

| RECORD | 3-6 (2024 season) |
| SEASON OPENER | W 47-38 vs COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE |
| SEASON FINALE | L 8-15 vs HAWTHORNE |
| ENROLLMENT | 968 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL |
• Club Centennial has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2015, a run of 7.
• Club The last time Centennial went a game rushing for 150+ yards was November 8, 2013 against Lawndale (L, 18-20). Since then Centennial has gone 57 straight games being held under 150 rushing yards, a school-record 57 straight in the 22 seasons on record.
• Club The last time Centennial went a game averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt was October 22, 2021 against Morningside (W, 30-24). Since then Centennial has gone 46 straight games being held under 8.0 yards per attempt, a school-record 46 straight in the 22 seasons on record.
• Club Centennial is 13-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (13 such games).
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/30/2026 GAME @ DOMINGUEZ* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. COMPTON MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ CABRILLO* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/24/2026 GAME VS. MANUAL ARTS MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME @ HAWTHORNE MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ WEST MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ PENINSULA MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ BEVERLY HILLS MISSING
DATA WARNING: CENTENNIAL OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/21/2026 GAME VS. MARK KEPPEL MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2004 | 0-2 | 34 | 80 | 17.0 |
| 2005 | 0-2 | 18 | 79 | 9.0 |
| 2006 | 0-1 | 13 | 39 | 13.0 |
| 2007 | 2-0 | 64 | 36 | 32.0 |
| 2008 | 0-1 | 26 | 28 | 26.0 |
| 2009 | 1-2 | 102 | 107 | 34.0 |
| 2010 | 2-2 | 130 | 160 | 32.5 |
| 2011 | 2-1 | 92 | 89 | 30.7 |
| 2012 | 2-0 | 47 | 26 | 23.5 |
| 2013 | 1-1 | 66 | 20 | 33.0 |
| 2014 | 1-1 | 20 | 20 | 10.0 |
| 2015 | 1-1 | 24 | 63 | 12.0 |
| 2016 | 0-2 | 8 | 87 | 4.0 |
| 2017 | 0-1 | 0 | 62 | 0.0 |
| 2018 | 0-1 | 0 | 41 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 0-1 | 0 | 40 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 1-1 | 30 | 84 | 15.0 |
| 2022 | 3-6 | 88 | 288 | 9.8 |
| 2023 | 2-7 | 145 | 437 | 16.1 |
| 2024 | 3-6 | 167 | 341 | 18.6 |
| 2025 | 4-5 | 219 | 215 | 24.3 |
| 2026 | 5-5 | 245 | 253 | 24.5 |
| 2004-26 | 30-49 | 19.5 |
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
3-6 RECORD
SEASON RECAP
CEN finished 2024 at 3-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 39-30 over BEVERLY HILLS (BEVERLY HILLS finished 30% that season). Toughest loss: 19-20 to FIREBAUGH (1-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | OFF PASS | OFF RUSH | TOT YDS | DEF PASS | DEF RUSH | YDS ALLOWED | TO MGN |
| 2024-08-23 | COMPTON EARLY COLLEGE | W | 1-0 | 47 | 38 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 252 | 57 | 309 | +2 |
| 2024-09-06 | GARDENA | L | 1-1 | 0 | 66 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 114 | 143 | 257 | -- |
| 2024-09-13 | FIREBAUGH | L | 1-2 | 19 | 20 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -- |
| 2024-09-27 | SAN MARINO | L | 1-3 | 0 | 58 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 81 | 256 | 337 | -3 |
| 2024-10-05 | BEVERLY HILLS | W | 2-3 | 39 | 30 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -- |
| 2024-10-11 | MORNINGSIDE | W | 3-3 | 48 | 14 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -- |
| 2024-10-18 | EL SEGUNDO | L | 3-4 | 6 | 59 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 119 | 193 | 312 | -2 |
| 2024-10-25 | WEST | L | 3-5 | 0 | 41 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 212 | 45 | 257 | -- |
| 2024-11-01 | HAWTHORNE | L | 3-6 | 8 | 15 | N/A | N/A | N/A | 41 | 143 | 184 | -3 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 3-6 | 3-6 | 167 | 341 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1656 (6) | -6 (4) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/23 | vs. Compton Early College | W 47-38 | -- | -- | -- | 252 | 57 | 309 | 0 | -- | -- | 4 | +2 |
| 9/6 | vs. Gardena | L 0-66 | -- | -- | -- | 114 | 143 | 257 | 5 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/13 | @ Firebaugh | L 19-20 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/27 | @ San Marino | L 0-58 | -- | -- | -- | 81 | 256 | 337 | 4 | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| 10/5 | vs. Beverly Hills | W 39-30 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11 | @ Morningside | W 48-14 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18 | vs. El Segundo | L 6-59 | -- | -- | -- | 119 | 193 | 312 | 3 | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/25 | vs. West | L 0-41 | -- | -- | -- | 212 | 45 | 257 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/1 | @ Hawthorne | L 8-15 | -- | -- | -- | 41 | 143 | 184 | 2 | -- | -- | 0 | -3 |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 136.5 | 139.5 | 276.0 | 2.7 | -- | -- | 1.0 | -6 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/9, defense 6/9, sacks/INT 0/9, sacks allowed 6/9, turnovers 4/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
• CEN's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (-100%)
• CEN's offense has averaged 4.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 18.6 points scored per game. (-75%)
• CEN holds its opponents under 12.8 yards per attempt (CEN's own median) (.333)
• CEN wins even while allowing its opponents 116.5+ passing yards (CEN's own median) (.333)
• CEN holds its opponents under 8.6 yards per carry (CEN's own median) (.333)
• CEN holds its opponents under 9.4 yards per play (CEN's own median) (.333)
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-4 | .200 | 12.2 | L4 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-4 | .200 | 12.2 | L4 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 4.0 | L2 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-5 | .000 | 2.8 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 19.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 47.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-4 | .000 | 56.0 | L4 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 1-1 | .500 | 26.5 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-1 | .500 | 39.5 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-4 | .000 | 49.5 | L4 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-4 | .000 | 49.5 | L4 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-1 | .500 | 39.5 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-2 | .000 | 58.5 | L2 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-3 | .250 | 40.0 | L3 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 47.2 | L4 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 41.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 52.4 | L4 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-4 | .200 | 52.4 | L4 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-3 | .000 | 44.0 | L3 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 | 5 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 10-19 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 56.0 |
CENTENNIAL
• CENTENNIAL has lost 3 straight (10/9/26–10/30/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).
• CENTENNIAL has been held under 14 in 2 straight games (10/23/26–10/30/26). It has not been held under 14 in 3 straight since 10/10/25–10/24/25 (2025). It has reached 3 straight 4 times in the last 4 years.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 12.2 | L4 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 12.2 | L4 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 4.0 | L2 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 2.8 | L5 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 19.0 | L1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 39.0 | W1 |
| CEN | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 47.5 | W2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 56.0 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 26.5 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 39.5 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 49.5 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 49.5 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 39.5 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 58.5 | L2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 40.0 | L3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 47.2 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 41.0 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 52.4 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 52.4 | L4 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 15.0 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 44.0 | L3 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 38.0 | W1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 14.5 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 20.0 | L1 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 34.0 | W2 |
| CEN | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 56.0 | L4 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
CEN OFFENSE
CEN's offense has averaged 4.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 18.6 points scored per game. (-75%)
CEN DEFENSE
CEN's defense has averaged 0.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 4-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (-100%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| CEN | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 4.7 | 9 | 18.6 | -74.9% | |
| CEN | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 3 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.0 | -100.0% |
| # | NAME | POS | CLASS |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | ARTIS MOORE | -- | -- |
| 0 | DE’SHON RASBERRY | WR | 7th |
| 1 | BRAYLEN MORRIS | CB | Sr. |
| 1 | JOSHUA CRATHERS | QB | Jr. |
| 2 | JASE FONOTI | -- | -- |
| 2 | JAVION WIGGINS | WR | So. |
| 3 | AARON TURNER | WR | Sr. |
| 3 | SILER DOSS | WR | Jr. |
| 3 | YAMON BROWN | WR | Sr. |
| 4 | TRAVON SMITH | WR | Sr. |
| 5 | DANDRE BRIM | WR | -- |
| 5 | JAKORI DAVIS | WR | So. |
| 6 | DAMARCO BOWEN | RB | Sr. |
| 7 | JASON WILLIAMS | QB | Jr. |
| 8 | ANDREW REVADA | CB | Sr. |
| 8 | COLLIN LESTER | WR | Sr. |
| 9 | NICHOLAS GIBBS | WR | Jr. |
| 10 | CONNOR DILLON | QB | 7th |
| 10 | LAQUINCY ZIMMERMAN | QB | Jr. |
| 12 | DAVID ROS | QB | 8th |
| 12 | ELIJAH SPRY | QB | Sr. |
| 13 | CRISTIAN PEREZ-ZAMORA | RB | So. |
| 14 | MYUNIQUE BRIDGEWATER | -- | -- |
| 16 | AEDEN WILSON | CB | 8th |
| 16 | JULIAN CASTRO | QB | Sr. |
| 17 | LAZARO JIMENEZ | MLB | Sr. |
| 18 | AYDEN VANCE | WR | 7th |
| 18 | MIGUEL AVILA | -- | Fr. |
| 19 | ELISHA HAGAN | C | 8th |
| 19 | RICO GONZALEZ | T | Jr. |
| 20 | ALEXANDER LOPEZ | OLB | -- |
| 20 | ELIAN LEYVA | OLB | Sr. |
| 21 | SHAQUNE SLACK | RB | So. |
| 22 | MK YTHREEZY | WR | Jr. |
| 22 | TYLER DAVIS | WR | 8th |
| 23 | J9OFFDA0 JORDAN TURNER | RB | Jr. |
| 25 | LAMARIUS HARRIS | DE | Sr. |
| 26 | MANUEL ZACARIAS | -- | Sr. |
| 27 | JEREMIAH ROBERTSON | RB | Jr. |
| 27 | JIMMY SORIA | -- | -- |
| 30 | XAVIER BROWNE | WR | 7th |
| 34 | ANDREW HUGHES | DE | 7th |
| 48 | RELANDO COLLIER | OLB | 7th |
| 50 | RANDY BAILEY | G | Sr. |
| 52 | DERRION POTTS | OLB | Sr. |
| 52 | ROBERT BELTON | DT | Jr. |
| 54 | EUGENE BEVANS | C | Jr. |
| 55 | JABARI MOORE | DT | Jr. |
| 55 | JOSE MORALES | DE | -- |
| 56 | IMANIE MORRIS | T | Sr. |
| 57 | PEDRO RAMIREZ | G | So. |
| 58 | JAIDEN MEJIA | DT | Jr. |
| 67 | ISAIAS MORALES | DT | So. |
| 73 | JAIRO VENEGAS | G | So. |
| 73 | MATTHEW GUTIERREZ | C | Sr. |
| 87 | JERRY UDEOCHU | G | 8th |
| 88 | KANA WONE | DE | -- |
| 90 | WILLIE TUIHALAMAKA | DT | 8th |
| 98 | HUNKIN TAUTUAA | -- | 7th |
No individual player stats on file for 24-25 — full roster listed in jersey order.