ScorePirate
MENU

In short: Greeley West Spartans high school football (Greeley, CO), 2026 season: 3-6. Last game: W 34-0 vs northridge on October 23, 2026. Next: at poudre, October 29, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

AT A GLANCE
ScorePirate Individual Team Report
GREELEY WEST
GREELEY WEST 3-6
2026 SEASON
GREELEY WEST
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD3-6 this season
LAST GAMEW 34-0 vs NORTHRIDGE
NEXT GAMEPOUDRE (FORT COLLINS, CO) (10/29/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 23.7 · Rush Off 31.2 · Pass Def 15.4 · Rush Def 65.6
ENROLLMENT1,987 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#52
SP Strength Index (of 68)
3-6
2026 record
-16.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
GREELEY WEST23.7 (-70)31.2 (-52)15.4 (+53)65.6 (-34)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

MILESTONE WATCH

Greeley West

  • G. Gerbers needs 21 tackles for 75 (averaging 18.0 a game)
GW — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
138PASS YDS
C-ATT14-31
COMP%45.2%
YPA4.5
TD2
INT4
QBR78.0
J. Lamb3 GMS
RUSHING LEADER
290RUSH YDS
CAR55
YPC5.3
RUSH TD4
REC4
REC YDS30
YPR7.5
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
92RUSH YDS
CAR20
YPC4.6
RUSH TD1
REC2
REC YDS14
YPR7.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
87REC YDS
REC8
YPR10.9
REC TD1
RECEIVING LEADER
63REC YDS
REC9
YPR7.0
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
54TCKL
TFL3
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
R. Lang2 GMS
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL2
SACKS1
INT0
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
17TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL13
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL13
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL4
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
A. Soto1 GMS
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL1
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL5
TFL1
SACKS1
PD3
FF0
GW — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 3-7 · realistic range 3-7 to 3-7

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/29at Poudre––

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
GW — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 20.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
T. CRANSON314/3145.2%1384.52478.0
C. DUPLEX310/2245.5%763.50256.3
TEAM TOTALS324/5345.3%2144.02669.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
J. LAMB3552905.34
G. GERBERS320924.61
D. JUAREZ3640.70
T. CRANSON3800.00
C. DUPLEX3500.00
TEAM TOTALS3943864.15
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
A. CHAPPARO388710.91
D. VELARDE19637.00
D. VERDA19637.00
J. LAMB34307.50
D. PEREZ322713.51
G. GERBERS32147.00
A. BARNHART1188.00
T. LAVATO2133.00
TEAM TOTALS3362958.22
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
G. GERBERS354310001
R. LANG218210010
Z. MONTELONGO3171025221
A. CIFUENTES317000000
A. CHAPPARO313420000
G. HARTSHORN313420000
D. LANNING27200000
B. STEINMETZ27000000
T. ROCHA27000000
M. CERDA36000000
I. ARRENDONDO CASTANON15200010
D. VELARDE151122530
D. VERDA15112030
D. JUAREZ35000000
A. MORALES34220000
C. DUPLEX34100000
J. FONTANA34000000
D. CARIAGA13000000
I. M MENDEZ33000000
J. VILLANUEVA23000000
K. ZIA23000000
T. CRANSON33000000
N. VALENCIA22110000
K. GURNEY12100000
S. PALOMINO ALVARADO12100000
D. PEREZ32000000
I. GALLEGOS22000000
K. RODRIGUEZ12000000
A. SOTO11110000
A. BARNHART11000000
J. BEAL11000000
J. MARQUEZ11000000
M. COULIBALY11000000
T. LAVATO21000000
TEAM TOTALS32242712677102
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: GW

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20263-612226613.6
20263-613.6
GW — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27VS. MOUNTAIN RANGEvsW22-8
09/03BEAR CREEKvsL0-41
09/11@ GREELEY CENTRALatW24-8
09/18ROOSEVELTvsL0-47
09/25LONGMONTvsL22-29
10/02LOVELANDatL8-46
10/09GRAND JUNCTIONatL0-38
10/15@ FREDERICK*atL12-49
10/23VS. NORTHRIDGE*vsW34-0
10/29@ POUDRE (FORT COLLINS, CO)atPROJ----
SEASON TO DATE3-61 REMAINING
GW — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL913.629.6245.9349.854.247.9
HOME515.625.0256.6322.055.044.4
ROAD411.035.2232.5384.553.252.2

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

GW — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27vs. Mountain RangeW 22-8109174283203342370944+1
9/3vs. Bear CreekL 0-414443873381204581000-3
9/11@ Greeley CentralW 24-861183244401071473322+1
9/18vs. RooseveltL 0-4710858166362844463----1-2
9/25vs. LongmontL 22-2913620033628773360------4+2
10/2@ LovelandL 8-46151105256193222415------1-4
10/9@ Grand JunctionL 0-3814253195123325448------4-3
10/15@ FrederickL 12-49128107235285243528------0-2
10/23vs. NorthridgeW 34-0218193411110-1109------2-1
AVERAGES121.9124.0245.9215.7134.1349.81.84.02.02.0-11 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (sacks/INT 3/9, sacks allowed 4/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 23.7/100 (-70 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 31.2/100 (-52 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 15.4/100 (+53 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 65.6/100 (-34 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-29at@ POUDRE (FORT COLLINS, CO)1-413.8
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
GW HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• GW holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• GW rushes for 150+ yards (.750)

• GW holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt (.750)

• GW holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry (.750)

• GW's offense has failed to reach 8.0 YPA in 9 straight games (08/27/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-6 over that stretch.

• GW's offense has failed to reach 7.0 YPP in 9 straight games (08/27/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-6 over that stretch.

• GW's offense has committed 1+ turnover in 9 straight games (08/27/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-6 over that stretch.

• GW's offense has committed 2+ turnovers in 6 straight games (09/18/2026-10/23/2026), going 1-5 over that stretch.

• GW holds its opponents under 9.2 yards per attempt (GW's own median) (.750)

• GW holds its opponents under 5.5 yards per carry (GW's own median) (.750)

• GW holds its opponents under 7.2 yards per play (GW's own median) (.750)

• GW's defense has averaged 189.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 134.1 rush yards per game. (+41%)

• GW rushes for 107.0+ yards (GW's own median) (.600)

• GW averages 4.1+ yards per carry (GW's own median) (.600)

• GW averages 4.4+ yards per play (GW's own median) (.600)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

GW -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 6 scored; vs 1072 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFYPP < 73-6.33313.6W10.878
2OFFYPA < 83-6.33313.6W10.868
3OFFTurnovers 1+3-6.33313.6W10.830
4OFFTurnovers 2+2-6.25012.2W10.322
5OFFYPP < 62-6.25011.0L50.230
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- GW ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
GW rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards2-3.40017.6L3
GW rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt3-1.75025.5W1
GW holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards3-1.75011.2W1
GW holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways3-1.75011.2W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
GWRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2002-3.40017.6
GWRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.03-1.75025.5
GWYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 1503-1.75011.2
GWRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+3-1.75011.2
GW — OFFENSE (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+--------
YPA < 8.03-6.33313.6W1
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00034.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-6.25011.0L5
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50020.3W1
Rush Yds < 1000-3.0000.0L3
Rush Yds 150+3-1.75025.5W1
Rush Yds < 1500-5.0004.0L5
YPC 5.0+1-2.33321.3W1
YPC < 5.02-4.3339.7L3
YPP 6.0+1-01.00034.0W1
YPP < 6.02-6.25011.0L5
YPP 7.0+--------
YPP < 7.03-6.33313.6W1
Turnovers 1+3-6.33313.6W1
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+2-6.25012.2W1
Turnovers > 22-4.33310.7W1
GW — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-4.0002.0
Scores 10-190-1.00012.0
Scores 20-292-1.66722.7
Scores 30-391-01.00034.0
Scores 40+------
GW — DEFENSE (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-5.00042.4L5
YPA < 8.03-1.75013.5W1
Pass Yds 200+1-4.20034.8L4
Pass Yds < 2002-2.50023.0W1
Rush Yds 100+1-4.20036.4L3
Rush Yds < 1002-2.50021.0W1
Rush Yds 150+0-3.00044.3L3
Rush Yds < 1503-3.50022.2W1
YPC 5.0+0-5.00044.2L5
YPC < 5.03-1.75011.2W1
YPP 6.0+0-6.00041.7L6
YPP < 6.03-01.0005.3W3
YPP 7.0+0-6.00041.7L6
YPP < 7.03-01.0005.3W3
Turnovers 1+3-4.42925.1W1
Turnovers < 10-2.00045.0L2
Turnovers 2+3-2.60016.6W1
Turnovers > 21-2.33325.0L2
GW — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0005.3
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-290-1.00029.0
Allows 30-390-1.00038.0
Allows 40+0-4.00045.8
ON THE BRINK

GREELEY WEST

• GREELEY WEST has committed 2+ turnovers in 6 straight games (9/18/26–10/23/26). It has never reached 7 straight in the games on file, back to 2026.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
GWOFFENSEYPA < 8.093-6.33313.6W1
GWOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00034.0W1
GWOFFENSEPass Yds < 20082-6.25011.0L5
GWOFFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50020.3W1
GWOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.0000.0L3
GWOFFENSERush Yds 150+43-1.75025.5W1
GWOFFENSERush Yds < 15050-5.0004.0L5
GWOFFENSEYPC 5.0+31-2.33321.3W1
GWOFFENSEYPC < 5.062-4.3339.7L3
GWOFFENSEYPP 6.0+11-01.00034.0W1
GWOFFENSEYPP < 6.082-6.25011.0L5
GWOFFENSEYPP < 7.093-6.33313.6W1
GWOFFENSETurnovers 1+93-6.33313.6W1
GWOFFENSETurnovers 2+82-6.25012.2W1
GWOFFENSETurnovers > 262-4.33310.7W1
GWOFFENSEScores <1040-4.0002.0L4
GWOFFENSEScores 10-1910-1.00012.0L1
GWOFFENSEScores 20-2932-1.66722.7L1
GWOFFENSEScores 30-3911-01.00034.0W1
GWDEFENSEYPA 8.0+50-5.00042.4L5
GWDEFENSEYPA < 8.043-1.75013.5W1
GWDEFENSEPass Yds 200+51-4.20034.8L4
GWDEFENSEPass Yds < 20042-2.50023.0W1
GWDEFENSERush Yds 100+51-4.20036.4L3
GWDEFENSERush Yds < 10042-2.50021.0W1
GWDEFENSERush Yds 150+30-3.00044.3L3
GWDEFENSERush Yds < 15063-3.50022.2W1
GWDEFENSEYPC 5.0+50-5.00044.2L5
GWDEFENSEYPC < 5.043-1.75011.2W1
GWDEFENSEYPP 6.0+60-6.00041.7L6
GWDEFENSEYPP < 6.033-01.0005.3W3
GWDEFENSEYPP 7.0+60-6.00041.7L6
GWDEFENSEYPP < 7.033-01.0005.3W3
GWDEFENSETurnovers 1+73-4.42925.1W1
GWDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00045.0L2
GWDEFENSETurnovers 2+53-2.60016.6W1
GWDEFENSETurnovers > 231-2.33325.0L2
GWDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0005.3W3
GWDEFENSEAllows 20-2910-1.00029.0L1
GWDEFENSEAllows 30-3910-1.00038.0L1
GWDEFENSEAllows 40+40-4.00045.8L4
STREAKS: GW (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPA < 8.09 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
OFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
OFFENSETurnovers 1+9 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
OFFENSETurnovers 2+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20261-5
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
GWOFFENSEYPA < 8.09 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
GWOFFENSEYPP < 7.09 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
GWOFFENSETurnovers 1+9 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20263-6
GWOFFENSETurnovers 2+6 games09/18/2026 - 10/23/20261-5
NOTABLE TRENDS (4 of 4 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

GW OFFENSE

GW's offense has averaged 162.7 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 121.9 pass yards per game. (+33%)

GW's offense has averaged 4.0 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 3.2 giveaways per game. (+24%)

GW DEFENSE

GW's defense has averaged 189.0 rush yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 134.1 rush yards per game. (+41%)

GW's defense has averaged 7.0 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 9.3 YPA. (-24%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 2 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
GWOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3162.79121.9+33.5%
GWDEFENSEteamRush Yardslast 3189.09134.1+40.9%
GWOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 34.093.2+24.1%
GWDEFENSEteamYPAlast 37.099.3-24.3%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 01:50