ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Christiana Vikings high school football (Newark, DE), 2026 season: 4-3. Last game: W 26-18 vs glasgow on October 24, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
CHRISTIANA
CHRISTIANA 4-3
2026 SEASON
CHRISTIANA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD4-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 26-18 vs GLASGOW
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 19.8 · Rush Off 48.4 · Pass Def 58.6 · Rush Def 13.3
ENROLLMENT1,340 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#20
SP Strength Index (of 20)
4-3
2026 record
-5.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
CHRISTIANA19.8 (-78)48.4 (-14)58.6 (-16)13.3 (+89)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest shift in Christiana's season has come in its defense. Christiana allowed 28.3 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #17 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (3-1), the Vikings have allowed 13.2 points per game, a 53% drop, #3 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Christiana's last 4 opponents have averaged 8.2 points per game, a #21 offense in section on the season, against 19.5 points per game, #16 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.2 points per game), Christiana allowed 62% more than those offenses usually score. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, Christiana ranks #10 in section in scoring defense.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Christiana has gone 17 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (August 28, 2025 through October 24, 2026), going 8-9 over that stretch, a school-record 17 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Christiana went a game holding the opponent under 6.0 yards per play was October 11, 2024 against Glasgow (W, 25-12). Since then Christiana has gone 22 straight games allowing 6.0+ yards per play, a school-record 22 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Christiana went a game allowing 8.0+ yards per attempt was November 9, 2024 against Tatnall (L, 18-42). Since then Christiana has gone 18 straight games holding the opponent under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 18 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Christiana has gone 9 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers (November 1, 2025 through October 24, 2026), going 5-4 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Christiana is 10-2 all time when scoring 20-29 points. Christiana's last loss when scoring 20-29 points was October 11, 2025 against Conrad Science (L, 20-26).

CHR — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
32PASS YDS
C-ATT4-7
COMP%57.1%
YPA4.6
TD1
INT0
QBR142.7
RUSHING LEADER
209RUSH YDS
CAR27
YPC7.7
RUSH TD1
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
81RUSH YDS
CAR13
YPC6.2
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
33REC YDS
REC4
YPR8.2
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
7REC YDS
REC2
YPR3.5
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
14TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
A. Diaz2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
8TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL6
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
CHR — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 19.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
CHR — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 19 game; last updated Sep 24.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
T. BROWN24/757.1%324.610142.7
C. PENDLETON22/728.6%81.10038.2
TEAM TOTALS26/1442.9%402.91090.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
C. PENDLETON2272097.71
A. VAN AULEN213816.20
M. LYNCH212806.72
M. THOMAS2284.00
A. LUONGO1252.50
K. DOVER1100.00
T. BROWN211-28-2.50
TEAM TOTALS2683555.23
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
T. VICKS24338.21
M. LYNCH2273.50
TEAM TOTALS26406.71
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
A. VAN AULEN214110000
A. DIAZ212301300
T. VICKS28101000
C. FAHNBULLEH26410000
Z. KHALID25100000
K. DOVER15000001
M. LYNCH25000000
C. CRUMETY24100000
L. LUONGO24000000
M. THOMAS24000000
A. HOGAN23000000
C. PENDLETON23000000
J. DAVIS23000000
P. BORIS12200000
E. GRIFFIN12000000
B. TAGOE11000000
M. CHARNIK11000000
R. EDINGE11000000
TEAM TOTALS2831322301
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: CHR

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-9764187.6
20232-8903249.0
20246-524225222.0
20254-615823515.8
20264-310313814.7
2022-2617-3113.9
CHR — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
09/03VS. NEWARK CHARTER SCHOOLvsL6-45
09/19@ MOUNT PLEASANTatW25-6
09/26SEAFORDvsL12-34
10/03VS. CONCORDvsW6-0
10/10@ FSMAatW28-14
10/17VS. CONRAD SCIENCE*vsL0-21
10/24@ GLASGOW*atW26-18
SEASON RESULT4-3MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 4-3 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

CHR — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL714.719.7191.4407.045.937.0
HOME46.025.0153.8407.042.237.0
ROAD326.312.7241.7--50.7--

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

CHR — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
9/3vs. Newark Charter SchoolL 6-4588694--------0000
9/19@ Mount PleasantW 25-632269301--------223+2
9/26vs. SeafordL 12-3411014025041366407------0-1
10/3vs. ConcordW 6-018145163------------0-1
10/10@ FSMAW 28-1433132165------------0-1
10/17vs. Conrad ScienceL 0-212187108------------1-1
10/24@ GlasgowW 26-1867192259------------3+1
AVERAGES41.3150.1191.441.0366.0407.0--1.01.01.0-1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 1/7, sacks/INT 2/7, sacks allowed 0/7 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 19.8/100 (-78 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 48.4/100 (-14 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 58.6/100 (-16 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 13.3/100 (+89 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

CHR finished 2025 at 4-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 21-13 over VS. MOUNT PLEASANT (vs. Mount Pleasant finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 20-26 to @ CONRAD SCIENCE* (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: CHR — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-28@ NEWARK CHARTER SCHOOLL0-1041113N/A
2025-09-13VS. MOUNT PLEASANTW1-12113206N/A
2025-09-19SEAFORDL1-2742201372
2025-09-27@ CONCORDL1-3820130N/A
2025-10-04VS. FSMAW2-32014277N/A
2025-10-11@ CONRAD SCIENCE*L2-42026353N/A
2025-10-18VS. GLASGOW*L2-51220209336
2025-10-25@ DELCASTLE TECHNICAL*W3-5216279245
2025-11-01VS. WILMINGTON CHARTER*W4-54220365N/A
2025-11-08VS. NEWARKL4-6733148N/A
TOTALS10 GMS4-64-61582352281953 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
CHR HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• CHR forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 6 straight when doing so

• CHR holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.750)

• CHR rushes for 100+ yards (.615), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• CHR averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• CHR's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 17 straight games (08/28/2025-10/24/2026), going 8-9 over that stretch.

• CHR's defense has averaged 13.1 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.0 YPC. (+87%)

• CHR's offense has failed to reach 6.0 YPP in 8 straight games (11/08/2025-10/24/2026), going 4-4 over that stretch.

• CHR's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 8 straight games (11/08/2025-10/24/2026), going 4-4 over that stretch.

• CHR's defense has averaged 366.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 208.4 rush yards per game. (+76%)

• CHR's defense has averaged 41.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 127.5 pass yards per game. (-68%)

• CHR's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 6 straight games (09/19/2026-10/24/2026), going 4-2 over that stretch.

• CHR is 6-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• CHR holds its opponents under 151.0 rushing yards (CHR's own median) (.750)

• CHR rushes for 132.0+ yards (CHR's own median) (.778)

• CHR's defense has averaged 11.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.6 YPP. (+44%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

CHR -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 16 scored; vs 1690 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 1+7-4.63621.5W10.821
2OFFRush Yds 100+8-5.61518.7W30.774
3OFFYPA < 86-7.46214.5W10.569
4OFFTurnovers < 25-5.50016.7W20.569
5OFFTurnovers 2+5-7.41715.7W10.564
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- CHR ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
CHR rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards8-5.61518.7W3
CHR averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-1.80025.6W3
CHR rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt4-0.99928.5W4
CHR rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways3-1.75021.8W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
CHRRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2008-5.61518.7
CHRYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80025.6
CHRRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.04-0.99928.5
CHRRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+3-1.75021.8
CHR — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33317.3L2
YPA < 8.06-7.46214.5W1 12 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2008-9.47115.4W1 11 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+8-5.61518.7W3
Rush Yds < 1000-4.0004.5L4 11 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+5-1.83325.7W4
Rush Yds < 1503-8.2739.7L1 11 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-1.80025.6W3
YPC < 5.04-8.33311.1W1 11 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+3-1.75025.8W1
YPP < 6.05-8.38512.2W1 11 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66727.3W1
YPP < 7.06-8.42912.8W1 11 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+8-11.42115.1W1
Turnovers < 12-1.66723.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+5-7.41715.7W1 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-2.33316.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
CHR — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-9.1004.2
Scores 10-190-4.00014.0
Scores 20-299-1.90023.0
Scores 30-392-01.00038.0
Scores 40+2-01.00049.5
CHR — OFFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00012.0L1
YPA < 8.04-2.66715.2W1
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2004-3.57114.7W1
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80019.4W3
Rush Yds < 1000-2.0003.0L2
Rush Yds 150+2-01.00025.5W2
Rush Yds < 1502-3.40010.4L1
YPC 5.0+1-01.00025.0W1
YPC < 5.03-3.50013.0W1
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.04-3.57114.7W1
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.04-3.57114.7W1
Turnovers 1+4-2.66716.2W1
Turnovers < 10-1.0006.0L1
Turnovers 2+1-1.50013.0W1
Turnovers > 2--------
CHR — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-2.3334.0
Scores 10-190-1.00012.0
Scores 20-293-01.00026.3
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+------
CHR — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-3.25037.2L2
YPA < 8.02-2.50023.5L1 20 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00042.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-4.42928.7L1 20 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-5.28627.3L1
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50036.0L1 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-5.00034.6L5
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75022.5W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-4.20027.4L1
YPC < 5.02-2.50031.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-6.25031.4L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00012.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-4.20027.4L1
YPP < 7.02-2.50031.5L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+7-4.63621.5W1
Turnovers < 13-8.27327.1W2 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+6-01.00015.5W6 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 24-01.00015.0W4 6 games without this stat on file
CHR — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (28 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <107-01.0003.6
Allows 10-195-01.00014.2
Allows 20-291-4.20021.4
Allows 30-391-4.20033.2
Allows 40+0-6.00042.7
CHR — DEFENSE — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.00-1.00034.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2000-1.00034.0L1 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+0-1.00034.0L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00034.0L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPP < 6.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00034.0L1
YPP < 7.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-1.66715.0W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50023.2W2
Turnovers 2+2-01.00012.0W2
Turnovers > 22-01.00012.0W2
CHR — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (7 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0003.0
Allows 10-192-01.00016.0
Allows 20-290-1.00021.0
Allows 30-390-1.00034.0
Allows 40+0-1.00045.0
ON THE BRINK

CHRISTIANA

• CHRISTIANA has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/17/26–10/24/26). It has not committed 2+ turnovers in 3 straight since 10/7/23–10/21/23 (2023).

• CHRISTIANA has been held under 100 passing in 4 straight games (10/3/26–10/24/26). It has not been held under 100 passing in 5 straight since 10/25/25–9/19/26 (2026). It has reached 5 straight 2 times in the last 4 years.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
CHROFFENSEYPA 8.0+31-2.33317.3L2
CHROFFENSEYPA < 8.0136-7.46214.5W1
CHROFFENSEPass Yds < 200178-9.47115.4W1
CHROFFENSERush Yds 100+138-5.61518.7W3
CHROFFENSERush Yds < 10040-4.0004.5L4
CHROFFENSERush Yds 150+65-1.83325.7W4
CHROFFENSERush Yds < 150113-8.2739.7L1
CHROFFENSEYPC 5.0+54-1.80025.6W3
CHROFFENSEYPC < 5.0124-8.33311.1W1
CHROFFENSEYPP 6.0+43-1.75025.8W1
CHROFFENSEYPP < 6.0135-8.38512.2W1
CHROFFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66727.3W1
CHROFFENSEYPP < 7.0146-8.42912.8W1
CHROFFENSETurnovers 1+198-11.42115.1W1
CHROFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66723.0L1
CHROFFENSETurnovers 2+125-7.41715.7W1
CHROFFENSETurnovers > 231-2.33316.0W1
CHROFFENSEScores <10101-9.1004.2L1
CHROFFENSEScores 10-1940-4.00014.0L4
CHROFFENSEScores 20-29109-1.90023.0W4
CHROFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00038.0W2
CHROFFENSEScores 40+22-01.00049.5W2
CHRDEFENSEYPA 8.0+41-3.25037.2L2
CHRDEFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50023.5L1
CHRDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00042.0L1
CHRDEFENSEPass Yds < 20073-4.42928.7L1
CHRDEFENSERush Yds 100+72-5.28627.3L1
CHRDEFENSERush Yds < 10021-1.50036.0L1
CHRDEFENSERush Yds 150+50-5.00034.6L5
CHRDEFENSERush Yds < 15043-1.75022.5W1
CHRDEFENSEYPC 5.0+51-4.20027.4L1
CHRDEFENSEYPC < 5.042-2.50031.5L2
CHRDEFENSEYPP 6.0+82-6.25031.4L1
CHRDEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.00012.0W1
CHRDEFENSEYPP 7.0+51-4.20027.4L1
CHRDEFENSEYPP < 7.042-2.50031.5L2
CHRDEFENSETurnovers 1+117-4.63621.5W1
CHRDEFENSETurnovers < 1113-8.27327.1W2
CHRDEFENSETurnovers 2+66-01.00015.5W6
CHRDEFENSETurnovers > 244-01.00015.0W4
CHRDEFENSEAllows <1077-01.0003.6W7
CHRDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00014.2W5
CHRDEFENSEAllows 20-2951-4.20021.4L1
CHRDEFENSEAllows 30-3951-4.20033.2L3
CHRDEFENSEAllows 40+60-6.00042.7L6
STREAKS: CHR (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 20017 games08/28/2025 - 10/24/20268-9
OFFENSEYPP < 6.08 games11/08/2025 - 10/24/20264-4
OFFENSEYPP < 7.08 games11/08/2025 - 10/24/20264-4
OFFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/19/2026 - 10/24/20264-2
OFFENSEYPC < 5.05 games09/26/2026 - 10/24/20263-2
OFFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/03/2026 - 10/24/20263-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
CHROFFENSEPass Yds < 20017 games08/28/2025 - 10/24/20268-9
CHROFFENSEYPP < 6.08 games11/08/2025 - 10/24/20264-4
CHROFFENSEYPP < 7.08 games11/08/2025 - 10/24/20264-4
CHROFFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/19/2026 - 10/24/20264-2
CHROFFENSEYPC < 5.05 games09/26/2026 - 10/24/20263-2
CHROFFENSEYPA < 8.04 games10/03/2026 - 10/24/20263-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

CHR OFFENSE

CHR's offense has averaged 39.4 pass yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 17-game average is 55.1 pass yards per game. (-28%)

CHR's offense has averaged 3.5 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 4.8 YPA. (-28%)

CHR's offense has averaged 1.1 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 22-game average is 1.5 giveaways per game. (-26%)

CHR's offense has averaged 3.7 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 17-game average is 4.8 YPP. (-22%)

CHR DEFENSE

CHR's defense has averaged 13.1 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.0 YPC. (+87%)

CHR's defense has averaged 366.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 208.4 rush yards per game. (+76%)

CHR's defense has averaged 41.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 127.5 pass yards per game. (-68%)

CHR's defense has averaged 11.0 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 7.6 YPP. (+44%)

CHR's defense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 8.0 YPA. (-43%)

CHR's defense has averaged 1.4 takeaways per game over their last 10 games. Their 22-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+34%)

CHR's defense has averaged 407.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 321.8 total yards per game. (+26%)

CHR's defense has averaged 17.4 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 28-game average is 22.3 points allowed per game. (-22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
CHRDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 541.08127.5-67.8%
CHROFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 1039.41755.1-28.4%
CHRDEFENSEteamPointslast 517.42822.3-22.0%
CHRDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5366.09208.4+75.6%
CHRDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5407.09321.8+26.5%
CHRDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 101.4221.0+33.9%
CHROFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 71.1221.5-26.1%
CHRDEFENSEteamYPAlast 54.688.0-43.3%
CHROFFENSEteamYPAlast 33.5164.8-27.7%
CHRDEFENSEteamYPClast 513.197.0+87.4%
CHRDEFENSEteamYPPlast 511.097.6+43.9%
CHROFFENSEteamYPPlast 33.7174.8-22.1%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 03:13