ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Episcopal Knights high school football (Bellaire, TX), 2026 season: 6-3. Last game: W 28-12 vs Houston Christian on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Cooper, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
EPISCOPAL 6-3
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/30/2026
RECORD6-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 28-12 vs HOUSTON CHRISTIAN
NEXT GAMECOOPER (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 94.2 · Rush Off 55.6 · Pass Def 70.0 · Rush Def 35.6
ENROLLMENT797 STUDENTS (2020-21) · PRIVATE
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#82
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
6-3
2026 record
+6.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
EPISCOPAL94.2 (+129)55.6 (+2)70.0 (-32)35.6 (+25)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Cooper, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Cooper at Episcopal.

The turnover battle could decide Episcopal's next game, against Cooper, and the recent returns favor Episcopal. Episcopal forced 0.2 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (2-2), #1094 in section in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that slow start (4-1), the Knights have forced 1.6 takeaways per game, a 540% rise, #326 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.1 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.1 per game), Episcopal forced 42% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Conversely, Cooper's ball security has been one of section's better units in recent weeks. The Dragons have committed 0.4 giveaways per game over their last 5 games (2-3), #92 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the weaker defenses in section (0.7 per game on the season, which would rank #980). Against those norms, Cooper turned it over 45% less than those defenses usually force. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #227 in section, a strong slate. Something has to give when Episcopal's surging defense meets one of section's better units in Cooper's.

The number to watch when Episcopal meets Cooper is Episcopal's scoring defense. Episcopal allowed 35.5 points per game over its first 6 games (3-3), #896 in section through those games. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (3-0), the Knights have allowed 17.7 points per game, a 50% drop, #289 in section through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 32.8 points per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (31.7 points per game), Episcopal held those offenses 44% below what they usually score. Meanwhile, Cooper's offense has struggled in recent weeks. The Dragons have averaged 14.0 points per game over their last 3 games (1-2), #1008 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of scoring defenses in section (25.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #461). Against those norms, Cooper scored 44% less than those defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #135 in section, a strong slate. On paper, that is a matchup that favors Episcopal. Episcopal is 5-0 this season when it holds opponents under 29, and 1-3 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Episcopal's season has been the direction of its ground game. Episcopal averaged 8.5 yards per carry (1,049 yards on 123 rushes) over its first 5 games (3-2), #86 in section within that period. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Knights have averaged 3.9 yards per carry (426 yards on 110 rushes), a 55% drop, #832 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Episcopal's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.5 yards per carry, a #459 run defense in section on the season, against 7.2 yards per carry, #925 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.5 yards per carry), Episcopal ran for 29% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #135 in section. On the season, Episcopal ranks #419 in section in rushing. Cooper's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #631 in section (6.0 yards per carry).

Episcopal's defense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. The Knights allowed 5.8 yards per play (951 yards on 164 snaps) over their first 3 games (2-1), #374 in section during those games. In the 6 games since that hot start (4-2), Episcopal has allowed 7.6 yards per play (1,433 yards on 189 snaps), a 31% rise, #791 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Episcopal's last 6 opponents have averaged 10.1 yards per play, a #43 offense in section on the season, against 7.1 yards per play, #469 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (10.1 yards per play), Episcopal held those offenses 25% below their usual yards per snap. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #142 in section. On the season, the Knights rank #585 in section in yards per play allowed. It won't get any easier against Cooper, whose offense ranks #203 in section (8.4 yards per play).

Something changed for Episcopal's offense after the first 5 games of the season. Episcopal averaged 8.4 yards per play (2,321 yards on 275 snaps) over its first 5 games (3-2), #164 in section during that stretch. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), the Knights have averaged 6.3 yards per play (1,689 yards on 266 snaps), a 25% drop, #582 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Episcopal's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.6 yards per play, a #533 defense in section on the season, against 8.2 yards per play, #963 for the first 5. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #135 in section. On the season, Episcopal ranks #389 in section in yards per play. Cooper's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #831 in section (7.5 yards per play).

Episcopal's offense has scored less as the season has worn on. The Knights averaged 40.0 points per game over their first 5 games (3-2), #231 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (3-1), Episcopal has averaged 31.0 points per game, a 22% drop, #561 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Episcopal's last 4 opponents have averaged 23.7 points per game, a #398 scoring defense in section on the season, against 26.5 points per game, #529 for the first 5. Measured against those opponents' norms (23.7 points per game), Episcopal scored 31% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #135 in section. On the season, the Knights rank #366 in section in scoring. Cooper's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #790 in section (32.3 points per game). Episcopal is 4-1 this season when it scores 33 or more, and 2-2 when it doesn't.

As the schedule has stiffened, Episcopal has been gashed on the ground. Episcopal allowed 5.3 yards per carry (504 yards on 95 rushes) over its first 3 games (2-1), #469 in section in that timeframe. In the 6 games since that hot start (4-2), the Knights have allowed 6.6 yards per carry (847 yards on 129 rushes), a 24% rise, #756 in section in that window. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Episcopal's last 6 opponents have averaged 9.2 yards per carry, a #53 rushing attack in section on the season, against 5.7 yards per carry, #552 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (9.2 yards per carry), Episcopal held those rushing attacks 29% below their usual yards per carry. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. Overall, those opponents have been strong teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank #142 in section. On the season, Episcopal ranks #626 in section in run defense. It won't get any easier against Cooper, whose ground game ranks #138 in section (8.0 yards per carry).

TIDBITS (12 found)

• Club Episcopal has won 3 straight, and a win would make it 4 in a row. The last time they won 4 or more in a row was 2023, a run of 4.

• Club The last time Episcopal went a game holding the opponent under 100 rushing yards was October 20, 2023 against Kinkaid (W, 42-35). Since then Episcopal has gone 31 straight games allowing 100+ rushing yards, a school-record 31 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Episcopal went a game forcing 3+ turnovers was November 4, 2023 against Kinkaid (W, 35-25). Since then Episcopal has gone 30 straight games forcing fewer than 3 turnovers, a school-record 30 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Episcopal has gone 5 straight games throwing for 200+ yards (September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 4-1 over that stretch, matching the program record of 5 straight on record.

• Club Episcopal has gone 4 straight games being held under 5.0 yards per carry (October 2, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 3-1 over that stretch, a school-record 4 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Episcopal is 21-0 all time when scoring 40+ points in the games on file (21 such games).

• Player Donovan Warren has gone 9 straight games throwing for 200+ yards, the longest such streak of his career.

• Player Donovan Warren has gone 7 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 10 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, during the 2025 season.

• Player Dilyn Smith has 348 rushing yards over his last 3 games (116.0 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 16, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Gus Harkins has 30 tackles over his last 3 games (10.0 a game, October 2, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Jack Maggi has 25 tackles over his last 3 games (8.3 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 16, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Reed Fowler has 34 tackles over his last 4 games (8.5 a game, September 25, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 4-game stretch since the 38 he had from October 31, 2025 through September 4, 2026.

MILESTONE WATCH

Episcopal

  • Donovan Warren needs 1 touchdown pass for 20 (averaging 2.7 a game)
  • Jack Maggi needs 4 tackles for 50 (averaging 7.7 a game)
EPI — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
1892PASS YDS
C-ATT139-243
COMP%57.2%
YPA7.8
TD19
INT7
QBR142.6
RUSHING LEADER
692RUSH YDS
CAR86
YPC8.0
RUSH TD4
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
124RUSH YDS
CAR30
YPC4.1
RUSH TD0
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
643REC YDS
REC40
YPR16.1
REC TD6
RECEIVING LEADER
543REC YDS
REC38
YPR14.3
REC TD8
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
62TCKL
TFL4
SACKS1
INT2
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
56TCKL
TFL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
46TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
8TFL
TCKL21
SACKS3
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
5TFL
TCKL16
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
2INT
TCKL12
TFL0
SACKS0
PD0
FF0
EPI — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-3 · realistic range 6-4 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 250th hardest of 1138 in the TX section (average opponent strength 11.2).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Cooper#320 of 125286%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
EPI — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 29; roster and numbers checked Sep 13.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
10DONOVAN WARREN7139/24357.2%1,8927.8197142.6
8REED FOWLER71/1100.0%2424.010631.6
18KADE FOX12/2100.0%2110.510353.2
TEAM TOTALS7142/24657.7%1,9377.9217146.3
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
1DILYN SMITH6866928.04
10DONOVAN WARREN7272168.02
28KADE GILLESPIE5301244.10
29BROOKS MAGGI14225.50
8REED FOWLER710101.01
5MATTHEW NGUYEN6122.00
88NOAH WILLIAMS63-1-0.31
TEAM TOTALS71611,0656.68
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
14JAKE BRASINGTON74064316.16
85TYLER WILLIAMS73854314.38
3TRAMON WILLIAMS JR.41323918.40
8REED FOWLER7242189.11
88NOAH WILLIAMS6171438.42
11WILLIAM NGO65316.20
TEAM TOTALS71371,81713.317
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
8REED FOWLER762412000
7GUS HARKINS756510000
6JACK MAGGI646200000
5MATTHEW NGUYEN633000000
2DEACON MORGAN626300000
9DESMOND WHITE6250000100
15BO HERMES623100000
11WILLIAM NGO622200010
45WILL PATERSON521830000
16GRAHAM ALLEN519200000
33PEYTON PUCKETT516500000
22DYLAN CUNE513000000
12RAIMY EVANS512002000
51LIAM FANNING38200000
23TOWNES JOHNSON24000000
72ARSHAM AZARGOON13100000
55WILL TOMPSON22100000
26BRYAN ZHAN32000010
88NOAH WILLIAMS62000000
61BECK JOHNSON11000000
34GRAY PEDEN11000000
20HANK YOUNG11000000
28KADE GILLESPIE51000000
24MARSHAL GARZA11000000
86MERRICK FRYE11000000
42SEB ASKEW11000000
3TRAMON WILLIAMS JR.41000000
43WOFFORD STACY11000000
TEAM TOTALS740436540120
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: EPI

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20227-330818330.8
20239-141715341.7
20246-431926331.9
20256-538231434.7
20266-332426636.0
2022-2634-1635.0
EPI — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/28ST. THOMAS CATHOLICvsW37-30
09/04PARISH EPISCOPALatL28-31
09/11FBCAvsW48-22
09/18REGENTSatL38-62
09/25SECOND BAPTISTvsW49-20
10/02KINKAIDvsL17-48
10/09ST. JOHN'SatW55-20
10/16ST. MARK'SatW24-21
10/23HOUSTON CHRISTIANatW28-12
10/30COOPERvsPROJ42-2085.8%
SEASON TO DATE6-31 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall6-3 so far7-3 (86%)6.9-3.1
League3-1 so far3-1 (100%)3.0-1.0
EPI — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL936.029.6445.6397.360.158.8
HOME437.830.0454.2375.753.852.0
ROAD534.629.2438.6419.065.265.7

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

EPI — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/28vs. St. Thomas CatholicW 37-302931304231711873580200-2
9/4@ Parish EpiscopalL 28-312351874221362133491000-1
9/11vs. FBCAW 48-222452484931401042440000-1
9/18@ RegentsL 38-621912414322743055792----10
9/25vs. Second BaptistW 49-20308243551--------122+2
10/2vs. KinkaidL 17-482965435018733852510000
10/9@ St. John'sW 55-20407169576125204329------2+2
10/16@ St. Mark'sW 24-2130596401--------122+1
10/23@ Houston ChristianW 28-12255107362--------102-1
AVERAGES281.7163.9445.6172.2225.2397.30.80.70.61.00 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/9, sacks/INT 7/9, sacks allowed 5/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 94.2/100 (+129 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 55.6/100 (+2 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 70.0/100 (-32 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 35.6/100 (+25 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsCOOPER4-528.8

LAST YEAR

EPI finished 2025 at 6-5. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 62-34 over COOPER (COOPER finished 78% that season). Toughest loss: 24-28 to KINKAID (4-point margin).

LAST SEASON: EPI — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29WALTRIPW1-0510N/AN/A
2025-09-05PARISH EPISCOPALL1-12138303426
2025-09-12ST. MICHAEL'SW2-14442N/AN/A
2025-09-19WEST ORANGE-STARKL2-22352N/AN/A
2025-09-26THE WOODLANDS CHRISTIAN ACADEMYL2-32438N/AN/A
2025-10-03EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF DALLASW3-34514N/AN/A
2025-10-10ST. JOHN'SW4-33521N/AN/A
2025-10-17KINKAIDL4-42428365401
2025-10-24ST. MARK'SW5-43216N/AN/A
2025-10-31COOPERW6-46234N/AN/A
2025-11-08KINKAIDL6-52131396419
TOTALS11 GMS6-56-53823141064 (3)1246 (3)

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
EPI HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• EPI forces 2+ takeaways (.999), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• EPI holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.600), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• EPI averages 7.0+ yards per play (.750), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• EPI rushes for 150+ yards (.818), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• EPI's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+100%)

• EPI's offense has exceeded 200 pass yds in 5 straight games (09/25/2026-10/23/2026), going 4-1 over that stretch.

• EPI's defense has averaged 13.5 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 13-game average is 9.2 YPA. (+46%)

• EPI's offense has failed to reach 5.0 YPC in 4 straight games (10/02/2026-10/23/2026), going 3-1 over that stretch.

• EPI's defense has averaged 17.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 28.1 points allowed per game. (-37%)

• EPI holds its opponents under 213.0 rushing yards (EPI's own median) (.500)

• EPI's defense has averaged 4.1 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 6.2 YPC. (-34%)

• EPI holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per carry (EPI's own median) (.500)

• EPI holds its opponents under 7.1 yards per play (EPI's own median) (.500)

• EPI's offense has averaged 322.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 241.1 pass yards per game. (+34%)

• EPI is 3-0 (.999) when it wins the turnover battle

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

EPI -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 21 scored; vs 406 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFRush Yds 150+9-2.81844.9W20.870
2DEFTurnovers < 36-4.60031.1W30.781
3OFFPass Yds 200+13-6.68436.5W30.684
4OFFRush Yds 100+14-7.66737.4W30.674
5OFFTurnovers < 35-5.50033.8W20.530
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (5 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- EPI ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
EPI rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards5-4.55632.9L1
EPI throws for 200+ yards despite being held under 100 rushing yards4-3.57129.1W1
EPI averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards3-3.50039.8W3
EPI averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards3-2.60043.6W2
EPI averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards2-2.50040.8W1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
EPIRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2005-4.55632.9
EPIPass Yds 200+ & Rush Yds < 1004-3.57129.1
EPIYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+3-3.50039.8
EPIYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-2.60043.6
EPIYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-2.50040.8
EPI — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-3.50039.8W3
YPA < 8.03-7.30023.4W2 14 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+13-6.68436.5W3
Pass Yds < 2005-6.45530.1L1
Rush Yds 100+14-7.66737.4W3
Rush Yds < 1004-5.44426.6W1
Rush Yds 150+9-2.81844.9W2
Rush Yds < 1509-10.47427.9W2
YPC 5.0+3-4.42934.6W1
YPC < 5.03-6.33325.7W3 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+4-7.36433.9W1
YPP < 6.02-3.40020.0W2 14 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-1.75045.0W3
YPP < 7.03-9.25024.4W2 14 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-5.44431.4W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66740.3W1 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+2-1.66734.3W2 18 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 21-1.50033.0W1 18 games without this stat on file
EPI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-3.00013.7
Scores 20-294-7.36424.3
Scores 30-393-2.60036.0
Scores 40+11-01.00048.8
EPI — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-1.75045.0W3
YPA < 8.03-2.60028.8W2
Pass Yds 200+6-2.75035.8W3
Pass Yds < 2000-1.00038.0L1
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71440.4W3
Rush Yds < 1001-1.50020.5W1
Rush Yds 150+3-2.60043.6W2
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75026.5W2
YPC 5.0+3-2.60040.0W1
YPC < 5.03-1.75031.0W3
YPP 6.0+4-3.57138.9W1
YPP < 6.02-01.00026.0W2
YPP 7.0+3-1.75045.0W3
YPP < 7.03-2.60028.8W2
Turnovers 1+4-2.66733.8W2
Turnovers < 12-1.66740.3W1
Turnovers 2+2-01.00032.5W2
Turnovers > 21-01.00028.0W1
EPI — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-190-1.00017.0
Scores 20-292-1.66726.7
Scores 30-391-1.50037.5
Scores 40+3-01.00050.7
EPI — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-6.25037.4W1
YPA < 8.01-4.20033.4L2 17 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-2.00053.5L2
Pass Yds < 2003-8.27332.6W1 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-10.23135.8W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 17 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-10.16737.0W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00022.0W1 17 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-9.18239.1L2
YPC < 5.01-1.50018.0W1 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-8.11141.0L2
YPP < 6.02-2.50024.2W1 17 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-8.00043.4L8
YPP < 7.03-2.60023.8W2 17 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-2.66730.0W4
Turnovers < 12-2.50032.8L1 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+4-01.00018.2W4 20 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 20 games without this stat on file
EPI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (30 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <103-01.0002.3
Allows 10-194-1.80014.4
Allows 20-297-1.87521.6
Allows 30-392-4.33333.7
Allows 40+2-6.25048.6
EPI — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-1.66730.0W1
YPA < 8.01-2.33341.0L2 3 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00062.0L1
Pass Yds < 2003-2.60030.2W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50035.5W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40038.2W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00022.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+2-3.40038.6L2
YPC < 5.01-01.00020.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-2.33344.0L2
YPP < 6.02-1.66727.0W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00055.0L2
YPP < 7.03-1.75025.8W2 3 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-1.80027.0W4
Turnovers < 12-2.50032.8L1
Turnovers 2+4-01.00018.2W4
Turnovers > 2--------
EPI — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-191-01.00012.0
Allows 20-294-01.00020.8
Allows 30-391-1.50030.5
Allows 40+0-2.00055.0
ON THE BRINK

EPISCOPAL

• EPISCOPAL has passed for 250+ in 5 straight games (9/25/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• EPISCOPAL has forced 2+ turnovers in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• EPISCOPAL has won 3 straight (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not won 4 straight since 10/13/23–8/30/24 (2024). It has reached 4 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has won a high of 6 straight (2023) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
EPIOFFENSEYPA 8.0+63-3.50039.8W3
EPIOFFENSEYPA < 8.0103-7.30023.4W2
EPIOFFENSEPass Yds 200+1913-6.68436.5W3
EPIOFFENSEPass Yds < 200115-6.45530.1L1
EPIOFFENSERush Yds 100+2114-7.66737.4W3
EPIOFFENSERush Yds < 10094-5.44426.6W1
EPIOFFENSERush Yds 150+119-2.81844.9W2
EPIOFFENSERush Yds < 150199-10.47427.9W2
EPIOFFENSEYPC 5.0+73-4.42934.6W1
EPIOFFENSEYPC < 5.093-6.33325.7W3
EPIOFFENSEYPP 6.0+114-7.36433.9W1
EPIOFFENSEYPP < 6.052-3.40020.0W2
EPIOFFENSEYPP 7.0+43-1.75045.0W3
EPIOFFENSEYPP < 7.0123-9.25024.4W2
EPIOFFENSETurnovers 1+94-5.44431.4W2
EPIOFFENSETurnovers < 132-1.66740.3W1
EPIOFFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66734.3W2
EPIOFFENSETurnovers > 221-1.50033.0W1
EPIOFFENSEScores 10-1930-3.00013.7L3
EPIOFFENSEScores 20-29114-7.36424.3W2
EPIOFFENSEScores 30-3953-2.60036.0L1
EPIOFFENSEScores 40+1111-01.00048.8W11
EPIDEFENSEYPA 8.0+82-6.25037.4W1
EPIDEFENSEYPA < 8.051-4.20033.4L2
EPIDEFENSEPass Yds 200+20-2.00053.5L2
EPIDEFENSEPass Yds < 200113-8.27332.6W1
EPIDEFENSERush Yds 100+133-10.23135.8W1
EPIDEFENSERush Yds 150+122-10.16737.0W1
EPIDEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00022.0W1
EPIDEFENSEYPC 5.0+112-9.18239.1L2
EPIDEFENSEYPC < 5.021-1.50018.0W1
EPIDEFENSEYPP 6.0+91-8.11141.0L2
EPIDEFENSEYPP < 6.042-2.50024.2W1
EPIDEFENSEYPP 7.0+80-8.00043.4L8
EPIDEFENSEYPP < 7.053-2.60023.8W2
EPIDEFENSETurnovers 1+64-2.66730.0W4
EPIDEFENSETurnovers < 142-2.50032.8L1
EPIDEFENSETurnovers 2+44-01.00018.2W4
EPIDEFENSEAllows <1033-01.0002.3W3
EPIDEFENSEAllows 10-1954-1.80014.4W4
EPIDEFENSEAllows 20-2987-1.87521.6W4
EPIDEFENSEAllows 30-3962-4.33333.7L1
EPIDEFENSEAllows 40+82-6.25048.6L3
STREAKS: EPI (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEPass Yds 200+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
OFFENSEYPC < 5.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
DEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
DEFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
EPIOFFENSEPass Yds 200+5 games09/25/2026 - 10/23/20264-1
EPIOFFENSEYPC < 5.04 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20263-1
EPIDEFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
EPIDEFENSETurnovers 2+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

EPI OFFENSE

EPI's offense has averaged 322.3 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 241.1 pass yards per game. (+34%)

EPI's offense has averaged 0.8 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 12-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (-31%)

EPI's offense has averaged 4.0 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 16-game average is 5.7 YPC. (-30%)

EPI's offense has averaged 170.5 rush yards per game over their last 15 games. Their 30-game average is 132.9 rush yards per game. (+28%)

EPI's offense has averaged 452.1 total yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 30-game average is 374.0 total yards per game. (+21%)

EPI DEFENSE

EPI's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 10-game average is 1.0 takeaways per game. (+100%)

EPI's defense has averaged 13.5 YPA over their last 5 games. Their 13-game average is 9.2 YPA. (+46%)

EPI's defense has averaged 17.7 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 30-game average is 28.1 points allowed per game. (-37%)

EPI's defense has averaged 4.1 YPC over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 6.2 YPC. (-34%)

EPI's defense has averaged 125.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 177.6 pass yards per game. (-30%)

EPI's defense has averaged 5.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 13-game average is 7.0 YPP. (-23%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
EPIDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3125.013177.6-29.6%
EPIOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3322.330241.1+33.7%
EPIDEFENSEteamPointslast 317.73028.1-37.1%
EPIOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 15170.530132.9+28.3%
EPIOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 7452.130374.0+20.9%
EPIDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.0101.0+100.0%
EPIOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.8121.2-31.4%
EPIDEFENSEteamYPAlast 513.5139.2+46.3%
EPIDEFENSEteamYPClast 34.1136.2-34.2%
EPIOFFENSEteamYPClast 34.0165.7-29.6%
EPIDEFENSEteamYPPlast 35.4137.0-22.6%
STATISTICAL STORIES

EPISCOPAL (BELLAIRE): SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 19.8 in 2022 to 18.3 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/30/2026 20:25