In short: Battle Ground Tigers high school football (Battle Ground, WA), 2026 season: 5-4. Last game: L 7-42 vs camas on October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 5-4 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 7-42 vs CAMA |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 22.7 · Rush Off 85.4 · Pass Def 19.2 · Rush Def 67.1 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BATTLE GROUND | 22.7 (-71) | 85.4 (+92) | 19.2 (+45) | 67.1 (-36) |
Battle Ground's passing game looks better on paper, but one afternoon is doing a lot of the work. Battle Ground averaged 4.9 yards per pass attempt (604 yards on 124 attempts) on the season, #33 in section, but that number is boosted by a 177-yard game on 21 attempts against ridgefield-ridgefield-wa on 9/4. In all other games, Battle Ground is at 4.1 yards per pass attempt (427 yards on 103 attempts), a figure that would rank #37 in section.
The biggest worry in Battle Ground's season has been the direction of its defense. The Tigers allowed 10.3 points per game over their first 3 games (3-0), #3 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (2-4), Battle Ground has allowed 37.0 points per game, a 258% rise, #36 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Battle Ground's last 6 opponents have averaged 41.1 points per game, a #4 offense in section on the season, against 14.2 points per game, #38 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (41.1 points per game), Battle Ground held those offenses 10% below what they usually score. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 6 opponents average a rating that would rank #23 in section, well above the first 3 (#39), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Tigers rank #31 in section in scoring defense.
Battle Ground committed 2.8 giveaways per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #45 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Tigers have committed 1.0 giveaways per game, a 64% drop, #23 in section through those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Battle Ground's last 4 opponents have averaged 1.4 per game, a #11 defense in section on the season, against 1.1 per game, #16 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.4 per game), Battle Ground turned it over 31% less than those defenses usually force. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #23 in section, well above the first 5 (#39), which makes the improvement more impressive. On the season, Battle Ground ranks #40 in section in giveaways.
Battle Ground's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Tigers allowed 5.8 yards per play (938 yards on 163 snaps) over their first 5 games (3-2), #18 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), Battle Ground has allowed 9.0 yards per play (1,381 yards on 154 snaps), a 56% rise, #36 in section over that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Battle Ground's last 4 opponents have averaged 7.6 yards per play, a #14 offense in section on the season, against 6.8 yards per play, #16 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.6 yards per play), Battle Ground allowed 19% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #23 in section, well above the first 5 (#39), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, the Tigers rank #34 in section in yards per play allowed.
Something changed for Battle Ground's pass defense after the first 5 games of the season. Battle Ground allowed 7.7 yards per pass attempt (584 yards on 76 attempts) over its first 5 games (3-2), #24 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (2-2), the Tigers have allowed 11.3 yards per pass attempt (906 yards on 80 attempts), a 47% rise, #38 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Battle Ground's last 4 opponents have averaged 10.4 yards per attempt, a #9 passing attack in section on the season, against 9.2 yards per attempt, #11 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (10.4 yards per attempt), Battle Ground allowed 8% more per attempt than those passing attacks usually gain. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #23 in section, well above the first 5 (#39), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Battle Ground ranks #37 in section in pass defense.
• Club Battle Ground has lost 2 straight, and a loss would make it 3 in a row -- something they have not done in the 3 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: BATTLE GROUND OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ CAMAS* MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
From the games on file through Sep 4.
Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 4 game; last updated Sep 21.
| PASSING | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | C/ATT | COMP % | YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR |
| J. BRYANT | 1 | 8/19 | 42.1% | 157 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 101.0 | |
| RUSHING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | CAR | YDS | YPC | TD |
| M. SKOV | 1 | 23 | 185 | 8.0 | 1 | |
| J. BRYANT | 1 | 10 | 145 | 14.5 | 1 | |
| J. SAHLI | 1 | 6 | 52 | 8.7 | 1 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 39 | 382 | 9.8 | 3 | |
| RECEIVING | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NO | PLAYER | GP | REC | YDS | YPR | TD |
| D. MCDONALD | 1 | 3 | 71 | 23.7 | 0 | |
| R. BERENTSEN | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34.0 | 0 | |
| T. RIGHTER | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | |
| S. WALDAL | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | |
| TEAM TOTALS | 1 | 6 | 124 | 20.7 | 0 | |
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 41 | 6 | 41.0 |
| 2023 | 1-0 | 50 | 0 | 50.0 |
| 2026 | 5-4 | 187 | 253 | 20.8 |
| 2022-26 | 7-4 | 25.3 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/04 | VS. RIDGEFIELD | vs | W | 24-17 | |
| 09/11 | PRAIRIE | at | W | 20-0 | |
| 09/18 | UNION | at | W | 34-14 | |
| 09/25 | VS. SKYVIEW* | vs | L | 0-35 | |
| 10/02 | VS. CAMAS* | vs | L | 25-42 | |
| 10/09 | EVERGREEN | at | W | 41-30 | |
| 10/16 | UNION | vs | W | 33-26 | |
| 10/23 | @ SKYVIEW* | at | L | 3-47 | |
| 10/30 | @ CAMAS* | at | L | 7-42 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 5-4 | MISSED PLAYOFFS |
Season complete at 5-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 9 | 20.8 | 28.1 | 318.4 | 289.9 | 60.0 | 39.6 |
| HOME | 4 | 20.5 | 30.0 | 342.5 | 293.5 | 60.5 | 42.2 |
| ROAD | 5 | 21.0 | 26.6 | 294.2 | 286.2 | 59.5 | 37.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 8/9 game(s), Home 4/4 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/4 | vs. Ridgefield | W 24-17 | 177 | 333 | 510 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 9/11 | @ Prairie | W 20-0 | 96 | 245 | 341 | 32 | -13 | 19 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 9/18 | @ Union | W 34-14 | 61 | 261 | 322 | 182 | -7 | 175 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| 9/25 | vs. Skyview | L 0-35 | 48 | 186 | 234 | 211 | 205 | 416 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| 10/2 | vs. Camas | L 25-42 | 97 | 231 | 328 | 159 | 149 | 308 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 10/9 | @ Evergreen | W 41-30 | 27 | 326 | 353 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 |
| 10/16 | vs. Union | W 33-26 | 33 | 265 | 298 | 328 | 102 | 430 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 10/23 | @ Skyview | L 3-47 | 65 | 96 | 161 | 375 | 120 | 495 | -- | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/30 | @ Camas | L 7-42 | -- | -- | -- | 203 | 253 | 456 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | 75.5 | 242.9 | 318.4 | 186.2 | 103.6 | 289.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | -10 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 8/9, defense 8/9, sacks/INT 1/9, sacks allowed 1/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 22.7/100 (-71 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 85.4/100 (+92 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 19.2/100 (+45 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 67.1/100 (-36 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
BG finished 2023 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 50-0 over TODD BEAMER (TODD BEAMER finished 40% that season).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2023-09-09 | TODD BEAMER | W | 1-0 | 50 | 0 | 346 | N/A |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-0 | 1-0 | 50 | 0 | 346 | N/A |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• BG averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so
• BG holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so
• BG holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• BG holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so
• BG's defense has averaged 6.4 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 3.4 YPC. (+86%)
• BG holds its opponents under 111.0 rushing yards (BG's own median) (.999)
• BG holds its opponents under 5.4 yards per carry (BG's own median) (.999)
• BG holds its opponents under 7.5 yards per play (BG's own median) (.999)
• BG holds its opponents under 9.2 yards per attempt (BG's own median) (.999)
• BG's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-67%)
• BG's defense has averaged 302.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 186.2 pass yards per game. (+62%)
• BG's defense has averaged 460.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 289.9 total yards per game. (+59%)
• BG's defense has averaged 158.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 103.6 rush yards per game. (+53%)
• BG rushes for 253.0+ yards (BG's own median) (.999)
• BG averages 5.6+ yards per carry (BG's own median) (.999)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
BG -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 689 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Pass Yds < 200 | 5-3 | .625 | 22.5 | L1 | 0.900 |
| 2 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 5-4 | .556 | 28.1 | L2 | 0.413 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 4-4 | .500 | 19.2 | L2 | 0.122 |
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- BG ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| BG rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 | W2 |
| BG rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt | 4-2 | .667 | 25.5 | W2 |
| BG averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards | 5-0 | .999 | 30.4 | W5 |
| BG rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways | 3-2 | .600 | 24.8 | W1 |
| BG holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards | 3-1 | .750 | 18.2 | L1 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| BG | Rush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 200 | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 |
| BG | Rush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.0 | 4-2 | .667 | 25.5 |
| BG | YPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+ | 5-0 | .999 | 30.4 |
| BG | Rush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 24.8 |
| BG | Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 5-3 | .625 | 22.5 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-1 | .000 | 3.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 | W2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-1 | .000 | 3.0 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 5-0 | 1.000 | 30.4 | W5 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 9.3 | L3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-4 | .500 | 19.2 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 33.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 3-2 | .600 | 24.8 | W1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-2 | .333 | 16.3 | L2 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-3 | .000 | 3.3 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 2-1 | .667 | 23.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 33.5 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 41.5 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 13.3 | W3 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-3 | .250 | 37.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.2 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-2 | .000 | 38.5 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 4-2 | .667 | 24.3 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 41.5 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.2 | W4 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 4-1 | .800 | 23.4 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-3 | .250 | 34.0 | L3 | |
| Turnovers 2+ | 2-1 | .667 | 30.3 | L1 | |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 15.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 1-1 | .500 | 32.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-3 | .000 | 43.7 |
BATTLE GROUND
• BATTLE GROUND has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• BATTLE GROUND has lost by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• BATTLE GROUND has allowed 400+ total yards in 3 straight games (10/16/26–10/30/26). Earlier games have no box score on file, so the run may be longer. It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• BATTLE GROUND has allowed 30+ in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not allowed 30+ in 3 straight since 9/25/26–10/9/26 (2026).
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | 22.5 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 | W2 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 3.0 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 7 | 5-2 | .714 | 25.3 | W2 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 3.0 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | 30.4 | W5 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 9.3 | L3 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 24.0 | W1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | 22.3 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | 19.2 | L2 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 33.0 | W1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | 24.8 | W1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 16.3 | L2 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 3.3 | L3 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 23.0 | L1 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 33.5 | W2 |
| BG | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 | W1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 41.5 | L4 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 13.3 | W3 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 37.5 | L2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 18.2 | L1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 38.5 | L2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | 24.3 | L1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 38.4 | L2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 10.3 | W3 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 41.5 | L4 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 14.2 | W4 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | 23.4 | L1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 34.0 | L3 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 30.3 | L1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 0.0 | W1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 15.5 | W2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 32.5 | W1 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 43.7 | L3 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| BG | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
| BG | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 3 games | 10/16/2026 - 10/30/2026 | 1-2 |
BG OFFENSE
BG's offense has averaged 0.7 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 2.0 giveaways per game. (-67%)
BG's offense has averaged 49.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 75.5 pass yards per game. (-35%)
BG's offense has averaged 14.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 20.8 points scored per game. (-31%)
BG's offense has averaged 229.5 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 318.4 total yards per game. (-28%)
BG's offense has averaged 180.5 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 242.9 rush yards per game. (-26%)
BG's offense has averaged 3.7 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 4.6 YPA. (-21%)
BG DEFENSE
BG's defense has averaged 6.4 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 3.4 YPC. (+86%)
BG's defense has averaged 302.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 186.2 pass yards per game. (+62%)
BG's defense has averaged 460.3 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 289.9 total yards per game. (+59%)
BG's defense has averaged 158.3 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 103.6 rush yards per game. (+53%)
BG's defense has averaged 9.6 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 6.5 YPP. (+48%)
BG's defense has averaged 38.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 28.1 points allowed per game. (+36%)
BG's defense has averaged 14.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 10.5 YPA. (+32%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 302.0 | 8 | 186.2 | +62.1% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 49.0 | 8 | 75.5 | -35.1% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 38.3 | 9 | 28.1 | +36.4% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 14.3 | 9 | 20.8 | -31.0% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 158.3 | 8 | 103.6 | +52.8% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | Rush Yards | last 3 | 180.5 | 8 | 242.9 | -25.7% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 460.3 | 8 | 289.9 | +58.8% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | Total Yards | last 3 | 229.5 | 8 | 318.4 | -27.9% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.7 | 9 | 2.0 | -66.7% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 14.0 | 7 | 10.5 | +32.4% | |
| BG | OFFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 3.7 | 8 | 4.6 | -20.7% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 6.4 | 8 | 3.4 | +85.9% | |
| BG | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 3 | 9.6 | 8 | 6.5 | +48.0% |