

| RECORD | 4-5 (2025 season) |
| SEASON OPENER | W 48-6 vs COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE |
| SEASON FINALE | W 53-26 vs HAWTHORNE |
| ENROLLMENT | 968 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
• Club Centennial has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2015, a run of 7.
• Club The last time Centennial went a game rushing for 150+ yards was November 8, 2013 against Lawndale (L, 18-20). Since then Centennial has gone 57 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards, a school-record 57 straight in the 22 seasons on record.
• Club The last time Centennial went a game averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was October 22, 2021 against Morningside (W, 30-24). Since then Centennial has gone 46 straight games being held under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 46 straight in the 22 seasons on record.
• Club Centennial is 13-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (13 such games).
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ DOMINGUEZ* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. COMPTON MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ CABRILLO* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/24/2026 GAME VS. MANUAL ARTS MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME @ HAWTHORNE MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ WEST MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ PENINSULA MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ BEVERLY HILLS MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/21/2026 GAME VS. MARK KEPPEL MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2004 | 0-2 | 34 | 80 | 17.0 |
| 2005 | 0-2 | 18 | 79 | 9.0 |
| 2006 | 0-1 | 13 | 39 | 13.0 |
| 2007 | 2-0 | 64 | 36 | 32.0 |
| 2008 | 0-1 | 26 | 28 | 26.0 |
| 2009 | 1-2 | 102 | 107 | 34.0 |
| 2010 | 2-2 | 130 | 160 | 32.5 |
| 2011 | 2-1 | 92 | 89 | 30.7 |
| 2012 | 2-0 | 47 | 26 | 23.5 |
| 2013 | 1-1 | 66 | 20 | 33.0 |
| 2014 | 1-1 | 20 | 20 | 10.0 |
| 2015 | 1-1 | 24 | 63 | 12.0 |
| 2016 | 0-2 | 8 | 87 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | 0-1 | 0 | 62 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 0-1 | 0 | 41 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 0-1 | 0 | 40 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 1-1 | 30 | 84 | 15.0 |
| 2022 | 3-6 | 88 | 288 | 9.8 |
| 2023 | 2-7 | 145 | 437 | 16.1 |
| 2024 | 3-6 | 167 | 341 | 18.6 |
| 2025 | 4-5 | 219 | 215 | 24.3 |
| 2026 | 5-5 | 245 | 253 | 24.5 |
| 2004-26 | 30-49 | 19.5 |
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
4-5 RECORD
SEASON RECAP
CEN finished 2025 at 4-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 48-6 over COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE (COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE finished 20% that season). Toughest loss: 7-26 to DOMINGUEZ (19-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | OFF PASS | OFF RUSH | TOT YDS | DEF PASS | DEF RUSH | YDS ALLOWED | TO MGN |
| 2025-08-22 | COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE | W | 1-0 | 48 | 6 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 90 | 90 | +0 |
| 2025-09-05 | HERITAGE CHRISTIAN | L | 1-1 | 28 | 54 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 233 | 199 | 432 | +1 |
| 2025-09-12 | FIREBAUGH | W | 2-1 | 49 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -- |
| 2025-09-19 | DOMINGUEZ | L | 2-2 | 7 | 26 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 73 | 293 | 366 | -2 |
| 2025-10-03 | BEVERLY HILLS | W | 3-2 | 28 | 0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 167 | 22 | 189 | -1 |
| 2025-10-10 | BRENTWOOD SCHOOL | L | 3-3 | 0 | 33 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 208 | 123 | 331 | -1 |
| 2025-10-17 | EL SEGUNDO | L | 3-4 | 0 | 35 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 199 | 97 | 296 | -2 |
| 2025-10-24 | WEST | L | 3-5 | 6 | 35 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 117 | 233 | 350 | -- |
| 2025-10-31 | HAWTHORNE | W | 4-5 | 53 | 26 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 152 | 165 | 317 | +2 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 4-5 | 4-5 | 219 | 215 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 2371 (8) | -3 (7) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/22 | @ Compton Early College | W 48-6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 90 | 90 | 0 | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 9/5 | @ Heritage Christian | L 28-54 | -- | -- | -- | 233 | 199 | 432 | 0 | -- | -- | 1 | +1 |
| 9/12 | vs. Firebaugh | W 49-0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/19 | vs. Dominguez | L 7-26 | -- | -- | -- | 73 | 293 | 366 | 3 | -- | -- | 1 | -2 |
| 10/3 | @ Beverly Hills | W 28-0 | -- | -- | -- | 167 | 22 | 189 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/10 | vs. Brentwood School | L 0-33 | -- | -- | -- | 208 | 123 | 331 | 0 | -- | -- | 1 | -1 |
| 10/17 | @ El Segundo | L 0-35 | -- | -- | -- | 199 | 97 | 296 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/24 | @ West | L 6-35 | -- | -- | -- | 117 | 233 | 350 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31 | vs. Hawthorne | W 53-26 | -- | -- | -- | 152 | 165 | 317 | 0 | -- | -- | 4 | +2 |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 164.1 | 152.8 | 296.4 | 1.0 | -- | -- | 1.0 | -3 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/9, defense 8/9, sacks/INT 0/9, sacks allowed 8/9, turnovers 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
• CEN holds its opponents under 100 rushing yards (.667), but most recently lost to El Segundo when doing so
• CEN holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.667), but most recently lost to El Segundo when doing so
• CEN commits fewer than 2 giveaways (.667)
• CEN forces no takeaways (.667), but most recently lost to El Segundo when doing so
• CEN's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+100%)
• CEN's defense has conceded 8.0+ YPA in 4 straight games (10/10/2025-10/31/2025), going 1-3 over that stretch.
• CEN's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+40%)
• CEN's defense has averaged 32.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 23.9 points allowed per game. (+34%)
• CEN's defense has limited opponents to under 200 pass yds in 3 straight games (10/17/2025-10/31/2025), going 1-2 over that stretch.
• CEN's offense has averaged 17.4 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 24.3 points scored per game. (-28%)
• CEN's defense has averaged 5.8 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 7.5 YPC. (-23%)
• CEN holds its opponents under 144.0 rushing yards (CEN's own median) (.500)
• CEN holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per carry (CEN's own median) (.500)
• CEN holds its opponents under 8.2 yards per play (CEN's own median) (.500)
• CEN holds its opponents under 167.0 passing yards (CEN's own median) (.333)
(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)
--- CEN ---
| CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK |
| CEN holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 | L2 |
| Team | Condition | Record | Win% | PPG |
| CEN | YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 2-3 | .400 | 17.6 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-1 | .500 | 38.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-3 | .250 | 15.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.2 |
| Scores 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 40+ | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.0 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 36.6 | W1 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 0-2 | .000 | 43.5 | L2 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.4 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | W1 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | W1 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 | L2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-5 | .167 | 34.8 | W1 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 | W1 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 | 1 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-3 | .250 | 34.8 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W1 | 2 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 2.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-1 | .500 | 26.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-3 | .000 | 34.3 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-1 | .000 | 54.0 |
CENTENNIAL
• CENTENNIAL has lost 3 straight (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• CENTENNIAL has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 10/10/25–10/24/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 4 times in the last 4 years.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 17.6 | W1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 38.0 | L1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 15.0 | W1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 3.2 | L4 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 28.0 | W1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 50.0 | W3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 36.6 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 13.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 43.5 | L2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | 24.4 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 | L2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 35.2 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | 18.5 | L2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | 34.8 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 34.8 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 34.8 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | 13.7 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 26.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 2.0 | W3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 26.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 34.3 | L3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 54.0 | L1 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 games | 10/10/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-3 |
| DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 games | 10/10/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-3 |
| DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 games | 10/17/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-2 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 games | 10/10/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 4 games | 10/10/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 3 games | 10/17/2025 - 10/31/2025 | 1-2 |
CEN OFFENSE
CEN's offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 1.4 giveaways per game. (+40%)
CEN's offense has averaged 17.4 points scored per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 24.3 points scored per game. (-28%)
CEN DEFENSE
CEN's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 7-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+100%)
CEN's defense has averaged 32.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 23.9 points allowed per game. (+34%)
CEN's defense has averaged 5.8 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 8-game average is 7.5 YPC. (-23%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| CEN | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 32.0 | 9 | 23.9 | +34.0% | |
| CEN | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 5 | 17.4 | 9 | 24.3 | -28.5% | |
| CEN | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 2.0 | 7 | 1.0 | +100.0% | |
| CEN | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 2.0 | 7 | 1.4 | +40.0% | |
| CEN | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 5 | 5.8 | 8 | 7.5 | -22.7% |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | JAVION WIGGINS | WR | Jr. |
| 2 | SILER DOSS | WR | Sr. |
| 7 | JASON WILLIAMS | RB | Sr. |
| 9 | NICHOLAS GIBBS | WR | Sr. |
| 10 | JOSHUA CRATHERS | QB | Sr. |
| 18 | AYDEN VANCE | WR | 8th |
| 19 | RICO GONZALEZ | T | Sr. |
| 21 | SHAQUNE SLACK | RB | Jr. |
| 22 | JEREMIAH ROBERTSON | RB | Sr. |
| 22 | TYLER DAVIS | WR | Fr. |
| 30 | XAVIER BROWNE | WR | 8th |
| 33 | MAGIC HAYNES | TE | Jr. |
| 34 | ANDREW HUGHES | DE | 8th |
| 48 | RELANDO COLLIER | OLB | 8th |
| 54 | EUGENE BEVANS | C | Sr. |
| 55 | JABARI MOORE | DE | Sr. |
| 73 | JAIRO VENEGAS | G | Jr. |
| 90 | WILLIE TUIHALAMAKA | DT | Fr. |
No individual player stats on file for 25-26 — full roster listed in jersey order.