ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Bowdon Red Devils high school football (Bowdon, GA), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 44-0 vs Business Engineering Science Tech on October 23, 2026. Next: at Manchester, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
BOWDON
BOWDON 5-3
2026 SEASON
BOWDON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 44-0 vs BUSINESS ENGINEERING SCIENCE TECH
NEXT GAMEMANCHESTER (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 38.5 · Rush Off 87.3 · Pass Def 54.0 · Rush Def 56.6
ENROLLMENT395 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#112
SP Strength Index (of 471)
5-3
2026 record
+8.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
BOWDON38.5 (-39)87.3 (+101)54.0 (-9)56.6 (-16)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Manchester, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Bowdon at Manchester.

The number to watch when Bowdon meets Manchester is Bowdon's scoring. Bowdon averaged 16.0 points per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #352 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Red Devils have averaged 37.0 points per game, a 131% rise, #93 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Bowdon's last 4 opponents have averaged 23.2 points per game, a #200 scoring defense in section on the season, against 14.6 points per game, #70 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.2 points per game), Bowdon scored 60% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #301 in section, well below the first 4 (#96), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Manchester's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Blue Devils have allowed 28.5 points per game over their last 4 games (1-3), #294 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (27.3 points per game on the season, which would rank #188). Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #334 in section, a lower level of competition. Manchester offers Bowdon a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real. Bowdon is 4-0 this season when it scores 30 or more, and 1-3 when it doesn't.

The battle on the ground could decide Bowdon's next game, against Manchester, and the recent returns favor Bowdon. Bowdon averaged 5.4 yards per carry (575 yards on 107 rushes) over its first 4 games (1-3), #227 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Red Devils have averaged 8.5 yards per carry (1,253 yards on 148 rushes), a 58% rise, #50 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 5.9 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.0 yards per carry), Bowdon ran for 41% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #301 in section, well below the first 4 (#96), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. Meanwhile, Manchester's run defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Blue Devils have allowed 6.4 yards per carry (707 yards on 111 rushes) over their last 4 games (1-3), #290 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better rushing attacks in section (8.4 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #35). Against those norms, Manchester held those rushing attacks 24% below their usual yards per carry. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #334 in section, a lower level of competition. Manchester offers Bowdon a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Bowdon's season has come in its defense. Bowdon allowed 26.8 points per game over its first 4 games (1-3), #278 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Red Devils have allowed 8.8 points per game, a 67% drop, #27 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Bowdon's last 4 opponents have averaged 25.6 points per game, a #220 offense in section on the season, against 37.9 points per game, #59 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (25.6 points per game), Bowdon held those offenses 66% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #301 in section, well below the first 4 (#96), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Bowdon ranks #105 in section in scoring defense. Manchester's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #300 in section (20.2 points per game). Bowdon is 5-1 this season when it holds opponents under 21, and 0-2 when it doesn't.

The Red Devils allowed 7.1 yards per carry (739 yards on 104 rushes) over their first 4 games (1-3), #378 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), Bowdon has allowed 6.2 yards per carry (554 yards on 89 rushes), a 12% drop, #273 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.4 yards per carry on the season. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #301 in section, well below the first 4 (#96), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Red Devils rank #339 in section in run defense. Manchester's ground game sits in the middle of the pack, #143 in section (6.4 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Bowdon has won 4 straight, and a win would make it 5 in a row. The last time they won 5 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 10.

• Club The last time Bowdon went a game forcing 3+ turnovers was September 5, 2025 against Westside (W, 42-22). Since then Bowdon has gone 19 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 19 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Bowdon is 40-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (40 such games).

• Club Bowdon has gone 8 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 5-3 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

BOW — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
RUSHING LEADER
43RUSH YDS
CAR4
YPC10.8
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
32RUSH YDS
CAR4
YPC8.0
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
9TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
7TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
6TCKL
TFL0.5
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1.5TFL
TCKL4
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL6
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL4
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL5
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL3
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
BOW — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Aug 28.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-3 · realistic range 7-3 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 386th hardest of 397 in the GA section (average opponent strength -21.6).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Manchester#366 of 47198%
11/06at Greenville#468 of 47198%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
BOW — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 29.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
E. HARRIS10/10.0%00.0000.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
M. PATTERSON144310.80
K. PATTERSON14328.00
J. ABRAMS14297.20
J. CHANDLER16284.71
P. WILSON13186.00
C. BUCHANAN12168.00
J. PHILLIPS1111.01
TEAM TOTALS1241677.02
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
L. BAILEY19210000
C. BUCHANAN17200000
K. PATTERSON16101000
J. JD COOLEY160.50.50000
O. CLARK15110000
J. CHANDLER141.50.50000
M. BOYKIN14110000
P. WILSON14000000
K. RICE130.50.50000
J. ABRAMS13001000
C. D13000000
D. BAILEY13000000
G. PARMER11000000
TEAM TOTALS1589.54.52000
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: BOW

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
202214-154629036.4
202313-263828042.5
202413-262725341.8
202513-262123041.4
20265-321214226.5
2022-2658-1038.9
BOW — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21BREMENatL19-38
08/28CALLAWAYvsW32-3
09/04LAMAR COUNTYatL7-20
09/11HEARD COUNTYvsL6-46
09/18MILLER COUNTYatW44-14
09/25CALVARY CHRISTIANvsW26-14
10/16TRIONvsW34-7
10/23BUSINESS ENGINEERING SCIENCE TECHvsW44-0
10/30MANCHESTERatPROJ47-498.4%
11/06GREENVILLEatPROJ50-698.4%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far7-3 (96%)7.0-3.0
League2-0 so far2-0 (100%)2.0-0.0
BOW — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL826.517.8286.6286.537.237.4
HOME528.414.0282.4249.838.239.0
ROAD323.324.0293.7347.735.734.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

BOW — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ BremenL 19-3892156248327115442------1+1
8/28vs. CallawayW 32-3016716768871551421+1
9/4@ Lamar CountyL 7-20238410728293321------10
9/11vs. Heard CountyL 6-468168176176244420------0-1
9/18@ Miller CountyW 44-1410542152669211280------00
9/25vs. Calvary ChristianW 26-14101262363275164439------1+1
10/16vs. TrionW 34-710022932915119134------2+1
10/23vs. BESTW 44-0363413774160101------00
AVERAGES58.1228.5286.6124.9161.6286.51.04.52.00.8+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 1/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 38.5/100 (-39 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 87.3/100 (+101 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 54.0/100 (-9 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 56.6/100 (-16 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atMANCHESTER3-620.2
2026-11-06atGREENVILLE2-616.8

LAST YEAR

BOW finished 2025 at 13-2. Made the playoffs (5 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 1-0 over VS. BOOKER T. WASHINGTON (vs. Booker T. Washington finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 28-29 to HEARD COUNTY (1-point margin).

LAST SEASON: BOW — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-15FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIANL0-1026N/AN/A
2025-08-22MACON COUNTYW1-15522N/AN/A
2025-08-29BREMENW2-1487N/AN/A
2025-09-05WESTSIDEW3-14222307316
2025-09-12HEARD COUNTYL3-22829N/AN/A
2025-09-26VS. BOOKER T. WASHINGTONW4-210N/AN/A
2025-10-03MANCHESTERW5-24913N/AN/A
2025-10-10MT. ZIONW6-2427N/AN/A
2025-10-24GREENVILLEW7-26814N/AN/A
2025-10-30TRIONW8-2630N/AN/A
2025-11-14WILCOX COUNTYW9-2427N/AN/A
2025-11-21WASHINGTON-WILKESW10-25424N/AN/A
2025-11-28JENKINS COUNTYW11-24922N/AN/A
2025-12-05CLINCH COUNTYW12-2456N/AN/A
2025-12-15LINCOLN COUNTYW13-23531N/AN/A
TOTALS15 GMS13-213-2621230307 (1)316 (1)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
BOW HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• BOW averages 7.0+ yards per play (.857), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• BOW commits zero giveaways (.857), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• BOW holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• BOW holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• BOW's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 8 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 5-3 over that stretch.

• BOW's defense has averaged 7.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 38-game average is 16.4 points allowed per game. (-57%)

• BOW's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-50%)

• BOW's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 5 straight games (09/11/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-1 over that stretch.

• BOW's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 5 straight games (09/11/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-1 over that stretch.

• BOW's offense has averaged 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 0.3 giveaways per game. (+43%)

• BOW's defense has averaged 4.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.3 YPA. (-41%)

• BOW's offense has exceeded 8.0 YPA in 4 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.

• BOW's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 4 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.

• BOW rushes for 210.5+ yards (BOW's own median) (.999)

• BOW holds its opponents under 6.4 yards per carry (BOW's own median) (.999)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

BOW -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 9 scored; vs 54 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPC 5+7-1.87537.1W50.858
2OFFYPP 6+7-1.87537.1W50.846
3OFFRush Yds 100+7-2.77833.7W40.551
4DEFTurnovers < 36-3.66718.8W40.532
5OFFRush Yds 150+7-2.77833.7W40.500
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- BOW ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
BOW rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards7-2.77833.7W4
BOW averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards7-1.87537.1W5
BOW averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards7-1.87537.1W5
BOW averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways6-1.85737.6W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
BOWRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2007-2.77833.7
BOWYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-1.87537.1
BOWYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+7-1.87537.1
BOWYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 16-1.85737.6
BOW — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (38 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-1.83337.2W4
YPA < 8.02-2.50021.8L2 28 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2007-3.70031.0W4 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+7-2.77833.7W4
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0007.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+7-2.77833.7W4
Rush Yds < 1500-1.0007.0L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+7-1.87537.1W5
YPC < 5.00-2.0006.5L2 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-1.87537.1W5
YPP < 6.00-2.0006.5L2 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+6-1.85737.9W4
YPP < 7.01-2.33315.0L2 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-2.33315.7W1
Turnovers < 16-1.85737.6W4 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+-------- 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 28 games without this stat on file
BOW — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (38 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-3.2503.5
Scores 10-190-1.00019.0
Scores 20-291-2.33324.7
Scores 30-397-1.87534.0
Scores 40+22-01.00049.1
BOW — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80033.4W4
YPA < 8.01-2.33315.0L2
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2005-3.62526.5W4
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71429.3W4
Rush Yds < 1000-1.0007.0L1
Rush Yds 150+5-2.71429.3W4
Rush Yds < 1500-1.0007.0L1
YPC 5.0+5-1.83333.2W5
YPC < 5.00-2.0006.5L2
YPP 6.0+5-1.83333.2W5
YPP < 6.00-2.0006.5L2
YPP 7.0+4-1.80033.4W4
YPP < 7.01-2.33315.0L2
Turnovers 1+1-2.33315.7W1
Turnovers < 14-1.80033.0W4
Turnovers 2+--------
Turnovers > 2--------
BOW — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0006.5
Scores 10-190-1.00019.0
Scores 20-291-01.00026.0
Scores 30-392-01.00033.0
Scores 40+2-01.00044.0
BOW — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (38 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-2.60029.4W1
YPA < 8.03-1.7507.5W2 29 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-1.75025.2W1
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66715.0W3 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-3.57123.7W3
Rush Yds < 1003-01.0008.3W3 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60024.2W2
Rush Yds < 1504-1.80014.0W3 28 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+4-3.57123.7W3
YPC < 5.03-01.0008.3W3 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-3.57125.9W2
YPP < 6.03-01.0003.3W3 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-3.57125.9W2
YPP < 7.03-01.0003.3W3 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71418.7W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66720.0W2 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-01.00014.5W2 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-01.00022.0W1 28 games without this stat on file
BOW — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (38 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1013-01.0004.5
Allows 10-1910-01.00014.7
Allows 20-297-4.63624.5
Allows 30-391-2.33335.0
Allows 40+0-1.00046.0
BOW — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-2.33332.7W1
YPA < 8.03-1.7507.5W2 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50026.0W1
Pass Yds < 2004-2.66715.0W3
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50023.2W3
Rush Yds < 1002-01.0001.5W2
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50023.5W2
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75012.0W3
YPC 5.0+3-3.50023.2W3
YPC < 5.02-01.0001.5W2
YPP 6.0+2-3.40026.4W2
YPP < 6.03-01.0003.3W3
YPP 7.0+2-3.40026.4W2
YPP < 7.03-01.0003.3W3
Turnovers 1+3-2.60016.4W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66720.0W2
Turnovers 2+1-01.0007.0W1
Turnovers > 2--------
BOW — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0003.3
Allows 10-192-01.00014.0
Allows 20-290-1.00020.0
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-1.00046.0
ON THE BRINK

BOWDON

• BOWDON has rushed for 200+ in 4 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BOWDON has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not held the opponent under 14 in 3 straight since 9/26/25–10/10/25 (2025).

• BOWDON has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not won by 20+ in 3 straight since 10/3/25–12/5/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 5 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 9 straight (2023) in that span.

• BOWDON has won 4 straight (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not won 5 straight since 9/26/25–12/15/25 (2025). It has reached 5 straight 4 times in the last 4 years and has won a high of 13 straight (2023) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
BOWOFFENSEYPA 8.0+65-1.83337.2W4
BOWOFFENSEYPA < 8.042-2.50021.8L2
BOWOFFENSEPass Yds < 200107-3.70031.0W4
BOWOFFENSERush Yds 100+97-2.77833.7W4
BOWOFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.0007.0L1
BOWOFFENSERush Yds 150+97-2.77833.7W4
BOWOFFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.0007.0L1
BOWOFFENSEYPC 5.0+87-1.87537.1W5
BOWOFFENSEYPC < 5.020-2.0006.5L2
BOWOFFENSEYPP 6.0+87-1.87537.1W5
BOWOFFENSEYPP < 6.020-2.0006.5L2
BOWOFFENSEYPP 7.0+76-1.85737.9W4
BOWOFFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33315.0L2
BOWOFFENSETurnovers 1+31-2.33315.7W1
BOWOFFENSETurnovers < 176-1.85737.6W4
BOWOFFENSEScores <1041-3.2503.5L2
BOWOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00019.0L1
BOWOFFENSEScores 20-2931-2.33324.7W1
BOWOFFENSEScores 30-3987-1.87534.0W7
BOWOFFENSEScores 40+2222-01.00049.1W22
BOWDEFENSEYPA 8.0+53-2.60029.4W1
BOWDEFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.7507.5W2
BOWDEFENSEPass Yds 200+43-1.75025.2W1
BOWDEFENSEPass Yds < 20064-2.66715.0W3
BOWDEFENSERush Yds 100+74-3.57123.7W3
BOWDEFENSERush Yds < 10033-01.0008.3W3
BOWDEFENSERush Yds 150+53-2.60024.2W2
BOWDEFENSERush Yds < 15054-1.80014.0W3
BOWDEFENSEYPC 5.0+74-3.57123.7W3
BOWDEFENSEYPC < 5.033-01.0008.3W3
BOWDEFENSEYPP 6.0+74-3.57125.9W2
BOWDEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.0003.3W3
BOWDEFENSEYPP 7.0+74-3.57125.9W2
BOWDEFENSEYPP < 7.033-01.0003.3W3
BOWDEFENSETurnovers 1+75-2.71418.7W2
BOWDEFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66720.0W2
BOWDEFENSETurnovers 2+22-01.00014.5W2
BOWDEFENSETurnovers > 211-01.00022.0W1
BOWDEFENSEAllows <101313-01.0004.5W13
BOWDEFENSEAllows 10-191010-01.00014.7W10
BOWDEFENSEAllows 20-29117-4.63624.5L1
BOWDEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33335.0L1
BOWDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00046.0L1
STREAKS: BOW (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2008 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
OFFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
OFFENSERush Yds 150+5 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
BOWOFFENSEPass Yds < 2008 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
BOWOFFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
BOWOFFENSERush Yds 150+5 games09/11/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
BOWOFFENSEYPA 8.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
BOWOFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
BOWOFFENSEYPP 6.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
BOWOFFENSEYPP 7.0+4 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (12 of 12 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

BOW OFFENSE

BOW's offense has averaged 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 0.3 giveaways per game. (+43%)

BOW's offense has averaged 53.3 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 75.8 pass yards per game. (-30%)

BOW's offense has averaged 27.6 points scored per game over their last 7 games. Their 38-game average is 38.4 points scored per game. (-28%)

BOW's offense has averaged 14.8 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 11.8 YPA. (+25%)

BOW's offense has averaged 284.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 234.4 rush yards per game. (+21%)

BOW DEFENSE

BOW's defense has averaged 7.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 38-game average is 16.4 points allowed per game. (-57%)

BOW's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (-50%)

BOW's defense has averaged 4.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 8.3 YPA. (-41%)

BOW's defense has averaged 96.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 10-game average is 148.1 pass yards per game. (-35%)

BOW's defense has averaged 5.3 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 7.7 YPP. (-32%)

BOW's defense has averaged 114.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 158.6 rush yards per game. (-28%)

BOW's defense has averaged 224.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 306.7 total yards per game. (-27%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
BOWDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 796.010148.1-35.2%
BOWOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 753.31075.8-29.7%
BOWDEFENSEteamPointslast 37.03816.4-57.4%
BOWOFFENSEteamPointslast 727.63838.4-28.2%
BOWDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3114.310158.6-27.9%
BOWOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5284.210234.4+21.2%
BOWDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3224.710306.7-26.7%
BOWDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.6101.2-50.0%
BOWOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 70.4100.3+42.9%
BOWDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.998.3-40.7%
BOWOFFENSEteamYPAlast 314.81011.8+24.9%
BOWDEFENSEteamYPPlast 35.3107.7-31.6%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 15:55