ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Rosamond Roadrunners high school football (Rosamond, CA), 2026 season: 2-7. Last game: L 0-2 vs Boron on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Bishop Union, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
ROSAMOND
ROSAMOND 2-7
2026 SEASON
ROSAMOND
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD2-7 this season
LAST GAMEL 0-2 vs BORON
NEXT GAMEBISHOP UNION (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 5.2 · Rush Off 66.2 · Pass Def 40.5 · Rush Def 20.2
LEAGUEHIGH DESERT
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#102
SP Strength Index (of 113)
2-7
2026 record
-9.3
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
ROSAMOND5.2 (-123)66.2 (+26)40.5 (+9)20.2 (+64)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Bishop Union, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Bishop Union at Rosamond.

The number to watch when Rosamond meets Bishop Union is Rosamond's scoring. Rosamond averaged 16.4 points per game over its first 5 games (2-3), #87 in Section in that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (0-4), the Roadrunners have averaged 4.5 points per game, a 73% drop, #112 in Section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Rosamond's last 4 opponents have averaged 16.1 points per game, a #22 scoring defense in Section on the season, against 26.8 points per game, #67 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (16.1 points per game), Rosamond scored 72% less than those defenses usually allow. Rosamond was held to 14 points or fewer 4 times in those games, including 0 against California City on 10/16. Meanwhile, Bishop Union's defense has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Broncos have allowed 20.5 points per game over their last 4 games (2-2), #38 in Section during that time. Those games came against some of the better offenses in Section (29.3 points per game on the season, which would rank #33). Against those norms, Bishop Union held those offenses 30% below what they usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #68 in Section, a lower level of competition. Bishop Union offers Rosamond a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The turnover battle could decide Rosamond's next game, against Bishop Union, and the recent returns favor Bishop Union. Rosamond forced 2.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #10 in Section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (0-5), the Roadrunners have forced 1.0 takeaways per game, a 56% drop, #67 in Section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Rosamond's last 5 opponents have averaged 1.5 per game, a #73 offense in Section on the season, against 1.8 per game, #83 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), Rosamond forced 33% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #83 in Section, well above the first 4 (#102), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Bishop Union's ball security has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Broncos have committed 1.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (2-3), #61 in Section over that stretch. Those games came against some of the better defenses in Section (2.1 per game on the season, which would rank #13). Against those norms, Bishop Union turned it over 34% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #68 in Section, a lower level of competition. Bishop Union offers Rosamond a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

NOTES

The biggest shift in Rosamond's season has come in its defense. Rosamond allowed 24.7 points per game over its first 6 games (2-4), #57 in Section within that period. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (0-3), the Roadrunners have allowed 12.0 points per game, a 51% drop, #16 in Section across those games. The schedule deserves some of the credit: Rosamond's last 3 opponents have averaged 18.0 points per game, a #88 offense in Section on the season, against 22.4 points per game, #71 for the first 6. Measured against those opponents' norms (18.0 points per game), Rosamond held those offenses 33% below what they usually score. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #91 in Section. Only California City broke through in that span, putting up 34 on 10/9. On the season, Rosamond ranks #36 in Section in scoring defense. Bishop Union's offense sits in the middle of the pack, #67 in Section (23.4 points per game). Rosamond is 2-3 this season when it holds opponents under 24, and 0-4 when it doesn't.

TIDBITS (8 found)

• Club Rosamond has lost 5 straight, and a loss would make it 6 in a row. The last time they lost 6 or more in a row was 2018, a run of 6.

• Club The last time Rosamond went a game throwing for 200+ yards was September 19, 2025 against Foothill (L, 30-54). Since then Rosamond has gone 16 straight games being held under 200 passing yards, a school-record 16 straight in the 12 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Rosamond went a game being held under 100 rushing yards was September 26, 2025 against Brentwood School (L, 21-49). Since then Rosamond has gone 15 straight games rushing for 100+ yards, a school-record 15 straight in the 12 seasons on record.

• Club Rosamond is 11-2 all time when scoring 40+ points. Rosamond's last loss when scoring 40+ points was October 13, 2023 against Boron (L, 40-42).

• Player Jeremiah Rowens has 450 rushing yards over his last 3 games (150.0 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Chris Adell has 33 tackles over his last 3 games (11.0 a game, September 4, 2026 through September 18, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Troy Titov has gone 6 straight games recording two or more tackles for loss, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Jeremiah Rowens has gone 5 straight games running for a touchdown, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

Rosamond

  • Troy Titov needs 1 sack for 10 (averaging 1.5 a game)
ROS — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
RUSHING LEADER
695RUSH YDS
CAR74
YPC9.4
RUSH TD5
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
210RUSH YDS
CAR39
YPC5.4
RUSH TD3
REC1
REC YDS7
YPR7.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
39REC YDS
REC4
YPR9.8
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
15REC YDS
REC3
YPR5.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
55TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF2
TACKLES LEADER
37TCKL
TFL17
SACKS9
INT0
PD0
FF2
TACKLES LEADER
35TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL14
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL22
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0

DATA WARNING: ROSAMOND OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/23/2026 GAME @ BORON* MISSING

DATA WARNING: ROSAMOND OFFENSIVE STATS FOR 10/16/2026 GAME VS. CALIFORNIA CITY* MISSING

All stat areas in this report are subject to change as box scores are updated.

ROS — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 9.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 2-8 · realistic range 2-8 to 3-7

Remaining schedule: 73rd hardest of 110 in the CIF Central Section (average opponent strength -1.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Bishop Union#73 of 11323%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
ROS — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 9 game; last updated Oct 23; roster and numbers checked Sep 7.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
15MARVIN ALVARADO12/728.6%223.10055.0
12SANTIAGO MACIAS12/540.0%163.20126.9
80KAMARI ADAMS22/366.7%134.30136.4
TEAM TOTALS76/1540.0%513.40241.9
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
19JORDEN ROWENS5746959.45
8DEVIN WASHINGTON5392105.43
7MALEK SCOTT5201085.40
17JEREMIAH ROWENS5171076.32
15MARVIN ALVARADO124522.50
6CHRIS ADELL5231.50
10QUINTIN TOWELL1231.50
TEAM TOTALS71561,1717.510
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
7MALEK SCOTT54399.80
17JEREMIAH ROWENS53155.00
8DEVIN WASHINGTON5177.00
TEAM TOTALS78617.60
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
6CHRIS ADELL555000002
81TROY TITOV6371790002
17JEREMIAH ROWENS535000000
72ISRAEL "BIG IZZY" ARREDONDO528000000
52NASHON ATKINSON523000000
19JORDEN ROWENS5220015900
75RYAN "BIG MAUI" PALUCHO521000000
9DAVID YOUNG519000031
62KEAUNDRE SMITH415000000
85JUANPABLO SEGURA314100000
7MALEK SCOTT512000020
8DEVIN WASHINGTON510000020
80KAMARI ADAMS24000000
63KEVIN MATEO23000000
10QUINTIN TOWELL12001000
21DAMIEN GUARDADO11000000
999ERNEST TOWNSEND11000000
64JUAN BALTAZAR11000000
L. AMARI11000000
12SANTIAGO MACIAS11000000
TEAM TOTALS730518925975
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: ROS

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20080-10270.0
20120-1141914.0
20130-1163016.0
20161-1437721.5
20171-0441244.0
20180-24410322.0
20190-18318.0
20222-811928211.9
20236-546733242.5
20244-729328026.6
20254-731234228.4
20262-710018411.1
2008-2620-4123.9
ROS — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21WESTvsW36-14
08/28EASTSIDEvsL12-16
09/04KERN VALLEYvsL14-37
09/11KNIGHTatW12-6
09/18MIRA MONTEatL8-34
10/02VIEWPOINTatL6-41
10/09CALIFORNIA CITYatL12-34
10/16CALIFORNIA CITYvsL0-0
10/23BORONatL0-2
10/30BISHOP UNIONvsPROJ16-3122.8%
SEASON TO DATE2-71 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall2-7 so far2-8 (77%)2.2-7.8
League0-2 so far0-2 (100%)0.0-2.0
ROS — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL911.120.4236.8316.935.837.3
HOME415.516.8261.0292.338.341.7
ROAD57.623.4200.5335.232.034.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

Box-score coverage behind YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME: Overall 5/9 game(s), Home 3/4 game(s), Road 2/5 game(s).

ROS — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21vs. WestW 36-140298298411962370213+3
8/28vs. EastsideL 12-1613182195143772200202+1
9/4vs. Kern ValleyL 14-371627429016825242000020
9/11@ KnightW 12-615215230501331831002+2
9/18@ Mira MonteL 8-34171541716034840801000
10/2@ ViewpointL 6-41------2121733853000-1
10/9@ California CityL 12-34------1442213650403+1
10/16vs. California CityL 0-0----------------------
10/23@ BoronL 0-2----------------------
AVERAGES12.2224.6236.8116.9200.0316.90.61.30.11.7+6 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (offense 5/9, defense 7/9, sacks/INT 7/9, sacks allowed 7/9, turnovers 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 5.2/100 (-123 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 66.2/100 (+26 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 40.5/100 (+9 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 20.2/100 (+64 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2024-08-18atLITTLEROCK0-90.3
2026-10-30vsBISHOP UNION4-523.4

LAST YEAR

ROS finished 2025 at 4-7. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 30-21 over KERN VALLEY (KERN VALLEY finished 50% that season). Toughest loss: 30-37 to BIG BEAR (7-point margin).

LAST SEASON: ROS — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22EASTSIDEW1-0426453169
2025-09-05BIG BEARL1-13037195402
2025-09-12KNIGHTL1-22639233369
2025-09-19FOOTHILLL1-33054346446
2025-09-26BRENTWOOD SCHOOLL1-42149213207
2025-10-03BISHOP UNIONL1-5662249350
2025-10-10CALIFORNIA CITYW2-5380360N/A
2025-10-17KERN VALLEYW3-53021419240
2025-10-24BORONL3-62034277255
2025-10-30DESERTW4-656631446
2025-11-07FOOTHILLL4-71334300290
TOTALS11 GMS4-74-731234233592774 (10)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
ROS HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• ROS averages 7.0+ yards per play (.769), but most recently lost to Mira Monte when doing so

• ROS forces 3+ takeaways (.857), but most recently lost to California City when doing so

• ROS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards (.667)

• ROS averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.556), but most recently lost to Mira Monte when doing so

• ROS's defense has averaged 3.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (+112%)

• ROS's defense has averaged 12.5 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 6.4 YPC. (+96%)

• ROS's offense has averaged 16.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 27-game average is 116.4 pass yards per game. (-86%)

• ROS's defense has averaged 12.6 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 6.9 YPP. (+82%)

• ROS's offense has averaged 4.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 22.7 points scored per game. (-82%)

• ROS's defense has averaged 13.4 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 7.7 YPA. (+75%)

• ROS's offense has averaged 2.4 YPA over their last 7 games. Their 27-game average is 7.8 YPA. (-69%)

• ROS rushes for 215.0+ yards (ROS's own median) (.714)

• ROS averages 6.8+ yards per play (ROS's own median) (.714)

• ROS averages 6.0+ yards per carry (ROS's own median) (.714)

• ROS is 8-2 (.800) when it wins the turnover battle

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

ROS -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 34 scored; vs 182 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFRush Yds < 1506-3.66714.0W10.790
2OFFYPP 7+10-3.76933.2L10.789
3DEFYPC < 55-3.62515.0L10.712
4OFFYPA 8+7-5.58334.8L10.701
5DEFRush Yds < 1005-3.62515.0L10.686
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (12 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- ROS ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
ROS rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards10-12.45526.9L1
ROS averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards10-8.55630.4L1
ROS averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards10-7.58830.2L1
ROS rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-9.25019.7L1
ROS rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways4-6.40023.9L3
ROS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards5-3.62513.9W1
ROS holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards5-3.62515.0L1
ROS holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways6-2.75013.1W1
ROS holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry5-2.71410.1L1
ROS holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards5-2.71410.1L1
ROS averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways5-2.71435.6L1
ROS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways5-1.83310.7W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
ROSRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20010-12.45526.9
ROSYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+10-8.55630.4
ROSYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+10-7.58830.2
ROSRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-9.25019.7
ROSRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+4-6.40023.9
ROSRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 2005-3.62513.9
ROSYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1505-3.62515.0
ROSYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+6-2.75013.1
ROSYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.05-2.71410.1
ROSYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1005-2.71410.1
ROSYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 15-2.71435.6
ROSRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+5-1.83310.7
ROS — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+7-5.58334.8L1
YPA < 8.03-12.20017.9L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00021.0L2
Pass Yds < 20010-15.40025.8L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+10-14.41726.4L1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.00017.7L3 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+10-11.47628.2L1
Rush Yds < 1500-6.00015.8L6 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+10-8.55630.4L1
YPC < 5.00-9.00015.6L9 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+10-7.58830.2L1
YPP < 6.00-10.00017.3L10 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+10-3.76933.2L1
YPP < 7.00-14.00018.3L14 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-17.22720.7L6
Turnovers < 15-2.71435.6L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-12.25021.2L4 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 22-6.25017.5L5 2 games without this stat on file
ROS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-7.0004.6
Scores 10-191-6.14313.0
Scores 20-291-4.20021.8
Scores 30-394-4.50033.8
Scores 40+4-01.00050.8
ROS — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.02-3.40016.4L1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2002-3.40016.4L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-3.40016.4L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40016.4L1
Rush Yds < 150-------- 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-2.50017.5L1
YPC < 5.00-1.00012.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-2.50017.5L1
YPP < 6.00-1.00012.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-2.50017.5L1
YPP < 7.00-1.00012.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+0-4.00011.0L4
Turnovers < 12-1.66718.7L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-2.00013.0L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 2 games without this stat on file
ROS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0003.5
Scores 10-191-3.25012.5
Scores 20-29------
Scores 30-391-01.00036.0
Scores 40+------
ROS — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-12.00042.9L12
YPA < 8.08-7.53318.9W1 4 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+1-2.33331.0L1
Pass Yds < 2007-17.29229.4L2 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-16.15835.7L3
Rush Yds < 1005-3.62515.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-16.11137.3L4
Rush Yds < 1506-3.66714.0W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-16.15835.7L3
YPC < 5.05-3.62515.0L1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-13.07140.9L12
YPP < 6.07-6.53817.3W1 4 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-10.00043.2L10
YPP < 7.08-9.47121.5W1 4 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+10-10.50022.9L1
Turnovers < 10-9.00038.3L9 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+8-5.61519.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 26-1.85715.6L1 2 games without this stat on file
ROS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (31 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <106-3.6673.7
Allows 10-192-1.66715.0
Allows 20-292-2.50025.5
Allows 30-390-9.00036.0
Allows 40+0-6.00050.3
ROS — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-4.00036.5L4
YPA < 8.02-1.66712.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00041.0L1
Pass Yds < 2002-4.33323.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+2-4.33327.7L3
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00016.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-4.20032.0L4
Rush Yds < 1501-1.50011.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-4.33327.7L3
YPC < 5.00-1.00016.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-4.00036.5L4
YPP < 6.02-1.66712.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-4.00036.5L4
YPP < 7.02-1.66712.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+2-3.40021.4L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00037.5L2 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-3.40021.4L1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50024.0L1 2 games without this stat on file
ROS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <101-2.3332.7
Allows 10-191-1.50015.0
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-390-3.00035.0
Allows 40+0-1.00041.0
ON THE BRINK

ROSAMOND

• ROSAMOND has been held under 14 in 6 straight games (9/11/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 7 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ROSAMOND has held the opponent under 14 in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• ROSAMOND has lost 5 straight (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
ROSOFFENSEYPA 8.0+127-5.58334.8L1
ROSOFFENSEYPA < 8.0153-12.20017.9L1
ROSOFFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00021.0L2
ROSOFFENSEPass Yds < 2002510-15.40025.8L1
ROSOFFENSERush Yds 100+2410-14.41726.4L1
ROSOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.00017.7L3
ROSOFFENSERush Yds 150+2110-11.47628.2L1
ROSOFFENSERush Yds < 15060-6.00015.8L6
ROSOFFENSEYPC 5.0+1810-8.55630.4L1
ROSOFFENSEYPC < 5.090-9.00015.6L9
ROSOFFENSEYPP 6.0+1710-7.58830.2L1
ROSOFFENSEYPP < 6.0100-10.00017.3L10
ROSOFFENSEYPP 7.0+1310-3.76933.2L1
ROSOFFENSEYPP < 7.0140-14.00018.3L14
ROSOFFENSETurnovers 1+225-17.22720.7L6
ROSOFFENSETurnovers < 175-2.71435.6L1
ROSOFFENSETurnovers 2+164-12.25021.2L4
ROSOFFENSETurnovers > 282-6.25017.5L5
ROSOFFENSEScores <1070-7.0004.6L7
ROSOFFENSEScores 10-1971-6.14313.0L1
ROSOFFENSEScores 20-2951-4.20021.8L3
ROSOFFENSEScores 30-3984-4.50033.8W3
ROSOFFENSEScores 40+44-01.00050.8W4
ROSDEFENSEYPA 8.0+120-12.00042.9L12
ROSDEFENSEYPA < 8.0158-7.53318.9W1
ROSDEFENSEPass Yds 200+31-2.33331.0L1
ROSDEFENSEPass Yds < 200247-17.29229.4L2
ROSDEFENSERush Yds 100+193-16.15835.7L3
ROSDEFENSERush Yds < 10085-3.62515.0L1
ROSDEFENSERush Yds 150+182-16.11137.3L4
ROSDEFENSERush Yds < 15096-3.66714.0W1
ROSDEFENSEYPC 5.0+193-16.15835.7L3
ROSDEFENSEYPC < 5.085-3.62515.0L1
ROSDEFENSEYPP 6.0+141-13.07140.9L12
ROSDEFENSEYPP < 6.0137-6.53817.3W1
ROSDEFENSEYPP 7.0+100-10.00043.2L10
ROSDEFENSEYPP < 7.0178-9.47121.5W1
ROSDEFENSETurnovers 1+2010-10.50022.9L1
ROSDEFENSETurnovers < 190-9.00038.3L9
ROSDEFENSETurnovers 2+138-5.61519.0L1
ROSDEFENSETurnovers > 276-1.85715.6L1
ROSDEFENSEAllows <1096-3.6673.7L2
ROSDEFENSEAllows 10-1932-1.66715.0L1
ROSDEFENSEAllows 20-2942-2.50025.5W1
ROSDEFENSEAllows 30-3990-9.00036.0L9
ROSDEFENSEAllows 40+60-6.00050.3L6
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
NOTABLE TRENDS (15 of 15 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

ROS OFFENSE

ROS's offense has averaged 16.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 27-game average is 116.4 pass yards per game. (-86%)

ROS's offense has averaged 4.0 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 22.7 points scored per game. (-82%)

ROS's offense has averaged 2.4 YPA over their last 7 games. Their 27-game average is 7.8 YPA. (-69%)

ROS's offense has averaged 1.0 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 29-game average is 1.9 giveaways per game. (-48%)

ROS's offense has averaged 171.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 314.7 total yards per game. (-46%)

ROS's offense has averaged 154.0 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 198.3 rush yards per game. (-22%)

ROS's offense has averaged 8.4 YPC over their last 12 games. Their 27-game average is 6.9 YPC. (+21%)

ROS DEFENSE

ROS's defense has averaged 3.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 29-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (+112%)

ROS's defense has averaged 12.5 YPC over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 6.4 YPC. (+96%)

ROS's defense has averaged 12.6 YPP over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 6.9 YPP. (+82%)

ROS's defense has averaged 13.4 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 7.7 YPA. (+75%)

ROS's defense has averaged 12.0 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 31-game average is 26.0 points allowed per game. (-54%)

ROS's defense has averaged 144.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 27-game average is 99.5 pass yards per game. (+45%)

ROS's defense has averaged 386.0 total yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 290.2 total yards per game. (+33%)

ROS's defense has averaged 247.3 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 27-game average is 190.7 rush yards per game. (+30%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
ROSDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3144.02799.5+44.7%
ROSOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 716.027116.4-86.3%
ROSDEFENSEteamPointslast 312.03126.0-53.8%
ROSOFFENSEteamPointslast 34.03122.7-82.4%
ROSDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5247.327190.7+29.7%
ROSOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5154.027198.3-22.3%
ROSDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5386.027290.2+33.0%
ROSOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 5171.027314.7-45.7%
ROSDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 33.0291.4+112.2%
ROSOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 51.0291.9-48.2%
ROSDEFENSEteamYPAlast 513.4277.7+75.3%
ROSOFFENSEteamYPAlast 72.4277.8-69.5%
ROSDEFENSEteamYPClast 512.5276.4+96.2%
ROSOFFENSEteamYPClast 128.4276.9+20.8%
ROSDEFENSEteamYPPlast 512.6276.9+82.5%
STATISTICAL STORIES

ROSAMOND (ROSAMOND): OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where ROSAMOND (ROSAMOND) sits among 114 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 44.6, Defense Grade 34.6.

YARDS / ATTEMPT: ROSAMOND (ROSAMOND) VS THE SECTION

ROSAMOND (ROSAMOND) ranks #93 of 95 section teams in yards per attempt (2.20) -- a weakness worth a look.

ROSAMOND (ROSAMOND): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- -29.4 in 2022 to -12.6 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

ROS — ROSTER (61) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
RUNNING BACKS
6CHRIS ADELL
RUSH 2 CAR · 3 YDS · 1.5 YPC · 0 TD · 0.6/G
DEF 55 TKL · 11.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
FBSr.
8DEVIN WASHINGTON
RUSH 39 CAR · 210 YDS · 5.4 YPC · 3 TD · 42.0/G
REC 1 REC · 7 YDS · 7.0 YPC · 0 TD · 1.4/G
DEF 10 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBJr.
10QUINTIN TOWELL
RUSH 2 CAR · 3 YDS · 1.5 YPC · 0 TD · 3.0/G
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
RBSo.
17JEREMIAH ROWENS
RUSH 17 CAR · 107 YDS · 6.3 YPC · 2 TD · 21.4/G
REC 3 REC · 15 YDS · 5.0 YPC · 0 TD · 3.0/G
DEF 35 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
FBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
7MALEK SCOTT
RUSH 20 CAR · 108 YDS · 5.4 YPC · 0 TD · 21.6/G
REC 4 REC · 39 YDS · 9.8 YPC · 0 TD · 7.8/G
DEF 12 TKL · 2.4 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
12SANTIAGO MACIAS
PASS 2/5 · 40.0% · 16 YDS · 3.2 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 16.0/G
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
OFFENSIVE LINE
52NASHON ATKINSON
DEF 23 TKL · 4.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
62KEAUNDRE SMITH
DEF 15 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSo.
64JUAN BALTAZAR
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
63KEVIN MATEO
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
72ISRAEL "BIG IZZY" ARREDONDO
DEF 28 TKL · 5.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSr.
75RYAN "BIG MAUI" PALUCHO
DEF 21 TKL · 4.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSr.
81TROY TITOV
DEF 37 TKL · 6.2 TKL/G · 17 TFL · 9.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESo.
85JUANPABLO SEGURA
DEF 14 TKL · 4.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
9DAVID YOUNG
DEF 19 TKL · 3.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
80KAMARI ADAMS
PASS 2/3 · 66.7% · 13 YDS · 4.3 YPA · 0 TD · 1 INT · 6.5/G
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
999ERNEST TOWNSEND
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
ATHLETES
21DAMIEN GUARDADO
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
ATHJr.
ON STAT SHEETS, NOT ON THE POSTED ROSTER
--L. AMARI
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
----
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 17:34