ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Beaverton (MI) high school football (Beaverton, MI), 2026 season: 4-4. Last game: W 35-26 vs Houghton Lake on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
BEAVERTON (MI)
BEAVERTON (MI) 4-4
2026 SEASON
BEAVERTON (MI)
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/31/2026
RECORD4-4 this season
LAST GAMEW 35-26 vs HOUGHTON LAKE
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 11.3 · Rush Off 4.6 · Pass Def 11.8 · Rush Def 69.8
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#89
SP Strength Index (of 133)
4-4
2026 record
-7.8
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
BEAVERTON (MI)11.3 (-99)4.6 (-146)11.8 (+65)69.8 (-42)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Beaverton (MI)'s season has been the direction of its defense. Beaverton (MI) allowed 21.4 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #58 in section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Beaverton (MI) has allowed 40.0 points per game, an 87% rise, #102 in section in that window. On the season, Beaverton (MI) ranks #81 in section in scoring defense.

Beaverton (MI)'s offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Beaverton (MI) averaged 26.0 points per game over its first 5 games (3-2), #59 in section during that time. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (1-2), Beaverton (MI) has averaged 11.7 points per game, a 55% drop, #104 in section through those games. Beaverton (MI) was held to 14 points or fewer 2 times in those games, including 0 against meridian-sanford-mi on 10/9. On the season, Beaverton (MI) ranks #88 in section in scoring.

TIDBITS (2 found)

• Club The last time Beaverton (Mi) went a game committing 3+ turnovers was August 25, 2023 against Evart (W, 38-22). Since then Beaverton (Mi) has gone 36 straight games committing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 36 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Beaverton (Mi) has allowed 120 points over its last 3 games (40.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its 3rd-highest 3-game total on record; the most is 134, from October 25, 2024 through September 5, 2025.

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ HOUGHTON LAKE MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. BULLOCK CREEK MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ MERIDIAN* MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/02/2026 GAME VS. PINCONNING* MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/25/2026 GAME @ FARWELL* MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/11/2026 GAME VS. ST. LOUIS* MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 09/03/2026 GAME VS. MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARY MISSING

DATA WARNING: BEAVERTON (MI) OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 08/28/2026 GAME @ EVART MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: B(

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20222-616519520.6
20237-422222420.2
20242-718626320.7
20254-523831326.4
20264-416522720.6
2022-2619-2621.7
B( — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28@ EVARTatW20-12
09/03VS. MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARYvsL12-27
09/11VS. ST. LOUIS*vsW36-20
09/25@ FARWELL*atL8-40
10/02VS. PINCONNING*vsW54-8
10/09@ MERIDIAN*atL0-55
10/16VS. BULLOCK CREEKvsL0-39
10/23HOUGHTON LAKEatW35-26
SEASON RESULT4-4MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 4-4 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

B( — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL820.628.4--251.8--40.8
HOME425.523.5--148.5--29.5
ROAD415.833.2--355.0--52.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 0/8 game(s), Home 0/4 game(s), Road 0/4 game(s).

B( — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28@ EvartW 20-12------358-8350------3+2
9/3vs. Michigan Lutheran SeminaryL 12-27------1300130------0-2
9/11vs. St. LouisW 36-20----------------------
9/25@ FarwellL 8-40----------------------
10/2vs. PinconningW 54-8------29138167------3+3
10/9@ MeridianL 0-55----------------------
10/16vs. Bullock CreekL 0-39----------------------
10/23@ Houghton LakeW 35-26------31743360------5+3
AVERAGES------208.543.2251.8------2.8+6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 0/8, defense 4/8, sacks/INT 0/8, sacks allowed 0/8, turnovers 4/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 11.3/100 (-99 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 4.6/100 (-146 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 11.8/100 (+65 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 69.8/100 (-42 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

B( finished 2025 at 4-5. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 38-36 over VS. EVART (vs. Evart finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 30-33 to @ PINCONNING* (3-point margin).

LAST SEASON: B( — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29VS. EVARTW1-03836N/A420
2025-09-05@ MICHIGAN LUTHERAN SEMINARYL1-1840N/A62
2025-09-12VS. FARWELL*W2-15436N/AN/A
2025-09-19@ HARRISONL2-22036N/AN/A
2025-09-26VS. MERIDIAN*L2-32848N/AN/A
2025-10-03@ ST. LOUIS*W3-32622N/AN/A
2025-10-10@ PINCONNING*L3-430334363
2025-10-17@ CLAREL3-5054N/AN/A
2025-10-24HOUGHTON LAKEW4-5348N/AN/A
TOTALS9 GMS4-54-52383134 (1)845 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
B( HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• B( forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• B( wins even while allowing its opponents 8.0+ yards per attempt (.800), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• B( wins even while allowing its opponents 200+ passing yards (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• B( holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.556), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• B('s defense has averaged 5.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+300%)

• B('s defense has averaged 317.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 170.0 pass yards per game. (+86%)

• B('s offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (+85%)

• B('s defense has averaged 43.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 125.4 rush yards per game. (-66%)

• B('s defense has averaged 1.9 YPC over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 4.6 YPC. (-58%)

• B('s offense has averaged 11.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 22.7 points scored per game. (-49%)

• B( is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

• B('s defense has averaged 5.6 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 8.3 YPA. (-32%)

• B('s defense has averaged 40.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 30.9 points allowed per game. (+30%)

• B('s defense has averaged 360.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 281.2 total yards per game. (+28%)

• B( wins even while allowing its opponents 7.9+ yards per attempt (B('s own median) (.667)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

B( -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 8 scored; vs 7 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFRush Yds < 1505-4.55623.9W20.737
2OFFTurnovers < 36-6.50026.9W20.712
3DEFYPP < 74-4.50022.8W10.697
4DEFYPP 6+4-4.50028.5W20.662
5DEFYPC < 54-4.50025.9W10.607
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (2 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- B( ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
B( holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards4-4.50025.9W1
B( holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards2-3.40024.4W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
B(YPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1504-4.50025.9
B(Rush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2002-3.40024.4
B( — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.0-------- 26 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2000-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+--------
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1500-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+--------
YPC < 5.00-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.00-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.00-1.00030.0L1 25 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-4.50023.1W1
Turnovers < 12-2.50034.5W1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-2.60027.8W1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 14 games without this stat on file
B( — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-6.0002.7
Scores 10-190-5.00014.6
Scores 20-292-4.33323.5
Scores 30-395-1.83333.8
Scores 40+3-01.00052.0
B( — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.0-------- 8 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 200-------- 8 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+--------
Rush Yds < 100-------- 8 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 150-------- 8 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+--------
YPC < 5.0-------- 8 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+--------
YPP < 6.0-------- 8 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.0-------- 8 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-1.66722.3W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00054.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50023.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 4 games without this stat on file
B( — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-3.0002.7
Scores 10-190-1.00012.0
Scores 20-291-01.00020.0
Scores 30-392-01.00035.5
Scores 40+1-01.00054.0
B( — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+4-1.80024.2W3
YPA < 8.01-5.16730.3W1 15 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+3-1.75023.2W3
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28630.0W1 15 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50028.7W1
Rush Yds < 1003-3.50026.7W1 14 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33339.0L1
Rush Yds < 1505-4.55623.9W2 14 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50031.2W1
YPC < 5.04-4.50025.9W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-4.50028.5W2
YPP < 6.02-2.50026.0W1 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-2.50037.5W1
YPP < 7.04-4.50022.8W1 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66724.8W4
Turnovers < 12-4.33330.5L3 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-01.00018.8W4 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00015.3W3 14 games without this stat on file
B( — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (26 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-1.6676.0
Allows 10-192-2.50013.8
Allows 20-294-1.80024.8
Allows 30-392-5.28636.6
Allows 40+0-7.00050.0
B( — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00019.0W2
YPA < 8.01-1.50017.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-01.00019.0W2
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50017.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-01.0008.0W1
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66721.7W1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+--------
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75018.2W2 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-01.0008.0W1
YPC < 5.02-1.66721.7W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00019.0W2
YPP < 6.01-1.50017.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-01.00026.0W1
YPP < 7.02-1.66715.7W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-01.00015.3W3
Turnovers < 10-1.00027.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+3-01.00015.3W3 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00015.3W3 4 games without this stat on file
B( — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0008.0
Allows 10-191-01.00012.0
Allows 20-292-1.66724.3
Allows 30-390-1.00039.0
Allows 40+0-2.00047.5
TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
B(OFFENSEPass Yds < 20010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSERush Yds < 10010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSERush Yds < 15010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSEYPC < 5.010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSEYPP < 6.010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSEYPP < 7.010-1.00030.0L1
B(OFFENSETurnovers 1+84-4.50023.1W1
B(OFFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50034.5W1
B(OFFENSETurnovers 2+53-2.60027.8W1
B(OFFENSEScores <1060-6.0002.7L6
B(OFFENSEScores 10-1950-5.00014.6L5
B(OFFENSEScores 20-2962-4.33323.5W2
B(OFFENSEScores 30-3965-1.83333.8W3
B(OFFENSEScores 40+33-01.00052.0W3
B(DEFENSEYPA 8.0+54-1.80024.2W3
B(DEFENSEYPA < 8.061-5.16730.3W1
B(DEFENSEPass Yds 200+43-1.75023.2W3
B(DEFENSEPass Yds < 20072-5.28630.0W1
B(DEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50028.7W1
B(DEFENSERush Yds < 10063-3.50026.7W1
B(DEFENSERush Yds 150+31-2.33339.0L1
B(DEFENSERush Yds < 15095-4.55623.9W2
B(DEFENSEYPC 5.0+42-2.50031.2W1
B(DEFENSEYPC < 5.084-4.50025.9W1
B(DEFENSEYPP 6.0+84-4.50028.5W2
B(DEFENSEYPP < 6.042-2.50026.0W1
B(DEFENSEYPP 7.0+42-2.50037.5W1
B(DEFENSEYPP < 7.084-4.50022.8W1
B(DEFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66724.8W4
B(DEFENSETurnovers < 162-4.33330.5L3
B(DEFENSETurnovers 2+44-01.00018.8W4
B(DEFENSETurnovers > 233-01.00015.3W3
B(DEFENSEAllows <1032-1.6676.0W2
B(DEFENSEAllows 10-1942-2.50013.8W1
B(DEFENSEAllows 20-2954-1.80024.8W2
B(DEFENSEAllows 30-3972-5.28636.6L3
B(DEFENSEAllows 40+70-7.00050.0L7
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (9 of 9 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

B( OFFENSE

B('s offense has averaged 2.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.1 giveaways per game. (+85%)

B('s offense has averaged 11.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 22.7 points scored per game. (-49%)

B( DEFENSE

B('s defense has averaged 5.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 takeaways per game. (+300%)

B('s defense has averaged 317.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 11-game average is 170.0 pass yards per game. (+86%)

B('s defense has averaged 43.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 125.4 rush yards per game. (-66%)

B('s defense has averaged 1.9 YPC over their last 10 games. Their 12-game average is 4.6 YPC. (-58%)

B('s defense has averaged 5.6 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 8.3 YPA. (-32%)

B('s defense has averaged 40.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 26-game average is 30.9 points allowed per game. (+30%)

B('s defense has averaged 360.0 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 12-game average is 281.2 total yards per game. (+28%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
B(DEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3317.011170.0+86.5%
B(DEFENSEteamPointslast 340.02630.9+29.5%
B(OFFENSEteamPointslast 311.72622.7-48.5%
B(DEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 343.012125.4-65.7%
B(DEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3360.012281.2+28.0%
B(DEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 35.0121.2+300.0%
B(OFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0121.1+84.6%
B(DEFENSEteamYPAlast 55.6118.3-32.4%
B(DEFENSEteamYPClast 101.9124.6-57.5%
WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/31/2026 06:36