ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Blountstown Tigers high school football (Blountstown, FL), 2026 season: 7-1. Last game: W 26-21 vs Sevier County (sevierville, TN) on October 23, 2026. Next: at Gadsden County, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
BLOUNTSTOWN
BLOUNTSTOWN 7-1
2026 SEASON
BLOUNTSTOWN
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD7-1 this season
LAST GAMEW 26-21 vs SEVIER COUNTY (SEVIERVILLE, TN)
NEXT GAMEGADSDEN COUNTY (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 34.9 · Rush Off 84.0 · Pass Def 93.1 · Rush Def 82.8
ENROLLMENT685 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#96
SP Strength Index (of 583)
7-1
2026 record
+19.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
BLOUNTSTOWN34.9 (-45)84.0 (+84)93.1 (-86)82.8 (-74)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Gadsden County, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Blountstown at Gadsden County.

The turnover battle could decide Blountstown's next game, against Gadsden County, and the recent returns favor Blountstown. Blountstown forced 0.8 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #417 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that slow start (4-0), the Tigers have forced 3.0 takeaways per game, a 300% rise, #23 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Blountstown's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.6 per game, a #348 offense in section on the season, against 0.9 per game, #127 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.6 per game), Blountstown forced 93% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Meanwhile, Gadsden County's ball security has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Jaguars have committed 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (3-1), #244 in section during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of defenses in section (1.2 per game on the season, which would rank #348). Gadsden County offers Blountstown a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The number to watch when Blountstown meets Gadsden County is Blountstown's run defense. Blountstown allowed 3.4 yards per carry (406 yards on 121 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #59 in section through those games. In the 4 games since that hot start (4-0), the Tigers have allowed 5.1 yards per carry (457 yards on 90 rushes), a 51% rise, #191 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Blountstown's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.5 yards per carry, a #190 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.5 yards per carry, #310 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.5 yards per carry), Blountstown held those rushing attacks 22% below their usual yards per carry. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. Conversely, Gadsden County's ground game has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Jaguars have averaged 10.6 yards per carry (1,575 yards on 148 rushes) over their last 4 games (3-1), #18 in section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the weaker run defenses in section (7.5 yards per carry on the season, which would rank #466). Against those norms, Gadsden County ran for 43% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Blountstown's run defense has held up better than the raw numbers suggest, which makes this a closer matchup than the recent results imply.

NOTES

Blountstown's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Blountstown averaged 6.5 yards per pass attempt (690 yards on 106 attempts) on the season, #365 in section, but that number is boosted by a 237-yard game on 15 attempts against Baker on 9/11. In all other games, Blountstown is at 5.0 yards per pass attempt (453 yards on 91 attempts), a figure that would rank #473 in section. Baker's pass defense sits near the middle of the pack (7.0 yards per attempt, #159 of 560). Against Gadsden County, Blountstown draws a middle-of-the-pack pass defense (7.3 yards per attempt, #197), so expect something closer to the 5.0 version.

The biggest worry in Blountstown's season has been the direction of its offense. The Tigers averaged 8.6 yards per play (1,438 yards on 168 snaps) over their first 4 games (3-1), #87 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that hot start (4-0), Blountstown has averaged 6.7 yards per play (1,063 yards on 158 snaps), a 21% drop, #279 in section across those games. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 7.1 yards per play, a #322 defense in section on the season, against 6.5 yards per play, #239 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.1 yards per play), Blountstown gained 6% less per snap than those defenses usually allow. On the season, the Tigers rank #157 in section in yards per play. Gadsden County's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #273 in section (6.7 yards per play).

Blountstown averaged 9.0 yards per carry (992 yards on 110 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #34 in section during those games. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 4 games since that hot start (4-0), the Tigers have averaged 7.4 yards per carry (819 yards on 110 rushes), a 17% drop, #123 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 4 opponents have been softer, averaging 6.6 yards per carry, a #376 run defense in section on the season, against 6.1 yards per carry, #301 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per carry), Blountstown ran for 12% more per carry than those run defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, Blountstown ranks #50 in section in rushing. Gadsden County's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #337 in section (6.3 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (6 found)

• Club Blountstown has won 6 straight, and a win would make it 7 in a row. The last time they won 7 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 11.

• Club Blountstown has gone 8 straight games rushing for 100+ yards (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 7-1 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Blountstown has gone 8 straight games holding the opponent under 7.0 yards per play (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 7-1 over that stretch, a school-record 8 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Blountstown has gone 7 straight games committing 1+ turnover (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 6-1 over that stretch, a school-record 7 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Blountstown has gone 4 straight games being held under 200 passing yards (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-0 over that stretch, a school-record 4 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Blountstown is 21-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (21 such games).

SCHEDULE STRENGTH

Blountstown has played a middle-of-the-road schedule in the pool so far (#272 of 565), and what is left is a middle-of-the-road slate (#187 of 375).

Schedule so far · 1 = hardest
#272 of 565
avg opponent rating 1.8 over 8 games · 0 vs top-25 FL section
Schedule ahead · 1 = hardest
#187 of 375
avg opponent rating 4.0 over 2 games · 0 vs top-25
Toughest game played
Sevier County (sevierville, TN)
#92 in FL section · Oct 23 · W 26-21
Toughest game ahead
Gadsden County
#201 in FL section · Oct 30
@ariton p…
W 49-14
BAY
L 6-21
Bozeman
W 40-7
@Baker
W 38-22
@Port St …
W 42-0
Arnold
W 46-7
Holmes C…
W 16-15
@Sevier C…
W 26-21
@Gadsden …Northview
Each bar is one opponent, placed by where its rating ranks in this pool (tall and red = top 10; short and green = bottom half). Hatched bars are games still to play; the dashed line is today.
BLO — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
237PASS YDS
C-ATT9-15
COMP%60.0%
YPA15.8
TD3
INT1
QBR245.4
RUSHING LEADER
107RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC11.9
RUSH TD2
REC1
REC YDS5
YPR5.0
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
37RUSH YDS
CAR5
YPC7.4
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
146REC YDS
REC4
YPR36.5
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
86REC YDS
REC4
YPR21.5
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
15TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TACKLES LEADER
11TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
10TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL9
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
BLO — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 9-1 · realistic range 8-2 to 9-1

Remaining schedule: 196th hardest of 406 in the FL section (average opponent strength 4.0).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Gadsden County#201 of 58360%
11/04vs Northview#288 of 58393%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
BLO — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 20.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
B. WAGGONER, JR.19/1560.0%23715.831245.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
K. MARTIN1910711.92
B. SERCYE15377.40
C. ELLIS13217.01
N. HARDY12147.00
B. WAGGONER, JR.1310.30
TEAM TOTALS1221808.23
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
C. SMITH1414636.52
C. ELLIS148621.51
K. MARTIN1155.00
TEAM TOTALS1923726.33
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
A. WILLIAMS115000001
C. MARTIN111100000
O. DAWSON1100.500000
J. BAKER110000001
T. WALKER110000001
C. SMITH19100001
D. CHERRY17100000
E. DEVUYST17000000
Z. BAKER160.500000
A. THOMAS14000001
T. HATHAWAY13000000
T. MCGLOCKTON13000000
C. ELLIS12000000
N. HARDY12000000
R. PARRISH12000000
D. HAYES11000000
PLAYER #9910000002
TEAM TOTALS1102400007
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: BLO

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20229-534225124.4
20237-416421414.9
20247-426522524.1
202511-156114046.8
20267-126310732.9
2022-2641-1528.5
BLO — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21@ ARITONatW49-14
08/28BAYvsL6-21
09/04BOZEMANvsW40-7
09/11BAKERatW38-22
09/25PORT ST. JOEatW42-0
10/02ARNOLDvsW46-7
10/16HOLMES COUNTYvsW16-15
10/23SEVIER COUNTY (SEVIERVILLE, TN)vsW26-21
10/30GADSDEN COUNTYatPROJ29-2460.3%
11/04NORTHVIEWvsPROJ40-993.1%
SEASON TO DATE7-12 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall7-1 so far9-1 (48%)8.4-1.6
League3-0 so far3-0 (100%)3.0-0.0
BLO — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL832.913.4312.6194.040.842.6
HOME427.012.5269.8165.836.237.8
ROAD343.012.0390.0188.042.046.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

BLO — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ AritonW 49-145444249610789196------00
8/28vs. BayL 6-212512014561139200------0-4
9/4vs. BozemanW 40-71302503801000100------20
9/11@ BakerW 38-222371804178317826100010
9/25@ Port St. JoeW 42-0741832571790107------4+3
10/2vs. ArnoldW 46-744345389--9494------4+3
10/16vs. Holmes CountyW 16-1554111165142127269------30
10/23SEVIER COUNTY (SEVIERVILLE, TN)W 26-2172180252179146325------1-1
AVERAGES86.2226.4312.698.4107.9194.00.00.00.01.9+1 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 1/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 34.9/100 (-45 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 84.0/100 (+84 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 93.1/100 (-86 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 82.8/100 (-74 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atGADSDEN COUNTY4-534.0
2026-11-04vsNORTHVIEW5-332.2

LAST YEAR

BLO finished 2025 at 11-1. Made the playoffs (2 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 74-0 over DIXIE COUNTY (DIXIE COUNTY finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 8-24 to HAWTHORNE (16-point margin).

LAST SEASON: BLO — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-09-05BOZEMANW1-05713N/AN/A
2025-09-12PORT ST. JOEW2-06013N/AN/A
2025-09-19ARNOLDW3-05822N/AN/A
2025-09-26VS. W.S. NEALW4-0387N/AN/A
2025-10-03SNEADSW5-0586N/AN/A
2025-10-10DIXIE COUNTYW6-0740N/AN/A
2025-10-17NORTHVIEWW7-0590N/AN/A
2025-10-24HOLMES COUNTYW8-04820N/AN/A
2025-11-14JAYW9-0380N/AN/A
2025-11-21MADISON COUNTYW10-03332N/AN/A
2025-11-28PAHOKEEW11-0303N/AN/A
2025-12-05HAWTHORNEL11-1824N/AN/A
TOTALS12 GMS11-111-1561140N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
BLO HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• BLO averages 6.0+ yards per play (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• BLO forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• BLO commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• BLO holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• BLO's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 8 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 7-1 over that stretch.

• BLO's defense has limited opponents to under 7.0 YPP in 8 straight games (08/21/2026-10/23/2026), going 7-1 over that stretch.

• BLO's defense has averaged 160.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 98.4 pass yards per game. (+63%)

• BLO's defense has averaged 2.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.9 takeaways per game. (+42%)

• BLO's defense has averaged 7.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 5.1 YPA. (+41%)

• BLO's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 4 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.

• BLO averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards

• BLO's offense has averaged 56.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 86.2 pass yards per game. (-34%)

• BLO rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards

• BLO's defense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.1 YPC. (+27%)

• BLO's defense has averaged 5.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.5 YPP. (+25%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

BLO -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 16 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFYPP < 77-1.87513.4W60.565
2OFFRush Yds 100+7-1.87532.9W60.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (9 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- BLO ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
BLO rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards6-1.85732.1W5
BLO averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards6-0.99940.2W6
BLO holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards5-1.83313.0W4
BLO averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards5-0.99943.0W5
BLO holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards4-1.80012.8W3
BLO holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry3-1.75016.0W2
BLO holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards4-0.9997.0W4
BLO holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways4-0.9997.2W4
BLO holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways4-0.9997.2W4
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
BLORush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2006-1.85732.1
BLOYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+6-0.99940.2
BLORush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2005-1.83313.0
BLOYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+5-0.99943.0
BLOYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1504-1.80012.8
BLOYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.03-1.75016.0
BLOYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1004-0.9997.0
BLORush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+4-0.9997.2
BLOYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+4-0.9997.2
BLO — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00041.3W3
YPA < 8.04-1.80027.8W3 23 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00038.0W1
Pass Yds < 2006-1.85732.1W5 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+7-1.87532.9W6
Rush Yds < 100-------- 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+6-01.00040.2W6
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50011.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+6-01.00040.2W6
YPC < 5.01-1.50011.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-01.00043.0W5
YPP < 6.02-1.66716.0W2 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+4-01.00043.2W4
YPP < 7.03-1.75022.5W3 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-1.85730.6W6
Turnovers < 11-01.00049.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-1.75022.0W3 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50011.0W1 23 games without this stat on file
BLO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0006.5
Scores 10-192-01.00014.5
Scores 20-293-01.00025.0
Scores 30-397-01.00036.1
Scores 40+13-01.00053.3
BLO — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-01.00041.3W3
YPA < 8.04-1.80027.8W3
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00038.0W1
Pass Yds < 2006-1.85732.1W5
Rush Yds 100+7-1.87532.9W6
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+6-01.00040.2W6
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50011.0W1
YPC 5.0+6-01.00040.2W6
YPC < 5.01-1.50011.0W1
YPP 6.0+5-01.00043.0W5
YPP < 6.02-1.66716.0W2
YPP 7.0+4-01.00043.2W4
YPP < 7.03-1.75022.5W3
Turnovers 1+6-1.85730.6W6
Turnovers < 11-01.00049.0W1
Turnovers 2+3-1.75022.0W3
Turnovers > 21-1.50011.0W1
BLO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-1.0006.0
Scores 10-191-01.00016.0
Scores 20-291-01.00026.0
Scores 30-391-01.00038.0
Scores 40+4-01.00044.2
BLO — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00015.0W1
YPA < 8.05-1.83314.2W4 24 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-1.85714.3W5 24 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75019.8W3
Rush Yds < 1004-01.0007.0W4 23 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00022.0W1
Rush Yds < 1506-1.85712.1W5 23 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-01.00010.5W2
YPC < 5.05-1.83314.3W4 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-01.00021.0W1
YPP < 6.06-1.85712.3W5 23 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.07-1.87513.4W6 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+6-01.00012.0W6
Turnovers < 11-1.50017.5L1 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-01.0007.2W4 23 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.0007.3W3 23 games without this stat on file
BLO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1013-01.0003.2
Allows 10-195-01.00014.4
Allows 20-296-3.66722.0
Allows 30-391-1.50034.5
Allows 40+0-2.00045.5
BLO — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-01.00015.0W1
YPA < 8.05-1.83314.2W4 1 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-1.85714.3W5 1 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-1.75019.8W3
Rush Yds < 1004-01.0007.0W4
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00022.0W1
Rush Yds < 1506-1.85712.1W5
YPC 5.0+2-01.00010.5W2
YPC < 5.05-1.83314.3W4
YPP 6.0+1-01.00021.0W1
YPP < 6.06-1.85712.3W5
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.07-1.87513.4W6
Turnovers 1+6-01.00012.0W6
Turnovers < 11-1.50017.5L1
Turnovers 2+4-01.0007.2W4
Turnovers > 23-01.0007.3W3
BLO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0004.7
Allows 10-192-01.00014.5
Allows 20-292-1.66721.3
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

BLOUNTSTOWN

• BLOUNTSTOWN has committed 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BLOUNTSTOWN has been held under 100 passing in 4 straight games (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BLOUNTSTOWN has won 6 straight (9/4/26–10/23/26). It has not won 7 straight since 9/5/25–11/28/25 (2025).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
BLOOFFENSEYPA 8.0+33-01.00041.3W3
BLOOFFENSEYPA < 8.054-1.80027.8W3
BLOOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00038.0W1
BLOOFFENSEPass Yds < 20076-1.85732.1W5
BLOOFFENSERush Yds 100+87-1.87532.9W6
BLOOFFENSERush Yds 150+66-01.00040.2W6
BLOOFFENSERush Yds < 15021-1.50011.0W1
BLOOFFENSEYPC 5.0+66-01.00040.2W6
BLOOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50011.0W1
BLOOFFENSEYPP 6.0+55-01.00043.0W5
BLOOFFENSEYPP < 6.032-1.66716.0W2
BLOOFFENSEYPP 7.0+44-01.00043.2W4
BLOOFFENSEYPP < 7.043-1.75022.5W3
BLOOFFENSETurnovers 1+76-1.85730.6W6
BLOOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00049.0W1
BLOOFFENSETurnovers 2+43-1.75022.0W3
BLOOFFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50011.0W1
BLOOFFENSEScores <1060-6.0006.5L6
BLOOFFENSEScores 10-1922-01.00014.5W2
BLOOFFENSEScores 20-2933-01.00025.0W3
BLOOFFENSEScores 30-3977-01.00036.1W7
BLOOFFENSEScores 40+1313-01.00053.3W13
BLODEFENSEYPA 8.0+11-01.00015.0W1
BLODEFENSEYPA < 8.065-1.83314.2W4
BLODEFENSEPass Yds < 20076-1.85714.3W5
BLODEFENSERush Yds 100+43-1.75019.8W3
BLODEFENSERush Yds < 10044-01.0007.0W4
BLODEFENSERush Yds 150+11-01.00022.0W1
BLODEFENSERush Yds < 15076-1.85712.1W5
BLODEFENSEYPC 5.0+22-01.00010.5W2
BLODEFENSEYPC < 5.065-1.83314.3W4
BLODEFENSEYPP 6.0+11-01.00021.0W1
BLODEFENSEYPP < 6.076-1.85712.3W5
BLODEFENSEYPP < 7.087-1.87513.4W6
BLODEFENSETurnovers 1+66-01.00012.0W6
BLODEFENSETurnovers < 121-1.50017.5L1
BLODEFENSETurnovers 2+44-01.0007.2W4
BLODEFENSETurnovers > 233-01.0007.3W3
BLODEFENSEAllows <101313-01.0003.2W13
BLODEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00014.4W5
BLODEFENSEAllows 20-2996-3.66722.0W2
BLODEFENSEAllows 30-3921-1.50034.5W1
BLODEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00045.5L2
STREAKS: BLO (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
DEFENSEYPP < 7.08 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
OFFENSETurnovers 1+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
DEFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
OFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
DEFENSERush Yds < 1504 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
BLOOFFENSERush Yds 100+8 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
BLODEFENSEYPP < 7.08 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20267-1
BLOOFFENSETurnovers 1+7 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
BLODEFENSETurnovers 1+6 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20266-0
BLOOFFENSEPass Yds < 2004 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
BLODEFENSERush Yds < 1504 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (6 of 6 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

BLO OFFENSE

BLO's offense has averaged 56.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 86.2 pass yards per game. (-34%)

BLO DEFENSE

BLO's defense has averaged 160.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 98.4 pass yards per game. (+63%)

BLO's defense has averaged 2.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.9 takeaways per game. (+42%)

BLO's defense has averaged 7.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 5.1 YPA. (+41%)

BLO's defense has averaged 5.2 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.1 YPC. (+27%)

BLO's defense has averaged 5.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.5 YPP. (+25%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
BLODEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3160.5798.4+63.1%
BLOOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 356.7886.2-34.3%
BLODEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.781.9+42.2%
BLODEFENSEteamYPAlast 37.375.1+41.2%
BLODEFENSEteamYPClast 35.284.1+26.7%
BLODEFENSEteamYPPlast 35.684.5+24.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 22:45