In short: Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) high school football (Carrollton, MS), 2026 season: 1-10. Last game: L 7-35 vs lee academy on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.
| RECORD | 1-10 this season |
| LAST GAME | L 7-35 vs LEE ACADEMY |
| NEXT GAME | -- |
| UNIT GRADES | Pass Def 20.1 · Rush Def 22.0 |
| TEAM | PASS O | RUSH O | PASS D | RUSH D |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) | -- | -- | 20.1 (+43) | 22.0 (+60) |
The biggest shift in Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS)'s season has come in its offense. Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) averaged 1.4 points per game over its first 5 games (0-5), #35 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that slow start (1-5), Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) has averaged 10.2 points per game, a 626% rise, #32 in section in that window. On the season, Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) ranks #34 in section in scoring.
Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) allowed 11.4 yards per carry (948 yards on 83 rushes) over its first 7 games (0-7), #33 in section during that time. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (1-3), Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) has allowed 8.5 yards per carry (680 yards on 80 rushes), a 26% drop, #27 in section through those games. On the season, Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) ranks #33 in section in run defense.
Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS)'s defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) allowed 40.3 points per game over its first 6 games (0-6), #34 in section through that stretch. Over the stretch of 5 games that followed (1-4), Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) has allowed 31.2 points per game, a 23% drop, #27 in section over that stretch. Only st joseph fighting-greenville-ms broke through in that span, putting up 52 on 10/9. On the season, Carroll Academy (carrollton, MS) ranks #32 in section in scoring defense.
• Club Carroll Academy (Carrollton, Ms) has lost 3 straight, and a loss would make it 4 in a row. The last time they lost 4 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 9.
• Club The last time Carroll Academy (Carrollton, Ms) went a game forcing 2+ turnovers was October 20, 2023 against Winona Christian (W, 26-9). Since then Carroll Academy (Carrollton, Ms) has gone 32 straight games forcing fewer than 2 turnovers, a school-record 32 straight in the 5 seasons on record.
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. LEE ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME @ EAST RANKIN ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ ST. JOSEPH* MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME VS. CENTRAL HINDS ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/18/2026 GAME @ WINONA CHRISTIAN MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME @ OAK HILL ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/04/2026 GAME @ MANCHESTER ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME VS. INDIANOLA ACADEMY MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/21/2026 GAME @ REGENTS MISSING
DATA WARNING: CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/14/2026 GAME VS. WINSTON ACADEMY MISSING
All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.
PROGRAM RECORD
| SEASON | RECORD | PF | PA | PPG |
| 2022 | 6-6 | 241 | 309 | 20.1 |
| 2023 | 5-6 | 228 | 245 | 20.7 |
| 2024 | 1-9 | 119 | 256 | 11.9 |
| 2025 | 4-6 | 240 | 332 | 24.0 |
| 2026 | 1-10 | 68 | 398 | 6.2 |
| 2022-26 | 17-37 | 16.6 |
| DATE | OPPONENT | SITE | RESULT | SCORE | WIN% |
| 08/14 | VS. WINSTON ACADEMY | vs | L | 0-37 | |
| 08/21 | @ REGENTS | at | L | 0-42 | |
| 08/28 | VS. INDIANOLA ACADEMY | vs | L | 0-26 | |
| 09/04 | @ MANCHESTER ACADEMY | at | L | 0-39 | |
| 09/11 | @ OAK HILL ACADEMY | at | L | 7-49 | |
| 09/18 | @ WINONA CHRISTIAN | at | L | 7-49 | |
| 09/25 | VS. CENTRAL HINDS ACADEMY | vs | L | 14-35 | |
| 10/02 | VS. GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN | vs | W | 33-6 | |
| 10/09 | @ ST. JOSEPH* | at | L | 0-52 | |
| 10/16 | EAST RANKIN ACADEMY | at | L | 0-28 | |
| 10/23 | VS. LEE ACADEMY | vs | L | 7-35 | |
| SEASON RESULT | 1-10 | MADE PLAYOFFS |
1 game(s) beyond a normal 10-game regular season are on file, confirming a postseason appearance -- but this library has no playoff-round/bracket source yet, so the exact round reached or final result is not available.
| SPLIT | GP | PPG | OPP PPG | YPG | OPP YPG | PLAYS/G | OPP PLAYS/G |
| OVERALL | 11 | 6.2 | 36.2 | -- | 314.6 | -- | 27.2 |
| HOME | 5 | 10.8 | 27.8 | -- | 314.7 | -- | 28.3 |
| ROAD | 6 | 2.3 | 43.2 | -- | 314.6 | -- | 26.6 |
PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.
Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/11 game(s), Home 0/5 game(s), Road 0/6 game(s).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | PASS YDS | RUSH YDS | TOTAL YDS | PASS ALW | RUSH ALW | TOTAL ALW | SACKS ALW | SACKS | DEF INT | TO FORCED | TO MAR |
| 8/14 | vs. Winston Academy | L 0-37 | -- | -- | -- | 151 | 161 | 312 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 8/21 | @ Regents | L 0-42 | -- | -- | -- | 187 | 116 | 303 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -4 |
| 8/28 | vs. Indianola Academy | L 0-26 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/4 | @ Manchester Academy | L 0-39 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 9/11 | @ Oak Hill Academy | L 7-49 | -- | -- | -- | 61 | 313 | 374 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 |
| 9/18 | @ Winona Christian | L 7-49 | -- | -- | -- | 157 | 187 | 344 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 9/25 | vs. Central Hinds Academy | L 14-35 | -- | -- | -- | 136 | 171 | 307 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| 10/2 | vs. Greenville Christian | W 33-6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/9 | @ St. Joseph | L 0-52 | -- | -- | -- | 101 | 316 | 417 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -2 |
| 10/16 | @ East Rankin Academy | L 0-28 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 135 | 135 | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 |
| 10/23 | vs. Lee Academy | L 7-35 | -- | -- | -- | 96 | 229 | 325 | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -1 |
| AVERAGES | -- | -- | -- | 127.0 | 203.5 | 314.6 | -- | -- | -- | 0.1 | -12 (season) |
Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/11, defense 8/11, sacks/INT 0/11, sacks allowed 0/11, turnovers 8/11 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.
UNIT INDEX
Pass Defense: grade 20.1/100 (+43 yds/gm vs average)
Rush Defense: grade 22.0/100 (+60 yds/gm vs average)
Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.
LAST YEAR
CA( finished 2025 at 4-6. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 39-0 over VS. MANCHESTER ACADEMY (vs. Manchester Academy finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 7-27 to @ CENTRAL HINDS ACADEMY (20-point margin).
| DATE | OPPONENT | RESULT | RECORD | PF | PA | TOT YDS | YDS ALLOWED |
| 2025-08-22 | @ CENTRAL HINDS ACADEMY | L | 0-1 | 7 | 27 | N/A | 342 |
| 2025-08-29 | VS. MANCHESTER ACADEMY | W | 1-1 | 39 | 0 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-05 | @ GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN | W | 2-1 | 33 | 6 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-09-12 | VS. REGENTS | W | 3-1 | 60 | 58 | N/A | 572 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ LEE ACADEMY | L | 3-2 | 6 | 40 | N/A | 348 |
| 2025-09-26 | VS. OAK HILL ACADEMY | L | 3-3 | 14 | 44 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-03 | @ WINONA CHRISTIAN | L | 3-4 | 6 | 42 | N/A | 315 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ INDIANOLA ACADEMY | W | 4-4 | 49 | 27 | N/A | N/A |
| 2025-10-17 | @ WINSTON ACADEMY | L | 4-5 | 13 | 40 | N/A | 297 |
| 2025-10-24 | VS. ST. JOSEPH* | L | 4-6 | 13 | 48 | N/A | 631 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 4-6 | 4-6 | 240 | 332 | N/A | 2505 (6) |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.
• CA( wins even while allowing its opponents 200+ passing yards (.333), but most recently lost to St. Joseph when doing so
• CA( commits 3+ giveaways (.333), but most recently lost to Regents when doing so
• CA( holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.250)
• CA( holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.200), but most recently lost to East Rankin Academy when doing so
• CA('s offense has averaged 2.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 13.8 points scored per game. (-83%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 0.1 takeaways per game over their last 15 games. Their 19-game average is 0.3 takeaways per game. (-65%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 19.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 12.1 YPA. (+59%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 11.4 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 8.0 YPC. (+43%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 98.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 18-game average is 153.7 pass yards per game. (-36%)
• CA('s offense has averaged 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-31%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 11.8 YPP over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 9.6 YPP. (+23%)
• CA('s defense has averaged 38.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+21%)
• CA( holds its opponents under 11.7 yards per attempt (CA('s own median) (.125)
• CA( holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per carry (CA('s own median) (.111)
• CA( holds its opponents under 187.0 rushing yards (CA('s own median) (.111)
(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)
CA( -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS
(top 5 of 14 scored; vs 341 cached team(s))
| # | SIDE | CONDITION | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | SCORE |
| 1 | OFF | Turnovers 2+ | 1-10 | .091 | 10.8 | L7 | 0.850 |
| 2 | DEF | YPA 8+ | 1-12 | .077 | 39.5 | L9 | 0.637 |
| 3 | OFF | Turnovers 1+ | 1-14 | .067 | 9.3 | L10 | 0.611 |
| 4 | DEF | Turnovers < 2 | 1-18 | .053 | 37.5 | L12 | 0.569 |
| 5 | DEF | Turnovers < 3 | 1-18 | .053 | 37.5 | L12 | 0.561 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 31 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 1-14 | .067 | 9.3 | L10 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-4 | .000 | 8.0 | L4 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 1-10 | .091 | 10.8 | L7 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 1-2 | .333 | 24.3 | L2 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-16 | .000 | 3.4 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-8 | .000 | 13.9 |
| Scores 20-29 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.0 |
| Scores 30-39 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 |
| Scores 40+ | 2-0 | 1.000 | 54.5 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 6.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| YPP < 7.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 11 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-7 | .000 | 4.0 | L7 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-1 | .000 | 7.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | 0-4 | .000 | 1.8 | L4 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | 0-1 | .000 | 0.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Scores <10 | 0-9 | .000 | 2.3 |
| Scores 10-19 | 0-1 | .000 | 14.0 |
| Scores 20-29 | -- | -- | -- |
| Scores 30-39 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 33.0 |
| Scores 40+ | -- | -- | -- |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 1-12 | .077 | 39.5 | L9 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 27.0 | L3 | 15 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | 1-2 | .333 | 44.7 | L1 | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-15 | .000 | 36.7 | L15 | 13 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-18 | .000 | 36.3 | L18 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 58.0 | W1 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-14 | .000 | 38.8 | L14 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 1-4 | .200 | 33.8 | L2 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-15 | .000 | 38.5 | L15 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | 1-3 | .250 | 33.5 | W1 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 1-15 | .062 | 39.8 | L11 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-3 | .000 | 25.3 | L3 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 1-13 | .071 | 41.6 | L11 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-5 | .000 | 26.0 | L5 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-5 | .000 | 27.6 | L5 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 1-13 | .071 | 41.0 | L11 | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | 0-2 | .000 | 16.0 |
| Allows 20-29 | 1-6 | .143 | 26.7 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-7 | .000 | 35.9 |
| Allows 40+ | 1-10 | .091 | 45.8 |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG | STRK | |
| YPA 8.0+ | 0-6 | .000 | 41.7 | L6 | |
| YPA < 8.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 games without this stat on file |
| Pass Yds 200+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | |
| Pass Yds < 200 | 0-7 | .000 | 42.7 | L7 | 4 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 100+ | 0-8 | .000 | 40.9 | L8 | |
| Rush Yds < 100 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Rush Yds 150+ | 0-6 | .000 | 42.8 | L6 | |
| Rush Yds < 150 | 0-2 | .000 | 35.0 | L2 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPC 5.0+ | 0-8 | .000 | 40.9 | L8 | |
| YPC < 5.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 6.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 42.7 | L7 | |
| YPP < 6.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| YPP 7.0+ | 0-7 | .000 | 42.7 | L7 | |
| YPP < 7.0 | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 1+ | 0-1 | .000 | 28.0 | L1 | |
| Turnovers < 1 | 0-7 | .000 | 42.7 | L7 | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers 2+ | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| Turnovers > 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 games without this stat on file |
| SPLIT | REC | WIN% | PPG |
| Allows <10 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 6.0 |
| Allows 10-19 | -- | -- | -- |
| Allows 20-29 | 0-2 | .000 | 27.0 |
| Allows 30-39 | 0-4 | .000 | 36.5 |
| Allows 40+ | 0-4 | .000 | 48.0 |
CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS)
• CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) has been held under 14 in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not been held under 14 in 4 straight since 10/17/25–9/18/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 8 straight (2026) in that span.
• CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) has lost by 20+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not lost by 20+ in 4 straight since 10/17/25–9/25/26 (2026).
• CARROLL ACADEMY (CARROLLTON, MS) has lost 3 straight (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not lost 4 straight since 10/17/25–9/25/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 4 times in the last 4 years and has lost a high of 9 straight (2026) in that span.
| Team | Side | Split | Games | Record | Win% | PPG | Strk |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 15 | 1-14 | .067 | 9.3 | L10 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | 8.0 | L4 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Turnovers 2+ | 11 | 1-10 | .091 | 10.8 | L7 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Turnovers > 2 | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 24.3 | L2 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Scores <10 | 16 | 0-16 | .000 | 3.4 | L16 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Scores 10-19 | 8 | 0-8 | .000 | 13.9 | L8 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Scores 20-29 | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | 24.0 | W1 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Scores 30-39 | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | 35.0 | W3 |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Scores 40+ | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | 54.5 | W2 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPA 8.0+ | 13 | 1-12 | .077 | 39.5 | L9 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPA < 8.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 27.0 | L3 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Pass Yds 200+ | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | 44.7 | L1 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Pass Yds < 200 | 15 | 0-15 | .000 | 36.7 | L15 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 18 | 0-18 | .000 | 36.3 | L18 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 100 | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | 58.0 | W1 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 150+ | 14 | 0-14 | .000 | 38.8 | L14 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Rush Yds < 150 | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | 33.8 | L2 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 15 | 0-15 | .000 | 38.5 | L15 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPC < 5.0 | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | 33.5 | W1 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPP 6.0+ | 16 | 1-15 | .062 | 39.8 | L11 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPP < 6.0 | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | 25.3 | L3 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPP 7.0+ | 14 | 1-13 | .071 | 41.6 | L11 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPP < 7.0 | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 26.0 | L5 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | 27.6 | L5 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Turnovers < 1 | 14 | 1-13 | .071 | 41.0 | L11 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Allows <10 | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | 3.0 | W4 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Allows 10-19 | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | 16.0 | L2 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Allows 20-29 | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | 26.7 | L2 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Allows 30-39 | 7 | 0-7 | .000 | 35.9 | L7 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Allows 40+ | 11 | 1-10 | .091 | 45.8 | L9 |
| SIDE | SPLIT | STREAK | DATES | RECORD |
| OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
| DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
| DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
| Team | Side | Split | Streak | Dates | Record |
| CA( | OFFENSE | Turnovers 1+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | Rush Yds 100+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
| CA( | DEFENSE | YPC 5.0+ | 3 games | 10/09/2026 - 10/23/2026 | 0-3 |
CA( OFFENSE
CA('s offense has averaged 2.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 13.8 points scored per game. (-83%)
CA('s offense has averaged 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 1.7 giveaways per game. (-31%)
CA( DEFENSE
CA('s defense has averaged 0.1 takeaways per game over their last 15 games. Their 19-game average is 0.3 takeaways per game. (-65%)
CA('s defense has averaged 19.2 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 12.1 YPA. (+59%)
CA('s defense has averaged 11.4 YPC over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 8.0 YPC. (+43%)
CA('s defense has averaged 98.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 18-game average is 153.7 pass yards per game. (-36%)
CA('s defense has averaged 11.8 YPP over their last 7 games. Their 19-game average is 9.6 YPP. (+23%)
CA('s defense has averaged 38.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 31.8 points allowed per game. (+21%)
(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)
Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.
Explanatory Notes
Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored
Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.
Full Data Exports
Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)
| Team | Side | Type | Stat | Opponent | Window/Meetings | Value | BaselineGames | BaselineAvg | Deviation |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | Pass Yards | last 3 | 98.5 | 18 | 153.7 | -35.9% | |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 38.3 | 31 | 31.8 | +20.5% | |
| CA( | OFFENSE | team | Points | last 3 | 2.3 | 31 | 13.8 | -83.1% | |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 15 | 0.1 | 19 | 0.3 | -65.5% | |
| CA( | OFFENSE | team | Turnovers | last 7 | 1.2 | 19 | 1.7 | -30.7% | |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | YPA | last 3 | 19.2 | 16 | 12.1 | +58.9% | |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | YPC | last 7 | 11.4 | 19 | 8.0 | +42.8% | |
| CA( | DEFENSE | team | YPP | last 7 | 11.8 | 19 | 9.6 | +23.4% |
From the games on file through Oct 23.