ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Clear Lake Falcons high school football (Houston, TX), 2026 season: 3-5. Last game: L 30-73 vs Barbers Hill on October 22, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
CLEAR LAKE 3-5
2026 SEASON
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD3-5 this season
LAST GAMEL 30-73 vs BARBERS HILL
NEXT GAME--
UNIT GRADESPass Off 53.1 · Rush Off 81.7 · Pass Def 32.6 · Rush Def 1.7
ENROLLMENT2,500 STUDENTS (2023-24)
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#726
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
3-5
2026 record
-23.4
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
CLEAR LAKE53.1 (-8)81.7 (+75)32.6 (+21)1.7 (+200)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

MILESTONE WATCH

Clear Lake

  • Zaedrian Lewis needs 37 rushing yards for 500 (averaging 77.2 a game)
CL — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
642PASS YDS
C-ATT40-85
COMP%47.1%
YPA7.6
TD5
INT1
QBR127.6
RUSHING LEADER
688RUSH YDS
CAR134
YPC5.1
RUSH TD6
REC2
REC YDS11
YPR5.5
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
208RUSH YDS
CAR34
YPC6.1
RUSH TD1
REC2
REC YDS28
YPR14.0
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
377REC YDS
REC14
YPR26.9
REC TD4
RECEIVING LEADER
249REC YDS
REC18
YPR13.8
REC TD1
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
24TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
19TCKL
TFL1
SACKS0
INT1
PD1
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
18TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT1
PD8
FF0
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL10
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
4TFL
TCKL11
SACKS2
INT0
PD0
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL13
TFL1
INT0
PD1
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL15
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL10
TFL0
SACKS0
PD1
FF0
CL — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 16.

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
CL — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 16 game; last updated Oct 28; roster and numbers checked Sep 16.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1ZAEDRIAN LEWIS640/8547.1%6427.651127.6
8JAX PERRIN410/2245.5%1557.010119.6
TEAM TOTALS650/10746.7%7977.461125.9
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
6SEAN ROWE61346885.16
1ZAEDRIAN LEWIS6734636.35
33CAIDEN COOKSEY4342086.11
2MIKE TAYLOR5341153.42
0TERRELL STINSON610777.70
DAVION JONES37395.60
8JAX PERRIN45326.40
4KALEB BROWN23175.70
TEAM TOTALS63001,6395.514
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
3JAQUAN PETERSON51437726.94
0TERRELL STINSON61824913.81
5KAMERON COLEMAN58597.40
84JAEDEN SMITH245313.21
33CAIDEN COOKSEY422814.00
6SEAN ROWE62115.50
DAVION JONES3199.00
11MATTHEW WITTE2166.00
2MIKE TAYLOR5155.00
TEAM TOTALS65179715.66
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
14EZRA STUHR524000000
7BRODY SVEC319101010
0TERRELL STINSON6180015280
42JORDAN SEWELL315210000
28DANIEL FREDRICK415001030
44MASON FILER413110010
22ROGELIO GONZALEZ412000020
45JACE HOLLAND411420000
40ALBERT STEVENS II311000001
66BEN YEAGANS410410001
32MALACHI BETTIS410100000
9MORRIS GUILLORY410001010
15FRANCISCO RAMIREZ410000000
23RAY TREVINO29100000
90LUKE DUCKWORTH39000000
17LUKE MCINNIS48000000
21RODERICK ROBERTS28000000
10WILLIAM ENGLEHARD48000021
95TRISTAN WHITE25200000
3JAQUAN PETERSON54000010
27RYDER SEEBERGER24000000
94MARCO BENAVIDEZ22000000
30MAX PARNELL11110000
11MATTHEW WITTE21000000
TEAM TOTALS6237176452193
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: CL

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20240-1354835.0
20263-521239926.5
2024-263-627.4

UIL 6A · District 18

2026 district standings · full page · all Texas districts
#TeamDistOvrRankProj.Dist. ptsNext
1DICKINSON5-05-329 / 691 (6.9-0.1)284-8310/29 vs CLEAR FALLS
2BARBERS HILL4-17-137 / 872 (5.5-1.5)296-12610/30 vs DEER PARK
3DEER PARK4-17-140 / 1003 (5.4-1.6)220-9810/30 vs BARBERS HILL
4CLEAR SPRINGS3-24-4149 / 5954 (3.7-3.3)120-14610/30 vs CLEAR LAKE
5CLEAR FALLS2-33-5138 / 5466 (2.1-4.9)140-11010/29 vs DICKINSON
6CLEAR LAKE1-43-5184 / 7267 (1.9-5.1)108-299
7CLEAR CREEK1-42-6190 / 7425 (2.3-4.7)61-17510/30 vs CLEAR BROOK
8CLEAR BROOK0-51-7231 / 10188 (0.2-6.8)88-28010/30 vs CLEAR CREEK
Top 4 in the district make the playoffs (line under 4th). Ordered by district record, then overall record and district point margin; UIL tiebreakers (head-to-head) are applied by the district, not here. Rank = SP Strength Index place in the classification / in Texas. Proj. = projected district finish and record, playing out each remaining district game by the two teams' ratings. From the 2026 results on file · UIL 6A rankings · player leaders.
CL — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27PASADENA MEMORIALatL31-44
09/04KINGWOOD PARKvsW42-35
09/11WEST FORKvsW31-21
09/18DICKINSONvsL0-72
09/25DEER PARKatL7-62
10/02CLEAR FALLSvsL21-58
10/16CLEAR BROOKatW50-34
10/22BARBERS HILLvsL30-73
SEASON RESULT3-5MISSED PLAYOFFS

Season complete at 3-5 with no games on file beyond a normal 10-game regular season -- read as no postseason appearance. This library still has no playoff-round/bracket source, so this label comes from game count alone, not a confirmed bracket result.

CL — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL826.549.9385.4454.565.247.5
HOME524.851.8349.2454.563.647.5
ROAD329.346.7445.7--68.0--

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

CL — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27@ Pasadena MemorialL 31-4484415499--------000-2
9/4vs. Kingwood ParkW 42-35111353464--------024+4
9/11vs. West ForkW 31-2114830845615213428600110
9/18vs. DickinsonL 0-7249130179--------1000
9/25@ Deer ParkL 7-62129203332--------101+1
10/2vs. Clear FallsL 21-58101150251------------20
10/16@ Clear BrookW 50-34276230506--------413+2
10/22vs. Barbers HillL 30-73166230396232391623------10
AVERAGES133.0252.4385.4192.0262.5454.50.01.00.71.5+5 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 2/8, sacks/INT 6/8, sacks allowed 1/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 53.1/100 (-8 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 81.7/100 (+75 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 32.6/100 (+21 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 1.7/100 (+200 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

LAST YEAR

CL finished 2024 at 0-1. Missed playoffs. Toughest loss: 35-48 to DICKINSON (13-point margin).

LAST SEASON: CL — 2024 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2024-10-04DICKINSONL0-13548216551
TOTALS1 GMS0-10-13548216551
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
CL HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• CL averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.600), but most recently lost to Barbers Hill when doing so

• CL forces 2+ takeaways (.667)

• CL averages 6.0+ yards per play (.500), but most recently lost to Barbers Hill when doing so

• CL commits 1+ giveaways (.400), but most recently lost to Barbers Hill when doing so

• CL's offense has exceeded 100 rush yds in 9 straight games (10/04/2024-10/22/2026), going 3-6 over that stretch.

• CL's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+52%)

• CL's offense has exceeded 150 rush yds in 4 straight games (09/25/2026-10/22/2026), going 1-3 over that stretch.

• CL's offense has averaged 181.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 130.2 pass yards per game. (+39%)

• CL's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (+38%)

• CL averages 6.3+ yards per attempt (CL's own median) (.600)

• CL rushes for 230.0+ yards (CL's own median) (.600)

• CL averages 5.3+ yards per carry (CL's own median) (.600)

• CL averages 5.9+ yards per play (CL's own median) (.600)

• CL throws for 111.0+ yards (CL's own median) (.600)

• CL's offense has averaged 8.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.1 YPA. (+26%)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

CL -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 3 of 3 scored; vs 1668 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 33-5.37526.5L10.810
2OFFRush Yds 100+3-6.33327.4L10.637
3OFFPass Yds < 2002-6.25024.6L40.207
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (4 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- CL ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
CL rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards2-6.25024.6L4
CL rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt1-4.20026.2L3
CL averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards3-2.60036.8L1
CL averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards2-2.50035.5L1
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
CLRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 2002-6.25024.6
CLRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.01-4.20026.2
CLYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+3-2.60036.8
CLYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+2-2.50035.5
CL — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00040.5W2
YPA < 8.01-6.14323.7L4
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00050.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-6.25024.6L4
Rush Yds 100+3-6.33327.4L1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+3-4.42930.3L1
Rush Yds < 1500-2.00017.5L2
YPC 5.0+3-2.60036.8L1
YPC < 5.00-4.00015.8L4
YPP 6.0+2-2.50035.5L1
YPP < 6.01-4.20021.0L3
YPP 7.0+1-1.50040.5W1
YPP < 7.02-5.28623.7L4
Turnovers 1+2-3.40032.6L1
Turnovers < 11-2.33316.3L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+0-2.00026.0L2 1 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 1 games without this stat on file
CL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0003.5
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-1.00021.0
Scores 30-391-3.25031.8
Scores 40+2-01.00046.0
CL — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+2-01.00040.5W2
YPA < 8.01-5.16721.8L4
Pass Yds 200+1-01.00050.0W1
Pass Yds < 2002-5.28623.1L4
Rush Yds 100+3-5.37526.5L1
Rush Yds < 100--------
Rush Yds 150+3-4.42930.3L1
Rush Yds < 1500-1.0000.0L1
YPC 5.0+3-2.60036.8L1
YPC < 5.00-3.0009.3L3
YPP 6.0+2-2.50035.5L1
YPP < 6.01-3.25017.5L3
YPP 7.0+1-1.50040.5W1
YPP < 7.02-4.33321.8L4
Turnovers 1+2-3.40032.6L1
Turnovers < 11-2.33316.3L2
Turnovers 2+0-2.00026.0L2
Turnovers > 2--------
CL — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <100-2.0003.5
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-290-1.00021.0
Scores 30-391-2.33330.7
Scores 40+2-01.00046.0
CL — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00073.0L1
YPA < 8.01-1.50034.5W1 6 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00073.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-1.50034.5W1 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-2.33347.3L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-2.00060.5L2
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-2.33347.3L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-2.00060.5L2
YPP < 6.01-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-2.00060.5L2
YPP < 7.01-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-4.42947.3L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00058.0L2
Turnovers 2+2-1.66742.3W1
Turnovers > 22-01.00034.5W2
CL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-291-01.00021.0
Allows 30-392-01.00034.5
Allows 40+0-6.00059.5
CL — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00073.0L1
YPA < 8.01-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+0-1.00073.0L1
Pass Yds < 2001-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+1-1.50047.0L1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 6 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+0-1.00073.0L1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-1.50047.0L1
YPC < 5.0-------- 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+0-1.00073.0L1
YPP < 6.01-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+0-1.00073.0L1
YPP < 7.01-01.00021.0W1 6 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+3-3.50047.2L1
Turnovers < 10-2.00058.0L2
Turnovers 2+2-1.66742.3W1
Turnovers > 22-01.00034.5W2
CL — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-19------
Allows 20-291-01.00021.0
Allows 30-392-01.00034.5
Allows 40+0-5.00061.8
ON THE BRINK

CLEAR LAKE

• CLEAR LAKE has allowed 30+ in 5 straight games (9/18/26–10/22/26). It has not reached 6 straight in the last 3 years of games on file (2024-present).

• CLEAR LAKE has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not scored 30+ in 3 straight since 10/4/24–9/11/26 (2026).

• CLEAR LAKE has rushed for 200+ in 2 straight games (10/16/26–10/22/26). It has not rushed for 200+ in 3 straight since 8/27/26–9/11/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
CLOFFENSEYPA 8.0+22-01.00040.5W2
CLOFFENSEYPA < 8.071-6.14323.7L4
CLOFFENSEPass Yds 200+11-01.00050.0W1
CLOFFENSEPass Yds < 20082-6.25024.6L4
CLOFFENSERush Yds 100+93-6.33327.4L1
CLOFFENSERush Yds 150+73-4.42930.3L1
CLOFFENSERush Yds < 15020-2.00017.5L2
CLOFFENSEYPC 5.0+53-2.60036.8L1
CLOFFENSEYPC < 5.040-4.00015.8L4
CLOFFENSEYPP 6.0+42-2.50035.5L1
CLOFFENSEYPP < 6.051-4.20021.0L3
CLOFFENSEYPP 7.0+21-1.50040.5W1
CLOFFENSEYPP < 7.072-5.28623.7L4
CLOFFENSETurnovers 1+52-3.40032.6L1
CLOFFENSETurnovers < 131-2.33316.3L2
CLOFFENSETurnovers 2+20-2.00026.0L2
CLOFFENSEScores <1020-2.0003.5L2
CLOFFENSEScores 20-2910-1.00021.0L1
CLOFFENSEScores 30-3941-3.25031.8L1
CLOFFENSEScores 40+22-01.00046.0W2
CLDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00073.0L1
CLDEFENSEYPA < 8.021-1.50034.5W1
CLDEFENSEPass Yds 200+10-1.00073.0L1
CLDEFENSEPass Yds < 20021-1.50034.5W1
CLDEFENSERush Yds 100+31-2.33347.3L1
CLDEFENSERush Yds 150+20-2.00060.5L2
CLDEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00021.0W1
CLDEFENSEYPC 5.0+31-2.33347.3L1
CLDEFENSEYPP 6.0+20-2.00060.5L2
CLDEFENSEYPP < 6.011-01.00021.0W1
CLDEFENSEYPP 7.0+20-2.00060.5L2
CLDEFENSEYPP < 7.011-01.00021.0W1
CLDEFENSETurnovers 1+73-4.42947.3L1
CLDEFENSETurnovers < 120-2.00058.0L2
CLDEFENSETurnovers 2+32-1.66742.3W1
CLDEFENSETurnovers > 222-01.00034.5W2
CLDEFENSEAllows 20-2911-01.00021.0W1
CLDEFENSEAllows 30-3922-01.00034.5W2
CLDEFENSEAllows 40+60-6.00059.5L6
STREAKS: CL (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games10/04/2024 - 10/22/20263-6
OFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
DEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
OFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20261-2
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
CLOFFENSERush Yds 100+9 games10/04/2024 - 10/22/20263-6
CLOFFENSERush Yds 150+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
CLDEFENSETurnovers 1+4 games09/25/2026 - 10/22/20261-3
CLOFFENSETurnovers 1+3 games10/02/2026 - 10/22/20261-2
NOTABLE TRENDS (7 of 7 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

CL OFFENSE

CL's offense has averaged 1.3 giveaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 0.9 giveaways per game. (+52%)

CL's offense has averaged 181.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 130.2 pass yards per game. (+39%)

CL's offense has averaged 8.9 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 7.1 YPA. (+26%)

CL's offense has averaged 33.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 27.4 points scored per game. (+23%)

CL's offense has averaged 188.6 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 236.3 rush yards per game. (-20%)

CL DEFENSE

CL's defense has averaged 2.0 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 9-game average is 1.4 takeaways per game. (+38%)

CL's defense has averaged 59.8 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 9-game average is 49.7 points allowed per game. (+20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
CLOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3181.09130.2+39.0%
CLDEFENSEteamPointslast 559.8949.7+20.4%
CLOFFENSEteamPointslast 333.7927.4+22.7%
CLOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5188.69236.3-20.2%
CLDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 32.091.4+38.5%
CLOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.380.9+52.4%
CLOFFENSEteamYPAlast 38.997.1+25.8%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 03:11