In short: Agawam Brownies high school football (Agawam, MA), 2026 season: 2-6. Last game: L 8-40 vs wahconah regional on October 30, 2026. Next: vs west springfield, November 26, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 2-6 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 8-40 vs WAHCONAH REGIONAL |
| NEXT GAME | WEST SPRINGFIELD (MA) (11/26/2026) |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Off 23.3 · Rush Off 3.2 · Pass Def 14.9 · Rush Def 78.9 |
| ENROLLMENT | 1,052 STUDENTS (2022-23) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGAWAM | 23.3 (-70) | 3.2 (-160) | 14.9 (+56) | 78.9 (-64) |
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ WAHCONAH REGIONAL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. CHICOPEE COMP* MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/15/2026 GAME VS. PUTNAM VO-TECH MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ TACONIC MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/03/2026 GAME @ AMHERST-PELHAM REGIONAL* MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/24/2026 GAME @ HOLYOKE MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME VS. SOUTH HADLEY MISSING
DATA WARNING: AGAWAM OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME VS. EAST LONGMEADOW MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 1-0 | 34 | 14 | 34.0 |
| 2023 | 1-0 | 38 | 20 | 38.0 |
| 2024 | 1-0 | 42 | 40 | 42.0 |
| 2025 | 1-0 | 18 | 14 | 18.0 |
| 2026 | 2-6 | 128 | 228 | 16.0 |
| 2022-26 | 6-6 | 21.7 |
Agawam fell to Wahconah Regional 8-40 on the road on Friday, October 30.
Agawam is 2-6, #63 MA section. Up next: vs West Springfield, Thu Nov 26.
Download a graphic to share:
Final + team statsFinal + top performersScoreboard + takeaways| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 09/11 | VS. EAST LONGMEADOW | vs | L | 7-34 | |
| 09/18 | VS. SOUTH HADLEY | vs | L | 0-35 | |
| 09/24 | HOLYOKE | at | L | 6-14 | |
| 10/03 | AMHERST-PELHAM REGIONAL | at | L | 14-37 | |
| 10/09 | TACONIC | at | L | 20-24 | |
| 10/15 | VS. PUTNAM VO-TECH | vs | W | 32-20 | |
| 10/23 | VS. CHICOPEE COMP* | vs | W | 41-24 | |
| 10/30 | @ WAHCONAH REGIONAL* | at | L | 8-40 | |
| 11/26 | VS. WEST SPRINGFIELD (MA) | vs | PROJ | -- | -- |
| SEASON TO DATE | 2-6 | 1 REMAINING |
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 8 | 16.0 | 28.5 | -- | 259.7 | -- | 38.3 |
| HOME | 4 | 20.0 | 28.2 | -- | 302.0 | -- | 39.5 |
| ROAD | 4 | 12.0 | 28.8 | -- | 175.0 | -- | 36.0 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/8 game(s), Home 0/4 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 9/11 | vs. East Longmeadow | L 7-34 | -- | -- | -- | 188 | 82 | 270 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 9/18 | vs. South Hadley | L 0-35 | -- | -- | -- | 133 | 201 | 334 | 4 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 9/24 | @ Holyoke | L 6-14 | -- | -- | -- | 117 | 58 | 175 | 4 | -- | -- | 2 | +1 |
| 10/3 | @ Amherst-Pelham Regional | L 14-37 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/9 | @ Taconic | L 20-24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15 | vs. Putnam Vo-Tech | W 32-20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23 | vs. Chicopee Comp | W 41-24 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30 | @ Wahconah Regional | L 8-40 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 146.0 | 113.7 | 259.7 | 4.0 | -- | -- | 1.0 | 0 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/8, defense 3/8, sacks/INT 0/8, sacks allowed 2/8, turnovers 3/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Offense: grade 23.3/100 (-70 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Offense: grade 3.2/100 (-160 yds/gm vs average)
Pass Defense: grade 14.9/100 (+56 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 78.9/100 (-64 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
OPPONENT TRACKER
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
| DATE | SITE | OPPONENT | THEIR RECORD | THEIR PPG |
| 2026-11-26 | vs | VS. WEST SPRINGFIELD (MA) | 0-1 | 21.0 |
LAST YEAR
AGA finished 2025 at 1-0. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 18-14 over AMHERST-PELHAM REGIONAL (AMHERST-PELHAM REGIONAL finished 50% that season).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-10-03 | AMHERST-PELHAM REGIONAL | W | 1-0 | 18 | 14 | 49 | 249 |
| TOTALS | 1 GMS | 1-0 | 1-0 | 18 | 14 | 49 | 249 |
• AGA is 6-2 (.750) at home
• AGA's offense has averaged 27.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 21.7 points scored per game. (+25%)
• AGA is 4-4 (.500) in games decided by more than 8 points
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W2 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 | 10 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-3 | .400 | 13.0 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.2 |
| Scores 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 34.7 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 41.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-3 | .000 | 4.3 | L3 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.2 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 32.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 41.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 24.2 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 1-3 | .250 | 24.2 | L3 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L2 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L2 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 | 8 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-2 | .500 | 19.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 | 7 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 2-1 | .667 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 3-1 | .750 | 22.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.3 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-1 | .500 | 40.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-3 | .000 | 27.7 | L3 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-3 | .000 | 27.7 | L3 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 | L1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 2-1 | .667 | 22.7 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.3 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 40.0 |
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W2 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 18.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 13.0 | L3 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 5.2 | L4 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 16.0 | L1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 | L1 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 34.7 | W3 |
| AGA | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 41.5 | W2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 24.2 | L3 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 24.2 | L3 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.5 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 24.0 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 20.7 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 34.5 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 19.0 | L2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 35.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 14.0 | L1 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | 22.0 | W2 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 35.3 | L3 |
| AGA | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 40.0 | L1 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
AGA OFFENSE
AGA's offense has averaged 27.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 21.7 points scored per game. (+25%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown
Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| AGA | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 27.0 | 12 | 21.7 | +24.6% |
From the games on file through Oct 30.