In short: Bishop Foley Ventures high school football (Madison Heights, MI), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: W 14-6 vs university liggett on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 5-4 this season |
| LAST GAME | W 14-6 vs UNIVERSITY LIGGETT |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 34.3 · Rush Off 83.7 · Pass Def 52.7 · Rush Def 51.9 |
| ENROLLMENT | 312 STUDENTS (2019-20) · PRIVATE SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BISHOP FOLEY | 34.3 (-46) | 83.7 (+84) | 52.7 (-7) | 51.9 (-6) |
The biggest shift in Bishop Foley's season has come in its offense. Bishop Foley averaged 9.8 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #121 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), the Ventures have averaged 34.0 points per game, a 247% rise, #36 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Bishop Foley's last 4 opponents have averaged 32.3 points per game, a #93 scoring defense in section on the season, against 26.4 points per game, #76 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (32.3 points per game), Bishop Foley scored 5% more than those defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #118 in section, well below the first 5 (#42), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, Bishop Foley ranks #88 in section in scoring.
The Ventures allowed 7.0 points per game over their first 3 games (1-2), #13 in section during that time. Few teams started faster in this department, and few have cooled off as sharply since. In the 6 games since that hot start (4-2), Bishop Foley has allowed 15.0 points per game, a 114% rise, #23 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 20.3 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (20.3 points per game), Bishop Foley held those offenses 26% below what they usually score. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, the Ventures rank #13 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Bishop Foley has won 4 straight, and a win would make it 5 in a row -- something they have not done in the 2 seasons on record.
FULL ROSTER ↓DATA WARNING: BISHOP FOLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ LINCOLN-KING ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: BISHOP FOLEY OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/03/2026 GAME VS. SACRED HEART ACADEMY MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Aug 28.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Aug 28 game; last updated Sep 21; roster and numbers checked Sep 15.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| 16 | BILLY GORDON | 1 | 2/2 | 100.0% | 39 | 19.5 | 1 | 0 | 428.8 |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| 5 | ROBERT GJONAJ | 1 | 10 | 214 | 21.4 | 2 |
| 17 | ANDREW SKOK | 1 | 5 | 84 | 16.8 | 2 |
| 8 | TRENTON KANAR | 1 | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 12 | LIAM KILLIAN | 1 | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 |
| 14 | ROCCO FARACI | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 25 | 338 | 13.5 | 4 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| 7 | CONNOR KOKENOS | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 17 | ANDREW SKOK | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 1 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 1 | |
| DEFENSE | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | INT YDS | PD | FF |
| 52 | MICHAEL BANET | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | CONRAD HAACK | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 76 | DASH SWEENEY | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | CONNOR KOKENOS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | LUKE PACIENTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2023 | 0-1 | 35 | 57 | 35.0 |
| 2026 | 5-4 | 185 | 111 | 20.6 |
| 2023-26 | 5-5 | 22.0 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/28 | @ OAKLAND CHRISTIAN | at | W | 35-0 | |
| 09/03 | SACRED HEART ACADEMY | vs | L | 0-21 | |
| 09/11 | @ LINCOLN-KING ACADEMY | at | L | 0-0 | |
| 09/18 | SHRINE CATHOLIC | at | L | 14-15 | |
| 09/25 | CABRINI | vs | L | 0-38 | |
| 10/02 | VS. MT. CLEMENS | vs | W | 37-12 | |
| 10/09 | OUR LADY OF THE LAKES | at | W | 45-12 | |
| 10/16 | CARDINAL MOONEY CATHOLIC | vs | W | 40-7 | |
| 10/23 | VS. UNIVERSITY LIGGETT | vs | W | 14-6 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 5-4 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 5-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 20.6 | 12.3 | 290.7 | 251.0 | 28.0 | 42.0 |
| HOME | 5 | 18.2 | 16.8 | 270.0 | 284.5 | 32.5 | 38.0 |
| ROAD | 4 | 23.5 | 6.8 | 318.3 | 217.5 | 22.0 | 46.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/9 game(s), Home 4/5 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/28 | @ Oakland Christian | W 35-0 | 39 | 338 | 377 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 2 | 4 | +4 |
| 9/3 | vs. Sacred Heart Academy | L 0-21 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | @ Lincoln-King Academy | L 0-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/18 | @ Shrine Catholic | L 14-15 | 38 | 143 | 181 | 44 | 179 | 223 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 9/25 | vs. Cabrini | L 0-38 | 151 | 1 | 152 | 297 | 124 | 421 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/2 | vs. Mt. Clemens | W 37-12 | 78 | 271 | 349 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 10/9 | @ Our Lady of the Lakes | W 45-12 | 137 | 260 | 397 | 0 | 212 | 212 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 10/16 | vs. Cardinal Mooney Catholic | W 40-7 | 96 | 285 | 381 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/23 | vs. University Liggett | W 14-6 | 34 | 164 | 198 | 78 | 70 | 148 | -- | -- | -- | 3 | +1 |
| AVERAGES | 81.9 | 208.9 | 290.7 | 104.8 | 146.2 | 251.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.1 | +1 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/9, defense 4/9, sacks/INT 1/9, sacks allowed 1/9, turnovers 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 34.3/100 (-46 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 83.7/100 (+84 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 52.7/100 (-7 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 51.9/100 (-6 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
BF finished 2023 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 35-57 to CLARENCEVILLE (LIVONIA, MI) (22-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2023-10-13 | CLARENCEVILLE (LIVONIA, MI) | L | 0-1 | 35 | 57 | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 0-1 | 0-1 | 35 | 57 | N/A | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• BF commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so
• BF forces 1+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• BF's defense has averaged 39.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 104.8 pass yards per game. (-63%)
• BF's offense has failed to reach 200 pass yds in 6 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-2 over that stretch.
• BF's defense has averaged 2.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 6.5 YPA. (-60%)
• BF's defense has averaged 8.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 16.8 points allowed per game. (-50%)
• BF's offense has averaged 33.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 22.0 points scored per game. (+50%)
• BF rushes for 260.0+ yards (BF's own median) (.999)
• BF averages 11.0+ yards per carry (BF's own median) (.999)
• BF averages 11.2+ yards per play (BF's own median) (.999)
• BF's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.
• BF's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.
• BF's offense has exceeded 5.0 YPC in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-0 over that stretch.
• BF averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards
• BF's defense has averaged 0.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-30%)
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- BF ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| BF rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 |
| BF averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 5-0 | .999 | 34.2 | W5 |
| BF averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards | 4-0 | .999 | 39.2 | W4 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| BF | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 |
| BF | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 5-0 | .999 | 34.2 |
| BF | YPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 4-0 | .999 | 39.2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 39.2 | W4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 5-2 | .714 | 26.4 | W4 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 34.2 | W5 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-2 | .500 | 17.0 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 | W3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 9.3 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 0.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-1 | .667 | 35.7 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 4-0 | 1.000 | 39.2 | W4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 5-2 | .714 | 26.4 | W4 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 34.2 | W5 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-2 | .500 | 17.0 | W2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 | W3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-2 | .333 | 9.3 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 0.0 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 36.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-1 | .500 | 13.5 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 22.0 | W1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 6 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 4.3 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.2 | W2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-1 | .750 | 3.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 57.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-1 | .500 | 13.5 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-1 | .500 | 22.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 4.3 | W3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.2 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-1 | .750 | 3.2 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 |
| Allows 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
BISHOP FOLEY
• BISHOP FOLEY has won 4 straight (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• BISHOP FOLEY has held the opponent under 14 in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• BISHOP FOLEY has been held under 100 passing in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 39.2 | W4 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 26.4 | W4 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 34.2 | W5 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 7.0 | L2 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 6 | 5-1 | .833 | 30.8 | W4 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 34.2 | W3 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 7.0 | W1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 17.0 | W2 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 | W3 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 9.3 | W1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 0.0 | L3 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | W1 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 35.7 | W2 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 42.5 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.5 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 22.0 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 21.7 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 | W1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 11.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 4.3 | W3 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.2 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 3.2 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.0 | W2 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 21.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 38.0 | L1 |
| BF | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 57.0 | L1 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-2 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| BF | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 6 games | 09/18/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-2 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| BF | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
| BF | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 games | 10/02/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 4-0 |
BF OFFENSE
BF's offense has averaged 33.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 22.0 points scored per game. (+50%)
BF's offense has averaged 99.2 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 81.9 pass yards per game. (+21%)
BF DEFENSE
BF's defense has averaged 39.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 104.8 pass yards per game. (-63%)
BF's defense has averaged 2.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 6.5 YPA. (-60%)
BF's defense has averaged 8.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 16.8 points allowed per game. (-50%)
BF's defense has averaged 0.8 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 1.1 takeaways per game. (-30%)
BF's defense has averaged 180.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 251.0 total yards per game. (-28%)
BF's defense has averaged 4.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 6.1 YPP. (-25%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 39.0 | 4 | 104.8 | -62.8% | |
| BF | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 5 | 99.2 | 7 | 81.9 | +21.2% | |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 8.3 | 10 | 16.8 | -50.4% | |
| BF | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 33.0 | 10 | 22.0 | +50.0% | |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 180.0 | 4 | 251.0 | -28.3% | |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 5 | 0.8 | 7 | 1.1 | -30.0% | |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 2.6 | 4 | 6.5 | -59.9% | |
| BF | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 4.6 | 4 | 6.1 | -24.6% |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUARTERBACKS | |||
| 16 | BILLY GORDON PASS 2/2 · 100.0% · 39 YDS · 19.5 YPA · 1 TD · 0 INT · 39.0/G | QB | Jr. |
| RUNNING BACKS | |||
| 5 | ROBERT GJONAJ RUSH 10 CAR · 214 YDS · 21.4 YPC · 2 TD · 214.0/G | RB | Sr. |
| 14 | ROCCO FARACI RUSH 3 CAR · 6 YDS · 2.0 YPC · 0 TD · 6.0/G | RB | So. |
| RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS | |||
| 7 | CONNOR KOKENOS REC 1 REC · 24 YDS · 24.0 YPC · 0 TD · 24.0/G DEF 0 TKL · 0.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT | WR | Sr. |
| 23 | LUKE PACIENTE DEF 0 TKL · 0.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT | WR | So. |
| OFFENSIVE LINE | |||
| 76 | DASH SWEENEY DEF 4 TKL · 4.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT | OT | Jr. |
| DEFENSIVE LINE | |||
| 52 | MICHAEL BANET DEF 6 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DL | Jr. |
| 56 | CONRAD HAACK DEF 6 TKL · 6.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT | DE | Sr. |
| LINEBACKERS | |||
| 8 | TRENTON KANAR RUSH 4 CAR · 24 YDS · 6.0 YPC · 0 TD · 24.0/G | OLB | Jr. |
| 17 | ANDREW SKOK RUSH 5 CAR · 84 YDS · 16.8 YPC · 2 TD · 84.0/G REC 1 REC · 15 YDS · 15.0 YPC · 1 TD · 15.0/G | OLB | Jr. |
| DEFENSIVE BACKS | |||
| 12 | LIAM KILLIAN RUSH 3 CAR · 10 YDS · 3.3 YPC · 0 TD · 10.0/G | DB | Fr. |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUKAS STRASKE | HB | Sr. |
| 2 | GARRETTE TEETER | TE | So. |
| 5 | ROBERT GJONAJ | RB | Sr. |
| 7 | CONNOR KOKENOS | WR | Sr. |
| 8 | TRENTON KANAR | OLB | Jr. |
| 11 | CARSON LITTLE | QB | Fr. |
| 12 | LIAM KILLIAN | DB | Fr. |
| 13 | MYLES MCGLINCHEY | SE | Jr. |
| 14 | ROCCO FARACI | RB | So. |
| 16 | BILLY GORDON | QB | Jr. |
| 17 | ANDREW SKOK | OLB | Jr. |
| 20 | FORTANG FUNWIE | ATH | Fr. |
| 20 | OTIS POGODGINSKI | WR | So. |
| 21 | ETHAN GOODCOURAGE | WR | Jr. |
| 22 | WILL DEVUYST | WR | Fr. |
| 23 | LUKE PACIENTE | WR | So. |
| 24 | SAL MILITELLO | SE | So. |
| 33 | COLE MOELLER | TE | Jr. |
| 50 | JACK GJONAJ | DE | So. |
| 52 | MICHAEL BANET | DL | Jr. |
| 54 | RYAN KORTES | C | Sr. |
| 56 | CONRAD HAACK | DE | Sr. |
| 66 | JOSHUA BOEHLER | OL | So. |
| 70 | JACKSON VIERS | T | Jr. |
| 71 | ROAN BELVEDERE | OT | Jr. |
| 74 | LUCAS CRESPO | OT | Jr. |
| 75 | ELI SOFYAN | OG | Sr. |
| 76 | DASH SWEENEY | OT | Jr. |
| 77 | CARTER MUNRO | C | Jr. |