ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Cibola Raiders high school football (Yuma, AZ), 2026 season: 6-3. Last game: W 28-0 vs KOFA on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Gila Ridge, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
CIBOLA
CIBOLA 6-3
2026 SEASON
CIBOLA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD6-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 28-0 vs KOFA
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 47.6 · Rush Off 54.5 · Pass Def 13.1 · Rush Def 28.7
LEAGUE4A DESERT SOUTHWEST
ENROLLMENT2,411 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#163
SP Strength Index (of 276)
6-3
2026 record
+8.3
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
CIBOLA47.6 (-19)54.5 (-0)13.1 (+60)28.7 (+41)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Gila Ridge, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Gila Ridge at Cibola.

The number to watch when Cibola meets Gila Ridge is Cibola's scoring defense. Cibola allowed 11.0 points per game over its first 3 games (3-0), #38 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (3-3), the Raiders have allowed 27.8 points per game, a 153% rise, #152 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Cibola's last 6 opponents have averaged 24.8 points per game, a #141 offense in section on the season, against 12.6 points per game, #216 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (24.8 points per game), Cibola allowed 12% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #182 in section, well above the first 3 (#235), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Gila Ridge's offense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Hawks have averaged 30.2 points per game over their last 6 games (4-2), #101 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better scoring defenses in section (19.9 points per game on the season, which would rank #83). Against those norms, Gila Ridge scored 51% more than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #178 in section, a lower level of competition. Gila Ridge offers Cibola a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Cibola is 6-0 this season when it holds opponents under 35, and 0-3 when it doesn't.

NOTES

Cibola's ground game looks worse on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Cibola averaged 8.2 yards per carry (1,244 yards on 151 rushes) on the season, #29 in section, but that number is dragged down by a 48-yard game on 35 rushes against Estrella Foothills on 10/9. In all other games, Cibola is at 10.3 yards per carry (1,196 yards on 116 rushes), a figure that would rank #10 in section. It came against one of section's better run defenses (Estrella Foothills: 3.9 yards per carry, #28 of 251). Against Gila Ridge, Cibola draws one of the better run defenses (4.7 yards per carry, #51), so expect something closer to the 10.3 version.

The biggest worry in Cibola's season has been the direction of its offense. The Raiders averaged 39.6 points per game over their first 5 games (4-1), #45 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), Cibola has averaged 19.2 points per game, a 51% drop, #157 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Cibola's last 4 opponents have averaged 22.0 points per game, a #105 scoring defense in section on the season, against 29.8 points per game, #167 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.0 points per game), Cibola scored 12% less than those defenses usually allow. Cibola was held to 14 points or fewer 2 times in those games, including 0 against Estrella Foothills on 10/9. On the season, the Raiders rank #94 in section in scoring. It won't get any easier against Gila Ridge, whose defense ranks #49 in section (16.7 points per game). Cibola is 6-0 this season when it scores 17 or more, and 0-3 when it doesn't.

Cibola allowed 7.7 yards per carry (653 yards on 85 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #187 in section over that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), the Raiders have allowed 6.6 yards per carry (847 yards on 129 rushes), a 15% drop, #140 in section within that period. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Cibola's last 5 opponents have averaged 5.5 yards per carry, a #138 rushing attack in section on the season, against 6.0 yards per carry, #111 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.5 yards per carry), Cibola allowed 20% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #199 in section. On the season, Cibola ranks #163 in section in run defense. The trend lines up well against Gila Ridge, whose ground game ranks just #187 of 230 (4.2 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (3 found)

• Club Cibola has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2026, a run of 3.

• Player Bryan Romero has 32 tackles over his last 3 games (10.7 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 17, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Bryan Romero has 4 sacks over his last 3 games (1.3 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 17, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

MILESTONE WATCH

Cibola

  • Jordan Gonzalez-Lucero needs 1 touchdown pass for 10 (averaging 1.8 a game)
  • Bryan Romero needs 1 sack for 5 (averaging 1.0 a game)
CIB — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
542PASS YDS
C-ATT29-42
COMP%69.0%
YPA12.9
TD9
INT0
QBR248.2
RUSHING LEADER
252RUSH YDS
CAR30
YPC8.4
RUSH TD4
REC10
REC YDS249
YPR24.9
REC TD2
RUSHING LEADER
184RUSH YDS
CAR13
YPC14.2
RUSH TD2
REC5
REC YDS44
YPR8.8
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
115REC YDS
REC4
YPR28.8
REC TD3
RECEIVING LEADER
103REC YDS
REC6
YPR17.2
REC TD2
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
39TCKL
TFL11
SACKS4
INT1
PD2
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
28TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
23TCKL
TFL5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL17
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL8
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL15
TFL0
SACKS0
PD2
FF0

DATA WARNING: CIBOLA OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ KOFA* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

CIB — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 2.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 6-4 · realistic range 6-4 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 64th hardest of 109 in the AZ section (average opponent strength 3.5).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Gila Ridge#113 of 27643%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
CIB — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 2 game; last updated Oct 14; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1JORDAN GONZALEZ-LUCERO529/4269.0%54212.990248.2
3CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ56/2524.0%953.80423.9
TEAM TOTALS535/6752.2%6379.594164.5
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
6JUSTIN BARRAZA4302528.44
2BRYAN ROMERO41318414.22
8ALEXANDER MARTINEZ4914315.91
10MASON MEDRANO39677.42
20ANGEL BECERRA34328.00
22EZEKIEL LLAMAS53217.01
1JORDAN GONZALEZ-LUCERO55173.40
3CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ5252.50
TEAM TOTALS5757219.610
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
6JUSTIN BARRAZA41024924.92
12BLAKE PETERSON3411528.83
8ALEXANDER MARTINEZ4610317.22
5FERNANDO LOPEZ467612.71
21KAMERON FAULKNER534515.01
2BRYAN ROMERO45448.80
22EZEKIEL LLAMAS5155.00
TEAM TOTALS53563718.29
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
2BRYAN ROMERO4391141021
22EZEKIEL LLAMAS528000000
8ALEXANDER MARTINEZ423500001
17OBED SANDOVAL521100030
50BRODY MAGDALENO517300001
21KAMERON FAULKNER517001010
10MASON MEDRANO316100000
4ERICK BARRON515001020
3CHRISTIAN RODRIGUEZ513100000
45SHANE WILLIAMS411200001
42RAFAEL CASTILLO511000000
5FERNANDO LOPEZ410000020
1JORDAN GONZALEZ-LUCERO58200000
88ALESSANDRO RODRIGUEZ35000000
14TYLER HEFNER15000000
11MILTON MCDONALD13000000
36FERNANDO PRECIADO12000000
72JAIME PEREZ GUZMAN12000000
28JULIAN FRANCO12000000
33PAULO BONGALOS22000000
20ANGEL BECERRA31000000
70FRANCISCO ARIAS31000000
78GAEL RUIZ11000000
99JAIME MARTINEZ11000000
23JULIAN NEGRETE11000000
51MIGUEL PRECIADO11000000
32MIGUEL VALTIERRA21000010
TEAM TOTALS525726430114
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: CIB

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20222-811435311.4
20231-9993899.9
20242-822237822.2
20256-322618025.1
20266-327520030.6
2022-2617-3119.5
WEEK WRAP-UP

Cibola beat KOFA 28-0 on the road on Friday, October 23, its 2nd straight win. The defense turned a 216-yard night for KOFA into 0 points.

Cibola won the turnover battle 4-1. Cibola is 6-3, #164 AZ section. Up next: vs Gila Ridge, Fri Oct 30.

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways

Download a graphic to share:

Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways
CIB — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28RINCON/UNIVERSITYvsW62-6
09/04GLENDALEatW39-7
09/11CALEXICOvsW49-20
09/17HOLTVILLEvsL0-56
09/25SOMERTONatW48-15
10/02PALO VERDE VALLEYatL7-46
10/09ESTRELLA FOOTHILLSatL0-44
10/16YUMAvsW42-6
10/23KOFAatW28-0
10/30GILA RIDGEvsPROJ24-2743.0%
SEASON TO DATE6-31 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall6-3 so far6-4 (57%)6.4-3.6
League3-0 so far3-0 (100%)3.0-0.0
CIB — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL930.622.2335.3281.637.935.6
HOME438.222.0344.0252.533.031.2
ROAD524.422.4323.7310.844.340.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/9 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 3/5 game(s).

CIB — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. Rincon/UniversityW 62-6160252412131--131--003+3
9/4@ GlendaleW 39-71223434654014818804110
9/11vs. CalexicoW 49-20250883381271322590012+2
9/17vs. HoltvilleL 0-56105381431313735040001-5
9/25@ SomertonW 48-15225223448--201201------2+1
10/2@ Palo Verde ValleyL 7-46--------47347320110
10/9@ Estrella FoothillsL 0-44104858259122381------0-2
10/16vs. YumaW 42-62312524837145116------0-1
10/23@ KofaW 28-0----------------------
AVERAGES157.6177.7335.3126.5213.4281.60.50.80.61.2-2 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/9, defense 8/9, sacks/INT 5/9, sacks allowed 4/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 47.6/100 (-19 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 54.5/100 (-0 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 13.1/100 (+60 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 28.7/100 (+41 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsGILA RIDGE7-234.2

LAST YEAR

CIB finished 2025 at 6-3. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 7-6 over PALO VERDE VALLEY (PALO VERDE VALLEY finished 62% that season). Toughest loss: 16-32 to ESTRELLA FOOTHILLS (16-point margin).

LAST SEASON: CIB — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29RINCON/UNIVERSITYW1-0426N/AN/A
2025-09-12CALEXICOW2-02112N/AN/A
2025-09-18HOLTVILLEL2-1060146411
2025-09-26SOMERTONW3-1490N/AN/A
2025-10-03PALO VERDE VALLEYW4-176171242
2025-10-10ESTRELLA FOOTHILLSL4-21632N/AN/A
2025-10-17YUMAW5-2500N/AN/A
2025-10-24KOFAW6-24119N/AN/A
2025-10-31GILA RIDGEL6-3045124444
TOTALS9 GMS6-36-3226180441 (3)1097 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
CIB HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• CIB holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.778), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• CIB forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• CIB holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.750), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• CIB rushes for 100+ yards (.706), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• CIB's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (-100%)

• CIB is 4-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• CIB's defense has averaged 83.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 20-game average is 191.8 rush yards per game. (-56%)

• CIB holds its opponents under 8.5 yards per play (CIB's own median) (.700)

• CIB averages 7.6+ yards per play (CIB's own median) (.700)

• CIB rushes for 157.0+ yards (CIB's own median) (.769)

• CIB holds its opponents under 9.1 yards per attempt (CIB's own median) (.667)

• CIB's defense has averaged 4.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 20-game average is 7.1 YPC. (-40%)

• CIB holds its opponents under 156.0 passing yards (CIB's own median) (.667)

• CIB's defense has averaged 16.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 27.1 points allowed per game. (-38%)

• CIB holds its opponents under 6.1 yards per carry (CIB's own median) (.600)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

CIB -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 30 scored; vs 132 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFYPP < 77-2.77816.9W60.866
2DEFTurnovers 1+7-2.77822.3L10.847
3DEFYPA < 86-2.75019.5W60.824
4OFFRush Yds 100+12-5.70633.9W60.795
5OFFRush Yds 150+10-4.71437.1W60.791
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (7 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- CIB ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
CIB rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards8-3.72731.5W4
CIB averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-3.62537.6W5
CIB averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards4-4.50033.2W3
CIB averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards5-3.62537.6W5
CIB holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-2.60027.8W2
CIB holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards4-0.99910.0W4
CIB averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways2-2.50033.0W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
CIBRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2008-3.72731.5
CIBYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-3.62537.6
CIBYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+4-4.50033.2
CIBYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-3.62537.6
CIBYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-2.60027.8
CIBRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2004-0.99910.0
CIBYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 12-2.50033.0
CIB — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+7-5.58335.8W5
YPA < 8.01-7.1255.0L3 8 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+5-4.55635.0W4
Pass Yds < 2008-9.47121.9L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+12-5.70633.9W6
Rush Yds < 1001-8.11112.4L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+10-4.71437.1W6
Rush Yds < 1503-9.25014.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+7-6.53832.3W5
YPC < 5.01-6.1437.0L2 8 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-6.53834.5W5
YPP < 6.01-6.1432.9L3 8 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+7-5.58335.8W5
YPP < 7.01-7.1255.0L3 8 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-11.35320.2W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50033.0W2 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-8.1117.7L3 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.0008.7L3 7 games without this stat on file
CIB — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-8.1113.8
Scores 10-190-3.00014.7
Scores 20-292-3.40025.2
Scores 30-391-01.00039.0
Scores 40+10-01.00048.0
CIB — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00048.0W5
YPA < 8.00-2.0000.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-01.00046.3W3
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50025.2L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-01.00047.8W4
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33316.3L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-01.00047.8W4
Rush Yds < 1501-2.33316.3L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-01.00048.0W5
YPC < 5.00-2.0000.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-01.00048.0W5
YPP < 6.00-2.0000.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-01.00048.0W5
YPP < 7.00-2.0000.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-3.50022.7W1
Turnovers < 12-01.00055.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-2.0000.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.0000.0L1 1 games without this stat on file
CIB — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0002.3
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-01.00028.0
Scores 30-391-01.00039.0
Scores 40+4-01.00050.2
CIB — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-9.10044.3L2
YPA < 8.06-2.75019.5W6 10 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-6.14343.3L4
Pass Yds < 2006-5.54526.9W1 10 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-12.29436.5L2
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66721.0W2 8 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-9.18238.9L1
Rush Yds < 1505-4.55628.3W1 8 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-11.26736.3L2
YPC < 5.03-2.60027.8W2 8 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-12.20039.1L3
YPP < 6.05-1.83317.0W4 7 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-11.08344.8L3
YPP < 7.07-2.77816.9W6 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-2.77822.3L1
Turnovers < 11-11.08340.7W1 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-01.00019.8W4 7 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0006.0W1 7 games without this stat on file
CIB — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <109-01.0004.2
Allows 10-193-01.00015.3
Allows 20-291-2.33324.3
Allows 30-391-2.33336.0
Allows 40+0-10.00049.3
CIB — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33335.3L2
YPA < 8.03-01.00011.0W3 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00044.0L1
Pass Yds < 2004-1.80019.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50031.3L2
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0006.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33339.0L1
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75019.2W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-3.50031.3L2
YPC < 5.01-01.0006.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-3.40034.4L3
YPP < 6.03-01.0009.3W3 1 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-3.25038.0L3
YPP < 7.04-01.00012.0W4 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.0L1
Turnovers < 11-1.50025.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00013.7W3 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.0006.0W1 1 games without this stat on file
CIB — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <104-01.0004.8
Allows 10-191-01.00015.0
Allows 20-291-01.00020.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-3.00048.7
ON THE BRINK

CIBOLA

• CIBOLA has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• CIBOLA has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not won by 20+ in 3 straight since 8/28/26–9/11/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
CIBOFFENSEYPA 8.0+127-5.58335.8W5
CIBOFFENSEYPA < 8.081-7.1255.0L3
CIBOFFENSEPass Yds 200+95-4.55635.0W4
CIBOFFENSEPass Yds < 200178-9.47121.9L2
CIBOFFENSERush Yds 100+1712-5.70633.9W6
CIBOFFENSERush Yds < 10091-8.11112.4L2
CIBOFFENSERush Yds 150+1410-4.71437.1W6
CIBOFFENSERush Yds < 150123-9.25014.0L2
CIBOFFENSEYPC 5.0+137-6.53832.3W5
CIBOFFENSEYPC < 5.071-6.1437.0L2
CIBOFFENSEYPP 6.0+137-6.53834.5W5
CIBOFFENSEYPP < 6.071-6.1432.9L3
CIBOFFENSEYPP 7.0+127-5.58335.8W5
CIBOFFENSEYPP < 7.081-7.1255.0L3
CIBOFFENSETurnovers 1+176-11.35320.2W1
CIBOFFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50033.0W2
CIBOFFENSETurnovers 2+91-8.1117.7L3
CIBOFFENSETurnovers > 230-3.0008.7L3
CIBOFFENSEScores <1091-8.1113.8L4
CIBOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00014.7L3
CIBOFFENSEScores 20-2952-3.40025.2W2
CIBOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00039.0W1
CIBOFFENSEScores 40+1010-01.00048.0W10
CIBDEFENSEYPA 8.0+101-9.10044.3L2
CIBDEFENSEYPA < 8.086-2.75019.5W6
CIBDEFENSEPass Yds 200+71-6.14343.3L4
CIBDEFENSEPass Yds < 200116-5.54526.9W1
CIBDEFENSERush Yds 100+175-12.29436.5L2
CIBDEFENSERush Yds < 10032-1.66721.0W2
CIBDEFENSERush Yds 150+112-9.18238.9L1
CIBDEFENSERush Yds < 15095-4.55628.3W1
CIBDEFENSEYPC 5.0+154-11.26736.3L2
CIBDEFENSEYPC < 5.053-2.60027.8W2
CIBDEFENSEYPP 6.0+153-12.20039.1L3
CIBDEFENSEYPP < 6.065-1.83317.0W4
CIBDEFENSEYPP 7.0+121-11.08344.8L3
CIBDEFENSEYPP < 7.097-2.77816.9W6
CIBDEFENSETurnovers 1+97-2.77822.3L1
CIBDEFENSETurnovers < 1121-11.08340.7W1
CIBDEFENSETurnovers 2+44-01.00019.8W4
CIBDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.0006.0W1
CIBDEFENSEAllows <1099-01.0004.2W9
CIBDEFENSEAllows 10-1933-01.00015.3W3
CIBDEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33324.3W1
CIBDEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33336.0L2
CIBDEFENSEAllows 40+100-10.00049.3L10
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (13 of 13 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

CIB OFFENSE

CIB's offense has averaged 8.4 YPC over their last 10 games. Their 20-game average is 6.3 YPC. (+33%)

CIB's offense has averaged 6.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 20-game average is 8.6 YPA. (-26%)

CIB's offense has averaged 129.8 rush yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 26-game average is 168.7 rush yards per game. (-23%)

CIB's offense has averaged 120.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 155.3 pass yards per game. (-22%)

CIB's offense has averaged 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 21-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-20%)

CIB DEFENSE

CIB's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 0.7 takeaways per game. (-100%)

CIB's defense has averaged 83.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 20-game average is 191.8 rush yards per game. (-56%)

CIB's defense has averaged 4.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 20-game average is 7.1 YPC. (-40%)

CIB's defense has averaged 16.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 28-game average is 27.1 points allowed per game. (-38%)

CIB's defense has averaged 6.1 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 8.7 YPP. (-30%)

CIB's defense has averaged 8.4 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 18-game average is 11.2 YPA. (-25%)

CIB's defense has averaged 248.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 21-game average is 329.9 total yards per game. (-25%)

CIB's defense has averaged 136.6 pass yards per game over their last 15 games. Their 18-game average is 171.8 pass yards per game. (-20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
CIBDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 15136.618171.8-20.5%
CIBOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3120.526155.3-22.4%
CIBDEFENSEteamPointslast 316.72827.1-38.4%
CIBDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 383.520191.8-56.5%
CIBOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 7129.826168.7-23.0%
CIBDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3248.521329.9-24.7%
CIBDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.0210.7-100.0%
CIBOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.2211.6-20.5%
CIBDEFENSEteamYPAlast 38.41811.2-24.7%
CIBOFFENSEteamYPAlast 36.3208.6-26.2%
CIBDEFENSEteamYPClast 34.2207.1-40.5%
CIBOFFENSEteamYPClast 108.4206.3+32.5%
CIBDEFENSEteamYPPlast 36.1218.7-29.9%
STATISTICAL STORIES

CIBOLA: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -15.3 in 2022 to -2.8 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 12:47