ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: BELL Bulldogs high school football (Bell, FL), 2026 season: 8-2. Last game: W 56-20 vs P.K. Yonge on October 16, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
BELL 8-2
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD8-2 this season
LAST GAMEW 56-20 vs P.K. YONGE
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 30.0 · Rush Off 70.4 · Pass Def 69.2 · Rush Def 33.8
ENROLLMENT696 STUDENTS (2024-25)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#388
SP Strength Index (of 583)
8-2
2026 record
+9.2
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
BELL30.0 (-56)70.4 (+38)69.2 (-32)33.8 (+30)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

BELL's ground game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. BELL averaged 6.6 yards per carry (1,720 yards on 259 rushes) on the season, #178 in section, but that number is boosted by a 408-yard game on 29 rushes against P.K. Yonge on 10/16. In all other games, BELL is at 5.7 yards per carry (1,312 yards on 230 rushes), a figure that would rank #282 in section. Context matters here: P.K. Yonge's run defense ranks among the weakest in section (7.6 yards per carry, #469 of 560), so that game says more about the opponent than about the unit itself.

The biggest shift in BELL's season has come in its offense. The Bulldogs averaged 16.2 points per game over their first 5 games (4-1), #394 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), BELL has averaged 34.2 points per game, a 111% rise, #115 in section in that window. The schedule deserves some of the credit: BELL's last 5 opponents have averaged 33.2 points per game, a #464 scoring defense in section on the season, against 26.4 points per game, #354 for the first 5. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #504 in section. On the season, the Bulldogs rank #235 in section in scoring.

BELL's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. BELL allowed 11.5 points per game over its first 6 games (5-1), #63 in section during that time. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Bulldogs have allowed 22.8 points per game, a 98% rise, #282 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 17.8 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (18.5 points per game), BELL allowed 23% more than those offenses usually score. On the season, BELL ranks #137 in section in scoring defense.

Something changed for BELL's defense after its first 5 games. The Bulldogs forced 1.2 takeaways per game over their first 5 games (4-1), #311 in section through that stretch. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), BELL has forced 2.2 takeaways per game, an 80% rise, #65 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: BELL's last 5 opponents have averaged 2.5 per game, a #523 offense in section on the season, against 1.5 per game, #345 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (2.5 per game), BELL forced 8% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #504 in section. On the season, the Bulldogs rank #153 in section in takeaways.

BELL committed 2.0 giveaways per game over its first 5 games (4-1), #404 in section within that period. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Bulldogs have committed 0.5 giveaways per game, a 75% drop, #47 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: BELL's last 5 opponents have averaged 0.7 per game, a #488 defense in section on the season, against 1.7 per game, #189 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (0.7 per game), BELL turned it over 33% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #504 in section. On the season, BELL ranks #252 in section in giveaways.

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Bell has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2026, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Bell went a game throwing for 200+ yards was October 3, 2022 against Seven Rivers Christian (W, 40-27). Since then Bell has gone 47 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 47 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Bell is 14-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (14 such games).

• Club Bell has scored 117 points over its last 3 games (39.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 16, 2026) -- its 4th-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 137, from October 3, 2025 through October 24, 2025.

BEL — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
140PASS YDS
C-ATT8-13
COMP%61.5%
YPA10.8
TD1
INT0
QBR177.4
RUSHING LEADER
151RUSH YDS
CAR21
YPC7.2
RUSH TD3
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
129RUSH YDS
CAR9
YPC14.3
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
76REC YDS
REC3
YPR25.3
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
44REC YDS
REC2
YPR22.0
REC TD1
DEFENSE
J. Bean2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
22TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL3
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL6
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD1
FF0

DATA WARNING: BELL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME VS. SOUTH MARION MISSING

DATA WARNING: BELL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ HARVEST COMMUNITY MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

BEL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 18.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
BEL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 18 game; last updated Oct 22.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
R. LEFFLER28/1361.5%14010.810177.4
D. GLASS20/10.0%00.001-200.0
TEAM TOTALS28/1457.1%14010.011150.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
R. LEFFLER2342106.21
L. WILLIAMS1211517.23
K. WILLIAMS2912914.30
A. HILL21-1-1.00
TEAM TOTALS2654897.54
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
L. SHEFFIELD237625.30
B. STECK224422.01
D. GLASS23227.30
TEAM TOTALS2814217.81
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
J. BEAN222000000
K. WILLIAMS218300010
R. LEFFLER212000000
D. GLASS210001010
L. SHEFFIELD27001030
A. HILL27000010
C. ABARCA26200000
K. KEELE26000000
C. LEFFLER25000000
J. HOVEY25000000
C. HINES14000000
Y. GONZALEZ24000000
B. AGUILAR23200000
J. HERNANDEZ23000000
L. WHITE23000000
C. LUNN12000000
K. MAURO12000000
L. PADILLA12000000
N. BAGBY12000000
B. STECK21000000
S. THOMAS11000000
TEAM TOTALS2125702060
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: BEL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20225-518519918.5
20232-812228412.2
20249-435118227.0
20255-525725825.7
20268-225216025.2
2022-2629-2422.0
BEL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21HAMILTON COUNTYvsW28-26
08/28INTERLACHENatW13-7
09/04BRANFORD (FL)vsW27-14
09/11HARVEST COMMUNITYatW0-0
09/18KEYSTONE HEIGHTSvsL13-16
09/25EAGLE'S VIEWatW40-6
10/02TRENTONatL14-42
10/09SOUTH MARIONvsW19-11
10/12SOUTH MARIONvsW42-18
10/16P.K. YONGEvsW56-20
SEASON RESULT8-2MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 8-2 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

BEL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1025.216.0286.2258.639.240.2
HOME630.817.5371.2238.041.438.7
ROAD416.813.8144.7289.535.742.5

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/10 game(s), Home 5/6 game(s), Road 3/4 game(s).

BEL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. Hamilton CountyW 28-2692266358103187290------0-1
8/28@ InterlachenW 13-7219912010282184------3+1
9/4vs. BranfordW 27-1445296341192002190011-1
9/11@ Harvest CommunityW 0-0----------------------
9/18vs. Keystone HeightsL 13-1610318428749156205--011-2
9/25@ Eagle's ViewW 40-648124172------------4+4
10/2@ TrentonL 14-42885414221374395------10
10/9vs. South MarionW 19-11----------------------
10/12vs. South MarionW 42-18120289409------------3+3
10/16vs. P.K. YongeW 56-2053408461------------10
AVERAGES71.2215.0286.258.8199.8258.60.00.01.01.8+4 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/10, defense 5/10, sacks/INT 2/10, sacks allowed 1/10, turnovers 8/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 30.0/100 (-56 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 70.4/100 (+38 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 69.2/100 (-32 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 33.8/100 (+30 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

LAST YEAR

BEL finished 2025 at 5-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 42-12 over DIXIE COUNTY (DIXIE COUNTY finished 100% that season). Toughest loss: 7-26 to TRENTON (19-point margin).

LAST SEASON: BEL — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22TRENTONL0-1726N/AN/A
2025-08-29FRANKLIN COUNTYL0-21435N/AN/A
2025-09-05BRANFORD (FL)L0-3728N/AN/A
2025-09-12LAKE WEIRL0-4832N/AN/A
2025-09-19OLD PLANK CHRISTIAN ACADEMYW1-42112N/AN/A
2025-09-26DIXIE COUNTYW2-44212N/AN/A
2025-10-03DUVAL CHARTERW3-44727N/AN/A
2025-10-10INTERLACHENW4-44124N/AN/A
2025-10-24BISHOP SNYDERW5-44914N/AN/A
2025-10-31FERNANDINA BEACHL5-52148N/AN/A
TOTALS10 GMS5-55-5257258N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
BEL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• BEL forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• BEL rushes for 150+ yards (.800), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• BEL commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.800), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• BEL's offense has averaged 10.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.7 YPC. (+62%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 348.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 215.0 rush yards per game. (+62%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-60%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 11.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 7.4 YPP. (+54%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 435.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 286.2 total yards per game. (+52%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 39.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 26.1 points scored per game. (+50%)

• BEL's offense has averaged 13.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 10.2 YPA. (+36%)

• BEL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.8 takeaways per game. (+29%)

• BEL rushes for 225.0+ yards (BEL's own median) (.999)

• BEL is held under 70.5 passing yards (BEL's own median) (.999)

• BEL's offense has averaged 86.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 71.2 pass yards per game. (+21%)

• BEL is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

BEL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 1 of 1 scored; vs 1055 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFPass Yds < 2006-2.75029.1W20.500
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (3 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- BEL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
BEL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-1.83334.3W3
BEL averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards4-1.80033.2W2
BEL averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards4-1.80033.2W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
BELRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-1.83334.3
BELYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80033.2
BELYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+4-1.80033.2
BEL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-2.71431.4W2
YPA < 8.01-01.00013.0W1 25 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75029.1W2 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-1.83334.3W3
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50013.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-1.80033.2W2
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66722.3L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPC < 5.01-1.50013.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPP < 6.01-1.50013.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPP < 7.01-1.50013.5L1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.2W1
Turnovers < 12-01.00041.0W2 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66717.7L1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00013.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
BEL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-5.1674.8
Scores 10-194-4.50014.8
Scores 20-294-2.66723.2
Scores 30-392-01.00034.5
Scores 40+11-01.00045.9
BEL — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-2.71431.4W2
YPA < 8.01-01.00013.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2006-2.75029.1W2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-1.83334.3W3
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50013.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-1.80033.2W2
Rush Yds < 1502-1.66722.3L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPC < 5.01-1.50013.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPP < 6.01-1.50013.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-1.83334.3W3
YPP < 7.01-1.50013.5L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66725.2W1
Turnovers < 12-01.00041.0W2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66717.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-1.00013.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
BEL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-01.0000.0
Scores 10-192-2.50014.8
Scores 20-292-01.00027.5
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+3-01.00046.0
BEL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00042.0L1
YPA < 8.03-1.75015.8L1 28 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-2.60021.0L2 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50024.5L2
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0007.0W1 28 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50024.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-01.0007.0W1 28 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPC < 5.01-1.50011.5L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPP < 6.01-1.50011.5L1 28 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPP < 7.01-1.50011.5L1 28 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71417.6W2
Turnovers < 11-01.00026.0W1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00010.3W3 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00010.3W3 25 games without this stat on file
BEL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (33 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <108-01.0003.6
Allows 10-197-3.70013.3
Allows 20-297-3.70024.5
Allows 30-390-3.00034.3
Allows 40+0-2.00045.0
BEL — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00042.0L1
YPA < 8.03-1.75015.8L1 5 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-2.60021.0L2 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50024.5L2
Rush Yds < 1001-01.0007.0W1 5 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50024.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-01.0007.0W1 5 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPC < 5.01-1.50011.5L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPP < 6.01-1.50011.5L1 5 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-1.66727.3L1
YPP < 7.01-1.50011.5L1 5 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-2.71417.6W2
Turnovers < 11-01.00026.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00010.3W3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00010.3W3 2 games without this stat on file
BEL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0004.3
Allows 10-193-1.75014.8
Allows 20-292-01.00023.0
Allows 30-39------
Allows 40+0-1.00042.0
ON THE BRINK

BELL

• BELL has gained 400+ total yards in 2 straight games (10/12/26–10/16/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BELL has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/12/26–10/16/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BELL has rushed for 200+ in 2 straight games (10/12/26–10/16/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BELL has scored 40+ in 2 straight games (10/12/26–10/16/26). It has not scored 40+ in 3 straight since 9/26/25–10/24/25 (2025).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
BELOFFENSEYPA 8.0+75-2.71431.4W2
BELOFFENSEYPA < 8.011-01.00013.0W1
BELOFFENSEPass Yds < 20086-2.75029.1W2
BELOFFENSERush Yds 100+65-1.83334.3W3
BELOFFENSERush Yds < 10021-1.50013.5L1
BELOFFENSERush Yds 150+54-1.80033.2W2
BELOFFENSERush Yds < 15032-1.66722.3L1
BELOFFENSEYPC 5.0+65-1.83334.3W3
BELOFFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50013.5L1
BELOFFENSEYPP 6.0+65-1.83334.3W3
BELOFFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50013.5L1
BELOFFENSEYPP 7.0+65-1.83334.3W3
BELOFFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50013.5L1
BELOFFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66725.2W1
BELOFFENSETurnovers < 122-01.00041.0W2
BELOFFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66717.7L1
BELOFFENSETurnovers > 210-1.00013.0L1
BELOFFENSEScores <1061-5.1674.8W1
BELOFFENSEScores 10-1984-4.50014.8W1
BELOFFENSEScores 20-2964-2.66723.2W2
BELOFFENSEScores 30-3922-01.00034.5W2
BELOFFENSEScores 40+1111-01.00045.9W11
BELDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00042.0L1
BELDEFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.75015.8L1
BELDEFENSEPass Yds < 20053-2.60021.0L2
BELDEFENSERush Yds 100+42-2.50024.5L2
BELDEFENSERush Yds < 10011-01.0007.0W1
BELDEFENSERush Yds 150+42-2.50024.5L2
BELDEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.0007.0W1
BELDEFENSEYPC 5.0+32-1.66727.3L1
BELDEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50011.5L1
BELDEFENSEYPP 6.0+32-1.66727.3L1
BELDEFENSEYPP < 6.021-1.50011.5L1
BELDEFENSEYPP 7.0+32-1.66727.3L1
BELDEFENSEYPP < 7.021-1.50011.5L1
BELDEFENSETurnovers 1+75-2.71417.6W2
BELDEFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00026.0W1
BELDEFENSETurnovers 2+33-01.00010.3W3
BELDEFENSETurnovers > 233-01.00010.3W3
BELDEFENSEAllows <1088-01.0003.6W8
BELDEFENSEAllows 10-19107-3.70013.3W2
BELDEFENSEAllows 20-29107-3.70024.5W4
BELDEFENSEAllows 30-3930-3.00034.3L3
BELDEFENSEAllows 40+20-2.00045.0L2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

BEL OFFENSE

BEL's offense has averaged 10.9 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.7 YPC. (+62%)

BEL's offense has averaged 348.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 215.0 rush yards per game. (+62%)

BEL's offense has averaged 0.5 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-60%)

BEL's offense has averaged 11.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 7.4 YPP. (+54%)

BEL's offense has averaged 435.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 286.2 total yards per game. (+52%)

BEL's offense has averaged 39.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 33-game average is 26.1 points scored per game. (+50%)

BEL's offense has averaged 13.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 10.2 YPA. (+36%)

BEL's offense has averaged 86.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 71.2 pass yards per game. (+21%)

BEL DEFENSE

BEL's defense has averaged 2.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 1.8 takeaways per game. (+29%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
BELOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 386.5871.2+21.4%
BELOFFENSEteamPointslast 339.03326.1+49.7%
BELOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3348.58215.0+62.1%
BELOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3435.08286.2+52.0%
BELDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.281.8+28.6%
BELOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 30.581.2-60.0%
BELOFFENSEteamYPAlast 313.9810.2+36.3%
BELOFFENSEteamYPClast 310.986.7+62.2%
BELOFFENSEteamYPPlast 311.487.4+53.6%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 12:17