In short: Calumet Christian Patriots high school football (Griffith, IN), 2026 season: 0-9. Last game: L 6-30 vs Capital Homeschool (east Lansing, Mi) on October 31, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 0-9 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 6-30 vs CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL (EAST LANSING, MI) |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 45.8 · Rush Off 16.6 · Pass Def 88.5 · Rush Def 1.8 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALUMET CHRISTIAN | 45.8 (-24) | 16.6 (-92) | 88.5 (-70) | 1.8 (+199) |
Calumet Christian's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Calumet Christian averaged 4.8 yards per carry (881 yards on 183 rushes) on the season, #35 in section, but that number is boosted by a 195-yard game on 16 rushes against osceola grace eagles ocee-osceola-in on 10/10. In all other games, Calumet Christian is at 4.1 yards per carry (686 yards on 167 rushes), a figure that would rank #40 in section.
The biggest worry in Calumet Christian's season has been the direction of its ball security. The Patriots committed 1.6 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (0-5), #33 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), Calumet Christian has committed 3.0 giveaways per game, an 87% rise, #53 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Calumet Christian's last 4 opponents have averaged 2.7 per game, a #2 defense in section on the season, against 1.4 per game, #24 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (2.7 per game), Calumet Christian turned it over 10% more than those defenses usually force. On the season, the Patriots rank #46 in section in giveaways.
No team in section has scored less over the last 3 games than Calumet Christian. Calumet Christian averaged 18.0 points per game over its first 6 games (0-6), #36 in section during that time. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Patriots have averaged 2.0 points per game, an 89% drop, #55 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Calumet Christian's last 3 opponents have averaged 14.5 points per game, a #5 scoring defense in section on the season, against 27.6 points per game, #27 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (14.5 points per game), Calumet Christian scored 86% less than those defenses usually allow. Calumet Christian was held to 14 points or fewer 3 times in those games, including 0 against Columbus Crusaders on 10/17. On the season, Calumet Christian ranks #46 in section in scoring.
The Patriots forced 2.8 takeaways per game over their first 5 games (0-5), #4 in section through that stretch. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), Calumet Christian has forced 0.7 takeaways per game, a 76% drop, #43 in section over that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 1.7 per game, a #40 offense in section on the season, against 1.3 per game, #28 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.7 per game), Calumet Christian forced 60% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, the Patriots rank #5 in section in takeaways.
Calumet Christian's run defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Calumet Christian allowed 12.5 yards per carry (1,270 yards on 102 rushes) over its first 5 games (0-5), #55 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), the Patriots have allowed 7.8 yards per carry (926 yards on 119 rushes), a 38% drop, #47 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Calumet Christian's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.8 yards per carry, a #21 rushing attack in section on the season, against 7.9 yards per carry, #6 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.8 yards per carry), Calumet Christian allowed 33% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, Calumet Christian ranks #52 in section in run defense.
• Club Calumet Christian has lost 10 straight, and a loss would make it 11 in a row -- something they have not done in the 2 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: CALUMET CHRISTIAN OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/31/2026 GAME @ CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Sep 18.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Sep 24.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| M. CLAYTON | 3 | 36/61 | 59.0% | 428 | 7.0 | 5 | 4 | 131.9 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| M. CLAYTON | 3 | 33 | 252 | 7.6 | 2 | |
| B. TYMM | 3 | 38 | 69 | 1.8 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 71 | 321 | 4.5 | 2 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| K. FOUTZ | 3 | 12 | 183 | 15.2 | 2 | |
| M. HAYES | 3 | 11 | 103 | 9.4 | 0 | |
| A. MARASCO | 3 | 6 | 102 | 17.0 | 3 | |
| J. CLAYTON | 3 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | |
| M. GOMEZ | 2 | 4 | 18 | 4.5 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 36 | 428 | 11.9 | 5 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| K. FOUTZ | 3 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| M. CLAYTON | 3 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| S. MARASCO | 3 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| A. MARASCO | 3 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| J. CLAYTON | 3 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| R. LAREAU | 3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| B. TYMM | 3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. HAYES | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| J. ANDERSON | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| K. MARASCO | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| A. KLIMEK | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. PEREZ | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| M. GOMEZ | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. DAVIS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| S. FLETCHER | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 3 | 199 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 7 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2025 | 0-1 | 6 | 22 | 6.0 |
| 2026 | 0-9 | 114 | 350 | 12.7 |
| 2025-26 | 0-10 | 12.0 |
Calumet Christian fell to Capital Homeschool (east Lansing, Mi) 6-30 on the road on Saturday, October 31, its 9th straight loss.
Calumet Christian is 0-9, #50 IN section.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/05 | VS. VARSITY OPPONENT | vs | L | 14-16 | |
| 09/11 | @ WHITING | at | L | 18-51 | |
| 09/18 | HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL | at | L | 14-38 | |
| 09/25 | EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL | at | L | 14-42 | |
| 10/03 | ILLINOIS CRUSADERS | vs | L | 22-52 | |
| 10/10 | @ OSCEOLA GRACE EAGLES | at | L | 26-60 | |
| 10/17 | COLUMBUS CRUSADERS | at | L | 0-7 | |
| 10/24 | @ OSCEOLA GRACE EAGLES | at | L | 0-54 | |
| 10/31 | CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL (EAST LANSING, MI) | at | L | 6-30 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 0-9 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 0-9 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 12.7 | 38.9 | 255.8 | 393.6 | 45.9 | 42.3 |
| HOME | 2 | 18.0 | 34.0 | 259.0 | 496.0 | 53.0 | 44.0 |
| ROAD | 7 | 11.1 | 40.3 | 254.7 | 376.5 | 43.5 | 42.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 2/2 game(s), Road 6/7 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/5 | vs. Varsity Opponent | L 14-16 | 219 | -10 | 209 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
| 9/11 | @ Whiting | L 18-51 | 104 | 220 | 324 | 63 | 423 | 486 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | +2 |
| 9/18 | @ Hammond Bishop Noll | L 14-38 | 105 | 111 | 216 | 23 | 341 | 364 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 |
| 9/25 | @ East Chicago Central | L 14-42 | 167 | 32 | 199 | 109 | 76 | 185 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/3 | vs. Illinois Crusaders | L 22-52 | 138 | 171 | 309 | 66 | 430 | 496 | -- | -- | -- | 3 | +1 |
| 10/10 | @ Osceola Grace Eagles | L 26-60 | 167 | 195 | 362 | 205 | 280 | 485 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/17 | @ Columbus Crusaders | L 0-7 | 203 | 121 | 324 | 34 | 340 | 374 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -2 |
| 10/24 | @ Osceola Grace Eagles | L 0-54 | 62 | 41 | 103 | 59 | 306 | 365 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 10/31 | @ Capital HomeSchool | L 6-30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | 145.6 | 110.1 | 255.8 | 79.9 | 313.7 | 393.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | -1 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 7/9, sacks/INT 3/9, sacks allowed 2/9, turnovers 8/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 45.8/100 (-24 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 16.6/100 (-92 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 88.5/100 (-70 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 1.8/100 (+199 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
CC finished 2025 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 6-22 to C4 LIONS (TRENTON, OH) (16-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-11-01 | C4 LIONS (TRENTON, OH) | L | 0-1 | 6 | 22 | 169 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 6 | 22 | 169 | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• CC is held under 100 rushing yards (.000), but most recently lost to Osceola Grace Eagles when doing so
• CC stays under 5.0 yards per carry (.000), but most recently lost to Osceola Grace Eagles when doing so
• CC stays under 6.0 yards per play (.000), but most recently lost to Osceola Grace Eagles when doing so
• CC commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.000), but most recently lost to Osceola Grace Eagles when doing so
• CC's offense has averaged 2.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 12.0 points scored per game. (-83%)
• CC's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.6 giveaways per game. (+57%)
• CC's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (-55%)
• CC's defense has averaged 46.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 79.9 pass yards per game. (-42%)
• CC's offense has averaged 6.1 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 4.6 YPC. (+33%)
• CC's offense has averaged 132.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 103.3 rush yards per game. (+28%)
• CC's defense has averaged 8.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.7 YPC. (-25%)
• CC is 0-7 (.000) on the road
• CC is 0-5 (.000) when it doesn't win the turnover battle
• CC stays under 5.2 yards per attempt (CC's own median) (.000)
• CC is held under 138.0 passing yards (CC's own median) (.000)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
CC -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 72 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 0-9 | .000 | 12.7 | L9 | 0.570 |
| 2 | OFF | YPA < 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 12.5 | L8 | 0.430 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- CC ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| CC rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 0-4 | .000 | 20.0 | L4 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| CC | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 20.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-8 | .000 | 12.5 | L8 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-7 | .000 | 14.3 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-5 | .000 | 16.0 | L5 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-4 | .000 | 8.5 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 22.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-6 | .000 | 8.0 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 16.5 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 9.6 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-6 | .000 | 11.7 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 22.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 10.0 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-9 | .000 | 12.7 | L9 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-5 | .000 | 8.4 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.0 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-4 | .000 | 15.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-7 | .000 | 13.4 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-6 | .000 | 15.7 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-5 | .000 | 16.0 | L5 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-3 | .000 | 9.3 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-3 | .000 | 22.0 | L3 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-5 | .000 | 8.4 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 16.5 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-4 | .000 | 10.5 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 | L3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 12.8 | L5 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 22.0 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-6 | .000 | 10.7 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-8 | .000 | 13.5 | L8 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 9.0 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-3 | .000 | 4.7 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 2.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-4 | .000 | 15.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 38.0 | L5 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 60.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-6 | .000 | 40.7 | L6 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-6 | .000 | 49.5 | L6 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-7 | .000 | 32.6 | L7 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-7 | .000 | 32.6 | L7 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-4 | .000 | 35.2 | L4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 16.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 22.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-5 | .000 | 51.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 38.0 | L5 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 60.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-6 | .000 | 40.7 | L6 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-6 | .000 | 49.5 | L6 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-6 | .000 | 34.3 | L6 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-6 | .000 | 34.3 | L6 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-3 | .000 | 39.7 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 16.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-5 | .000 | 51.8 |
CALUMET CHRISTIAN
• CALUMET CHRISTIAN has been held under 14 in 3 straight games (10/17/26–10/31/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 2 years of games on file (2025-present).
• CALUMET CHRISTIAN has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/24/26–10/31/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 9/11/26–10/10/26 (2026).
• CALUMET CHRISTIAN has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/24/26–10/31/26). It has not lost by 20+ in 3 straight since 9/11/26–10/10/26 (2026).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 12.5 | L8 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 14.3 | L7 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 16.0 | L5 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 8.5 | L4 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 22.0 | L3 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 8.0 | L6 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 16.5 | L4 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 9.6 | L5 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 14.7 | L3 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 11.7 | L6 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 22.0 | L2 |
| CC | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 10.0 | L7 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 9 | 0-9 | .000 | 12.7 | L9 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 8.4 | L5 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.0 | L4 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.0 | L4 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 15.0 | L4 |
| CC | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 38.0 | L5 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 60.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 40.7 | L6 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 43.7 | L6 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 42.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 43.4 | L7 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | 49.5 | L6 |
| CC | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 32.6 | L7 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 57.0 | L2 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 32.6 | L7 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 35.2 | L4 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 16.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 22.0 | L1 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.0 | L2 |
| CC | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 51.8 | L5 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
CC OFFENSE
CC's offense has averaged 2.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 12.0 points scored per game. (-83%)
CC's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.6 giveaways per game. (+57%)
CC's offense has averaged 6.1 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 4.6 YPC. (+33%)
CC's offense has averaged 132.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 103.3 rush yards per game. (+28%)
CC DEFENSE
CC's defense has averaged 1.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (-55%)
CC's defense has averaged 46.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 79.9 pass yards per game. (-42%)
CC's defense has averaged 8.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.7 YPC. (-25%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| CC | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 46.5 | 7 | 79.9 | -41.8% | |
| CC | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 2.0 | 10 | 12.0 | -83.3% | |
| CC | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 5 | 132.0 | 9 | 103.3 | +27.7% | |
| CC | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 1.0 | 9 | 2.2 | -55.0% | |
| CC | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 4.0 | 9 | 2.6 | +56.5% | |
| CC | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 3 | 8.0 | 7 | 10.7 | -25.3% | |
| CC | OFFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 6.1 | 9 | 4.6 | +33.0% |