1
QBR101.6
RUSHING LEADER
22RUSH YDS
CAR8
YPC2.8
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
11RUSH YDS
CAR1
YPC11.0
RUSH TD0
REC8
REC YDS108
YPR13.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
37REC YDS
REC3
YPR12.3
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
3REC YDS
REC1
YPR3.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL0
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: COLONY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/26/2026 GAME @ BARTLETT* MISSING

DATA WARNING: COLONY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/21/2026 GAME @ SERVICE* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

COL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 5.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
COL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 5 game; last updated Sep 21; roster and numbers checked Sep 27.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
3ETHEN COX119/4047.5%2035.121101.6
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
3ETHEN COX110686.82
22KADARIOUS POPE18222.80
11BYRON REYNOLDS111111.00
21HUDSON BROEDER1144.00
28JAXEN WALKER1144.00
TEAM TOTALS1211095.22
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
11BYRON REYNOLDS1810813.52
21HUDSON BROEDER133712.30
18TYRUS FISCHER1133.00
TEAM TOTALS11214812.32
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
23TALAN DIXON10001000
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: COL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20222-01004250.0
20231-0332533.0
20240-1214121.0
20250-1132713.0
20265-520723320.7
2022-268-724.9
COL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/14DIMONDatW55-14
08/21SERVICEatW26-10
08/28VS. PALMERvsL7-14
09/05BDEAatW36-29
09/11JUNEAU-DOUGLASvsL27-41
09/18SOUTH ANCHORAGEvsL0-20
09/26@ BARTLETT*atW21-19
10/02VS. WEST ANCHORAGE*vsL7-45
10/09SERVICEvsW22-14
10/16VS. WEST ANCHORAGE**vsL6-27
SEASON RESULT5-5MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 5-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

COL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1020.723.3202.2253.943.847.8
HOME611.526.8159.2283.040.251.6
ROAD434.518.0331.5205.354.541.3

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/10 game(s), Home 6/6 game(s), Road 2/4 game(s).

COL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/14@ DimondW 55-14107244351611632241----10
8/21@ ServiceW 26-10----------------------
8/28vs. PalmerL 7-1417329202102072170----0-2
9/5@ BDEAW 36-29203109312401321720012+1
9/11vs. Juneau-DouglasL 27-41148-214634179213------0-1
9/18vs. South AnchorageL 0-20141-3210942257299------2-2
9/26@ BartlettW 21-19------18040220------00
10/2vs. West AnchorageL 7-45522173120214334------0-3
10/9vs. ServiceW 22-14153100253------------1+1
10/16vs. West AnchorageL 6-278389172190162352------1-2
AVERAGES132.569.8202.284.6169.2253.90.30.01.00.8-8 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/10, defense 8/10, sacks/INT 1/10, sacks allowed 3/10, turnovers 9/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 40.3/100 (-35 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 22.8/100 (-73 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 70.9/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 46.2/100 (+4 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (adjusted for the opponents faced).

LAST YEAR

COL finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 13-27 to SERVICE (14-point margin).

LAST SEASON: COL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22SERVICEL0-11327N/AN/A
TOTALS1 GMS0-10-11327N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
COL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• COL rushes for 100+ yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• COL commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.800), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• COL averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.750), but most recently lost to West Anchorage when doing so

• COL averages 6.0+ yards per play (.667)

• COL's defense has averaged 155.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 84.6 pass yards per game. (+83%)

• COL is 4-0 (.999) on the road

• COL averages 5.0+ yards per play (COL's own median) (.750)

• COL's defense has averaged 10.0 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.7 YPA. (+50%)

• COL rushes for 59.0+ yards (COL's own median) (.750)

• COL averages 4.7+ yards per carry (COL's own median) (.750)

• COL holds its opponents under 171.0 rushing yards (COL's own median) (.750)

• COL's offense has averaged 11.2 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 20.1 points scored per game. (-44%)

• COL's defense has averaged 9.1 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+40%)

• COL's offense has averaged 44.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 69.8 rush yards per game. (-36%)

• COL's defense has averaged 343.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 253.9 total yards per game. (+35%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

COL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 884 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers < 34-5.44424.8L10.900
2DEFPass Yds < 2003-5.37526.1L20.365
3OFFTurnovers 1+2-6.25018.9L40.235
COL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.0007.0L1
YPA < 8.03-4.42921.9L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00036.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28617.7L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-01.00037.7W3
Rush Yds < 1000-5.0009.4L5 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00055.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-5.28615.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75029.8L1
YPC < 5.00-4.00010.2L4 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66728.0W1
YPP < 6.01-4.20015.2L4 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50031.0L1
YPP < 7.02-4.33316.3L1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-6.25018.9L4
Turnovers < 12-01.00021.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-5.0006.6L5 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-4.0006.5L4 2 games without this stat on file
COL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0005.0
Scores 10-190-1.00013.0
Scores 20-293-2.60023.4
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+1-01.00055.0
COL — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.0007.0L1
YPA < 8.03-4.42921.9L1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00036.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28617.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-01.00037.7W3
Rush Yds < 1000-5.0009.4L5 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00055.0W1
Rush Yds < 1502-5.28615.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75029.8L1
YPC < 5.00-4.00010.2L4 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66728.0W1
YPP < 6.01-4.20015.2L4 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50031.0L1
YPP < 7.02-4.33316.3L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28619.7L4
Turnovers < 12-01.00021.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-4.0005.0L4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.0004.3L3 1 games without this stat on file
COL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0005.0
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-293-1.75024.0
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+1-01.00055.0
COL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33322.0L1
YPA < 8.02-3.40028.6L2 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37526.1L2 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-5.28627.1L4
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00019.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-5.16726.8L5
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00024.0W2 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40025.0L2
YPC < 5.01-2.33328.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25027.8L2
YPP < 6.02-2.50024.5L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00019.0W1
YPP < 7.02-5.28627.1L4 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60020.8L1
Turnovers < 11-3.25029.8L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50024.5L1 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 3 games without this stat on file
COL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (12 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-194-1.80014.2
Allows 20-291-3.25025.8
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-3.00042.3
COL — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33322.0L1
YPA < 8.02-3.40028.6L2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-5.37526.1L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-5.28627.1L4
Rush Yds < 1001-01.00019.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-5.16726.8L5
Rush Yds < 1502-01.00024.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40025.0L2
YPC < 5.01-2.33328.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25027.8L2
YPP < 6.02-2.50024.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00019.0W1
YPP < 7.02-5.28627.1L4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-2.60020.8L1
Turnovers < 11-3.25029.8L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50024.5L1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 1 games without this stat on file
COL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-194-1.80014.2
Allows 20-291-2.33325.3
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-2.00043.0
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
COLOFFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.0007.0L1
COLOFFENSEYPA < 8.073-4.42921.9L1
COLOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00036.0W1
COLOFFENSEPass Yds < 20072-5.28617.7L1
COLOFFENSERush Yds 100+33-01.00037.7W3
COLOFFENSERush Yds < 10050-5.0009.4L5
COLOFFENSERush Yds 150+11-01.00055.0W1
COLOFFENSERush Yds < 15072-5.28615.0L1
COLOFFENSEYPC 5.0+43-1.75029.8L1
COLOFFENSEYPC < 5.040-4.00010.2L4
COLOFFENSEYPP 6.0+32-1.66728.0W1
COLOFFENSEYPP < 6.051-4.20015.2L4
COLOFFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50031.0L1
COLOFFENSEYPP < 7.062-4.33316.3L1
COLOFFENSETurnovers 1+82-6.25018.9L4
COLOFFENSETurnovers < 122-01.00021.5W2
COLOFFENSETurnovers 2+50-5.0006.6L5
COLOFFENSETurnovers > 240-4.0006.5L4
COLOFFENSEScores <1040-4.0005.0L4
COLOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00013.0L1
COLOFFENSEScores 20-2953-2.60023.4W2
COLOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00036.0W1
COLOFFENSEScores 40+11-01.00055.0W1
COLDEFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33322.0L1
COLDEFENSEYPA < 8.052-3.40028.6L2
COLDEFENSEPass Yds < 20083-5.37526.1L2
COLDEFENSERush Yds 100+72-5.28627.1L4
COLDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.00019.0W1
COLDEFENSERush Yds 150+61-5.16726.8L5
COLDEFENSERush Yds < 15022-01.00024.0W2
COLDEFENSEYPC 5.0+52-3.40025.0L2
COLDEFENSEYPC < 5.031-2.33328.0L1
COLDEFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25027.8L2
COLDEFENSEYPP < 6.042-2.50024.5L1
COLDEFENSEYPP 7.0+11-01.00019.0W1
COLDEFENSEYPP < 7.072-5.28627.1L4
COLDEFENSETurnovers 1+53-2.60020.8L1
COLDEFENSETurnovers < 141-3.25029.8L1
COLDEFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50024.5L1
COLDEFENSEAllows 10-1954-1.80014.2W2
COLDEFENSEAllows 20-2941-3.25025.8L2
COLDEFENSEAllows 40+30-3.00042.3L3
STREAKS: COL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
OFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
OFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
COLOFFENSEYPA < 8.03 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
COLOFFENSEPass Yds < 2003 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
COLOFFENSERush Yds < 1503 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
COLOFFENSEYPP < 7.03 games10/02/2026 - 10/16/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

COL OFFENSE

COL's offense has averaged 11.2 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 20.1 points scored per game. (-44%)

COL's offense has averaged 44.5 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 69.8 rush yards per game. (-36%)

COL's offense has averaged 3.4 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 4.8 YPP. (-30%)

COL's offense has averaged 3.8 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 5.3 YPA. (-28%)

COL's offense has averaged 96.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 132.5 pass yards per game. (-28%)

COL's offense has averaged 2.4 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 3.3 YPC. (-27%)

COL's offense has averaged 151.8 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 202.2 total yards per game. (-25%)

COL DEFENSE

COL's defense has averaged 155.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 84.6 pass yards per game. (+83%)

COL's defense has averaged 10.0 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.7 YPA. (+50%)

COL's defense has averaged 9.1 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+40%)

COL's defense has averaged 343.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 253.9 total yards per game. (+35%)

COL's defense has averaged 8.1 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 6.2 YPC. (+31%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
COLDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3155.0884.6+83.2%
COLOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 396.08132.5-27.5%
COLOFFENSEteamPointslast 511.21220.1-44.2%
COLOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 544.5869.8-36.2%
COLDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3343.08253.9+35.1%
COLOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5151.88202.2-25.0%
COLDEFENSEteamYPAlast 510.086.7+49.8%
COLOFFENSEteamYPAlast 53.885.3-28.3%
COLDEFENSEteamYPClast 58.186.2+31.0%
COLOFFENSEteamYPClast 52.483.3-26.9%
COLDEFENSEteamYPPlast 59.186.5+40.0%
COLOFFENSEteamYPPlast 53.484.8-29.6%
COL — ROSTER (56) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
RUNNING BACKS
22KADARIOUS POPE
RUSH 8 CAR · 22 YDS · 2.8 YPC · 0 TD · 22.0/G
RBSr.
28JAXEN WALKER
RUSH 1 CAR · 4 YDS · 4.0 YPC · 0 TD · 4.0/G
RBSo.
LINEBACKERS
11BYRON REYNOLDS
RUSH 1 CAR · 11 YDS · 11.0 YPC · 0 TD · 11.0/G
REC 8 REC · 108 YDS · 13.5 YPC · 2 TD · 108.0/G
MLBJr.
21HUDSON BROEDER
RUSH 1 CAR · 4 YDS · 4.0 YPC · 0 TD · 4.0/G
REC 3 REC · 37 YDS · 12.3 YPC · 0 TD · 37.0/G
OLBSr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
23TALAN DIXON
DEF 0 TKL · 0.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
SSSr.
OTHER / UNLISTED POSITION
3ETHEN COX
PASS 19/40 · 47.5% · 203 YDS · 5.1 YPA · 2 TD · 1 INT · 203.0/G
RUSH 10 CAR · 68 YDS · 6.8 YPC · 2 TD · 68.0/G
--Jr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/28/2026 08:36