ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Spoto Spartans high school football (Riverview, FL), 2026 season: 2-8. Last game: L 0-38 vs Tampa Bay Tech on October 23, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
SPOTO
SPOTO 2-8
2026 SEASON
SPOTO
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD2-8 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-38 vs TAMPA BAY TECH
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 39.4 · Rush Off 28.7 · Pass Def 37.8 · Rush Def 53.6
ENROLLMENT1,679 STUDENTS (2018-19) · PUBLIC HIGH SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#343
SP Strength Index (of 583)
2-8
2026 record
-21.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
SPOTO39.4 (-36)28.7 (-58)37.8 (+13)53.6 (-10)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

SEASON NOTES

The biggest worry in Spoto's season has been the direction of its defense. Spoto allowed 12.7 points per game over its first 3 games (1-2), #120 in section in that timeframe. In the 7 games since that hot start (1-6), the Spartans have allowed 42.7 points per game, a 237% rise, #533 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Spoto's last 7 opponents have averaged 29.9 points per game, a #164 offense in section on the season, against 23.9 points per game, #269 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (29.9 points per game), Spoto allowed 43% more than those offenses usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 7 opponents average a rating that would rank #140 in section, well above the first 3 (#259), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Spoto ranks #470 in section in scoring defense.

Spoto's run defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Spartans allowed 4.5 yards per carry (485 yards on 108 rushes) over their first 5 games (1-4), #140 in section during that time. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), Spoto has allowed 8.3 yards per carry (966 yards on 117 rushes), an 84% rise, #473 in section through those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.5 yards per carry on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.3 yards per carry), Spoto allowed 32% more per carry than those rushing attacks usually gain. On the season, the Spartans rank #344 in section in run defense.

Spoto averaged 9.2 points per game over its first 5 games (1-4), #503 in section through that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (1-4), the Spartans have averaged 15.4 points per game, a 67% rise, #415 in section over that stretch. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spoto's last 5 opponents have averaged 23.2 points per game, a #303 scoring defense in section on the season, against 20.1 points per game, #230 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.2 points per game), Spoto scored 34% less than those defenses usually allow. So the improvement is real, but it still trails what those opponents usually give up. On the season, Spoto ranks #478 in section in scoring.

Something changed for Spoto's ball security after its first 5 games. The Spartans committed 2.2 giveaways per game over their first 5 games (1-4), #448 in section within that period. In the 5 games since that slow start (1-4), Spoto has committed 1.0 giveaways per game, a 55% drop, #150 in section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Spoto's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.3 per game, a #318 defense in section on the season, against 1.9 per game, #112 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.3 per game), Spoto turned it over 21% less than those defenses usually force. On the season, the Spartans rank #369 in section in giveaways.

One of Spoto's shakiest areas lately has been its defense. Spoto allowed 6.7 yards per play (1,223 yards on 183 snaps) over its first 5 games (1-4), #288 in section during those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (1-4), the Spartans have allowed 8.9 yards per play (1,655 yards on 186 snaps), a 33% rise, #452 in section during that period. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 5 opponents have been softer, averaging 7.0 yards per play, a #236 offense in section on the season, against 8.0 yards per play, #123 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (7.0 yards per play), Spoto allowed 27% more per snap than those offenses usually gain. On the season, Spoto ranks #402 in section in yards per play allowed.

TIDBITS (5 found)

• Club Spoto has lost 4 straight, and a loss would make it 5 in a row. The last time they lost 5 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 6.

• Club Spoto has gone 10 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers (August 21, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 2-8 over that stretch, a school-record 10 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Spoto has gone 9 straight games allowing 6.0+ yards per play (August 28, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 1-8 over that stretch, a school-record 9 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Spoto is 12-0 all time when holding the opponent under 10 points in the games on file (12 such games).

• Club Spoto has allowed 142 points over its last 3 games (47.3 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- its most in a 3-game stretch since the 144 from November 15, 2024 through August 29, 2025.

SPO — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
185PASS YDS
C-ATT16-41
COMP%39.0%
YPA4.5
TD1
INT2
QBR75.2
RUSHING LEADER
211RUSH YDS
CAR34
YPC6.2
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
51RUSH YDS
CAR13
YPC3.9
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
110REC YDS
REC10
YPR11.0
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
50REC YDS
REC3
YPR16.7
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
12TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
11TCKL
TFL1
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL6
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
2TFL
TCKL7
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
Z. Cole2 GMS
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL3
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: SPOTO OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME VS. TAMPA BAY TECH* MISSING

DATA WARNING: SPOTO OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. PLANT* MISSING

DATA WARNING: SPOTO OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/09/2026 GAME @ BLOOMINGDALE* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

SPO — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 4.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
SPO — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 4 game; last updated Sep 24.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
J. HOWELL216/4139.0%1854.51275.2
J. EHRHART16/1060.0%545.40185.4
TEAM TOTALS322/5143.1%2394.71377.2
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
D. THOMAS3342116.20
J. HOWELL229923.21
A. BERRY213513.90
J. EHRHART12126.00
M. GRIDER III3111.00
G. SBABO11-2-2.00
TEAM TOTALS3803654.61
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
M. GRIDER III31011011.01
T. PETERSON335016.70
P. CLAYTON34348.50
TEAM TOTALS31719411.41
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
S. PATTON312001000
G. LEWIS212000000
B. ALLEN311110000
Q. HARVEY37210000
A. BERRY27000000
A. FREEMAN26200000
R. ROSEBORO36000000
T. ROUX16000000
E. SIMS24100010
Z. COLE23110000
M. PEREZ JR13100000
J. FUGNOLE22000000
E. SNYDER11000000
K. WARD11000000
L. JEAN-BAPTISTE11000000
T. PETERSON31000000
P. CLAYTON30000010
TEAM TOTALS383831020
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: SPO

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20223-618323520.3
20232-723029025.6
20245-532631032.6
20255-424924527.7
20262-812333712.3
2022-2617-3023.6
SPO — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21CHAMBERLAINvsW22-3
08/28ROBINSONvsL12-20
09/04LAKE GIBSONatL0-15
09/10ARMWOODatL0-51
09/18STEINBRENNERvsL12-26
09/25LETOatW44-23
10/02DURANTatL20-57
10/09BLOOMINGDALEatL6-56
10/16PLANTvsL7-48
10/23TAMPA BAY TECHvsL0-38
SEASON RESULT2-8MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 2-8 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

SPO — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL1012.333.7240.4287.839.436.9
HOME510.627.0289.7260.647.036.8
ROAD514.040.4203.5315.033.837.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 7/10 game(s), Home 3/5 game(s), Road 4/5 game(s).

SPO — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. ChamberlainW 22-3542442982672980312+1
8/28vs. RobinsonL 12-201001392392619735860010
9/4@ Lake GibsonL 0-1585-186798891872000-1
9/10@ ArmwoodL 0-518210921591493082----0-4
9/18vs. SteinbrennerL 12-2615617633219478272------1-3
9/25@ LetoW 44-2320313734082267349------0-1
10/2@ DurantL 20-5725560315213206419------00
10/9@ BloomingdaleL 6-56------84228312------1-3
10/16vs. PlantL 7-48------204128332------00
10/23vs. Tampa Bay TechL 0-38------106137243------00
AVERAGES133.6106.9240.4142.7145.1287.82.51.00.30.5-11 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 7/10, sacks/INT 3/10, sacks allowed 4/10 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 39.4/100 (-36 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 28.7/100 (-58 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 37.8/100 (+13 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 53.6/100 (-10 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

LAST YEAR

SPO finished 2025 at 5-4. Missed playoffs. Notable win: 49-3 over SICKLES (SICKLES finished 0% that season). Toughest loss: 7-42 to PLANT CITY (35-point margin).

LAST SEASON: SPO — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22DAVENPORTW1-04335N/AN/A
2025-08-29LENNARDL1-1658N/AN/A
2025-09-05PLANT CITYL1-2742N/AN/A
2025-09-12KINGW2-2497N/AN/A
2025-09-19CHAMBERLAINW3-2390N/AN/A
2025-09-26TAMPA BAY TECHL3-3750N/AN/A
2025-10-03FREEDOMW4-3490N/AN/A
2025-10-24EAST BAYL4-4050N/AN/A
2025-10-31SICKLESW5-4493N/AN/A
TOTALS9 GMS5-45-4249245N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
SPO HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• SPO rushes for 100+ yards (.500)

• SPO averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.500)

• SPO commits 1+ giveaways (.286), but most recently lost to Bloomingdale when doing so

• SPO holds its opponents under 200 passing yards (.286), but most recently lost to Tampa Bay Tech when doing so

• SPO's defense has conceded 6.0+ YPP in 9 straight games (08/28/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-8 over that stretch.

• SPO's offense has averaged 4.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 24.1 points scored per game. (-82%)

• SPO's offense has averaged 229.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 133.6 pass yards per game. (+71%)

• SPO's offense has averaged 11.4 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+65%)

• SPO's defense has averaged 0.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.5 takeaways per game. (-60%)

• SPO's defense has averaged 47.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 30.8 points allowed per game. (+54%)

• SPO's defense has averaged 10.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.8 YPC. (+50%)

• SPO's defense has conceded 100+ rush yds in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-4 over that stretch.

• SPO's defense has conceded 5.0+ YPC in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-4 over that stretch.

• SPO's defense has conceded 7.0+ YPP in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-4 over that stretch.

• SPO's offense has averaged 8.9 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 6.0 YPP. (+48%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

SPO -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 4 of 4 scored; vs 1045 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers < 32-8.20033.7L40.806
2DEFYPA 8+1-7.12534.8L30.479
3DEFYPP 6+1-8.11137.1L40.184
4DEFTurnovers < 21-8.11137.1L40.100
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (2 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- SPO ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
SPO holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards1-4.20026.6L4
SPO holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards1-3.25016.0L3
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
SPORush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2001-4.20026.6
SPOYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1501-3.25016.0
SPO — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50032.0L1
YPA < 8.01-4.2009.2L4 22 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50032.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-4.2009.2L4 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50022.5W1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0006.7L3 22 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50017.0L1
Rush Yds < 1501-4.20015.2L1 22 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50022.5W1
YPC < 5.00-3.0006.7L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33325.3L1
YPP < 6.01-3.2508.5L3 22 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50032.0L1
YPP < 7.01-4.2009.2L4 22 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28613.7L1
Turnovers < 10-3.0009.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-3.0006.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 20-3.0006.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
SPO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-11.0004.2
Scores 10-190-3.00014.0
Scores 20-291-2.33322.0
Scores 30-392-1.66736.3
Scores 40+9-01.00048.3
SPO — OFFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-1.50032.0L1
YPA < 8.01-4.2009.2L4 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-1.50032.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-4.2009.2L4 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-2.50022.5W1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0006.7L3 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50017.0L1
Rush Yds < 1501-4.20015.2L1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50022.5W1
YPC < 5.00-3.0006.7L3 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33325.3L1
YPP < 6.01-3.2508.5L3 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-1.50032.0L1
YPP < 7.01-4.2009.2L4 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-5.28613.7L1
Turnovers < 10-3.0009.0L3
Turnovers 2+0-3.0006.0L3
Turnovers > 20-3.0006.0L3
SPO — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-5.0002.6
Scores 10-190-2.00012.0
Scores 20-291-1.50021.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+1-01.00044.0
SPO — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-7.12534.8L3
YPA < 8.01-1.50029.5L1 19 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00041.7L3
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28630.3L2 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16745.5L4
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25016.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33345.3L2
Rush Yds < 1501-6.14328.7L6 19 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-5.16745.5L4
YPC < 5.01-3.25016.0L3 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-8.11137.1L4
YPP < 6.01-01.0003.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-6.14341.9L4
YPP < 7.01-2.33314.7L2 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+1-3.25026.2L3
Turnovers < 11-5.16738.7L3 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-01.0003.0W1 19 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 19 games without this stat on file
SPO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (29 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <108-01.0003.4
Allows 10-191-1.50017.0
Allows 20-291-2.33323.0
Allows 30-391-2.33335.7
Allows 40+1-12.07750.4
SPO — DEFENSE — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+1-7.12534.8L3
YPA < 8.01-1.50029.5L1
Pass Yds 200+0-3.00041.7L3
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28630.3L2
Rush Yds 100+1-5.16745.5L4
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25016.0L3
Rush Yds 150+1-2.33345.3L2
Rush Yds < 1501-6.14328.7L6
YPC 5.0+1-5.16745.5L4
YPC < 5.01-3.25016.0L3
YPP 6.0+1-8.11137.1L4
YPP < 6.01-01.0003.0W1
YPP 7.0+1-6.14341.9L4
YPP < 7.01-2.33314.7L2
Turnovers 1+1-3.25026.2L3
Turnovers < 11-5.16738.7L3
Turnovers 2+1-01.0003.0W1
Turnovers > 2--------
SPO — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (10 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-01.0003.0
Allows 10-190-1.00015.0
Allows 20-291-2.33323.0
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-4.00053.0
ON THE BRINK

SPOTO

• SPOTO has lost by 20+ in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SPOTO has allowed 30+ in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 5 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• SPOTO has been held under 14 in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not been held under 14 in 4 straight since 8/28/26–9/18/26 (2026).

• SPOTO has lost 4 straight (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not lost 5 straight since 8/25/23–10/13/23 (2023).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
SPOOFFENSEYPA 8.0+21-1.50032.0L1
SPOOFFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.2009.2L4
SPOOFFENSEPass Yds 200+21-1.50032.0L1
SPOOFFENSEPass Yds < 20051-4.2009.2L4
SPOOFFENSERush Yds 100+42-2.50022.5W1
SPOOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0006.7L3
SPOOFFENSERush Yds 150+21-1.50017.0L1
SPOOFFENSERush Yds < 15051-4.20015.2L1
SPOOFFENSEYPC 5.0+42-2.50022.5W1
SPOOFFENSEYPC < 5.030-3.0006.7L3
SPOOFFENSEYPP 6.0+31-2.33325.3L1
SPOOFFENSEYPP < 6.041-3.2508.5L3
SPOOFFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50032.0L1
SPOOFFENSEYPP < 7.051-4.2009.2L4
SPOOFFENSETurnovers 1+72-5.28613.7L1
SPOOFFENSETurnovers < 130-3.0009.0L3
SPOOFFENSETurnovers 2+30-3.0006.0L3
SPOOFFENSETurnovers > 230-3.0006.0L3
SPOOFFENSEScores <10110-11.0004.2L11
SPOOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00014.0L3
SPOOFFENSEScores 20-2931-2.33322.0L1
SPOOFFENSEScores 30-3932-1.66736.3W1
SPOOFFENSEScores 40+99-01.00048.3W9
SPODEFENSEYPA 8.0+81-7.12534.8L3
SPODEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50029.5L1
SPODEFENSEPass Yds 200+30-3.00041.7L3
SPODEFENSEPass Yds < 20072-5.28630.3L2
SPODEFENSERush Yds 100+61-5.16745.5L4
SPODEFENSERush Yds < 10041-3.25016.0L3
SPODEFENSERush Yds 150+31-2.33345.3L2
SPODEFENSERush Yds < 15071-6.14328.7L6
SPODEFENSEYPC 5.0+61-5.16745.5L4
SPODEFENSEYPC < 5.041-3.25016.0L3
SPODEFENSEYPP 6.0+91-8.11137.1L4
SPODEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.0003.0W1
SPODEFENSEYPP 7.0+71-6.14341.9L4
SPODEFENSEYPP < 7.031-2.33314.7L2
SPODEFENSETurnovers 1+41-3.25026.2L3
SPODEFENSETurnovers < 161-5.16738.7L3
SPODEFENSETurnovers 2+11-01.0003.0W1
SPODEFENSEAllows <1088-01.0003.4W8
SPODEFENSEAllows 10-1921-1.50017.0L1
SPODEFENSEAllows 20-2931-2.33323.0W1
SPODEFENSEAllows 30-3931-2.33335.7L1
SPODEFENSEAllows 40+131-12.07750.4L10
STREAKS: SPO (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSEYPP 6.0+9 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
DEFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
DEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
DEFENSEYPP 7.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
SPODEFENSEYPP 6.0+9 games08/28/2026 - 10/23/20261-8
SPODEFENSERush Yds 100+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
SPODEFENSEYPC 5.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
SPODEFENSEYPP 7.0+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20261-4
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

SPO OFFENSE

SPO's offense has averaged 4.3 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 24.1 points scored per game. (-82%)

SPO's offense has averaged 229.0 pass yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 133.6 pass yards per game. (+71%)

SPO's offense has averaged 11.4 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 6.9 YPA. (+65%)

SPO's offense has averaged 8.9 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 6.0 YPP. (+48%)

SPO's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 1.6 giveaways per game. (-38%)

SPO's offense has averaged 327.5 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 240.4 total yards per game. (+36%)

SPO's offense has averaged 5.7 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 7-game average is 4.5 YPC. (+26%)

SPO DEFENSE

SPO's defense has averaged 0.2 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 0.5 takeaways per game. (-60%)

SPO's defense has averaged 47.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 30.8 points allowed per game. (+54%)

SPO's defense has averaged 10.3 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 6.8 YPC. (+50%)

SPO's defense has averaged 193.2 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 10-game average is 145.1 rush yards per game. (+33%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
SPOOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 5229.07133.6+71.4%
SPODEFENSEteamPointslast 347.32930.8+53.9%
SPOOFFENSEteamPointslast 34.32924.1-82.0%
SPODEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5193.210145.1+33.1%
SPOOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5327.57240.4+36.2%
SPODEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.2100.5-60.0%
SPOOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.0101.6-37.5%
SPOOFFENSEteamYPAlast 511.476.9+65.2%
SPODEFENSEteamYPClast 310.3106.8+50.3%
SPOOFFENSEteamYPClast 55.774.5+26.0%
SPOOFFENSEteamYPPlast 58.976.0+48.0%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 12:05