ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: Benbrook Bobcats high school football (Benbrook, TX), 2026 season: 5-3. Last game: W 52-19 vs Diamond Hill-Jarvis on October 23, 2026. Next: vs Western Hills, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
BENBROOK
BENBROOK 5-3
2026 SEASON
BENBROOK
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/26/2026
RECORD5-3 this season
LAST GAMEW 52-19 vs DIAMOND HILL-JARVIS
NEXT GAMEWESTERN HILLS (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 86.9 · Rush Off 25.2 · Pass Def 77.4 · Rush Def 18.6
ENROLLMENT1,490 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOL
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#715
SP Strength Index (of 1252)
5-3
2026 record
+9.5
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
BENBROOK86.9 (+86)25.2 (-67)77.4 (-44)18.6 (+69)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: vs Western Hills, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: Western Hills at Benbrook.

The turnover battle could decide Benbrook's next game, against Western Hills, and the recent returns favor Western Hills. Benbrook forced 3.0 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (3-1), #28 in section in that timeframe. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Bobcats have forced 1.5 takeaways per game, a 50% drop, #365 in section in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.5 per game on the season. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #775 in section, well above the first 4 (#985), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Western Hills' ball security has been middle of the pack in recent weeks. The Cougars have committed 1.2 giveaways per game over their last 4 games (0-4), #595 in section during that time. Those games came against some of the better defenses in section (1.6 per game on the season, which would rank #377). Against those norms, Western Hills turned it over 22% less than those defenses usually force. Western Hills offers Benbrook a fair measuring stick for whether the trend is real.

The number to watch when Benbrook meets Western Hills is Benbrook's scoring. Benbrook averaged 51.3 points per game over its first 3 games (2-1), #44 in section through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (3-2), the Bobcats have averaged 29.8 points per game, a 42% drop, #607 in section through that stretch. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Benbrook's last 5 opponents have averaged 22.2 points per game, a #335 scoring defense in section on the season, against 49.6 points per game, #1185 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (22.2 points per game), Benbrook scored 34% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #787 in section, well above the first 3 (#1027), so the dip has come against better teams overall. Meanwhile, Western Hills' defense has struggled in recent weeks. The Cougars have allowed 40.2 points per game over their last 5 games (1-4), #970 in section over that stretch. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in section (33.1 points per game on the season, which would rank #452). Against those norms, Western Hills allowed 21% more than those offenses usually score. Overall, those opponents average an SP Strength Index rating that would rank #761 in section, a lower level of competition. Both units come in looking to get right, and whichever does first may decide the game. Benbrook is 4-1 this season when it scores 34 or more, and 1-2 when it doesn't.

NOTES

The biggest worry in Benbrook's season has been the direction of its ground game. Benbrook averaged 5.9 yards per carry (522 yards on 88 rushes) over its first 4 games (3-1), #494 in section within that period. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Bobcats have averaged 4.0 yards per carry (435 yards on 110 rushes), a 33% drop, #795 in section across those games. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Benbrook's last 4 opponents have averaged 5.4 yards per carry, a #442 run defense in section on the season, against 7.6 yards per carry, #996 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (5.4 yards per carry), Benbrook ran for 27% less per carry than those run defenses usually allow. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #775 in section, well above the first 4 (#985), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Benbrook ranks #781 in section in rushing. Western Hills' run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #766 in section (6.5 yards per carry).

The Bobcats allowed 36.3 points per game over their first 3 games (2-1), #910 in section during those games. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. In the 5 games since that slow start (3-2), Benbrook has allowed 23.6 points per game, a 35% drop, #410 in section during that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Benbrook's last 5 opponents have averaged 33.2 points per game, a #452 offense in section on the season, against 18.5 points per game, #993 for the first 3. Measured against those opponents' norms (33.2 points per game), Benbrook held those offenses 29% below what they usually score. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 5 opponents average a rating that would rank #787 in section, well above the first 3 (#1027), which makes the improvement more impressive. Only Kennedale broke through in that span, putting up 42 on 10/8. On the season, the Bobcats rank #617 in section in scoring defense. The trend lines up well against Western Hills, whose offense ranks just #990 of 1235 (18.5 points per game). Benbrook is 2-0 this season when it holds opponents under 19, and 3-3 when it doesn't.

Benbrook's offense from the opening weeks has gone missing since. Benbrook averaged 7.4 yards per play (1,564 yards on 210 snaps) over its first 4 games (3-1), #347 in section during that stretch. In the 4 games since that hot start (2-2), the Bobcats have averaged 6.1 yards per play (1,311 yards on 215 snaps), an 18% drop, #627 in section over that period. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Benbrook's last 4 opponents have averaged 6.3 yards per play, a #438 defense in section on the season, against 8.8 yards per play, #1060 for the first 4. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #775 in section, well above the first 4 (#985), so the dip has come against better teams overall. On the season, Benbrook ranks #537 in section in yards per play. Western Hills' defense sits in the middle of the pack, #423 in section (6.3 yards per play).

Something changed for Benbrook's passing game after the first 5 games of the season. The Bobcats averaged 8.0 yards per pass attempt (1,180 yards on 147 attempts) over their first 5 games (3-2), #477 in section over that timeframe. Over the stretch of 3 games that followed (2-1), Benbrook has averaged 9.2 yards per pass attempt (738 yards on 80 attempts), a 15% rise, #326 in section over that span. The schedule has a lot to do with it: Benbrook's last 3 opponents have averaged 8.8 yards per attempt, a #793 pass defense in section on the season, against 9.8 yards per attempt, #963 for the first 5. Overall, though, those opponents have been lower-level teams: their average SP Strength Index rating would rank just #852 in section. On the season, the Bobcats rank #426 in section in passing. That form gets a real test against Western Hills, whose pass defense ranks #71 in section (5.3 yards per attempt).

TIDBITS (4 found)

• Club Benbrook has won 2 straight, and a win would make it 3 in a row. The last time they won 3 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 3.

• Club The last time Benbrook went a game forcing no turnovers was August 26, 2022 against Sanger (L, 35-49). Since then Benbrook has gone 50 straight games forcing 1+ turnover, a school-record 50 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club The last time Benbrook went a game allowing 200+ passing yards was August 25, 2023 against Sanger (W, 49-27). Since then Benbrook has gone 41 straight games holding the opponent under 200 passing yards, a school-record 41 straight in the 5 seasons on record.

• Club Benbrook is 14-1 all time when scoring 40+ points. Benbrook's last loss when scoring 40+ points was September 11, 2026 against Castleberry (L, 49-50).

MILESTONE WATCH

Benbrook

  • Dorien Johnson needs 37 receiving yards for 500 (averaging 154.3 a game)
  • Lucas Davis needs 1 touchdown pass for 10 (averaging 3.0 a game)
BEN — STAT LEADERS
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
750PASS YDS
C-ATT46-87
COMP%52.9%
YPA8.6
TD9
INT1
QBR157.1
RUSHING LEADER
183RUSH YDS
CAR31
YPC5.9
RUSH TD4
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RUSHING LEADER
93RUSH YDS
CAR15
YPC6.2
RUSH TD2
REC0
REC YDS0
YPR--
REC TD0
RECEIVING LEADER
463REC YDS
REC25
YPR18.5
REC TD9
RECEIVING LEADER
180REC YDS
REC11
YPR16.4
REC TD0
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD2
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
25TCKL
TFL2
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
20TCKL
TFL0
SACKS0
INT0
PD0
FF1
TFL LEADER
3TFL
TCKL9
SACKS1
INT0
PD0
FF0
TFL LEADER
1TFL
TCKL7
SACKS0
INT1
PD2
FF0
SACKS LEADER
1SACKS
TCKL11
TFL1
INT0
PD0
FF1
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL10
TFL1
SACKS0
PD6
FF0
BEN — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Sep 11.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 7-3 · realistic range 6-4 to 7-3

Remaining schedule: 1050th hardest of 1146 in the TX section (average opponent strength -16.1).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30vs Western Hills#1066 of 125289%
11/05at Dunbar#1092 of 125289%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
BEN — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Sep 11 game; last updated Sep 17.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
LUCAS DAVIS346/8752.9%7508.691157.1
JAXYN DONART31/250.0%63.010240.2
TEAM TOTALS347/8952.8%7568.5101159.0
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
QUENTIN THOMAS2311835.94
LUCAS DAVIS3131037.91
IZAIAH SMITH315936.22
AYDEN BRUCK212544.50
DORIEN JOHNSON32147.00
CASH BERGEN3122.01
TEAM TOTALS3744496.18
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
DORIEN JOHNSON32546318.59
AUSTIN CROSS31118016.40
JAXYN DONART312828.00
TYLER NEWMAN33227.30
AYDEN BRUCK212020.00
JJ ROBINSON211919.01
EVAN SMITH23134.30
IZAIAH GUZMAN22115.50
TEAM TOTALS34775616.110
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
JAXYN DONART325200000
BRADEN KING325000020
CASH BERGEN320000001
TATUM RANDALL318000002
IZAIAH SMITH311110001
JAYDEN DEANE310101060
AUSTIN CROSS39310000
N. COURTNEY39000000
TYLER NEWMAN38000012
DORIEN JOHNSON37101020
HECTOR ROBLES37100000
ISAIAH TOMLINSON36000000
KAYDIN HERNANDEZ25100010
ATHAN FELKER25000000
TAJH THOMAS24100000
GRIFFIN WOMACK23100000
ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ13000000
AYDEN BRUCK23000000
IZAIAH GUZMAN23000000
CHRISTIAN JOHNSTON22000000
CORBIN BIGGINS22000000
GABRIEL BARNETT12000000
NICHOLAS ZARATE11100000
JJ ROBINSON21000000
KIAN JENSEN11000000
TEAM TOTALS319013220126
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: BEN

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20221-821043523.3
20236-426526126.5
202411-241035631.5
20256-536138432.8
20265-330322737.9
2022-2629-2230.4
BEN — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/27TRIMBLE TECHvsW42-34
09/04GAINESVILLEatW63-25
09/11CASTLEBERRYatL49-50
09/25SOUTHWESTvsW17-14
10/01EASTERN HILLSatL20-30
10/08KENNEDALEvsL20-42
10/15CARTER-RIVERSIDEatW40-13
10/23DIAMOND HILL-JARVISvsW52-19
10/30WESTERN HILLSvsPROJ43-1789.3%
11/05DUNBARatPROJ42-1888.8%
SEASON TO DATE5-32 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall5-3 so far7-3 (55%)6.5-3.5
League3-2 so far3-2 (100%)3.0-2.0
BEN — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL837.928.4359.4330.253.152.7
HOME432.827.2393.8343.755.051.0
ROAD443.029.5325.0316.751.254.3

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

BEN — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/27vs. Trimble TechW 42-34330116446753764513103+2
9/4@ GainesvilleW 63-25222132354--------014+3
9/11@ CastleberryL 49-502042014051183094270112+1
9/25vs. SouthwestW 17-142867335957106163------3+1
10/1@ Eastern HillsL 20-301386720575259334------10
10/8vs. KennedaleL 20-42235843190417417------1-1
10/15@ Carter-RiversideW 40-1321612033621168189------2+1
10/23vs. Diamond Hill-JarvisW 52-19287164451------------2+2
AVERAGES239.8119.6359.457.7272.5330.21.50.70.72.2+9 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 6/8, sacks/INT 3/8, sacks allowed 2/8 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 86.9/100 (+86 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 25.2/100 (-67 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 77.4/100 (-44 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 18.6/100 (+69 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, opponent-curved (two-way solve over current + past seasons, recency-weighted). Composite counts yardage, efficiency vs league YPA/YPC (50% tilt), and negative plays at sack=7yd, INT=45yd, TFL=4yd -- adjustable v1 constants.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30vsWESTERN HILLS2-618.5
2026-11-05atDUNBAR1-714.2

LAST YEAR

BEN finished 2025 at 6-5. Made the playoffs (1 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 52-48 over WHITNEY (WHITNEY finished 73% that season). Toughest loss: 28-34 to EASTERN HILLS (6-point margin).

LAST SEASON: BEN — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-29CASTLEBERRYW1-04745N/AN/A
2025-09-04WHITNEYW2-05248N/AN/A
2025-09-12HOLLIDAYL2-13351N/AN/A
2025-09-20EASTERN HILLSL2-22834N/AN/A
2025-09-26EAGLE MOUNTAINL2-31546N/AN/A
2025-10-10DUNBARW3-32822N/AN/A
2025-10-17GODLEYW4-33514N/AN/A
2025-10-23HILLSBOROW5-32120N/AN/A
2025-10-31GLEN ROSEL5-41453N/AN/A
2025-11-06VENUSW6-47623N/AN/A
2025-11-14EAGLE MOUNTAINL6-51228N/AN/A
TOTALS11 GMS6-56-5361384N/AN/A

"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered. A total followed by a count in parentheses covers only the games with that stat on file.

TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
BEN HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• BEN averages 8.0+ yards per attempt (.999), and has won 5 straight when doing so

• BEN forces 3+ takeaways (.999), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• BEN rushes for 100+ yards (.714), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• BEN throws for 200+ yards (.714), and has won 2 straight when doing so

• BEN's defense has averaged 10.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 57.7 pass yards per game. (-82%)

• BEN's defense has averaged 1.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 4.4 YPA. (-70%)

• BEN averages 8.6+ yards per attempt (BEN's own median) (.999)

• BEN averages 7.2+ yards per play (BEN's own median) (.999)

• BEN throws for 216.0+ yards (BEN's own median) (.833)

• BEN's offense has averaged 101.6 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 138.1 rush yards per game. (-26%)

• BEN's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (-26%)

• BEN's defense has averaged 23.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 32-game average is 30.2 points allowed per game. (-22%)

• BEN is 12-2 (.857) in games decided by 8 points or fewer

• BEN holds its opponents under 6.6 yards per carry (BEN's own median) (.667)

• BEN holds its opponents under 4.3 yards per attempt (BEN's own median) (.667)

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

BEN -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 2 of 2 scored; vs 210 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1OFFTurnovers < 35-3.62537.9W20.565
2DEFTurnovers 1+5-3.62528.4W20.435
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (1 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- BEN ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
BEN averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards5-0.99942.8W5
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
BENYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+5-0.99942.8
BEN — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00042.8W5
YPA < 8.00-3.00029.7L3 24 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+5-2.71440.4W2
Pass Yds < 2001-3.25022.2L2 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+5-2.71443.0W2
Rush Yds < 1001-3.25017.8L2 21 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-2.50039.0W1
Rush Yds < 1504-3.57130.9W1 21 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-1.75045.2W2
YPC < 5.02-2.50030.5W1 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+5-1.83343.8W3
YPP < 6.00-2.00020.0L2 24 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+5-1.83343.8W3
YPP < 7.00-2.00020.0L2 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-3.57135.9W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00052.0W1 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+1-1.50018.5L1 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 2-------- 24 games without this stat on file
BEN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-191-5.16714.2
Scores 20-296-3.66724.7
Scores 30-394-1.80034.2
Scores 40+11-1.91749.7
BEN — OFFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+5-01.00042.8W5
YPA < 8.00-3.00029.7L3
Pass Yds 200+5-2.71440.4W2
Pass Yds < 2000-1.00020.0L1
Rush Yds 100+4-1.80049.2W2
Rush Yds < 1001-2.33319.0L2
Rush Yds 150+1-1.50050.5W1
Rush Yds < 1504-2.66733.7W1
YPC 5.0+3-1.75045.2W2
YPC < 5.02-2.50030.5W1
YPP 6.0+5-1.83343.8W3
YPP < 6.00-2.00020.0L2
YPP 7.0+5-1.83343.8W3
YPP < 7.00-2.00020.0L2
Turnovers 1+4-3.57135.9W1
Turnovers < 11-01.00052.0W1
Turnovers 2+1-1.50018.5L1
Turnovers > 2--------
BEN — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-191-01.00017.0
Scores 20-290-2.00020.0
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+4-1.80049.2
BEN — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.03-2.60026.6W1 26 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50030.5W1 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50030.5W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 26 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40033.8W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00014.0W1 26 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25039.0L3
YPC < 5.02-01.00013.5W2 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25039.0L3
YPP < 6.02-01.00013.5W2 26 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33342.0L2
YPP < 7.02-1.66719.0W1 26 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62528.4W2
Turnovers < 1-------- 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 2+5-1.83325.8W3 24 games without this stat on file
Turnovers > 23-01.00024.3W3 24 games without this stat on file
BEN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (32 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <102-01.0006.0
Allows 10-195-01.00014.8
Allows 20-2910-1.90924.6
Allows 30-393-2.60033.4
Allows 40+2-7.22249.2
BEN — DEFENSE — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+0-1.00050.0L1
YPA < 8.03-2.60026.6W1 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+--------
Pass Yds < 2003-3.50030.5W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+3-3.50030.5W1
Rush Yds < 100-------- 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+2-3.40033.8W1
Rush Yds < 1501-01.00014.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+1-3.25039.0L3
YPC < 5.02-01.00013.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+1-3.25039.0L3
YPP < 6.02-01.00013.5W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+1-2.33342.0L2
YPP < 7.02-1.66719.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+5-3.62528.4W2
Turnovers < 1--------
Turnovers 2+5-1.83325.8W3
Turnovers > 23-01.00024.3W3
BEN — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (8 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <10------
Allows 10-193-01.00015.3
Allows 20-291-01.00025.0
Allows 30-391-1.50032.0
Allows 40+0-2.00046.0
ON THE BRINK

BENBROOK

• BENBROOK has won by 20+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 3 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• BENBROOK has scored 40+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 40+ in 3 straight since 8/27/26–9/11/26 (2026).

• BENBROOK has scored 30+ in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 30+ in 3 straight since 8/27/26–9/11/26 (2026). It has reached 3 straight 5 times in the last 4 years.

• BENBROOK has forced 2+ turnovers in 2 straight games (10/15/26–10/23/26). It has not forced 2+ turnovers in 3 straight since 8/27/26–9/25/26 (2026).

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
BENOFFENSEYPA 8.0+55-01.00042.8W5
BENOFFENSEYPA < 8.030-3.00029.7L3
BENOFFENSEPass Yds 200+75-2.71440.4W2
BENOFFENSEPass Yds < 20041-3.25022.2L2
BENOFFENSERush Yds 100+75-2.71443.0W2
BENOFFENSERush Yds < 10041-3.25017.8L2
BENOFFENSERush Yds 150+42-2.50039.0W1
BENOFFENSERush Yds < 15074-3.57130.9W1
BENOFFENSEYPC 5.0+43-1.75045.2W2
BENOFFENSEYPC < 5.042-2.50030.5W1
BENOFFENSEYPP 6.0+65-1.83343.8W3
BENOFFENSEYPP < 6.020-2.00020.0L2
BENOFFENSEYPP 7.0+65-1.83343.8W3
BENOFFENSEYPP < 7.020-2.00020.0L2
BENOFFENSETurnovers 1+74-3.57135.9W1
BENOFFENSETurnovers < 111-01.00052.0W1
BENOFFENSETurnovers 2+21-1.50018.5L1
BENOFFENSEScores 10-1961-5.16714.2W1
BENOFFENSEScores 20-2996-3.66724.7L2
BENOFFENSEScores 30-3954-1.80034.2W1
BENOFFENSEScores 40+1211-1.91749.7W2
BENDEFENSEYPA 8.0+10-1.00050.0L1
BENDEFENSEYPA < 8.053-2.60026.6W1
BENDEFENSEPass Yds < 20063-3.50030.5W1
BENDEFENSERush Yds 100+63-3.50030.5W1
BENDEFENSERush Yds 150+52-3.40033.8W1
BENDEFENSERush Yds < 15011-01.00014.0W1
BENDEFENSEYPC 5.0+41-3.25039.0L3
BENDEFENSEYPC < 5.022-01.00013.5W2
BENDEFENSEYPP 6.0+41-3.25039.0L3
BENDEFENSEYPP < 6.022-01.00013.5W2
BENDEFENSEYPP 7.0+31-2.33342.0L2
BENDEFENSEYPP < 7.032-1.66719.0W1
BENDEFENSETurnovers 1+85-3.62528.4W2
BENDEFENSETurnovers 2+65-1.83325.8W3
BENDEFENSETurnovers > 233-01.00024.3W3
BENDEFENSEAllows <1022-01.0006.0W2
BENDEFENSEAllows 10-1955-01.00014.8W5
BENDEFENSEAllows 20-291110-1.90924.6W1
BENDEFENSEAllows 30-3953-2.60033.4L1
BENDEFENSEAllows 40+92-7.22249.2L5
STREAKS: BEN (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
DEFENSETurnovers 1+8 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
OFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
BENDEFENSETurnovers 1+8 games08/27/2026 - 10/23/20265-3
BENOFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/08/2026 - 10/23/20262-1
NOTABLE TRENDS (5 of 5 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

BEN OFFENSE

BEN's offense has averaged 101.6 rush yards per game over their last 5 games. Their 11-game average is 138.1 rush yards per game. (-26%)

BEN DEFENSE

BEN's defense has averaged 10.5 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 57.7 pass yards per game. (-82%)

BEN's defense has averaged 1.3 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 6-game average is 4.4 YPA. (-70%)

BEN's defense has averaged 1.7 takeaways per game over their last 3 games. Their 8-game average is 2.2 takeaways per game. (-26%)

BEN's defense has averaged 23.6 points allowed per game over their last 5 games. Their 32-game average is 30.2 points allowed per game. (-22%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on four weighted criteria and the top 5 per team are listed. In Cooper's own weighting order: (1) the WIN% attached to the condition, counted only when the condition has occurred at least 8 times -- a smaller sample is dropped outright, not discounted; (2) the PPG attached to it, with higher better on offense and lower better on defense, and each side normalized against its own kind so a defensive number competes with defensive numbers rather than against scoring averages; (3) how far the number sits from the OPPONENT's on the same condition, across win%, PPG and how often the condition happens at all; and (4) where it falls among every other team previously run through this workbook and cached. Criteria 1 and 2 measure how strong a number is; 3 and 4 measure how much it distinguishes this team. Weights: win_pct 40%, ppg 27%, matchup 20%, pool 13%. See important_numbers.py.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
BENDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 310.5657.7-81.8%
BENDEFENSEteamPointslast 523.63230.2-21.9%
BENOFFENSEteamRush Yardslast 5101.611138.1-26.4%
BENDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 31.782.2-25.9%
BENDEFENSEteamYPAlast 31.364.4-70.2%
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/26/2026 17:43